ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Wed Oct 28th, 2015 through Sat Oct 31st, 2015

Hubert Merkelbach and Markus Koy

Hubert Merkelbach and Markus Koy

2015 South American Championship

 

Results for 6 races at Buenos Aires, Argentina

Day One Video


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Lara   Hubert Merkelbach   Markus Koy   GER 8450   12 7 2 1 5 2 17
2 UNVRNO   Torkel Borgstrom   Juan Pablo Engelhard   ARG 8502   7 2 3 23 2 5 19
3 Renata   Lars Schmidt Grael   Samuel Gonçalves   BRA 8474   2 6 7 4 4 12 23
4 Capatosta   Marcelo Bellotti   Mauricio CS Bueno   BRA 8393   3 9 4 2 10 8 26
5 ARG 8279   Fabian Mac Gowan   Ariel Simonet   ARG 8279   14 11 1 7 7 7 33
6 Ahora Si   Julio Labandeira   Javier Bok   ARG 8239   5 10 5 12 14 4 36
7 Rachel   Andy Macdonald   Brad Nichol   USA 8250   8 8 BFD 5 13 3 37
8 USA 8177   Tomas Hornos   Josh Revkin   USA 8177   4 13 6 25 6 8 38
9 wine.com.br   Fabio Bruggioni   Arthur Lopes   BRA 8405   6 4 10 BFD 12 6 38
10 Deslogio   Diego Negri   Sergio Lambertenghi   ITA 8497   1 1 DNF DNC 1 1 39
11 Edding   Gustavo Warburg   Lucas Carissimi   ARG 8136   9 19 14 9 8 13 53
12 USA 8291   William Swigart   Brian Fatih   USA 8291   18 21 11 3 15 10 57
13 Tesser   Mike Phinney   Arthur Anosov   USA 8410   19 15 12 11 9 14 61
14 Uragano   Tom Londrigan   Dave Caesar   USA 8505   17 3 29 BFD 3 11 63
15 Pied Piper   Jack Jennings   Jesse Fielding   USA 8464   10 5 9 6 DNC DNC 65
16 Enrique   Daniel Della Torre   Fabio Scarpati   ARG 8430   13 114 16 8 20 16 67
17 ARG 8498   Alberto Zanetti   Phil Trinter   ARG 8498   21 DNS 8 10 11 19 69
18 Secret Love   Hector Raul Longarela   Hugo Juan Longarela   ARG 7909   OCS 16 13 17 18 18 82
19 Carmen   Fernando Queirel   Hernan Celedoni   ARG 7885   16 17 19 20 23 22 94
20 Lell   Cristian Noe   Guillermo Garcia   ARG 7700   15 23 23 14 26 24 98
21 ARG 7966   Juan Pablo Marchesoni   Jorge Pablo Ibarborde   ARG 7966   29 DNS 15 19 16 20 99
22 NED 8473   Haico De Boer   Tomas Morgan   NED 8473   11 12 21 22 DNF DNC 66
23 ARG 8169   Gerardo Della Torre   Juan Locatelli   ARG 8169   24 24 17 21 19 OCS 105
24 ARG 7976   Mariano Arroyo   Fernando Mugerle   ARG 7976   22 18 26 24 24 21 109
25 ARG 7907   Fede Calegari   Julian Gazari Barroso   ARG 7907   23 DNF 18 15 22 OCS 113
26 Pugliese   Gonzalo Adrian Berdes   Javier Rodriguez Gil   ARG 7736   28 DNC 28 17 27 23 122
27 Karin   Hubert Rauch   Uli Seeberger   GER 8416   30 26 22 25 21 OCS 124
28 Baron   Eduardo Farre   Felipe Esteban Caivano   ARG 8003   DNS DNC 25 18 DNF 17 130
29 ARG 8285   Erich Mones Ruiz   Diego Peisajovich   ARG 8285   31 OCS DNC DNC 17 15 133
30 USA 7102   Barbara Beigel Vosbury   Manolo Bunge   USA 7102   26 22 24 26 BFD DNF 133
31 Risa   Valentin Thompson   Franco Camba   ARG 8212   27 20 30 DNS 25 DNF 137
32 ARG 8008   Pablo Gigli   Juan Pablo Percossi   ARG 8008   28 DNC 28 16 DNC DNC 145
33 Vida Bandida   Guillermo Calegari   Federico Mera   ARG 7534   20 DNC 20 BFD DNF DNC 147
34 AUT 8487   Christian Scheinecker   Gebhard Wallinger   AUT 8487   DNC DNC BFD DNC DNF DNC 175

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)