ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Mon Apr 1st, 2002 through Sun Apr 7th, 2002

Regatta Base

2002 Spring Europeans

 


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 DEN 8061   Chr Rasmussen   Peter Oersted   DEN 8061   1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5
2 ESP 8007   Jose Maria Van Der Ploeg   Diego Fructuoso   ESP 8007   4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 13
3 GBR 8025   Ian Percy   Steve Mitchell   GBR 8025   7.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 16
4 POR 8053   Afonso Domingos   Bernardo Santos   POR 8053   11.7 [RDG/11.7, 11.7] 7.0 6.0 32.0 2.0 26.7
5 DEN 7854   Benny Andersen   Mogens Just   DEN 7854   5.0 18.0 13.0 3.0 12.0 33
6 BRA 7875   Torben Grael   Marcelo Ferreira   BRA 7875   6.0 3.0 8.0 36.0 16.0 33.0001
7 CRO 7955   Marin Lovrovic   Marko Glazar   CRO 7955   26.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 34
8 FRA 7879   Philippe Presti   Jean Philippe Saliou   FRA 7879   10.0 11.0 7.0 72.0 [BFD] 8.0 36
9 FRA 7947   Xavier Rohart   Adde Yannick   FRA 7947   8.0 10.0 1.0 19.0 27.0 38
10 BER 7988   Peter Bromby   Martin Siese   BER 7988   16.0 15.0 9.0 2.0 22.0 42
11 ITA 7906   Pietro D Ali   Paolo Busolo   ITA 7906   15.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 42.0001
12 ITA 7237   Daniele De Luca   Massimo De Luca   ITA 7237   14.0 [RDG/14.0, 14.0] 6.0 15.0 22.0 13.0 48
13 ITA 7827   Nicola Celon   Edoardo Natucci   ITA 7827   24.0 22.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 52
14 SWE 7812   Johan Hedberg   Martin Larsson   SWE 7812   9.0 8.0 31.0 6.0 72.0 [DNF] 54
15 ITA 8014   Ricardo Simoneschi   Nando Colaninno   ITA 8014   3.0 24.0 20.0 17.0 15.0 55
16 AUT 7567   Hans Spitzauer   Wolfgang Brenner   AUT 7567   2.0 26.0 23.0 15.0 19.0 59
17 GER 7992   Reinhard Schmidt   Jochen Wolfram   GER 7992   25.0 12.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 72
18 GER 8033   Philipp Rotermund   Florian Fendt   GER 8033   17.0 19.0 27.0 20.0 23.0 79
19 GER 7959   Alexander Hagen   Carsten Witt   GER 7959   72.0 [BFD] 30.2 [RDG/30.2, 30.2] 14.0 29.0 6.0 79.2
20 IRL 7817   Max Treacy   Anthony Shanks   IRL 7817   30.5 [RDG/30.5, 30.5] 27.0 16.0 72.0 [BFD] 7.0 80.5
21 FIN 7758   Marko Dahlberg   Ville Kurki   FIN 7758   18.0 35.0 26.0 9.0 30.0 83
22 ITA 8040   Giulio Gatti   Filippo Domenicali   ITA 8040   32.0 31.0 72.0 [DNF] 4.0 18.0 85
23 ITA 8090   Giampiero Poggi   Giovanni Stilo   ITA 8090   14.0 29.5 [RDG/29.5, 29.5] 22.0 37.0 20.0 85.5
24 ESP 7581   Roberto Bermudez De Castro   Gabriel De Llano   ESP 7581   11.0 37.0 28.0 72.0 [BFD] 10.0 86
25 RUS 8054   Victor Soloviev   Anatoly Mikhailin   RUS 8054   37.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 39.0 86.0001
26 ESP 7714   Gonzalo Araujo   Marcos Iglesias   ESP 7714   22.0 21.0 72.0 [DNF] 26.0 17.0 86.0002
27 GER 7971   Michael Koch   Markus Koy   GER 7971   72.0 [BFD] 29.0 19.0 28.0 11.0 87
28 FRA 7888   Paul Ambroise Sevestre   Vincent Berenguier   FRA 7888   21.0 23.0 38.0 23.0 21.0 88
29 ITA 7646   Luigi Ravioli   Andrea Guidi   ITA 7646   31.0 20.0 72.0 [OCS] 10.0 29.0 90
30 NED 7969   Roeland Wentholt   Joos Houweling   NED 7969   12.0 9.0 72.0 [DSQ] 30.0 42.0 93
31 GER 8016   Hubert Merkelbach   Dirk Meissner   GER 8016   23.0 30.0 10.0 33.0 34.0 96
32 SUI 7990   Daniel Stegmeier   Beat Stegmeier   SUI 7990   36.0 13.0 36.0 27.0 33.0 109
33 GER 7849   Hendrik Witzmann   Markus Mahlen   GER 7849   35.0 28.0 21.0 42.0 28.0 112
34 GER 8066   Thomas Jungblut   Bastiaan Kort   GER 8066   33.0 25.0 40.0 21.0 36.0 115
35 GER 7989   Peer Wilhelm   Nils Hollweg   GER 7989   40.0 44.0 35.0 7.0 38.0 120
36 SUI 8009   Christoph Gautschi   Kurl Frenis   SUI 8009   27.0 72.0 [DNC] 34.0 24.0 35.0 120
37 ESP 7547   Javier Aguado Blanco   Juan Ignacio Pinacho   ESP 7547   52.0 17.0 72.0 [DSQ] 31.0 26.0 126
38 AUS 7867   Andrew Hunn   Michael Obrien   AUS 7867   19.0 72.0 [DNF] 39.0 25.0 43.0 126
39 ITA 7692   Andrea Racchelli   Massimiliano Ferrari   ITA 7692   20.0 33.0 29.0 46.0 46.0 128
40 AUT 7999   Carlo Loos   Oliver Vitzthum   AUT 7999   13.0 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DSQ] 14.0 31.0 130
41 SUI 7891   Jurg Ryffel   Lukas Wyss   SUI 7891   30.0 34.0 37.0 41.0 47.0 142
42 HUN 7799   Tibor Tenke   Jozseff Bendicsek   HUN 7799   38.0 47.0 25.0 40.0 45.0 148
43 ITA 7382   Alessandro Castelli   Pietro Negri   ITA 7382   41.0 40.0 33.0 34.0 49.0 148
44 NED 7753   Marc Blees   Haico De Boer   NED 7753   34.0 43.0 44.0 49.0 32.0 153
45 ESP 7514   Aureliano Negrin   Ivan Germano   ESP 7514   28.0 32.0 24.0 72.0 [DNF] 72.0 [DNC] 156
46 DEN 7908   Johnny Jensen   Henning Lambertsen   DEN 7908   29.0 42.0 46.0 45.0 54.0 162
47 COL 7859   Reginald Schlubach   John Schlubach   COL 7859   47.0 39.0 42.0 50.0 37.0 165
48 POR 7760   Pedro M Dos Santos   Joaquim Malhao   POR 7760   44.0 38.0 72.0 [DNF] 44.0 41.0 167
49 GER 7695   Sven Winkelman   Soeren Dretzko   GER 7695   43.0 46.0 41.0 39.0 44.0 167
50 UKR 8047   Vasyl Gureyev   Volodymir Korotkov   UKR 8047   42.0 36.0 72.0 [DSQ] 38.0 52.0 168
51 LAT 7872   Eizens Cepurnieks   Eizens Kanskis   LAT 7872   39.0 48.0 32.0 52.0 55.0 171
52 GER 7967   Volker Bernicken   Jngo Schappeler   GER 7967   72.0 [BFD] 41.0 48.0 43.0 48.0 180
53 GER 8005   Jurgen Paust   Stefan Paust   GER 8005   46.0 45.0 50.0 47.0 72.0 [DNF] 188
54 ITA 8089   Renato Irrera   Livio Giacummo   ITA 8089   45.0 49.0 45.0 51.0 51.0 190
55 FIN 7421   Kenneth Palmgren   Fredrik Palmgren   FIN 7421   49.0 72.0 [DNF] 30.0 48.0 72.0 [DNF] 199
56 RUS 7798   Serjuei Kramskoj   Marco Colombo   RUS 7798   72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [OCS] 35.0 25.0 204
57 HUN 7825   Peter Katai   Antal Perczel   HUN 7825   51.0 51.0 49.0 55.0 53.0 204
58 SWE 7476   Johan Graden   Erik Gammer   SWE 7476   55.0 50.0 72.0 [DNF] 72.0 [BFD] 40.0 217
59 ITA 8060   Antonio Tamburini   Vincenzo Graciotti   ITA 8060   50.0 72.0 [OCS] 47.0 61.0 59.0 217
60 FRA 7560   Raoul Dabry   Tristan Cotte   FRA 7560   54.0 53.0 51.0 60.0 63.0 218
61 AUT 8021   Harald Wirth   Thomas Muller   AUT 8021   58.0 55.0 52.0 53.0 62.0 218
62 GER 7552   Klaus Kappes   Steffen Rutz   GER 7552   72.0 [BFD] 72.0 [DNC] 43.0 54.0 50.0 219
63 GER 7918   Marko Lehner   Harry Woltmann   GER 7918   72.0 [DNC] 57.0 53.0 57.0 56.0 223
64 FRA 7937   Michel Dreyfus   Francis Mercier   FRA 7937   53.0 56.0 54.0 63.0 64.0 226
65 GER 7946   Hermann Weiler   Klaus Breitlow   GER 7946   57.0 54.0 72.0 [DNF] 56.0 60.0 227
66 GER 7808   Alexander Schulte   Nils Ubert   GER 7808   56.0 58.0 55.0 58.0 58.0 227
67 ITA 7503   Andrea Gallo   Goffredo Russo   ITA 7503   48.0 52.0 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 244
68 ESP 7477   Xavier Maria Pera   Borja Thomas   ESP 7477   59.0 72.0 [DNF] 72.0 [DNF] 62.0 57.0 250
69 ITA 8075   Andrea Serpieri   Tommaso Vincenzi   ITA 8075   72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 59.0 61.0 264
70 DEN 7994   Nicklas Holm   Martin Leifelt   DEN 7994   72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNF] 72.0 [DNC] 288
70 GER 7860   Werner Fritz   Thomas Auracher   GER 7860   72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 72.0 [DNC] 288

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)