ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Sat Sep 3rd, 2011 through Fri Sep 9th, 2011

2011 European Championship Winner Diego Negri and Enrico Voltolini (ITA)

2011 European Championship Winner Diego Negri and Enrico Voltolini (ITA)

2011 European Championship

 

Race Reports
Twitter updates of racing: http://www.twitter.com/rsgyc


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
1 ITA 8266   Diego Negri   Enrico Voltolini   8266   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 28.0 [DNF] 17
2 POL 8417   Mateusz Kusznierewicz   Dominik Zycki   8417   5.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 25
3 CAN 8361   Richard Clarke   Tyler Bjorn   8361   9.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 7.0 2.0 14.0 39
4 IRL 8418   Peter O'Leary   David Burrows   8418   3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 43
5 NOR 8317   Eivind Melleby   Petter Morland Pedersen   8317   13.0 17.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 48
6 POR 8309   Afonso Domingos   Frederico Melo   8309   6.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 [DNF] 51
7 GER 8414   Johannes Polgar   Markus Koy   8414   19.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 52
8 FRA 8270   Guillaume Florent   Pascal Rambeau   8270   2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 19.0 17.0 13.0 56
9 USA 8423   Andrew Campbell   Ian Coleman   8423   14.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 17.0 5.0 5.0 70
10 USA 8434   George Szabo   Mark Strube   8434   10.0 15.0 28.0 [DNF] 7.0 18.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 73
11 ESP 8209   Fernando Echavarri   Fernando Rodriguez Rivero   8209   7.0 14.0 9.0 3.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 8.0 77
12 FRA 8237   Xavier Rohart   Pierre Alexis Ponsot   8237   4.0 5.0 28.0 [DNF] 14.0 8.0 23.0 14.0 9.0 77.0001
13 POR 8276   Gustavo Roxo Lima   Rubrio Basilio   8276   16.0 9.0 12.0 16.0 7.0 12.0 21.0 7.0 79
14 CRO 7287   Mate Arapov   Ante Sitic   7287   20.0 13.0 8.0 18.0 16.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 81
15 UKR 8240   Arthur Anosov   Vitalii Kushnir   8240   18.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 6.0 10.0 17.0 83
16 GBR 8333   John Gimson   Stephen Milne   8333   11.0 20.0 14.0 17.0 2.0 28.0 [RAF] 18.0 12.0 94
17 GER 8426   Alexander Schlonski   Matthias Bohn   8426   17.0 19.0 28.0 [DNF] 9.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 19.0 95
18 IRL 8381   Maxwell Treacy   Anthony Shanks   8381   15.0 11.0 28.0 [DNF] 15.0 10.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 97
19 UKR 8205   Denis Khashina   Dmitriy Mechetin   8205   24.0 18.0 17.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 3.0 124
20 UKR 8247   Vasyl Gureyev   Volodymyr Korotkov   8247   12.0 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 19.0 15.0 10.0 22.0 20.0 126
21 SWE 8351   Tom Lofstedt   Hakan Lundgren   8351   28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 16.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 21.0 130
22 GBR 8191   Ante Razmilovic   Brian Hammersley   8191   22.0 21.0 15.0 20.0 24.0 14.0 24.0 15.0 131
23 SUI 7829   Michel Niklaus   Vincent Hagin   7829   21.0 22.0 28.0 [DNF] 24.0 25.0 16.0 19.0 22.0 149
24 SUI 8075   Jean-Pascal Chatagny   Patrick Ducommun   8075   25.0 24.0 28.0 [OCS] 23.0 23.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 151
25 GBR 8371   Iain Percy   Andrew Simpson   8371   8.0 7.0 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 155
26 RUS 8359   Andrey Berezhnoy   Sergey Masalov   8359   23.0 23.0 28.0 [DNE] 25.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 28.0 [DNF] 169
27 HUN 8386   Tibor Tenke   Miklos Bezereti   8386   26.0 28.0 [DNF] 28.0 [DNF] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 28.0 [DNC] 194

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)