ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Wed Jun 11th, 2008 through Wed Jun 18th, 2008

Winners Robert Stanjek and Markus Koy. Photo by Hedi Tumbasz/SVE

Winners Robert Stanjek and Markus Koy. Photo by Hedi Tumbasz/SVE

2008 European Championship - Final

 

Event website
Regatta report.

Final results for eight races sailed on June 13-16 at Spartacus Sailing club, Balatonföldvár, Hungary.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
1 GER 8109   Robert Stanjek   Markus Koy   GER 8109   1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 [DNC] 15
2 GER 7991   Matthias Miller   Manuel Voigt   GER 7991   2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16
3 NOR 8183   Eivind Melleby   Petter Morland   NOR 8183   12.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 24
4 BRA 8284   Lars Grael   Marcelo Jordao   BRA 8284   4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 40.0 [DNF] 30
5 BRA 8282   Alessandro Pascolato   Henry Raul Boening   BRA 8282   6.0 8.0 14.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 45
6 SWE 8298   Tom Lofstedt   Krister Carlsson   SWE 8298   3.0 4.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 40.0 [DNC] 4.0 4.0 46
7 HUN 7799   Marton Gereben   Peter Gereben   HUN 7799   9.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 15.0 11.0 50
8 HUN 8166   Tibor Tenke   Jozsef Bendicsek   HUN 8166   8.0 9.0 7.0 19.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 40.0 [DNF] 69
9 UKR 8310   Konstantin Datsenko   Oleksandr Yevseyenko   UKR 8310   5.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 73
10 HUN 7366   Gabor Bankuty   Gyula Monus   HUN 7366   19.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 40.0 [DNC] 16.0 10.0 5.0 79
11 GER 9   Johannes Babendererde   Philipp Stanjek   GER 9   40.0 [DNF] 18.0 6.0 29.0 14.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 84
12 SUI 8232   Henrik Dannesboe   Edward Morey   SUI 8232   16.0 6.0 13.0 31.0 4.0 22.0 9.0 17.0 87
13 NED 8070   Chris Frijdal   Rob Edens   NED 8070   11.0 16.0 9.0 23.0 7.0 18.0 20.0 13.0 94
14 RUS 8047   Dmitry Vokhmintsev   Alexandr Shishkin   RUS 8047   10.0 19.0 21.0 7.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 8.0 97
15 GER 7577   Christian Paucksch   PETER ANDRa   GER 7577   21.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 7.0 101
16 HUN 7900   Robert Forintos   Istvan Horvath   HUN 7900   7.0 28.0 17.0 12.0 35.0 12.0 11.0 21.0 108
17 SUI 8257   Christoph Gautschi   Juerg Koenig   SUI 8257   17.0 10.0 33.0 35.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 16.0 123
18 GER 8016   Hubert Rauch   Felix Kling   GER 8016   13.0 12.0 35.0 11.0 21.0 7.0 25.0 40.0 [DNC] 124
19 UKR 8119   Bodnar Pavlo   Mikola Shapovalov   UKR 8119   14.0 11.0 25.0 14.0 18.0 40.0 [DNF] 14.0 32.0 128
20 HUN 7961   Huba Holovits   Zoltan Szokolay   HUN 7961   21.1 [21.1, RDG] 20.0 20.0 25.0 11.0 14.0 40.0 [DNF] 18.0 129.1
21 CZE 7372   Igor Sterba   Jiri Fetterle   CZE 7372   40.0 [DNF] 24.0 10.0 9.0 23.0 27.0 29.0 20.0 142
22 HUN 8160   Sebestyen Erdelyi   Carlos Contreras   HUN 8160   40.0 [DNF] 17.0 23.0 18.0 24.0 15.0 32.0 15.0 144
23 NED 7427   Nik Petersen   Rudolf Ter Haar   NED 7427   40.0 [DNC] 21.0 29.0 22.0 30.0 21.0 19.0 12.0 154
24 AUT 8249   Roberto Tomasini   Gunnar Bahr   AUT 8249   18.0 22.0 34.0 16.0 13.0 26.0 30.0 30.0 155
25 UKR 8054   Sergiy Shevchenko   Oleksandr Maslo   UKR 8054   22.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 30.0 28.0 10.0 165
26 POL 7858   Arkadiusz Wierzbicki   Krzysztof Pawlowski   POL 7858   40.0 [DNF] 25.0 24.0 33.0 32.0 24.0 13.0 14.0 165
27 HUN 7733   Andras Ujhelyi   Laszlo Visy   HUN 7733   23.0 26.0 19.0 34.0 19.0 23.0 31.0 25.0 166
28 HUN 7026   Viktor Martin   Miklos Bezereti   HUN 7026   15.0 29.0 16.0 28.0 34.0 33.0 24.0 22.0 167
29 EST 3   Ergo Kosk   Kristjan Kruus   EST 3   40.0 [DNF] 40.0 [DNF] 31.0 3.0 26.0 17.0 17.0 40.0 [DNF] 174
30 GER 8346   Hermann Weiler   Josef Matrai   GER 8346   24.0 36.0 22.0 30.0 33.0 25.0 23.0 26.0 183
31 SUI 7854   Roman Juchli   Philipp Juchli   SUI 7854   40.0 [DNF] 27.0 15.0 32.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 28.0 184
32 RUS 7347   Konstantin Starunov   Vladimir Lyasnikov   RUS 7347   20.0 23.0 36.0 38.0 27.0 32.0 22.0 24.0 184
33 HUN 8026   Sandor Ember   Ferenc Aubeck   HUN 8026   40.0 [DNF] 32.0 30.0 10.0 31.0 29.0 33.0 27.0 192
34 GER 7414   Michael Schultz   Lars Keilwitz   GER 7414   40.0 [RAF] 40.0 [DNF] 40.0 [DNC] 27.0 20.0 20.0 27.0 23.0 197
35 HUN 18166   Istvan Hevesi   Andras Felegyhazi   HUN 18166   40.0 [DNF] 31.0 37.0 21.0 22.0 36.0 35.0 29.0 211
36 RUS 8359   Andrei Berezhnoy   Sergei Masalov   RUS 8359   25.0 34.0 32.0 26.0 29.0 35.0 40.0 [DNC] 40.0 [DNC] 221
37 HUN 7964   Tamas Holovits   CSABA NaZER   HUN 7964   40.0 [DNF] 33.0 28.0 37.0 36.0 34.0 36.0 19.0 223
38 HUN 7138   Agnes Gomory   Zsolt Durbak   HUN 7138   40.0 [DNF] 35.0 27.0 36.0 38.0 31.0 34.0 31.0 232
39 HUN 7833   Mihaly Olasz   Csaba Olasz   HUN 7833   40.0 [DNF] 37.0 38.0 39.0 37.0 37.0 37.0 33.0 258

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)