ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Wed Jun 23rd, 2004 through Sun Jun 27th, 2004

2004 Kiel Week

 

There was no Star race on the 2nd day (June 24) due to conditions of south/southwest winds of 21 – 27 knots, increasing to 35 knots to 45 knots.

Results are below of the first race sailed June 23 in gusty SW winds over 25 knots with rain and thunder storms, the 2nd race on June 25, three races on June 26, and two races on June 27.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 BER 7988   Peter Bromby   Lee White   BER 7988     2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 44.0 [OCS] 2.0 1.0 13
2 NED 8028   Mark Neeleman   Peter Van Niekerk   NED 8028     3.0 44.0 [DNC] 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.5 [MAN/7.5, 7.5] 20.5
3 SWE 8141   Fredrik Loof   Anders Ekstrom   SWE 8141     1.0 19.0 [DNF,MAN/19.0, 19.0] 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 23
4 CAN 8168   Ross Macdonald   Mike Wolfs   CAN 8168     9.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 28
5 GER 8150   Michael Koch   Markus Koy   GER 8150     5.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 35
6 ITA 8180   Francesco Bruni   Guido Vigna   ITA 8180     7.0 3.0 44.0 [DSQ] 4.0 12.0 1.0 11.0 38
7 USA 8129   Mark Reynolds   Rick Peters   USA 8129     6.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 41
8 GER 7959   Alexander Hagen   Jochen Wolfram   GER 7959     10.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 52
9 HUN 8166   Tibor Tenke   Jozsef Bendicsek   HUN 8166     12.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 16.0 16.0 59
10 SWE 7338   Martin Wigforss   Anders Ohlsson   SWE 7338     11.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 7.5 [MAN/7.5, 7.5] 65.5
11 GER 8033   Philipp Rotermund   Frithjof Kleen   GER 8033     14.0 19.0 [DNF,MAN/19.0, 19.0] 17.0 12.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 67
12 AUS 8157   Colin Beashel   David Giles   AUS 8157     8.0 1.0 44.0 [DSQ] 6.0 44.0 [OCS] 7.0 2.0 68
13 GRE 8079   Leonidas Pelekanakis   Georgius Kontogovpis   GRE 8079     44.0 [DNC] 6.0 6.0 8.0 44.0 [OCS] 8.0 6.0 78
14 GER 8103   Lars Kiewning   Markus Mehlen   GER 8103     18.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 10.0 20.0 14.0 79
15 GER 8130   Henning Voigt   Dirk Struve   GER 8130     13.0 19.0 [DNF,MAN/19.0, 19.0] 10.0 15.0 7.0 21.0 19.0 83
16 AUT 7473   Christian Nehammer   Gunther Mitterhauser   AUT 7473     24.0 14.0 13.0 21.0 9.0 13.0 22.0 92
17 GER 7991   Mark-Raimondo Bayer   Alexander Bayer   GER 7991     15.0 44.0 [DNC] 18.0 13.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 94
18 GER 7665   Josef Pieper   Soeren Dretzko   GER 7665     17.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 96
19 IRL 8110   Mark Mansfield   Killian Collins   IRL 8110     4.0 9.0 25.0 [DNC,MAN/25.0, 25.0] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 6.0 13.0 101
20 COL 7859   Reginald Schlubach   John Schlubach   COL 7859     20.0 44.0 [DNC] 14.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 23.0 105
21 HUN 8115   Peter Katay   CSABA NaZER   HUN 8115     19.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 15.0 23.0 21.0 105
22 GER 7676   Jens Wilke   Ingo Weinbacher   GER 7676     29.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 [DNF,MAN/20.0, 20.0] 25.0 44.0 [DNF] 129
23 GER 7747   Andreas Schlitter   Tina Diesing   GER 7747     26.0 44.0 [DNC] 23.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 129
24 GER 7696   Jurgen Wolff   Marco Schurmann   GER 7696     28.0 44.0 [DNC] 20.0 24.0 17.0 24.0 18.0 131
25 GER 7711   Dieter Kruegel   Atze Lehmann   GER 7711     27.0 44.0 [DNC] 22.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 24.0 139
26 GER 7946   Hermann Weiler   Andree Nolte-Franzen   GER 7946     21.0 16.0 21.0 25.0 20.0 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 147
27 GER 8173   Werner Zacke   Karl Suck   GER 8173     25.0 19.0 [DNF,MAN/19.0, 19.0] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 220
28 SWE 3342   Sune Carlsson   Benny Nilsson   SWE 3342     16.0 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 236
29 GER 8027   Martin Schwieger   Waldemar Schoenebeck   GER 8027     22.0 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 242
30 GER 7929   Dirk-Andre Sommer   Niels Hentschel   GER 7929     23.0 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 243
31 GER 8167   Friedrich Kleine   Arndt Renner   GER 8167     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 DEN 8066   Johnny Jensen   Peter Ossted   DEN 8066     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 UKR 8047   Eugen Avksentev   Mykola Shapovalov   UKR 8047     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 GER 7704   Andreas Dellwig   Hans-Martin Botz   GER 7704     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 FRA 8107   Xavier Rohart   Pascal Rambeau   FRA 8107     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 AUT 8204   Hans Spitzauer   Andreas Hanakamp   AUT 8204     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 BRA 8109   Torben Grael   Marcelo Ferreira   BRA 8109     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 GER 7483   Nils Hansen   Stefan Käshammer   GER 7483     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 UKR 8096   Vasil Gureev   Volodymir Korotkov   UKR 8096     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 ESP 7581   Roberto Bermudez   Pablo Arrarte   ESP 7581     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 SWE 7978   Ingvar Krook   Erik Gamner   SWE 7978     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 GER 7575   Hubert Rauch   Ingo Schappeler   GER 7575     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264
31 SUI 8085   Flavio Marazzi   Enrico De Maria   SUI 8085     44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 44.0 [DNC] 264

ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)