ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Mon Jun 30th, 2014 through Mon Jul 7th, 2014

2014 World Championship

 

Robert Stanjek and Frithjof Kleen win overall after six races.

Results for six races at Malcesine, Italy on June 30 - July 5.

Event Website
Live Streaming

Preview article on the event
Introductory Video

Race One Report
Race One Video

Race Two Report
Race Two Video

Race Three abandoned on July 2
Race Three Video

Race Three and four on July 3
Race Three Video
Race Four Video

Race Five on July 4
Race Five Video

Final Race Six on July 5
Race Six Video


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 PICA   Robert Stanjek   Frithjof Kleen   GER 8340   BF   1.0 6.0 43.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 25
2 Chimera   Diego Negri   Sergio Lambertenghi   ITA 8491   VE   16.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 1.0 27
3 Survival of the Fattest   Eivind Melleby   Bruno Prada   NOR 8317   ISOL   4.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 2.0 3.0 27.0001
4 8443   Augie Diaz   Arnis Baltins   USA 8465   BisB   6.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 30
5 8495   Marcelo Fuchs   Ronald Seifert   BRA 8398   SP   27.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 40
6 8470   George Szabo   Edoardo Natucci   USA 8320   SDB   88.0 [BFD] 7.0 12.0 1.0 9.0 13.0 42
7 8434   Emilios Papathanasiou   Antonis Tsotras   GRE 8434   GR   2.0 24.0 8.0 27.0 5.0 4.0 43
8 Ariela   Mate Arapov   Ante Sitic   CRO 7287   Dal   39.0 3.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 5.0 44
9 8444   Torben Schmidt Grael   Guilherme De Almeida   BRA 8210   Gua   26.0 19.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 44.0001
10 Hobel   Johannes Polgar   Markus Koy   GER 8442   Ess   15.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 44.0002
11 8335   Mark Reynolds   Beppe Oggioni   USA 8335   SDB   12.0 5.0 20.0 88.0 [BFD] 10.0 10.0 57
12 Bumble Bee   Marin Lovrovic Jr   Marin Lovrovic Sr   CRO 8339   ISOL   7.0 13.0 56.0 18.0 12.0 20.0 70
13 8376   Xavier Rohart   Serge Pulfer   FRA 8237   NI   8.0 12.0 13.0 23.0 18.0 88.0 [BFD] 74
14 8472   Flavio Marazzi   Anouk Marazzi   SUI 8364   TB   23.0 33.0 22.0 5.0 32.0 2.0 84
15 Lara   Hubert Merkelbach   Gerrit Bartel   GER 8450   UB   3.0 15.0 18.0 88.0 [BFD] 16.0 36.0 88
16 8446   Tom Lofstedt   Jesper Sundman   SWE 8446   RS   9.0 18.0 25.0 24.0 20.0 18.0 89
17 8427   Reinhard Schmidt   Uli Seeberger   GER 8427   ZuW   88.0 [BFD] 29.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 23.0 98
18 7488   Michele Benamati   Luca Maffezzoli   ITA 7988   Gar   20.0 16.0 31.0 88.0 [BFD] 23.0 11.0 101
19 8480   Lars Schmidt Grael   Samuel Gonçalves   BRA 8474   Par   88.0 [BFD] 1.0 1.0 88.0 [BFD] 3.0 9.0 102
20 Night Rainbow   Denis Khashina   Dmitriy Mechetin   UKR 8205   Eukr   88.0 [BFD] 43.0 14.0 19.0 22.0 15.0 113
21 Svalen   Jorgen Svendsen   Jens Chr Jurlander   DEN 8492   DF   17.0 34.0 17.0 21.0 35.0 28.0 117
22 8455   Michel Niklaus   Mark Strube   SUI 7829   G   13.0 26.0 69.0 29.0 31.0 19.0 118
23 8197   Albino Fravezzi   FABIO FRAVEZZI   ITA 8197   SG   21.0 14.0 21.0 88.0 [BFD] 43.0 24.0 123
24 8423   Christian Nehammer   Florian Urban   AUT 8423   Att   25.0 21.0 49.0 28.0 19.0 31.0 124
25 Barbarella IV   Tibor Tenke   Mikos Bezereti   HUN 8386   Ore   32.0 17.0 37.0 8.0 39.0 88.0 [BFD] 133
26 8355   Christian Paucksch   Christian Knoll   GER 8355   Sta   88.0 [BFD] 51.0 19.0 13.0 37.0 16.0 136
27 8263   Sander Jorissen   Erik Veldhuizen   NED 8263   Med   11.0 42.0 88.0 [DNS] 36.0 29.0 25.0 143
28 Fram   Christoph Gautschi   Dominik Schenk   SUI 8409   Bod   28.0 25.0 30.0 17.0 49.0 47.0 147
29 8494   Alessandro Pascolato   Henry Boening   BRA 8390   GuB   10.0 9.0 34.0 88.0 [BFD] 15.0 88.0 [BFD] 156
30 Cero Stress   Christian Scheinecker   Gebhard Wallinger   AUT 8487   Att   88.0 [BFD] 23.0 11.0 9.0 26.0 88.0 [BFD] 157
31 8447   Admar Gonzaga Neto   Alexandre Figueiredo De Freitas   BRA 8477   Par   88.0 [BFD] 39.0 33.0 42.0 28.0 32.0 174
32 8456   Luiz Andre Reis   Antonio Moreira   BRA 8287   Par   88.0 [BFD] 48.0 36.0 26.0 17.0 51.0 178
33 Yster   Erik Dahlen   Lars Kangasniemi   SWE 8108   SwB   88.0 [BFD] 20.0 53.0 46.0 36.0 27.0 182
34 7854   Roman Juchli   Philipp Juchli   SUI 7854   Bod   5.0 49.0 35.0 34.0 63.0 88.0 [BFD] 186
35 Lucifero   Lucio Boggi   Alessandro Vongher   ITA 8242   NG   46.0 58.0 24.0 88.0 [DNF] 13.0 45.0 186
36 Proma   Andrei Berezhnoy   Sergey Masalov   RUS 8359   Mosc   31.0 32.0 62.0 15.0 58.0 50.0 186
37 8313   Roberto Benamati   Dan Lovrovic   ITA 7488   Gar   22.0 22.0 16.0 88.0 [BFD] 40.0 88.0 [BFD] 188
38 7829   Jean-Pascal Chatagny   Patrick Ducommun   SUI 8479   G   37.0 36.0 42.0 88.0 [BFD] 38.0 35.0 188
39 8290   Mario Borroi   Davide Bortoletto   ITA 8290   NG   62.0 28.0 41.0 55.0 33.0 37.0 194
40 Rififi   Helge Spehr   Jesper Spehr   GER 7747   Glu   40.0 56.0 27.0 33.0 56.0 39.0 195
41 8308   Fritz Girr   Bernhard Schaefer   GER 8308   AM   48.0 31.0 28.0 44.0 47.0 88.0 [BFD] 198
42 8093   Alex Hagan   Marko Hasche   GER 8093   KF   88.0 [BFD] 41.0 3.0 45.0 88.0 [DNS] 22.0 199
43 8453   Marcelo Bellotti   Arthur Lopes   BRA 8172   SP   88.0 [BFD] 30.0 52.0 47.0 21.0 53.0 203
44 Garigul   GUIDO FALCIOLA   Luca Paloschi   ITA 8373   FdAL   33.0 53.0 58.0 40.0 52.0 29.0 207
45 DeNegenTe   Arnd Glunde   Marcel Beltz   GER 8321   Neu   41.0 54.0 32.0 32.0 67.0 49.0 208
46 Ipicciotti   Giovanni Mazzeo   Antonio Barbera   ITA 8081   Pal   34.0 88.0 [DSQ] 68.0 20.0 34.0 55.0 211
47 MOPS   Jochen Diercks   Herbert Braasch   GER 8055   Lub   47.0 61.0 38.0 50.0 55.0 21.0 211
48 Firstline   Lars Edwall   Hakan Lundgren   SWE 8352   Kat   88.0 [BFD] 27.0 47.0 88.0 [BFD] 25.0 26.0 213
49 Beda   Alexey Zhivotovskiy   Lev Shnyr   RUS 8281   Mosc   88.0 [BFD] 37.0 26.0 88.0 [DSQ] 30.0 34.0 215
50 Black Pearl   Tobias Schott   Peter Linke   GER 8154   CBM   88.0 [BFD] 44.0 50.0 35.0 50.0 41.0 220
51 7978   Ingvar J Krook   Christoffer Lundgren   SWE 7978   AR   88.0 [BFD] 71.0 45.0 22.0 53.0 30.0 221
52 8202   Paolo Nazzaro   Leone Rocca   ITA 8202   LdB   30.0 66.0 39.0 88.0 [BFD] 45.0 43.0 223
53 Chinook   Frank Thurner   Michael Ziller   GER 8384   ZuW   45.0 57.0 70.0 16.0 68.0 40.0 226
54 Kuna 3   Robert Forintos   Csaba Polgar   HUN 8071   Bud   44.0 46.0 88.0 [DNS] 39.0 61.0 38.0 228
55 8416   Hubert Rauch   Killian Weise   GER 8416   And   42.0 65.0 60.0 88.0 [BFD] 46.0 17.0 230
56 Black Pearl   Florian Von Linde   Tobias Steffens   GER 8419   ZuW   18.0 67.0 66.0 25.0 72.0 54.0 230
57 Arlecchino   Juerg Ryffel   Alexander Gouda   SUI 8476   Rap   88.0 [BFD] 35.0 40.0 88.0 [BFD] 24.0 48.0 235
58 Atair   Walter Soellner   Xaver Soellner   GER 8407   CBM   88.0 [BFD] 45.0 23.0 48.0 88.0 [DNS] 33.0 237
59 Feine Perle   Joerg Mellis   Simon Fallais   GER 8198   Ess   29.0 64.0 44.0 41.0 59.0 88.0 [BFD] 237
60 8483   John Helmsing   Manfred Joppich   GER 8483   HF   51.0 52.0 54.0 30.0 62.0 57.0 244
61 8004   Petri Leskinen   Niklas Wulff   FIN 8004   FIN   56.0 68.0 57.0 38.0 27.0 88.0 [BFD] 246
62 7686   Robin Nolte   Andree Nolte   GER 7686   KF   19.0 60.0 67.0 51.0 70.0 62.0 259
63 Jaguar   Klaus Kappes   Steffen Rutz   GER 8122   UB   43.0 73.0 29.0 54.0 88.0 [DNS] 64.0 263
64 8452   Davide Leardini   Sebastian Mazzarol   ITA 8452   SG   88.0 [BFD] 55.0 88.0 [DNS] 37.0 42.0 44.0 266
65 Roberta's Friend   MASSIMO CANALI   Dario Noseda   ITA 8399   Mu   57.0 47.0 88.0 [DNS] 31.0 44.0 88.0 [BFD] 267
66 OCA   Antonio Balderi   Amerigo Anguillesi   ITA 8057   PDV   24.0 76.0 64.0 62.0 75.0 59.0 284
67 8196   Raoul Dabry   Tristan Cotte   FRA 8196   FdeM   38.0 63.0 73.0 49.0 65.0 88.0 [DNS] 288
68 7252   Vincent Guidoux   Sebastien Guidoux   SUI 7252   G   88.0 [BFD] 40.0 61.0 88.0 [DNF] 51.0 52.0 292
69 8147   Bernd Stoll   Konrad Sipple   GER 8147   Teg   50.0 74.0 59.0 43.0 69.0 88.0 [DNS] 295
70 Panzi   Renato Irrera   MANUELE LA PORTA   ITA 8180   Pal   52.0 77.0 55.0 53.0 60.0 88.0 [BFD] 297
71 Anna   Urs Infanger   Oleg Chtchetinine   SUI 8133   LUV   88.0 [BFD] 62.0 71.0 56.0 54.0 60.0 303
72 7908   Fabiano Avancini   Andread Gagliardi   ITA 7908   NG   59.0 81.0 63.0 59.0 82.0 46.0 308
73 Marilyn II   Wolfgang Koechert   Gerd Habermueller   AUT 8436   TR   88.0 [BFD] 82.0 51.0 52.0 73.0 56.0 314
74 Festina   Thomas Kohler   Wolfgang Kuttner   GER 7727   AM   60.0 59.0 72.0 88.0 [DNF] 66.0 58.0 315
75 Gwaihier   Boris Kulpe   Ronald Roeseler   SUI 7947   TB   55.0 38.0 88.0 [DNS] 58.0 78.0 88.0 [DNS] 317
76 8417   Ireneusz Stawiany   Jakub Stawiany   POL 8417   ISOL   54.0 72.0 65.0 63.0 71.0 66.0 319
77 8064   Vito Moschioni   Gianni Sopini   ITA 8064   FdAL   88.0 [BFD] 69.0 46.0 65.0 79.0 63.0 322
78 8155   Giampiero Poggi   Manlio Corsi   ITA 8155   Rom   14.0 50.0 88.0 [DNF] 88.0 [DNS] 88.0 [DNS] 88.0 [DNS] 328
79 SDM Make Cents   Stefano De Bernardi   Francesco De Bernardi   ITA 8040   VE   49.0 79.0 88.0 [DNS] 64.0 76.0 65.0 333
80 8485   PAOLO INSOM   Silvio Dell'innocenti   ITA 8485   FDM   36.0 75.0 48.0 88.0 [DNF] 88.0 [DNS] 88.0 [DNS] 335
81 8338   Jan Muller   Ragnar Santesson   SWE 8338   RS   58.0 70.0 74.0 57.0 77.0 88.0 [BFD] 336
82 8394   Frederico Viegas   Renato Moura   BRA 8403   Par   88.0 [BFD] 78.0 88.0 [DNS] 88.0 [BFD] 48.0 42.0 344
83 Tata   Gabriele Battistin   MicheleLusetti   ITA 7276   FdiT   88.0 [BFD] 80.0 88.0 [DNF] 61.0 57.0 61.0 347
84 8328   Claudio Gallone   Mauro Fragiacomo   ITA 8328   Mu   35.0 85.0 88.0 [DNS] 60.0 80.0 88.0 [BFD] 348
85 Highlander   Marco Angiolini   Italo Oddone   ITA 7632   Ben   53.0 83.0 88.0 [DNS] 88.0 [DNF] 64.0 68.0 356
86 Caroline   Harald Wirth   Jan Berg   AUT 8486   AU   61.0 86.0 88.0 [DNS] 66.0 81.0 69.0 363
87 7339   Filippo Papini   Riccardo Berni   ITA 7339   FDM   88.0 [RAF] 84.0 88.0 [DNS] 67.0 74.0 67.0 380

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)