ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Mon Sep 8th, 2008 through Sat Sep 13th, 2008

2008 North American Championship

 

Final results for seven races sailed on September 11th - 13th at Little Traverse Yacht Club, Michigan.

Regatta reports
Regatta website


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 8195   John Maccausland   Kevin Murphy   8195   CR   3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 [DNF] 13
2 8362   Rick Merriman   Phil Trinter   8362   LH   1.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 31.0 [OCS] 22
3 7997   Hyde Perce   Rick Peters   7997   WH   10.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 22.0 7.0 39
4 8250   Andy Macdonald   Brian Fatih   8250   NH   9.0 16.0 2.0 15.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 41
5 8159   Ched Proctor   Kip Gardner   8159   CLIS   5.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 12.0 43
6 8157   Arthur Anosov   Mark Dolan   8157   SL   2.0 11.0 17.0 3.0 13.0 14.0 1.0 44
7 8168   Greg Smith   T C Belco   8168     17.0 22.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 49
8 8215   Bill Allen   Brad Lichter   8215   WH   7.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 14.0 6.0 13.0 49.0001
9 8143   Brian Cramer   Matt Johnston   8143   WLOC   13.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 53
10 8253   Rick Brethorst   Mike Nichol   8253   LS   20.0 10.0 15.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 4.0 58
11 8324   Todd Gay   Chris Harden   8324   LS   12.0 3.0 22.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 59
12 7626   Mark Passmore   Ivan Bunner   7626   WLOC   4.0 13.0 7.0 21.0 12.0 16.0 9.0 61
13 8333   Jon Vandermolen   Steve Ticknor   8333   GL   8.0 12.0 5.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 8.0 64
14 8170   Tom Londrigan Jr   Stewart Hall   8170   LS   11.0 2.0 19.0 31.0 [OCS] 18.0 9.0 10.0 69
15 8037   Peter Wright   Nathan Quist   8037   Isol   31.0 [DNF] 31.0 [DNC] 31.0 [DNC] 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 78
16 7105   Bill Babel   Trevor Davis   7105   GL   22.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 7.0 14.0 99
17 8153   Donald Zinn   Jon Klerk   8153   GL   16.0 20.0 25.0 12.0 23.0 10.0 18.0 99.0001
18 8175   Jim Babel   Bill Hawk   8175   GL   6.0 9.0 20.0 31.0 [DSQ] 31.0 [DSQ] 3.0 31.0 [OCS] 100
19 8077   Jack Jennings   Tim Ray   8077   LS   18.0 6.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 19.0 31.0 [OCS] 101
20 8318   Dan Coughlin   Paul Larkin   8318   HB   14.0 23.0 13.0 8.0 24.0 23.0 31.0 [DNF] 105
21 8217   Mike Phinney   Brad Balmert   8217   SLE   24.0 26.0 14.0 23.0 10.0 24.0 15.0 110
22 8208   Mac Waldorf   Darin Jensen   8208   GL   21.0 17.0 12.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 17.0 112
23 17   Terry Line   Larry Scott   17   WLOC   15.0 25.0 9.0 17.0 19.0 31.0 [DNC] 31.0 [DNC] 116
24 8125   Don Parfet   Craig Lockerbie   8125   GL   26.0 15.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 128
25 7986   Barbara Biegel Vosbury   Read Biegel   7986   AN   19.0 24.0 18.0 31.0 [DNF] 31.0 [DNC] 25.0 16.0 133
26 8235   David Irish   Mark Strube   8235     31.0 [DNF] 31.0 [DNC] 31.0 [DNC] 18.0 17.0 18.0 20.0 135
27 7824   Richard Burgess   Tom White   7824   SL   31.0 [DNF] 27.0 31.0 [DNC] 11.0 16.0 20.0 31.0 [DNF] 136
28 8036   Jack Rickard   Chris Wallner   8036   WH   23.0 21.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 26.0 19.0 138
29 8015   Tom Londrigan Sr   Rick Rundle   8015   LS   25.0 19.0 26.0 25.0 27.0 31.0 [DNC] 31.0 [DNC] 153
30 7507   Donald Taylor   Nathaniel Taylor   7507   WLM   31.0 [DNF] 31.0 [DNC] 31.0 [DNC] 27.0 28.0 27.0 31.0 [DNC] 175

ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)