ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Mon Sep 10th, 2007 through Fri Sep 14th, 2007

Marazzi/De Maria win the last race and the championship

Marazzi/De Maria win the last race and the championship

2007 European Championship

 

Regatta reports
Larger image of photo to left

Final results for six races sailed on Sept. 10th, 11th, 13th and 14th at Fraglia Vela di Malcesine, Lago di Garda, Italy.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 SUI 8296   Marazzi Flavio   De Maria Enrico   SUI 8296   TB   6.0 14.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 19
2 SWE 8256   Loof Fredrik   Ekstrom Anders   SWE 8256   Bk   19.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 20
3 GBR 8261   Percy Ian   Simpson Andrew   GBR 8261   Sol   7.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 20.0001
4 BRA 8210   Grael Torben   Ferreira Marcelo   BRA 8210   Gua   10.0 3.0 16.0 2.0 16.0 20.0 47
5 ITA 8180   Bruni Francesco   NOBILI Gilberto   ITA 8180   Pal   2.0 18.0 22.0 18.0 3.0 12.0 53
6 POL 8170   Kusznierewicz Mateusz   Holc Tomasz   POL 8170   Isol   8.0 7.0 34.0 7.0 21.0 14.0 57
7 ITA 8313   Barovier Alberto   Colaninno Ferdinando   ITA 8313   SG   29.0 5.0 70.0 3.0 14.0 8.0 59
8 ITA 8266   Negri Diego   Viale Luigi   ITA 8266   VE   1.0 10.0 36.0 12.0 1.0 94.0 [OCS] 60
9 GER 7971   Stanjek Robert   Koy Markus   GER 7971   BF   11.0 4.0 29.0 25.0 18.0 9.0 67
10 GER 8213   Pickel Mark   BORKOWSKI Ingo   GER 8213   Brm   5.0 34.0 94.0 [BFD] 9.0 12.0 7.0 67.0001
11 BER 8272   Bromby Peter   White Lee   BER 8272   Isol   3.0 16.0 6.0 30.0 19.0 94.0 [DNC] 74
12 ITA 8290   Santoni Silvio   Lambertenghi Sergio   ITA 8290   NG   16.0 6.0 94.0 [BFD] 10.0 32.0 13.0 77
13 AUS 7836   Murray Ian   Palfrey Andrew   AUS 7836   LMac   50.0 8.0 35.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 79
14 ITA 8142   Chieffi Enrico   Del Col Giancarlo   ITA 8142   PdF   28.0 23.0 5.0 27.0 4.0 22.0 81
15 POR 8309   Domingos Alfonso   Santos Bernardo   POR 8309   CP   94.0 [DNF] 29.6 [29.6, RDG] 31.0 14.0 7.0 2.0 83.6
16 SWE 8298   Lofstedt Tom   Larssen Martin   SWE 8298   RS   24.0 13.0 12.0 26.0 11.0 94.0 [DNC] 86
17 CRO 8280   Lovrovic Marin   Mikulic Sinisa   CRO 8280   Isol   12.0 12.0 94.0 [BFD] 22.0 38.0 10.0 94
18 DEN 8147   Andersen Benny   Mogens Just   DEN 8147   DF   4.0 35.0 60.0 20.0 30.0 6.0 95
19 GER 8149   Hagen Alexander   Kleen Frithjof   GER 8149   Glu   14.0 19.5 [19.5, RDG] 63.0 17.0 22.0 25.0 97.5
20 IRL 7943   O'Leary Peter   Polly Warren   IRL 7943   Isol   21.0 44.0 25.0 36.0 13.0 11.0 106
21 NOR 8234   Melleby Elvind   Pedersen Morland Petter   NOR 8234   Nor   46.0 20.0 24.0 13.0 94.0 [DSQ] 4.0 107
22 HUN 8166   Tenke Tibor   Bendicsek Jozsef   HUN 8166   Ore   39.0 11.0 18.0 21.0 31.0 31.0 112
23 CRO 7955   Lovrovic Dan   Lovrovic Marin Sen   CRO 7955   Isol   48.0 9.0 8.0 31.0 40.0 27.0 115
24 GER 7991   Miller Matthias   Voigt Manuel   GER 7991   UB   35.0 36.0 27.0 16.0 2.0 94.0 [OCS] 116
25 ITA 7488   Benamati Roberto   Natucci Dodo   ITA 7488   Gar   9.0 21.0 94.0 [BFD] 15.0 37.0 42.0 124
26 CAN 8143   Cramer Brian   Tyler Bjorn   CAN 8143   LOC   20.0 33.0 94.0 [BFD] 24.0 27.0 29.0 133
27 ARG 8212   Kouyoumdjian Juan   Colla Alejandro   ARG 8212   Lar   17.0 94.0 [DNF] 7.0 32.0 59.0 21.0 136
28 BRA 8300   FICKER PETER   SEIFERT RONALD   BRA 8300   SAN   26.0 27.0 9.0 34.0 43.0 94.0 [DNC] 139
29 BRA 8091   Gastao Brun   LAGOA MARCO   BRA 8091   RdJ   22.0 17.0 40.0 43.0 42.0 19.0 140
30 ITA 7276   Fravezzi Albino   Fravezzi Fabio   ITA 7276   SG   23.0 94.0 [DNF] 53.0 1.0 17.0 47.0 141
31 GER 9   Babendererde Erde   Stanjek Philipp   GER 9   Moh   13.0 22.0 33.0 52.0 35.0 40.0 143
32 NZL 8061   Rohan Lord   Miles Addy   NZL 8061   Isol   40.0 29.0 42.0 39.0 24.0 16.0 148
33 ITA 7549   Nevierov Andrea   Nevierov Alessandro   ITA 7549   FdiT   62.0 43.0 4.0 49.0 26.0 32.0 154
34 BRA 8046   Carabelli Horacio   Neto Cesar Gomes   BRA 8046   RdJ   72.0 19.0 15.0 38.0 66.0 17.0 155
35 CHI 8181   Zuazola Rodrigo   Riegel Robert   CHI 8181   Val   34.0 37.0 11.0 48.0 34.0 43.0 159
36 BRA 8282   PASCOLATO ALESSANDRO   Boening Henry Raul   BRA 8282   GuB   38.0 28.0 14.0 42.0 47.0 38.0 160
37 GER 8141   Merkelbach Hubert   Bartel Xx   GER 8141   UB   30.0 38.0 41.0 35.0 45.0 18.0 162
38 NED 8188   Jorissen Sander   Veldhuizen Erik   NED 8188   Hol   49.0 15.0 45.0 19.0 36.0 94.0 [DNC] 164
39 NED 8070   Frijdal Chris   Edens Rob   NED 8070   LO   36.0 49.0 10.0 50.0 41.0 34.0 170
40 GER 7989   Wilhelm Peer   Hollweg Nils   GER 7989   KF   33.0 50.0 30.0 65.0 25.0 35.0 173
41 GER 8311   Hampe Axel   Conrad Chris   GER 8311   ZuW   64.0 42.0 28.0 37.0 48.0 24.0 179
42 FIN 8094   MAKILA Jali   Heinonen Erkki   FIN 8094   FIN   31.0 45.0 43.0 41.0 20.0 94.0 [DNS] 180
43 GER 8016   Rauch Hubert   Fuerer Andreas   GER 8016   And   71.0 24.0 65.0 46.0 23.0 23.0 181
44 ITA 8164   Chinca Valerio   Ciano Massimo   ITA 8164   PdF   52.0 31.0 32.0 23.0 50.0 51.0 187
45 ITA 7881   Racchelli Andrea   Ferrari Massimiliano   ITA 7881   VE   15.0 94.0 [DNF] 94.0 [BFD] 44.0 8.0 30.0 191
46 ITA 8281   Modena Luca   Marchesini Michele   ITA 8281   NG   27.0 39.0 94.0 [BFD] 6.0 28.0 94.0 [DSQ] 194
47 ITA 8030   Cristofori Pierpaolo   Stilo Giovanni   ITA 8030   Rom   32.0 30.0 55.0 40.0 58.0 37.0 194
48 NED 7633   JAN WILLEM KOK   Van Der Krogt Gep   NED 7633   LO   18.0 52.0 80.0 47.0 61.0 33.0 211
49 ITA 8014   Gancia Andrea   Toccoli Fabio   ITA 8014   NG   37.0 94.0 [DNF] 23.0 54.0 62.0 39.0 215
50 SUI 8257   Gautschi Christoph   Gouda Alex   SUI 8257   Bod   78.0 46.0 58.0 29.0 44.0 41.0 218
51 UKR 8096   Avksentiyev Yevgen   Kondratuyk Kostyantyn   UKR 8096   Ukr   58.0 51.0 38.0 57.0 29.0 45.0 220
52 DEN 8232   Dannesboe Henrik   Lauritsen Claus   DEN 8232   Sem   42.0 94.0 [DNF] 71.0 33.0 51.0 26.0 223
53 ITA 8081   Irrera Renato   Cristaldini Corrado   ITA 8081   Pal   88.0 53.0 52.0 28.0 65.0 28.0 226
54 NED 7541   Von Vaen Peter   Golsh Paul   NED 7541     55.0 48.0 44.0 94.0 [DNS] 33.0 48.0 228
55 AUT 7846   Weinreich Gerhard   SCHOTT TOBIAS   AUT 7846   H   45.0 66.0 19.0 66.0 53.0 52.0 235
56 USA 8279   Bonanni Claude   Bergess Richard   USA 8279   TaB   47.0 59.0 47.0 45.0 70.0 53.0 251
57 SUI 7912   Ingold Martin   Stegmeier Beat   SUI 7912   TB   76.0 25.0 79.0 62.0 49.0 44.0 256
58 SWE 7978   J-Son Krook Ingvar   Nilsson Par   SWE 7978   AR   67.0 54.0 51.0 63.0 46.0 50.0 264
59 SUI 7645   Wyss Daniel   Jensen Darin   SUI 7645   ZU   69.0 47.0 54.0 61.0 55.0 49.0 266
60 RUS 8047   Vokhmintsev Dmitriy   Kaptyuchin Vyacheslav   RUS 8047   StP   43.0 94.0 [DNF] 17.0 60.0 54.0 94.0 [DNS] 268
61 ITA 8202   Nazzaro Paolo   BEZZI Stefano   ITA 8202   LdB   59.0 41.0 76.0 58.0 56.0 54.0 268
62 GER 7960   Thurner Frank   Nitsche Kai   GER 7960   ZuW   81.0 55.0 20.0 64.0 76.0 61.0 276
63 GER 7577   Paucksch Christian   Knoll Christian   GER 7577   Sta   63.0 94.0 [DNF] 26.0 55.0 39.0 94.0 [RAF] 277
64 ITA 8200   Improta Riccardo   Lupoli Andrea   ITA 8200   Cap   25.0 56.0 77.0 53.0 68.0 94.0 [DNS] 279
65 DEN 8225   Svendsen Jergen   Jurlander Jens Chr   DEN 8225   DF   66.0 94.0 [DNF] 37.0 69.0 71.0 36.0 279
66 RUS 7347   Solovijev Viktor   Berezhnoy Andrei   RUS 7347   StP   75.0 32.0 57.0 56.0 63.0 94.0 [DNC] 283
67 GER 8160   Von Linde Florian   Steffens Tobias   GER 8160   ZuW   44.0 62.0 68.0 68.0 69.0 46.0 288
68 GER 7944   Kappes Klaus   Rutz Steffen   GER 7944   UB   60.0 94.0 [DNS] 46.0 59.0 72.0 62.0 299
69 ITA 8120   Cassini Davide   Giannotti Andrea   ITA 8120   SG   65.0 65.0 49.0 73.0 86.0 60.0 312
70 GER 8026   Soellner Walter   Soellner Xaver   GER 8026   CBM   51.0 61.0 13.0 94.0 [DNS] 94.0 [DNC] 94.0 [DNS] 313
71 SUI 8133   Stoeckli Hans   Erbe Axel   SUI 8133   Rap   70.0 94.0 [DNS] 59.0 77.0 52.0 58.0 316
72 USA 8189   Fields William   Bugacov Alejandro   USA 8189   SMB   53.0 58.0 94.0 [BFD] 79.0 73.0 55.0 318
73 SUI 7717   Erzberger Peter   Bier Falko   SUI 7717   TB   54.0 60.0 21.0 94.0 [DNF] 94.0 [DNC] 94.0 [DNS] 323
74 GBR 7665   Robertson Kenny   Sword David   GBR 7665   Isol   56.0 94.0 [DNF] 75.0 80.0 64.0 59.0 334
75 HUN 7961   Holovits Huba   Felegymazy   HUN 7961   Bud   80.0 57.0 62.0 70.0 67.0 94.0 [DNC] 336
76 ITA 8258   Berti David   Favetta Marco   ITA 8258   SG   85.0 40.0 78.0 94.0 [DNS] 77.0 57.0 337
77 RUS 8119   Tarakanov Vitaly   Bushuov Aleksey   RUS 8119   Mosc   68.0 94.0 [DNF] 73.0 94.0 [DNC] 15.0 94.0 [DNC] 344
78 ITA 7509   Comper Aldo   Morini Silvano   ITA 7509   NG   94.0 [DNF] 94.0 [DNF] 39.0 74.0 75.0 64.0 346
79 SLO 7888   Bostjan Antoncic   Strakh Gennadi   SLO 7888   Slov   57.0 94.0 [DNF] 61.0 75.0 60.0 94.0 [DNC] 347
80 AUT 8226   Spitzauer Hans   Nehammer Christian   AUT 8226   Att   41.0 26.0 94.0 [DNC] 94.0 [DNS] 94.0 [DNC] 94.0 [DNS] 349
81 AUT 8249   Tomasini Grinover Roberto   Bahr Gunnar   AUT 8249   AU   61.0 63.0 50.0 94.0 [DNC] 87.0 94.0 [DNC] 355
82 ITA 8057   Balderi Antonio   Cinquini Roberto   ITA 8057   PDV   89.0 64.0 74.0 71.0 80.0 66.0 355
83 ITA 8089   Orlando Michele   Caffarelli Luigi   ITA 8089   Pal   86.0 94.0 [DNS] 64.0 67.0 84.0 56.0 357
84 POL 7858   Wierzbicki Arek   Pawtowski Krzysztof   POL 7858   Isol   74.0 94.0 [DNS] 72.0 72.0 74.0 67.0 359
85 ITA 7128   Ritucci Giuseppe   Guccione Giovanni   ITA 7128   Cap   84.0 67.0 67.0 94.0 [DNF] 79.0 65.0 362
86 ITA 7698   Fravezzi Mario   Gobbi Giovanni   ITA 7698   SG   79.0 94.0 [DNS] 82.0 51.0 88.0 63.0 363
87 GER 8018   Niemczewski Robert   Pasemann Anne   GER 8018   BF   73.0 94.0 [DNS] 66.0 81.0 78.0 68.0 366
88 GER 7946   Weiler Hermann   Schmid Thomas   GER 7946   Neu   87.0 68.0 81.0 78.0 81.0 69.0 377
89 ITA 8330   Mugnaini Daniele   Mugnaini Davide   ITA 8330   PDV   91.0 69.0 56.0 94.0 [DSQ] 85.0 94.0 [DNS] 395
90 HUN 7026   Martin Viktor   Bezeredy Miklos   HUN 7026   Ore   77.0 94.0 [DNS] 69.0 76.0 82.0 94.0 [DNC] 398
91 ITA 7845   Poli Andrea   Santerini Vittorio   ITA 7845   Viar   82.0 94.0 [DNF] 48.0 94.0 [DNS] 94.0 [DNC] 94.0 [DNS] 412
92 ITA 8178   Moschioni Vito   Ceruti Matteo   ITA 8178   FdAL   83.0 94.0 [DNS] 94.0 [DNC] 94.0 [DNS] 57.0 94.0 [DNS] 422
93 AUT 8321   Wirth Harald   Bauer Florian   AUT 8321   AU   90.0 94.0 [DNS] 94.0 [DNC] 94.0 [DNC] 83.0 94.0 [DNS] 455

ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)