ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Tue Apr 10th, 2007 through Tue Apr 17th, 2007

Regatta Base

2007 Eastern Hemisphere Championship

 

Final results for six races from Saturday, through Tuesday, April 14-17, sailed at Club NŠutic SíArenal, Mallorca, Spain.

Regatta report by Brad Nichol.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 BRA 8127   Robert Scheidt   Bruno Prada   BRA 8127   GuB   10.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2 DNC 17
2 POL 8170   Mateusz Kusznierewicz   Dominik Zycki   POL 8170   Isol   9.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 10 16 32
3 ITA 8266   Negri Diego   Viale Luigi   ITA 8266   VE   4.0 9.0 59.0 [OCS] 4.0 5 12 34
4 IRL 8158   Maxwell Treacy   Anthony Shanks   IRL 8158   Isol   2.0 59.0 [OCS] 9.0 7.0 13 5 36
5 FRA 8107   Rohart Xavier   Rambeau Pascal   FRA 8107   NI   14.0 59.0 [OCS] 2.0 2.0 19 2 39
6 SUI 8296   Flavio Marazzi   Christoph Christen   SUI 8296   TB   6.0 2.0 14.0 22.0 3 14 39
7 GER 8213   Marc Pickel   Ingo Borkowski   GER 8213   Brm   8.0 26.0 8.0 11.0 4 8 39
8 GER 7991   Matthias Miller   Manuel Voigt   GER 7991   UB   12.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 11 46 42
9 ITA 8281   Luca Modena   Michele Marchesini   ITA 8281   NG   1.0 6.0 10.0 23.0 9 19 45
10 NZL 8292   Hamish Pepper   Brad Nichol   NZL 8292   Isol   7.0 59.0 [OCS] 7.0 3.0 8 23 48
11 GER 7971   Robert Stanjek   Carsten Witt   GER 7971   BF   18.0 10.0 17.0 24.0 1 9 55
12 NOR 8234   Eivind Melleby   Petter Morland Pedersen   NOR 8234   Nor   5.0 12.0 22.0 6.0 DSQ 11 56
13 POR 8309   Afonso Domingos   Bernardo Santos   POR 8309   CP   17.0 17.0 4.0 15.0 7 20 60
14 ITA 8290   Silvio Santoni   Sergio Lambertenghi   ITA 8290   NG   11.0 7.0 59.0 [OCS] 10.0 18 21 67
15 DEN 8147   Benny Andersen   Mogens Just   DEN 8147   DF   27.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 32 13 69
16 GER 8149   Alexander Hagen   Frithjof Kleen   GER 8149   Glu   3.0 11.0 19.0 20.0 24 42 77
17 CRO 8280   Marin Lovrovic   Sinisa Mikulicic   CRO 8280   Isol   42.0 13.0 20.0 9.0 6 30 78
18 RUS 7   Serguei Chevtsov   Roman Sadchikov   RUS 7     16.0 18.0 25.0 30.0 17 3 79
19 SWE 8298   Tom Lofstedt   Martin Larsson   SWE 8298   RS   20.0 25.0 6.0 18.0 20 23 87
20 AUT 8226   Hans Spitzauer   Christian Nehammer   AUT 8226   Att   59.0 [OCS] 14.0 5.0 16.0 25 37 97
21 GRE 8192   Leonidas P Elekanakis   George Stilianos   GRE 8192   Gre   35.0 21.0 31.0 17.0 29 1 99
22 ITA 8014   ALBERTO BAROVIER   Nando Colaninno   ITA 8014   SG   26.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 27 DNC 101
23 ESP 7581   Roberto Bermudez   Pablo Arrarte   ESP 7581   P-San   33.0 22.0 18.0 14.0 14 43 101
24 UKR 8205   Kostyantyn Datsenko   Olexandr Evseyenko   UKR 8205   Ukr   25.0 19.0 26.0 35.0 12 22 104
25 USA 8303   Andy Macdonald   Brian Fatih   USA 8303   NH   23.0 8.0 16.0 33.0 37 25 105
26 IRL 8254   Maurice O Connell   Ben Cooke   IRL 8254   Isol   30.0 16.0 13.0 25.0 31 27 111
27 POR 7760   Henrique Anjos   Afonso Marques   POR 7760   FdeL   28.0 28.0 21.0 27.0 15 38 119
28 SUI 7990   Daniel Stegmeier   Beat Stegmeier   SUI 7990   TB   45.0 36.0 27.0 28.0 23 6 120
29 ITA 8155   Gianpiero Poggi   Giovanni Stilo   ITA 8155   Rom   38.0 59.0 [OCS] 23.0 32.0 22 7 122
30 CHI 8181   Rodrigo Zuazola   Robert Riegel   CHI 8181   Val   22.0 15.0 35.0 39.0 26 24 122
31 GER 7989   Peer Wilhelm   Nils Hollweg   GER 7989   KF   34.0 27.0 32.0 34.0 DNC 4 136
32 RUS 8119   Vitaliy Tarakanov   Alexey Bushuev   RUS 8119   Mosc   15.0 24.0 24.0 29.0 44 45 136
33 SLO 7888   Bostjan Antoncic   Gennadi Strakh   SLO 7888   Slov   24.0 39.0 50.0 52.0 16 10 139
34 UKR 8247   Vasyl Gureyev   Volodymyr Korotkov   UKR 8247   Ukr   32.0 36.7 [RDG] 36.7 [RDG] 19.0 OCS 17 141.4
35 SUI 8257   Christoph Gautschi   Alex Gouda   SUI 8257   Bod   59.0 [OCS] 34.0 34.0 26.0 21 28 143
36 ITA 8076   Luca Simeone   VITTORIO LANDOLFI   ITA 8076   Rom   13.0 59.0 [DNF] 28.0 38.0 38 41 158
37 GER 8160   Florian Von Linde   Tobias Steffens   GER 8160   ZuW   31.0 38.0 43.0 49.0 35 15 162
38 RUS 8047   Dmitriy Vohmintsev   Vladimir Lyasinikov   RUS 8047     46.0 37.0 38.0 40.0 28 26 169
39 SUI 8232   Henrik Dannesboe   Marcel Simon   SUI 8232   Sem   21.0 23.0 30.0 37.0 DNC DNC 170
40 GER 7577   Christian Paucksch   Michel Merk   GER 7577   Sta   41.0 41.0 29.0 31.0 46 34 176
41 FIN 8094   Staffan Lindberg   Erkki Heinonen   FIN 8094   Fin   19.0 42.0 40.0 21.0 DNC DNC 181
42 UKR 8096   Yevgen Avksentiev   Mykola Shapovalov   UKR 8096   Ukr   40.0 29.0 42.0 36.0 34 47 181
43 AUT 7846   GERHARD WEINREICH   Alexander Kagl   AUT 7846   H   29.0 30.0 45.0 41.0 33 45 183
44 FRA 8196   Raoul Dabry   Tristan Cotte   FRA 8196   FdeM   43.0 32.0 41.0 43.0 42 35 193
45 SUI 8022   Juerg Wittich   Christian Trachsel   SUI 8022   Bod   36.0 35.0 39.0 42.0 43 53 195
46 UKR 6950   Eugen Galanin   Ilya Bazyrin   UKR 6950   Ukr   44.0 49.0 37.0 51.0 39 29 198
47 RUS 8134   Alexey Lavrov   Alexandr Kuleshov   RUS 8134   Mosc   39.0 40.0 48.0 59.0 [DNC] 30 41 198
48 HUN 7900   Robert Forintos   Andras Komm   HUN 7900   Ore   37.0 45.0 46.0 47.0 36 37 201
49 ITA 8277   Renato Irrera   Corrado Cristaldini   ITA 8277   Pal   54.0 46.0 33.0 48.0 45 44 216
50 HUN 7961   Huba Holovits   Andras Felegyhazi   HUN 7961   Bud   48.0 47.0 36.0 46.0 DNC 39 216
51 LAT 8135   Eizens Cepurnieks   Dimitry Muzichenko   LAT 8135   Isol   47.0 43.0 44.0 45.0 41 DNC 225
52 GER 7750   Jens Burmester   Patrick Burmester   GER 7750   ED   49.0 44.0 53.0 50.0 48 31 227
53 SUI 7645   Daniel Wyss   Eric Monroe   SUI 7645   ZU   53.0 33.0 59.0 [DNC] 59.0 [DNC] DNC 33 237
54 HUN 7026   Viktor Martin   Zsolt Puskas   HUN 7026   Ore   50.0 59.0 [DNC] 52.0 59.0 [DNC] 40 49 250
55 AUT 8249   Tomasini Grinover   Gunnar Bahr   AUT 8249   AU   55.0 59.0 [DNC] 49.0 44.0 47 DNC 254
56 ITA 8200   Riccardo Improta   Andrea Lupoli   ITA 8200   Cap   59.0 [OCS] 31.0 47.0 59.0 [DNF] DNC DNC 255
57 GER 7946   Hermann Weiler   Josef Matrei   GER 7946   Neu   51.0 48.0 51.0 50 RDG DNC DNC 259
58 GER 8190   Thomas Schiffer   Niels Hentschel   GER 8190   IJs   52.0 59.0 [DNC] 59.0 [DNC] 59.0 [DNC] DNC DNC 288

ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)