originalsidebar2

 


Bacardi Cup
March 6 - 11, 2017, Miami, Florida


2017 Eastern Hemisphere Championship
May 30  - June 4, 2017
Viareggio, Italy


2017 Western Hemisphere Championship
June 13 - 18, 2017
Cleveland, Ohio USA

Newest Star Number

8522

 

European Championships - Results

European Championship Results 1985 -  2000     1970-1984 results,  1957-1969 results  
Championship of Europe 1985, Hellerup, Denmark 
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 6573 Giorgio Gorla Alfio Peraboni LdC 6 1 20 4 1 11 36.7
2 6982 Alexander Hagen Matthias Borowy KF 10 2 3 6 23 7 49.4
3 7076 Albino Fravezzi Oscar Dalvit SG 5 4 5 3 11 28 50.7
4 7055 Achim Griese Michael Marcour KF 3 3 21 __ 17 2 64
5 6912 Hns Wallen Bengt Andersson Kat 20 6 24 1 12 5 65.7
6 7059 Jens-Peter Wrede Ulli Seeberger Lub 14 7 16 2 6 12 65.7
7 6576 Steven Bakker Ko Vandenberg Hol 44 8 18 8 8 1 66
8 6951 Werner Fritz Vincent Hoesch CBM 4 29 2 9 19 10 67
9 6963 Ed Adams Tom Olsen NB 19 20 1 11 3 __ 83.7
10 6850 Hans Vogt, Jr. Thomas Budel CBM 12 __ 15 10 9 4 78
11 6769 Kent Carlson Thomas Oljelund ST 16 12 14 19 4 8 82
12 7084 Guram biganishvili Aleksandr Zybin Mosc 1 59 12 14 24 14 88
13 7071 Antonion Gorostegui Jvier Miro Lar 2 16 19 15 26 13 90
14 6737 Olle Johansson Dag Hansson Vin 47 22 13 20 5 17 106
15 6789 mats Johansson Begt Bengtsson Vin 37 __ 4 5 14 20 107
16 6966 Uwe Vone Below Franz Wehofsich HF 47 31 11 7 22 16 117
17 6844 Roberto Benamati Giuseppe Devoti Gar 47 43 9 25 2 15 119
18 7051 hubert Raudachl Andreas Denk SMA 7 33 22 31 7 22 119
19 7021 Michael Nissen Steen Risom ZuW 11 26 __ 18 21 21 127
20 6835 W.S. Van Wlt Meyer E.J. Huizing Hol 18 __ 23 39 25 3 134.7
21 6675 Claudio Biekarck Peter Erzberger GuB 45 21 8 40 29 9 137
22 6820 Gyorgy Holovits Tamas Holovitz Bud 9 45 10 24 32 35 140
23 6587 Ulf Malmborg Christian OlssonSand 8 9 __ 13 43 46 149
24 7063 Francesco de Angelis Aurelio Vecchia FdiN 36 23 6 45 16 42 152.7
25 7038 Jochen Schwarz Stefan Wagner Sta 47 11 28 26 27 36 158
26 6784 Martin Van Leeuwen Peter VollebregtHol 47 14 35 __ 15 19 160
27 6999 Carl Schroder Dan Carlsson Kat 29 __ 46 12 31 18 166
28 7018 Ch. Scheinecker Christian HollerAtt 35 60 7 43 46 6 166.7
29 6876 Agostino Randazzo Corrado CristaldiniPal 17 25 __ 30 37 30 169
30 6946 Joachim Hellmich Andreas Gerlach Moh 32 __ 27 17 33 32 171
31 6814 Elias Hatzipavlis Tassos Boudorsi __ 50 30 21 18 25 174
32 6766 Kay Johannes Wrede Roby Starke HF 47 36 31 __ 20 29 178.6
33 6787 Kees Douze Rob Douze Hol 28 5 __ __ 10 31 179
34 7092 Hubert Merkebach Karl Schmid UB 33 30 33 27 35 26 179
35 6791 Christian P. Scmidt Lara Kier DF 24 54 17 46 38 27 182
36 6651 Gunnar Dahl Lars Edwall ST 47 24 32 22 40 37 185
37 7086 Vincenzo Locatelli Daniele BrescianoLec 46 13 39 37 48 23 188
38 6705 Berhnhard Seger Christian RossingTB 15 34 38 48 __ 24 189
39 7057 Heinz Nixdorf Josef Pieper Moh 47 18 44 29 30 43 194
40 7019 Richard Gronblom Thomas Hackman Fin 47 28 41 36 13 __ 195
41 6515 Alastair McMichael David Munge SO 27 __ 34 23 51 33 198
42 6906 Josef Urban Stefan Puxkandl TR 47 32 25 33 __ 34 201
43 6477 Ingvar Bengtsson Per Lehmann Vin 47 10 __ 42 39 38 206
44 6976 Detleft Kuke Christian HowaldtBF 47 15 43 34 50 39 208
45 6683 Gert Schulte Willi Ross Moh 39 35 36 38 42 45 220
46 7093 Giovanni Cassinari Nicola menoni Seb 25 __ 26 28 36 __ 221
47 6566 Jochen Diercks Herbert Brassch Lub 31 49 42 32 47 41 223
48 6986 Martin Schwieger Lutz Ahrens HF 34 47 29 49 44 44 228
49 6954 Michael Hicks Patrick Hicks SO 13 38 __ 57 49 47 234
50 6782 Klaus Kappes Micael BerenbachUB 26 50 52 47 28 __ 238
51 6511 Carl Fricke Richard Fricke CBM 21 44 37 35 __ __ 243
52 6697 heinz Mitterhauser Sigi Lange Att 40 51 40 50 41 48 249
53 6387 Larz Lantz Per Torne Kat 47 37 49 __ 34 54 251
54 6916 Erich Baier Jurgen Janson CBM 42 39 50 41 56 __ 258
55 6383 Stefan Winqvist Georg Totterman Fin 47 42 __ 56 45 50 270
56 7106 Riccardo Simoneschi Alessandro BottiniFdiG 22 27 __ 44 __ __ 275
57 6638 Ulrich Fischer S. GeissenbergekBC 30 53 55 52 59 56 276
58 6900 Werner Biebl Dieter Wurdig ZuW 47 41 48 61 53 __ 280
59 6934 Rolf Gyhlenius Lars Linger RS 41 17 56 62 __ __ 282
60 6698 Lorenz Zimmermann Rainer KlostermannLUV 43 40 57 59 __ 55 284

Championship of Europe 1986, Medemblik, The Netherlands
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7079 Steven Bakker Kobus VandenbergHol 1 8 11 37 2 4 42
2 6573 Giorgio Gorla Alfio Peraboni LdC 13 1 8 13 4 5 51
3 7141 Hubert Raudaschl Franz Kloiber SMA 16 2 3 12 13 6 57.4
4 7171 Ingvar Bengston Peter Kock Vin 3 42 1 5 14 16 57.7
5 6769 Kent Carlson Leif Moller ST 11 3 10 22 3 8 58.4
6 7101 Roberto Ferrarese Carlo Girone BAR 7 4 9 6 28 9 62.7
7 7157 E. de Souza Ramos FdeL 14 12 2 1 18 DF 65
8 7059 Alexander Hagen Mathias Borowy KF 2 7 DI 34 5 2 69
9 7078 Ed Adams Tom Olsen NB 6 15 23 DI 1 7 74.7
10 7167 Chr. Scheninecker Christian HollerAtt 12 5 24 10 7 10 83
11 7077 Anders Myralf Stefan Myralf DF DF 11 33 2 8 24 85
12 6951 Werner Fritz Vincent Hoesch CBM 5 32 DI 9 15 12 102
13 7134 Mats Johansson Vin 10 23 6 DI 21 13 102.7
14 7063 Francesco de Angelis Aurelio D. Vecchia IC 15 20 5 23 27 22 114
15 6850 Hans Vogt, Jr. Uli Seeberger CBM 18 16 25 47 6 20 114.7
16 6982 Hubert Merkelbach Robert Stark UB 21 6 14 36 19 30 119.7
17 6835 Willem V. Walt Meyer Evert Huizing Hol 30 9 16 41 23 14 122
18 6972 Ben Staartjes Rob Douze Hol 27 19 4 19 DI 31 128
19 7176 Albino Fravezzi Luca BontempelliSG 20 DI 12 DI 10 1 132
20 6787 J.C. Douze John Van Altena Hol 28 13 21 14 26 DF 132
21 6933 Peter Ficker Alberto GuarischiSP 37 34 30 10 31 3 134.7
22 6783 Josef Stenmayer Reto Heilig ZU 17 39 18 18 DI 15 137
23 6946 Joachim Hellmich Andreas Gerlach Moh 24 28 32 15 24 19 140
24 6844 Roberto Benamati Giuseppe Devoti Gar 23 37 38 4 25 25 142
25 6919 Christian Schmidt DF 8 21 DI DF 11 11 147
26 7021 Michael Nissen ZuW 9 35 15 3 DI DF 154.7
27 7155 Achim Griese Michael Marcour KF 4 14 13 30 DI DF 155
28 6789 Ander Jensen Mogens Just DF 33 10 DI 7 DF 18 164
29 6770 John Ulbrich Chris Rogers BisB 22 18 DI DF 9 21 166
30 6799 Michael Clements Robert Burton EB 38 36 26 43 12 27 169
31 6906 Josef Urban Stefan Puxlandl TR 34 24 DI 21 36 33 178
32 6954 Michael Hicks patrick Hicks Sol DF 40 22 26 39 23 180
33 7170 Ulf Malmborg Christian OlssonSand 25 DI 28 44 17 37 181
34 6705 Bernhard Seger Christian RossingTB 42 22 35 16 40 41 184
35 6647 Rainer Klostermann Urs Waswer LUV 45 55 19 17 37 36 184
36 7093 Giovanni Casinari Seb 31 44 20 40 20 DF 186
37 6716 Thomas Oljelund Peder Jacobsson Vin 26 29 40 49 16 DF 190
38 7106 Riccardo Simoneschi Sergio Pochini FdiG 47 27 54 8 DI 29 195
39 7118 Christopher Preston Phlip Bryn VaileSol 32 20 52 DI 35 17 196
40 6820 Gyorgy Holovits Tamas Holovits Bud 35 25 48 27 32 DF 197
41 7019 Richard Gronblom Carli Galen Fin 40 53 41 11 43 34 199
42 6648 Hansgerog Glunde Sven Ahrendsen Glu 46 50 31 29 44 28 208
43 7116 Josef Pieper Andreas Bensch SM 29 47 27 33 DI 44 210
44 6732 Jacques Sarasin Patrick SchriberVER DF 31 47 31 38 40 217
45 7060 Peter Scheel Joao C.S. JordaoGuB 43 48 DI 39 34 26 220
46 7125 patrice Ratzel Philippe CospainFdeP 50 17 46 53 42 35 220
47 6683 Gert Schulte Dirk Meissner Moh 53 43 39 38 33 39 222
48 6697 Heinz Mitterhauser Thomas Richter Att DF 26 44 42 22 DF 230
49 6587 Gustaf Svensson Frederik Werner RS 39 46 36 50 30 DF 231
50 6520 Clas Peter Luxa Rolf Rottger Ess 36 45 45 35 45 42 233
51 7169 Lars Edwall Lars Waag Kat 44 52 42 46 29 DF 243
52 6387 Lars Lantz Peter Lundblad Kat 55 56 29 54 46 32 246
53 6722 Juerg Ryffel Rene Baettig Rap DF DI 43 24 47 38 248
54 7112 J. Costas 41 33 17 DF DF DF 253
55 6403 Didier Hosttetler Francois Tissot VER 58 60 53 25 49 66 261
56 6638 Ulrich Fischer Hanns Schwanker B 57 38 55 32 51 DF 263
57 6998 Wolf Janz K.-H. Schneider And 54 41 37 DI 41 DI 269
58 6493 Daniel Engler Uwe Hannemann Ijs 52 8 49 45 53 43 272
59 7056 Edwart Hengstenberg Peter Daub Ess 49 59 50 48 48 DF 284
60 7135 Werner Biebl Bodo Szilagi ZuW 59 57 34 52 52 DF 284
61 6780 Loris Modena Oskar Dalvit SG DF 51 7 DI DF DF 286
62 6855 Res Bienz Rolf Zeltner O 51 49 DI 28 DI DF 290
63 6797 Hermann Wolf Thomas BorgstedtEss 56 61 51 DI 50 45 293
64 6515 R.G. Gray Edward Whipp NFB 48 54 DI 51 DF DF 315
65 6322 Edward Haupolter Helmut Nissl SMA DI DF DF DF DF DF 360
1986 European Youth Championship,
Lake of Thoune, Switzerland
Place Sail # Hull Name Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 6946 Computerstar Joachim Hellmich Andreas Gerlach 1 1 22 1 1 9 15
2 6705 Mad Box Bernhard Seger Christian Rossing 2 4 3 8 13 1 30.7
3 6850 Is Was Stefan Vogt Hans Vogt 6 DF 1 5 2 5 34.7
4 7086 De Stijl Vincen. Locatelli Giuseppe De Martino 4 DQ 2 3 5 12 44.7
5 6981 Simba XV Patrick Stoeckli Beat Heinz 16 6 7 7 4 4 53.7
6 6737 Aquarius Richard Hammarvid Stefan Nordstroem 8 5 12 2 10 20 61
7 7154 Leo Pelekanakis Kostas Manthos 3 2 14 21 8 17 65.7
8 6855 Huebscheli Thomas Moser Rolf Zeltner 5 DQ 4 DF 3 2 67.7
9 7103 Lump Carlo Loos Th. Schelldorfer 9 11 5 6 15 15 74.7
10 6548 Happy Star Beat Aebischer Till Klammer 7 10 17 14 7 14 82
11 6937 Greatfun Gbo Gustafson Michael Hakenas 11 3 15 10 18 19 83.7
12 6813 Tom McWilliam Simon Ellis 19 8 19 12 6 8 83.7
13 6531 Spaceworld Henrik Ness Stian Ness-Rorvik 12 7 25 9 12 18 88
14 6933 Piano Hans-George Feil Hanns Schwankner 32 9 16 15 9 11 90
15 6535 White Wings Daniel Schenker Christoph Schenker 10 14 29 20 14 6 93.7
16 6914 Andre Guggiari Stephani Cevey 26 20 24 4 26 3 101.7
17 6406 Hurricane Roland Frigo Peter Zuercher 21 21 32 12 11 13 108
18 7152 Algoup Mello Pinheiro Dionisio Joao 23 15 11 16 31 16 111
19 6133 Idefix Frank Thurner Wolfgang Schorre 15 13 31 DF 19 7 115
20 7049 Festina Stefan Beichl Roland Krafka 28 12 23 17 23 10 115
21 6347 Hermann Wimmer Markus Adae 20 23 8 23 16 DF 120
22 6698 Verano 3 Bruno Gamma Reto Baldini 14 26 10 24 27 DS 131
23 7149 Kehrige Fehl Peter Liebner Stoff Kaessberger 13 24 18 26 24 DS 135
24 6865 Egli Stefan Kitt Heiko Mueller 33 17 20 19 20 DS 139
25 6497 Maybe Gerhard Sorg Stephan Schweiger 18 19 33 18 21 DS 139
26 7055 Volle Pulle Andreas Meyer Rudolf Fehres 22 16 21 25 25 DS 139
27 6989 Ate Partir Luis Figuieredo Paulo Viana 24 28 26 22 22 21 145
28 6805 Moviestar Hans Spitzauer Osw. Wolkenstein 30 DS 6 11 DS 28 146.7
29 6261 Geraldine Geselle Carsten Beat Waser 29 27 27 DF 17 22 152
30 6951 Greenhorn Florian Leidi Joerg Bauler 31 22 9 31 32 DS 155
31 6905 Starcraft Markus Farner Isabel Waelti 17 18 30 27 DS DS 157
32 6229 Schuastabua Guenther Lux Matthias Stauder 34 DQ 13 28 28 DS 168
33 5464 Du Mi A Roman Zahm Stefan Lembert 25 25 34 29 30 DS 173
34 6679 Alex. Saemmer Markus Ebner 27 DQ 28 30 29 DS 179

European Championship 1987
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7109 Vince Brun Hugo Schreiner SDB 11 DQ 1 1 1 25 48
2 6541 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 15 4 2 14 4 43 60
3 7241 Hubert Raudascl Stefan Buxkandl SMA 2 51 6 2 33 7 69.7
4 7134 Mats Johansson Mats Hansson Vin 32 8 4 9 21 13 83
5 7206 John MacCausland Robert MacCausland CR 9 11 35 19 9 11 89
6 7176 Joachim Hellmich Dirk Schwaertzel Moh 5 2 21 7 DQ 47 106
7 7251 Michael Nissen Gerrit Bartel ZuW 23 10 30 13 7 29 112
8 6964 Martin van Leeuwen Peter VollebregtK 37 20 7 29 15 12 113
9 7258 Ross MacDonald Bruce MacDonald EB 14 3 36 59 34 6 119.4
10 7246 Calle Schroeder Peter Ebel Kat 6 12 10 50 42 21 12037
11 6982 Alexander Hagen Fritz Girr KF 3 PMS 5 67 31 1 125.7
12 6789 Anders Geert-Jensen Mogens Just DF 17 9 24 33 16 33 129
13 7230 Peter Sundelin Stefan Kallin Sand 8 15 16 15 47 PMS 131
14 7075 Fritz Geis Peter Mockl ZuW 28 57 17 12 45 3 131.7
15 7201 Iain Woolward John Maddocks WSFB 18 5 27 43 27 26 132
16 7195 Viktor Potapov Alexander Zibin Mosc 13 40 43 65 5 5 134
17 7197 Christian Scheinecker Christian Holler Att 1 69 3 42 PMS 9 143.7
18 7086 Vincenzo Locatelli Daniele Bresciano Lec 27 41 18 30 18 23 146
19 7181 Roberto Benamati Christaldi Corrado Gar 61 24 33 11 14 42 154
20 7199 Terry McLaughlin Evert Bastet LOC 30 PMS 38 35 3 22 154.7
21 7243 Andreas Bienz Frolf Zeltner OB 56 48 34 21 13 15 161
22 7255 Achim Griese Michael Marcour KF 16 65 23 5 60 34 170
23 7043 Hans Vogt Uli Seeberger CBM 21 PMS 19 20 52 31 173
24 7266 Uwe von Below Franz Erhofsich HF 72 55 15 6 46 24 175.7
25 7128 Agostino Randazzo Francesco Bertorotta Pal 53 44 50 4 10 41 177
26 6972 Ben Staartjes Rob Douze LOC 40 45 22 17 36 32 177
27 6773 Hans Wallen Bengt Andersson Kat 10 56 13 22 PMS 48 179
28 7247 Thomas Oljelund Lars Waag Vin 46 67 14 10 91 17 184
29 6613 Ingvar J-Son Krook Goran Bobeck AR 48 18 84 70 11 8 185
30 6378 Ed Adams Tom Olsen NB 20 7 45 36 48 DF 186
31 7116 Josef Pieper Ulf Reinhold SMA 38 38 DQ 34 8 40 188
32 7079 Steven Bakker Kobus Vandenberg Hol 25 42 40 39 76 14 190
33 7276 Albino Fravezzi Luca Bontempelli SG 7 23 DQ 3 6 PMS 192.4
34 7024 Kees Douze John van Altena LOC 33 47 57 78 12 20 199
35 7154 Leonidas Pelekanakis Giorgos Spyridis ISO 60 43 39 32 28 30 202
36 7188 Giorgio Gorla Alfio Peraboni LdC 39 1 20 DF DF 2 207
37 7269 Peter Gale Ernie Lawrence PP 44 71 82 23 29 10 207
38 7101 Roberto Ferrarese Carlo Girone Bar 22 16 64 PMS 25 50 207
39 7242 Bernhard Seger Fritz Bruni TB 55 25 DQ 3 35 57 210
40 7133 Rainer Rollenbleg Dr. Stephan WagnerSta 42 27 26 31 70 54 210
41 7118 Christopher Preston Robert Gresham Gray SO 80 26 32 YMP 43 36 210
42 7253 Olle Johansson Johan Barne Vin 19 61 12 51 40 PMS 213
43 7071 Gustavo Doreste Victor Muntane P-San 67 30 28 68 22 38 215
44 7106 Josef Urban Herbert Hormann TR 36 53 49 DQ 20 28 216
45 6498 Hubert Merkelbach Walter Oess UB 50 58 75 28 63 4 231
46 7112 Juan Costas Pepe Perez BL DQ 14 86 69 2 44 240
47 6783 Josef Steinmayer Reto Heilig ZW 12 32 44 60 78 62 240
48 7115 Gerald Feichtinger Christian Haas H 70 17 51 37 37 DF 242
49 6501 Marco Auerlio Paradeda Manfredo FlorickePA 65 60 25 48 50 39 252
50 7171 Ingvar Bengston Peter Klock Vin 77 21 8 55 64 DS 255
51 6722 Jurg Ryffel Rene Battig Rap 34 22 42 DF 61 68 257
52 7152 Duarte B. Bello Miguel Empis CP 57 72 29 PMS 55 19 262
53 6901 Ernst-Guenter Beck Rainer Kamrath Ijs 45 90 52 40 30 66 263
54 6966 Per Baagoe Peter Broegger DF 47 73 31 46 38 DS 265
55 6954 Michael Hicks Patrick W. HicksSO 63 83 80 24 53 16 266
56 7157 Peter Eduardo Siemsen Norman McPhersonCop 26 86 DF 27 51 52 272
57 7238 Aldo Migliaccio Nicola Menoni FdiN 24 13 11 PMS 72 DQ 277
58 7198 Riccardo Simoneschi Sergio Pochini FdiG 41 79 48 79 62 18 278
59 7235 Johan Schroder Stefan SundqvistRas 4 84 62 45 84 61 284
60 7081 Helmut L. Wismar Sven Ahrendtsen Lub 90 63 60 16 66 59 294
61 7200 Gastao Brun Carlos McCourtneyRdJ 35 PMS 9 52 49 DF 302
62 6981 Urs Hunkeler Thomas Meseck Luv 51 52 46 86 54 69 302
63 6820 Gyorgy Holovits Tamas Holovits Bud 81 19 56 53 65 DF 304
64 6814 Ilias Hatzipaylis Kostas manthos ISO 69 62 37 56 59 DS 313
65 6383 Stefan Winqvist Olle Totterman Fin 64 35 69 72 44 DS 314
66 7254 Guissepe Milone Roberto Mottola FdiN 59 6 43 PMS 41 PMS 315.7
67 6647 Rainer M. Klostermann Hauke Dotzer Luv 105 59 55 25 93 56 318
68 6876 Ubaldo Bruni Francesco ManeschiPal 66 39 77 PMS 71 35 318
69 7170 Ulf Malmborg Christian OhlssonSand 62 29 83 80 26 DS 320
70 7019 Richard Groenblom Martin Willberg Fin 49 33 47 85 77 DS 321
71 7068 Jochen Diercks Herbert Braasch Lub DF 88 73 66 23 46 386
72 7221 Sean Langman Simon Ritche SY 97 36 67 75 99 27 332
73 6520 Claus-Peter Luxa Rolf Rottger Ess 73 50 87 41 83 58 335
74 7135 Werner Biebl Peter Biebl ZuW 94 49 98 47 19 DS 337
75 6742 Heinz Lambeck Burkhard Keese Ess 84 70 83 18 82 55 338
76 6913 Dr. Peter U. Wyss Urs Jess ZU 58 74 58 58 74 63 341
77 7244 Andrea Roost Thomas Roost TB 68 80 74 38 96 53 343
78 6648 ansgeorg Glunde Jorg Brockhoff GLW 82 66 66 88 69 34 347
79 7158 Peter Stockmayr Dr. Peter GreinerZuW 52 46 PMS 74 24 PMS 353
80 6784 Hans In der Maur Andries van de LaanHol 100 31 70 64 98 64 357
81 6951 Werner Fritz Thomas Budel CBM 31 PMS DQ 26 17 DF 358
82 6946 Ulrich Fischer Rudi Dahnk B 96 89 59 57 80 45 360
83 6846 John Manfield Tim Ede PP 74 93 61 44 81 74 364
84 7175 Mark Peter Erzberger Bryn Vaile GuB 43 92 41 49 PMS DS 382
85 7224 Tomas Bornegrim Peter Grip Ras 89 DF 90 83 32 60 384
86 7147 Hans-Otto Engel Jurgen Stoffers HF 71 78 54 71 88 DS 392
87 7077 Anders Myralf Stefan Myralkf DF 29 28 DF DQ 56 DS 397
88 7250 Dr. Martin Schwieger Hans-Chr. Schwieger HF 87 99 71 62 79 73 402
89 6683 Gert Schulte Willi Rob Moh 78 82 72 82 73 70 405
90 6003 Nick Eastwood Tim Carver NFB 93 54 97 95 67 76 415
91 6744 Dirk Plump Christian SelligGLW 75 87 89 87 100 51 419
92 7160 Gert Carlsson Claes OlivercronaRS 76 64 65 PMS 58 DS 420
93 7013 Lutz Dickow Christian HowaldtBF 99 85 92 76 90 49 422
94 6908 Alfred Schuerch Gregor Zurfluh Zug 83 75 68 94 75 DS 425
95 7107 Daniel Wyss Wilhelmus SpelbrinkZU 92 68 79 91 86 72 426
96 7223 Bruno Marazzi Stefan Haftka Int 85 34 DF 63 92 DS 431
97 7149 Hans Geim Dr. E. G. Oeser AM 91 95 88 61 68 DS 433
98 7249 Herrmann Wolf Werner Lambeck Ess 104 98 95 84 57 71 435
99 7169 Lars Edwall Bjorn Alm Kat DF PMS 63 54 39 DS 440
100 7211 Rene Luedi Stephan Luedi Int 101 97 81 89 87 65 449
101 7092 Ortwin Semmerow Lutz Ahrens BF 54 37 85 DF DF DS 460
102 6666 Peter Carlsson Per Gustavsson RS 103 96 92 90 94 67 469
103 7227 Mario Caprile Massimo Calai Lar 95 91 91 77 89 DS 473
104 6296 Bjorn B. Vang-matisen Sten Almbring G 98 77 99 96 101 75 475
105 7082 Claude Balestra Heinz Imhof Ver 102 100 76 81 95 DS 484
106 6652 Knut Forsberg Chris Bjelke OS 88 76 78 92 PMD PMS 491
107 6734 Erhard Demuth Hansjoachim OkkenEss DS 81 96 93 85 DS 515
108 7053 Dag Sem Kirsti Gulowsen OS 106 DF 100 73 97 DS 533
109 7143 Luigi Malestra Francois RayrouxLuv 86 94 94 DS DS DS 558
110 7124 Antonio Roquette Luis Manso Por 79 DQ DS DS DS DS 617
111 6996 Dr. Hans-Jochen Ruedel Michael EsselsgrothKF DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6632 Peter Nowka Hans-Juergen BenseLub DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 7099 Pasquale Migliaccio Lorenzo MigliaccioFdiN DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6991 Leland Kellerhouse SDB DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 7097 Joe Londrigan Tom Londrigan LS DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 7127 Eduardo de SousaRamos Robert RittscherYCP DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6835 Duncan Peace Andrew Squire Jog DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6987 Miguel Lopez Edu van Elderen Moh DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6477 Stefan Nordstroem Anders JohanssonKat DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6828 Marco Soares Nelson Falcao RdJ DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 7110 Francesco Nazzaro Paolo Nazzaro LdiB DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6804 Peter Wright Todd Cozzens SLM DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6460 Sigurd Rinde Titin Finstad OSFw DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 7197 Philip Graves Richard Graves EB DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 6766 Mark Rimington Barllay Nettlefold DS DS DS DS DS DS 665
111 7165 Nicolo Saidelli Cristaldi Corrado DS DS DS DS DS DS 665

Championship of Europe 1988, Genova, Italy (report)
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7302 Ed Adams Rick Hennig 6 1 1 2 6 4 22.7
2 7042 Larry Whipple William Beebe 4 22 6 1 3 2 28.4
3 6984 Bear Hovey Neil Foley 5 2 DNS 3 2 6 33.4
4 7265 John A. MacCausland Alan Romefelt 3 6 2 5 13 8 44.4
5 7014 Michael Clements Paul Donaldson 7 3 DNF 6 5 12 58.4
6 6860 Susan Pegel Greg Cook 9 7 11 8 11 3 64.7
7 7210 John Safford Joseph Chambers 2 4 DNF 12 16 13 70
8 6852 Andrew Ivey Reid Krakower 15 23 3 37 4 5 73.7
9 7209 Vince Brun Marcelo Ferreira1 DNF DNF 7 1 1 81
10 7052 Thomas Hagey Jr. Charles Sheets 8 13 5 26 28 10 91
11 6680 Allan Leibel John Finch 14 5 20 15 DNS 9 92
12 7315 John Ekels Neil Ekels 50 11 4 17 24 17 101
13 7137 Rick Grajirena Paul Jester 11 12 DNF 9 21 24 107
14 7349 Peter Costa David O'Brien 28 8 9 19 DNS 15 109
15 7232 Ross Adams Ed Caner 17 20 10 23 20 14 111
16 6530 Steve Haarstick Doug Foeler 12 32 7 20 42 11 112
17 7168 Jay Spaulding Curt Spaulding 23 37 14 43 7 7 118
18 7263 Robert Van Wagnen John Hunger 29 19 DNF 4 18 23 121
19 7097 Patrick Londrigan Thomas Londrigan18 26 21 29 8 19 122
20 6569 Douglas Weatherby David Wilbur 10 29 19 DNF 10 33 131
21 7231 Logan Farrar Jim Donadio 13 16 26 38 35 18 138
22 6631 Jack Button John Densmore 21 28 16 24 46 28 139
23 7090 Steve Kling Sandy Warrick 33 14 28 41 19 22 146
24 7182 John Vanderhoff Janet Collier 31 9 12 44 44 21 147
25 6911 Gary MacDonald Richard Gordon 34 39 8 16 DNS 26 153
26 5704 James Freeman Scott Taylor 26 30 DNF 30 15 25 156
27 6400 Robert Westcott Jay Spedding 25 27 DNF 18 23 41 164
28 6468 David Cook Robert Cook 44 40 DNF 10 9 32 165
29 4923 Scott McPherson Don McPherson 47 21 DNF 14 14 44 170
30 6961 Dick Parker Debbie Parker 49 17 DNF 28 27 20 171
31 6243 Jay Tyson Bryan Bratvold 20 25 25 35 38 46 173
32 4015 Dave Wheeler Robert Plummer 24 16 27 46 38 46 173
33 6450 George Sechrist Traci Sechrist 16 43 29 32 34 37 178
34 6756 Stephen Andrews Louise Andrews 39 45 15 53 17 34 180
35 7119 Eugene Murphy Brian Murphy 19 42 DNF 22 37 40 190
36 6864 John Chiarella Bill Gottling 32 35 31 40 26 45 194
37 6576 John Rogers Chris Rogers 30 48 DNF 42 29 16 195
38 6707 Richard Wilber Robert Wilber 27 55 17 DNF 39 29 197
39 6476 Werner Holtze Cliff Vanderbogart54 31 23 34 48 36 202
40 7051 Julian Bingham Mike Dorgan 40 34 DNF 27 51 27 209
41 6690 Bill Farrar Monk Bancroft 22 38 DNF 50 DSQ 31 214
42 6955 Carl Arentzen George Henisee 37 10 DNF 50 25 DNS 214
43 7101 Cutr Ivey Larry Bodick 53 58 16 11 53 DNS 221
44 6544 Bill Seaman Stephen Tindall 56 56 32 33 40 30 221
45 7370 John Allen Gil Cole 41 47 DNF 47 22 35 222
46 6158 Richard Burgess Joel Howard 48 46 DNS 25 12 DNS 223
47 6415 James Sokolich Thomas Reed 42 24 DNF 39 52 38 225
48 6890 George Brothers Michael Mark DSQ 44 22 36 32 DNS 226
49 6796 John M. MacCausland Dan White 38 33 DNS 13 54 DNS 230
50 6340 A.V. Nicholson Richard Burton 51 DNF 13 DNS 33 48 237
51 7044 Richard Mulvey Mark Gogino 55 54 DNF 21 43 39 242
52 7088 Ralph Curd Michael Sanri DNF 49 24 DNS 41 42 248
53 6357 Robert Mulvey William Mulvey 35 52 DNF 52 30 50 249
54 6859 Peter Loomis Cynthia Loomis 45 28 DNF 51 50 54 258
55 6931 Mark Janus Eric Beckwith 46 53 30 55 49 49 259
56 6210 Jeff Shudardt Jack Schudardt 52 41 DNF 49 36 53 261
57 6808 Richard Dawson Richard Restrick43 51 DNF 45 45 DNS 276
58 6320 Dick Atkinson Tervor Atkinson 59 50 DNF 48 47 43 277
59 5546 Peter Lent Ralph Lent 58 57 33 54 55 51 283
60 6880 Myron White Jack McAllister 35 36 DNF DNS DNS DNS 288
61 5430 James Hendee Jr Nancy Hendee 57 59 DNF 56 56 52 310

Championship of Europe 1989 - Travemuende, West Germany (report) 
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 7425 Torben Grael Marcelo Ferreira 2 1 YP 1 4.5
2 7417 Anders Geert-Jensen Mogen Just 16 5 2 2 38
3 7535 Victor Soloviev Alexander Zybin 6 6 17 3 52.1
4 7043 Hans Vogt Jr Robert Stark 22 3 8 6 57.7
5 7421 Paolo Someraro Sergio Lambertenchi 12 2 11 14 58
6 7400 Todd Cozzens Philippe Rinaldi1 15 13 16 62
7 7311 Michael Nissen Berrit Bartel 9 8 10 12 63
8 7113 Peter Peet Dolf Peet 20 11 3 9 63.7
9 7176 Joachim Hellmich Martin Nixdorf 7 25 9 6 70.7
10 7313 Werner Fritz Charly Zipfer 15 10 6 17 71.7
11 7332 Anders Myralf Jakob Skarsteen 11 12 7 19 73
12 7432 Albino Fraezzi Giuseepe Devoti 28 9 5 11 76
13 7388 Roberto Ferrarese Giorgio Argenti 8 16 22 7 77
14 7287 Juan Costas Tordera Boy Bejar 5 21 YP 10 82
15 7361 Huber Raudaschl Stephan Puxkandl 30 13 15 4 84
16 7384 Alejandro Abascal Javier Hremida 19 14 19 26 102
17 7203 Josef Steinmayer Reto Heilig 38 22 27 8 119
18 7206 Gastao Brun Andre Lekszycki 3 7 4 DF 128.7
19 7247 Ulf Dolfei Mikael Lindholm 39 YP YP 20 142.9
20 7290 Rchard Gronblom Mike Rauhala 32 40 44 15 155
21 7134 Joergen Carlsson Robert Andersson33 42 36 21 156
22 6949 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitros Boukis 41 50 23 22 160
23 7181 Roberto Benamati Andrea Veggetti 4 DF 26 13 161
24 7024 Martin Va Leeuwen Peter Vollebregt13 30 18 DQ 181
25 7269 Rolf Beck Joerg Fricke 48 23 62 28 185
26 7402 Josef Pieper Ulf Reinhold 18 20 32 DF 190
27 7048 Stefan Lehnert Peter menning 49 37 39 41 190
28 7103 Stefan Vogt Carlo Loos 51 56 35 25 191
29 7283 Frederik Persson Joakim Persson 35 18 20 DF 193
30 7277 Jean Vuithier Thomas Lussi 34 28 14 DF 196
31 7367 Wolfgang Denzel Alexander Kogard54 34 58 30 200
32 6998 Frank Thurner Schorre 52 65 37 23 201
33 7366 Uwe von Below Hendrik von Below31 26 24 DF 201
34 6780 Luca Devoti Giovanni Tricario55 17 12 DS 204
35 7071 Fernando Larruca Jaime Piris 10 33 42 DF 205
36 7276 Mario Fravezzi Marco Rubini 17 43 25 DF 205
37 7355 Erhard Demuth Hans Okken 53 49 49 31 206
38 7343 Josef Urban Michael Schulz 24 29 33 DS 206
39 7227 Guido Sodano Daniele Gini 62 48 45 27 206
40 7079 Kees Douze J. Altena 14 27 47 DF 208
41 7419 Reiner Haase Kid Borowy DF 36 34 18 208
42 7416 Hans-Otto Engel Rudi Fehres 29 44 16 DF 209
43 7373 Giorgio Gorla Alfio Peraboi DF 4 1 DS 212
44 7042 Simo Mykkanen Janne Ljungquist26 19 50 DQ 215
45 6789 Chr. Frederiksen Soren Kaestel 36 31 29 DF 216
46 7456 Wolfgang Creutz Erwin Joras 65 46 51 33 219
47 7424 Helmut Wismar Wulf Kahl 56 51 54 35 220
48 6632 Hans Bense Klaus Otto 40 45 72 39 220
49 7344 Ingvar Bengtson Fredrik Werner 47 35 21 DS 223
50 7056 Laci Botond Claes Lindgren 50 63 53 36 226
51 77394 Pietro D'Ali Massimo Canali 21 58 30 DS 229
52 6683 Gert Schulte Gerrit Schulte 69 67 38 32 230
53 7418 Dirk Plump Christian Howaldt72 59 55 29 239
54 6850 Thomas Loewen Robert Mehland 42 38 48 DF 248
55 6805 Robert Steinkogler Friedrich Gruer 23 60 46 DS 249
56 7380 Ben Staartjes Rob Douze 25 64 41 DS 250
57 7138 Rainer Klostermann Hanspeter Kistler77 71 60 24 256
58 7233 Lars Lantz Roland Ohrn 57 39 40 DS 256
59 7376 Wulf Kahl Herbert Braasch 63 61 71 38 257
60 7002 Robert Nagy Arthur Novak 27 24 DF DF 267
61 7447 Hansgeorg Glunde Lutz Boghun 45 DF 64 40 269
62 7013 Lutz Dickow Hans Wrede 74 DF 43 37 274
63 7257 Ceferino Vila Tomas Astelmo 60 41 56 DS 277
64 7130 Hans Schaedla Christian Klippert 66 66 28 DS 280
65 7382 Paolo Airoldi Mauro polti 37 53 70 DF 280
66 6784 Hans Indermaur Andries Verlaan 43 57 61 DS 281
67 6610 Terje Sorteberg om Brathen 46 55 63 DS 284
68 7086 Damian Borras Javier Aguado 44 DF 31 DS 291
69 7272 Wolf Janz Michael Hartmann71 52 52 DS 295
70 7267 J. Scheder-Bieschin Ralf Weidner 68 47 65 DS 300
71 7252 Peter Erzberger Jan Erzberger 67 54 69 DS 310
72 6996 Hermann Wimmer Marcus Adae 64 DF DS 34 314
73 7224 Tomas Bornegrim Peter Grip 61 68 66 DS 315
74 7412 Martin Schwieger Hans Schwieger 70 70 59 DF 319
75 7435 Werner Biebl Monika Biebl 78 73 57 DS 328
76 6946 Ulrich Fischer Christian Puchstein 73 62 73 DS 328
77 6841 Willem Dercksen Rold Fischer 75 69 68 DF 332
78 7023 Albert Sporer Stefan Bausch 79 72 67 DS 338
79 7301 Geoffrey Thorpe John O'Connor DF 32 DF DS 344
80 7404 Gerd Neumann Ludger Jokisch 76 74 75 DS 345
81 6648 Heinz Geilen Horst Geile DS 75 74 DS 365
82 7339 Giudo Salvi Silvano Morini 58 DF DS DS 370
83 6951 Dieter Schoen Maximilian Scheibmair 59 DF DS DS 371


Championship of Europe 1990, Laredo, Spain
Place Sail # Boat Name Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7481 Swiss ConnectionNissen Bartel ZuW 3 2 PS 4 11 15 54.7
2 7338 Star Nova Johansson Hemlin Vin 8 PS 2 15 16 1 60
3 7487 Vogt Hartmann CBM 4 18 5 20 13 3 6.7
4 7420 Fortuna I Rita Piris MALN 7 22 8 22 3 13 79.7
5 7254 Wallen Hanson Kat 5 29 3 1 8 17 82
6 7400 Carpe Diem Haegli Binaldi FdeP 9 8 44 17 7 12 83
7 7395 Spaten Light Hoesch Stark CBM 30 9 3 24 15 9 86.7
8 7460 Coming Reynolds Haenel SDB 17 15 11 12 PS 7 92
9 7519 Flat Track Racer Hagen Falkenthal KF 27 5 15 8 18 19 94
10 7477 Fortuna II Doreste Castells Barc 20 11 33 46 5 2 95
11 7285 Mancha Negra Siemsen Carvalho Cop 39 14 PS 13 1 6 95.7
12 7465 Andersen Just DF 2 31 34 19 14 8 99
13 7421 Serman Semeraro Villaermosa Barc 34 13 16 6 21 14 99.7
14 7373 Gorla Devoti IC 14 PS 21 10 9 18 102
15 7361 Tine Raudaschl Gruber SMA 31 3 28 16 19 10 102
16 7392 I Hellmich Nixdorf Moh 19 24 4 35 2 PS 107
17 7236 De Stije Locatelli Salami Lec 40 PS 9 14 4 21 116
18 7113 Peet Peet LO 10 12 25 64 20 23 120
19 7326 Antares Bienz Luessi O 28 6 6 21 30 DC 120
20 7347 Azot Thite Khorestsky Zyev Mosc 18 1 52 27 27 29 125
21 7024 Marathon Vollebregt Snater Hol 52 30 13 5 17 PS 142
22 7353 Azot White Soloviev Zybin Mosc 16 PS 17 45 31 5 143
23 7287 Neeleman Schrier LO DF 41 10 26 23 16 146
24 7086 Don Julian Borras Aguado MALS DF 42 31 7 6 32 147
25 7394 d'Ali Cristaldini Cap 1 10 64 PS 22 31 151
26 7505 Cantabria Abascal Vera P-San 12 16 51 31 PS 11 151
27 7437 Ossi Cuccoti Rom 26 25 38 18 45 20 157
28 6463 Johnson Chisholm PP 68 38 7 11 28 44 158
29 7283 Kalmar Persson Persson Sand 47 27 1 56 29 34 161
30 7399 Hunkeler Klostermann LUV 24 7 PS 48 33 24 166
31 7124 Bacalhau Costa Nuno CP 15 34 19 34 42 DC 174
32 7445 Le Petit Sident Vuithier Flueckiger G 53 PS 47 3 12 35 176
33 7312 Bear Hellsten Covell LB 33 36 26 62 25 27 177
34 7448 La Comparsita Costas Bejar BL 22 PS 67 50 10 4 181
35 7290 Adrenaline Groblom Rehnstrom Fin 48 43 35 33 24 22 187
36 7517 Adler Bergann RdJ 11 26 12 36 DC DC 206
37 7362 Star Brite Kitzinger Gaudriault MO 32 46 62 47 26 28 209
38 7322 Def Danish Mould Chicken Frederiksen Kaestel DF 37 35 36 38 41 33 209
39 7441 Rahmun Grael Ferreira Gua 29 20 14 30 DC DC 214
40 7299 Petit Paimpolais Quernec Vanier FdeSA 23 37 57 63 32 37 216
41 7279 Era Fado de Barros Anjos FdeL 46 62 18 55 44 23 219
42 7367 Little I Denzel Samer SMA 62 45 53 28 34 39 229
43 7419 Haase Borowy IJs DQ 33 39 65 36 30 233
44 7335 Scrogneugneu Fauroux Pascalini VF 49 63 46 40 46 35 236
45 7134 Vogt Carlsson Andersson Ons 13 17 49 37 DC DC 237
46 7 Myralf Skarsteen DF 45 28 23 25 DC DC 242
47 6745 Ada Maria Bottagisio Ottone FdAL 42 44 32 61 39 DC 248
48 7432 Ninety Two Paulich Ilg Zug 25 DQ 59 9 37 DC 251
49 7223 Mariposa Berchtold Brack ZU 55 PS 40 42 48 36 251
50 7313 Spaten Light Fritz Scheibmaier B 6 PS 54 2 DC DC 255.7
51 7493 Midnight Love Sarti Cappagli PDV 56 53 30 54 49 43 259
52 7301 Tazman Express Thorpe Taylor ISOL 57 49 43 69 43 41 263
53 7472 Fridolin Krook Johnsen AR 38 59 68 32 40 DC 267
54 7167 Fram Gautschi Kottmann Bod DF 50 74 44 38 38 274
55 6861 Blinded Flueckiger Korevaar Rap 64 52 55 52 47 40 276
56 7337 Saidelli Fulvio FdiN 35 61 22 51 DC DC 290
57 6946 Computerstar Fischer Puchstein B 75 64 24 58 DC 45 296
58 7317 Yar de Jong Ekels Hol 43 32 45 57 RT DC 298
59 7224 Bornegrim Lantz RS 5 PS 29 49 52 DC 302
60 7388 Greenpeace Ferrarese Argenti BAR 67 4 27 DC DC DC 30
61 7227 Airia Caprile Folli Lar 71 55 70 59 53 42 310
62 7380 Staartjes Douze Hol DF 10 20 43 DC DC 315
63 6952 Fra Frente Viegas Nunez Por 41 48 77 70 51 DC 317
64 6780 Gamine Tricarico Occhiodoro SG 59 39 60 39 DC DC 318
65 7360 Do Luyo Ao Lixo Rutishauser Somm Bod 61 57 41 41 DC DC 321
66 7152 Alcup Bello Pinneiro Vil 54 PS 48 71 35 DC 325
67 7327 Arlechino Ryffel Ryffel Rap 63 56 42 60 DC DC 342
68 7269 Hrazy Horse Beck Fricke Ijs 50 58 61 53 DC DC 343
69 7513 Grace Greenwood Munge SO 21 23 DC DC DC DC 347
70 7522 Ninotchka P.D. Siemsen Sorensen Cop 44 DC 69 23 DC DC 348
71 7488 Pompadour Benamati Veggetti Gar 36 19 PS DC DC DC 349
72 6278 Seppelbur Vivier Viver IF 79 PS 75 73 55 46 358
73 7486 Ledorello Mwyss Wyss ZU 76 65 56 DC 50 DC 368
74 7386 Serena Simonschi Bonetti FdiG DF 21 50 DC DC DC 374
75 7426 Ninoa Lopez Jimenez Seghers M 77 PS 70 29 DC DC 378
76 7276 Fravezzi Rubini SG 70 51 72 66 DC DC 380
77 5643 Fina Estampa de Bareno D. Seghers Lar 78 68 78 72 54 DC 380
78 7250 Hanna Mastnak Fritsch TR 51 PS 58 DC DC DC 394
79 6805 Tacha Pischa Steinkogler Wendler TR 69 54 76 75 DC DC 395
80 6783 Andalucia I Diaz Prieto Cad 65 67 79 67 DC DC 399
81 7363 Exclusive Kehrer Theraulaz Ons 74 60 66 DC DC DC 412
82 5672 Billy-Boni Marino Cirion M 73 69 81 68 DC DC 412
83 7079 Marathon Coef De Heus Hol 66 47 DQ DC DC DC 416
84 7021 Gato Luis Portella Pomar MALS 60 PS 63 DC DC DC 418
85 7299 Lupus Wolf Borgstedt Ess 72 66 73 DC DC DC 423
86 6870 Rey De Copas A. de Bareno J. Seghers Lar 80 71 80 74 DC DC 426
87 6987 Andalucia II Prado Romero CAD 81 70 DF 76 DC DC 439
88 7521 Caroline Wirth Hoeferer AU DQ PS 65 DC DC DC 443


Championship of Europe, 1991, Balatonfured, Hungary
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7562 Torben Grael Marcelo Ferreira1 1 10 17 3 2 24.7
2 7519 Alexander Hagen Kai Falkenthal 2 2 4 13 1 8 28
3 7338 Mats Johansson Stefan Hemlin 52 17 1 7 6 9 62.7
4 7567 Werner Fritz Ulbrich SeebergerPS 5 3 16 9 6 64.4
5 7487 Hans Vogt Jr Joerg Fricke 34 13 PS 1 2 3 67.7
6 7488 Roberto Benamati Jmario Salani 57 9 6 5 15 5 67.7
7 7572 Benny Andersen Mogens Just 11 28 2 15 8 20 81
8 7285 Oeter E. Siemsen Pedro Camargo 17 15 21 10 38 1 87
9 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Lohse 27 7 8 32 4 15 89
10 7460 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel PS 4 17 19 12 11 91
11 7584 Peter Peet Bdolf Peet 26 34 11 3 13 14 93.7
12 7541 Hubert Raudaschl Xaver Gruber 13 3 PS 4 10 41 95.7
13 7287 Mark Neelman Jos Schrier 4 8 PS 8 31 17 96
14 7524 Achim Griese Robert Stark 16 16 14 30 5 25 405
15 7420 Fernando Larruca Jaime Piris 66 14 7 25 7 30 113
16 7505 Alejandro Abascal David Vera PS 11 5 26 37 13 121
17 7432 Oscar Paulich Thomas Ilg 32 21 27 2 18 DF 125
18 7575 Vincent Hoesch Wolfgang Rappel PS 6 20 33 YP YO 127
19 7353 Victor Soloviev Sergei Khoretsky23 38 13 24 29 16 135
20 7399 Urs Hunkeler Rainer Klosterman7 18 39 12 PS 31 137
21 7556 Albino Fravezzi Giuseppe Devoti 14 53 36 6 PS 4 140.7
22 7392 Joachim Hellmich Martin Nixdorf 41 20 12 20 PS 23 146
23 7540 Jurg Ryffel Urs Ryffel 25 23 22 27 21 PS 148
24 7564 Paolo Semeraro Carlo Carli 40 51 37 9 16 19 151
25 7541 Guram Biganishvili Alexander Muzychenko 63 12 16 40 33 22 153
26 7479 Miguel Noguer Alfredo BuquerasPS 24 23 22 17 43 159
27 7573 Giorgio Gorla Dino Bonetti 24 25 PS 21 56 7 163
28 7548 Ingvar Bengtson Mattias Frode 75 27 15 23 35 34 164
29 7551 Riccardo Simoneschi Andreas Kant 15 49 42 18 30 35 170
30 7262 Olaf Reimann Martin Hejlsberg8 37 35 43 59 18 171
31 7445 Jean Vuithier Frank Roth 3 39 DF 37 32 36 173.7
32 7322 Chr. Frederiksen Soren Kaestel 20 40 25 44 53 10 178
33 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitris Boukis 47 44 18 41 24 26 183
34 7595 Carlo Loos Tomas Chromecek 50 31 40 31 26 37 185
35 7578 Andreas Bienz Thomas Luessi 42 32 31 34 50 24 193
36 7394 Pietro d'Ali Andrea Veggetti PS 19 19 11 11 PS 195
37 7045 Albert Sturm Andreas Denk 30 26 43 29 28 54 196
38 7194 Segei Delembovsky Roman Sadchikov 10 42 48 82 23 50 203
39 7550 Ortwin Semmerow Thomas Romberg 20 50 32 35 41 48 206
40 7481 Michael Nissen Gerrit Bartel 80 10 9 57 PS 21 207
41 7435 Gert Sefzik Karl Schneider 22 35 26 42 52 DC 207
42 7601 Geoff Thorpe Grant Forsyth 61 41 PS 38 14 29 213
43 7402 Josef Pieper Lothar Koepnick 71 22 24 39 70 28 213
44 7317 Boudewijn Binkhorst Rob Douze 21 26 29 59 55 PS 220
45 7149 Frobert Steinkogler Hans Gigl 74 64 38 14 22 55 223
46 7529 Jochen Schwarz Jean Gobbi 12 47 52 51 34 DF 226
47 7419 Frank Thurner Wolfgang Schorre39 33 45 36 DC 51 234
48 7421 Richard Gronblom Ralf Rahnstrom 31 46 46 75 46 38 237
49 7532 Heinz Maurer Daniel Stegmeier28 54 44 69 20 DF 245
50 7518 Pedro Roquette Luis Manso 33 45 47 49 42 DC 246
51 7482 Peter Wyss Urs Joss 5 DF DF 56 19 33 247
52 7557 Reiner Haase Gerhard Borowy 62 59 33 54 60 12 248
53 7586 Csaba Haranghy Akos Lenart 9 74 PS 48 44 44 249
54 7124 Paulo Rodrigues Rodrigo Vantacich38 57 28 90 47 56 256
55 7554 Josef Urban Michael Schulz 65 52 YP 63 40 27 257.5
56 7526 Fernando Bello Eduardo v Zeller 6 PS PS 45 27 45 257.7
57 7543 Tibor Tenke Ferenc Nagy 58 59 40 61 63 40 258
58 7203 Josef Steinmayer Roman Timm 19 48 PS 50 67 49 263
59 7553 Joerg Minarek Oliver Bunkert 35 60 49 58 36 DC 268
60 7416 Hans Otto Engel Andreas Engel 18 65 DF 47 61 52 273
61 7534 Patrick de barros Henrique Anjos 67 30 34 70 81 47 278
62 7333 Rainer Roellenbleg Corrado Cristaldini 54 66 PS 55 45 46 296
63 7395 Wolfgang Denzel Peter Moche 76 56 50 52 73 43 303
64 7535 Otto Ziegelmeier Horst Seitz 36 YP YP 78 66 62 303.4
65 7608 H.H. Geim E.Oeser 64 75 57 62 25 71 309
66 7447 Hans Georg Glunde Lutz Boguhn 44 67 56 71 48 67 312
67 6780 Giovanni Tricarico Vincenzo Graciotti 48 DF PS 28 71 39 321
68 7600 Werner Biebl Rudi Dahnk 60 81 60 74 51 57 332
69 7433 Robert Niemczewski Thomas Beyer 82 82 54 68 39 60 333
70 6221 Gabor Gereben Peter Szuecs 56 80 65 79 43 68 341
71 7552 Nicolo Saidelli Alexander bacic 88 68 55 53 54 DF 348
72 7412 Martin Schwieger Waldem Schoenbeck 53 62 68 77 64 72 349
73 6941 Milos Laznicka Martin Trnavsky 85 71 53 67 49 DQ 355
74 6966 Andras Ujhelyi Laszlo Visy 45 87 DF 66 58 73 359
75 7172 Ingvar Krook Ronny Johnsen 91 DF 41 83 57 58 360
76 7588 Manfred Meyer Peter Kullmann 73 73 58 65 79 61 360
77 7521 Harald Wirth Harry Hoeferer 70 63 64 84 78 63 368
78 7103 Gyorgy Holovits Huba Holovits 86 79 DF 46 69 64 374
79 7585 Gerhard Hobiger Robert Ullrich 81 DF DC 64 68 32 380
80 7167 Otto Schmid Kottmann 46 43 51 DC DC DF 380
81 6998 Josef Essl Otto Fink 68 77 62 95 62 82 381
82 7356 P.A. Wacker Steen Risom 51 55 DF 76 65 PS 382
83 7295 Jean Claude Burdet Pepi Imhof 78 70 DF 73 74 59 384
84 7367 Gunther Lux Andreas sammer 69 76 72 72 77 66 385
85 5934 Gusztav Koltay Gabor Borsos 55 83 69 88 80 69 386
86 7346 Hermann Weiler Janos Stubits 77 72 68 89 75 75 396
87 7611 Julian Palocz Andy Szaz 83 69 63 99 82 70 398
88 7342 Gerald Kerschbaumer Helmuth Mosheimer 43 85 70 DF 92 77 398
89 6506 Tibor Szepfy Istvan Hevesi 37 DF 71 86 PS 74 403
90 6497 Peter Katai Gyula Furedi 89 84 66 96 72 65 406
91 7297 Elmer Nielsen Soren Johansen PS 58 DF 60 DQ 73 411
92 6359 Bernd Lietke Dirk Holstein 79 78 61 80 86 DC 414
93 6375 Edmondo Albricci Maria Soldati 59 86 73 92 87 80 415
94 6828 Robert Forintos Istvan Valis 72 89 74 94 90 76 425
95 7343 Michael Gratzer Stefan Lindner 92 DF 59 81 83 DC 450
96 4564 Klaus Wiedergut Robert Lachowitz96 92 76 87 89 78 452
97 7115 Roland Beier Peter Grillmaier49 88 DC 93 94 DC 459
98 7233 Lars Lantz Lennart Jansson 93 61 PS 98 76 DF 463
99 6820 Ferenc Husveth Gabor Tonko 97 90 75 97 88 73 463
100 7151 Klaus Strobel Peter Hartmann 94 91 77 91 93 71 463
101 6311 Tamas Stankovics Peter Kenessei 90 DS DC 85 84 84 478
102 5676 Gabor Kadar Istvan Horvath 84 DC DC 100 85 79 483
103 6928 Gerhard Rachl Istvan Konva 95 DF DC 101 91 85 507
104 7320 Hubert Merkelbach Dirk Schwartzel 87 DF DC DC DC DF 537


Championship of Europe 1992, Hyeres, France (report)
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 5641 Benny Amdersen Mogens Just DF DQ 1 12 6 1 1 29.7
2 7488 Roberto Benamati Mario Salani Gar 5 5 DC 1 11 2 40
3 7465 Mark Mansfield Tom McWilliam ISOL 1 15 5 4 4 8 40
4 7495 Torben Grael Marcello Ferreira Gua DC 4 1 3 14 6 45.4
5 7605 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 4 11 2 5 16 4 46
6 7541 Hubert Raudaschl Xaver Gruber SMA 2 7 10 7 2 9 47
7 7592 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 3 2 7 10 23 5 47.7
8 7603 Ross Macdonald Eric Jesperson EB 6 6 6 8 7 DC 62.1
9 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Lohse Kat PS 12 4 2 22 3 62.7
10 7581 Fernando Rita Larrula Jaime Piris MALN DQ 3 8 9 9 7 62.7
11 7494 Pietro d'Ali Andrea Veggetti IC DQ 8 9 12 3 19 77.7
12 7624 Jose Doreste Jose Castells Barc DC 9 3 13 15 12 78.7
13 7545 Rod Davis Don Cowie ISOL 7 106 11 11 DF 10 85
14 7323 Patrick Haegeli Yannick Adde FdeP 8 18 DF 20 5 15 95
15 7578 Res Bienz Beat Stegmeier O 9 13 DC 14 18 11 95
16 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitri Boukis GR 12 17 13\DC\1616 26 18 106
17 7527 Eric Kitzinger Jean-Kacques Gobbi MO 18 10 14 21 12 16 107
18 7546 Fernando B. Bello Francisco P. Llelo CP 11 14 DC 17 20 DC 108
19 7322 Christian Frederiksen Soren Kaestel DF 15 19 15 18 24 17 113
20 7445 Jean-Claude Vuithier Patrick Sallenave G 14 24 17 19 6 21 113
21 7635 Richard Gronblom Thomas Hallberg Dru 19 29 18 22 17 13 116
22 7521 Harald Wirth Robert Steinkogler AU 23 25 19 24 13 20 127
23 7548 Ingvar Bengtson Matthias Frode Ons DQ 22 24 15 32 14 131
24 7529 Jochen Schwarz Dieter Wuerdig MO 23 23 25 28 9 DC 132
25 7333 Milos Laznicka Milan Dolecek CZ 25 DC DC 27 10 23 129
26 7593 Philippe Rinaldi Doenis Vanier IF 17 32 29 23 27 26 148
27 7403 Dieter Flueckiger Hans Korevaar Rap 22 28 23 26 28 22 156
28 7194 Sergei Delembovsky Roman Sadchikov BkS DQ 27 30 30 25 24 165
29 7319 Jannol Walder Jurg Walter ZU 28 33 20 34 19 DC 167
30 7167 Otto Schmid Peter Fricker Bod 29 34 21 37 21 27 171
31 7551 Riccardo Simoneschi Frederico Barbieri FdiG 13 21 28 DC DC DC 176
32 7303 Guillermo Calegari Mauro Maiola Barc DF 20 DF 32 30 DC 179
33 7110 Paolo Nazzaro Francesco Nazzaro LdB 21 30 22 29 DC DC 184
34 7490 Volker Bernicken Frank Leidig UB 33 37 26 31 31 25 187
35 7411 Rene Ludi Christian Rossing O 31 35 27 DC 29 DC 193
36 7417 Gert Schulte Heinz Wolf Moh 20 31 DQ DC DC DC 199
37 7420 Joseph Pro Henryle Ploski WJ 30 38 DC DC 33 DC 204
38 7556 Albino Fravezzi Dino Bonetti SG PS 26 DC 25 DC DC 219
39 7542 Guram Biganishvili Vladimir Gruzdev BkS 10 DC DC DC DC DC 224
40 7633 Rainer Roellenbleg Rudi Dahnk Sta 27 DC DC 22 DC DC 228
41 7609 Alberto Zanetti Mariano Lucca OL 16 DF DC DC DC DC 230
42 7011 Eric Blankaert Xavier Dagault FdeC 26 36 DC DC DC DC 230
43 6591 Philippe Treanton Philippe Cospain FdeP 34 39 DC 35 DC DC 230
44 7082 David Credey Bruno Lampe FdeP 32 DF DC 36 DC DC 236


Championship of Europe 1993, Skodstrup, Denmark (report)
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7712 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 1 3 1 2 3 DNC 14.4
2 7624 Jose Doreste javier Hermida Barc 2 20 4 1 5 1 21
3 7695 Joachim Hellmich Dirk SchwaertzelMoh 8 2 7 8 1 6 41.7
4 7541 Hubert Raudaschl Xaver Gruber SMA PMS 1 9 7 6 9 54.7
5 7567 Werner Fritz Thomas Auracher B 5 7 2 13 11 7 56
6 7332 Michael Hestbaek Martin Hejlberg DF 18 6 6 6 12 3 58.8
7 7680 Enrico Chiefi Mario Salani PDV 6 5 10 38 4 8 59.7
8 7650 Tony Rey Ed Collins NB 9 26 11 3 14 10 73.7
9 7673 Pietro D'Ali Christaldini Corrado IC 10 15 15 26 9 2 76
10 7696 Alexander Heagan Kai Falkenthal Glu 4 17 PMS 31 2 4 79
11 7709 Vincent Hoesch Niels Niermann CBM 11 4 8 34 8 DNC 93
12 7605 Michael Ilgenstein Haymo Jepson HF 7 34 RET 5 10 11 96
13 7699 Paolo Semeraro Massimo ProcopioBAR 13 35 21 4 16 16 98
14 7524 Thomas Schmid Ralf Kadenbach LuB DSQ 8 17 14 22 13 104
15 7635 Richard Gronblom Ville Kurki Dru 15 9 16 47 15 21 106
16 7713 Joe Londrigan Phil Trinter SDB 3 11 3 39 28 DNC 107.4
17 7641 Stephen Schurich Per Risvang H 12 DNC 14 16 17 23 112
18 7322 Christian Frederiksen Soren Kester DF PMS 27 13 12 19 12 113
19 7554 Robert Steinkogler Michael Schulz TR 14 16 22 24 23 14 119
20 7591 Bjorn Vang-mathisen Niels Lofteroed Glu 32 10 25 9 21 27 122
21 7548 Ingvar Bentson Mattias Frode Ons PMS 37 12 10 20 19 128
22 7176 Henrik Thelen Thomas Hallberg Fin 25 13 23 17 29 DNC 137
23 7691 Nicolo Saidelli Marcelo FerreiraFdiN 20 21 20 DNF 33 15 139
24 7578 Res Bienz Beat Stegmeier O 16 18 PMS 21 7 DNF 145
25 7583 Andreas Dellwig Lutz Boguhn Moh 17 29 27 22 30 20 145
26 7555 Frank Butzmann Michael Umlauft BF PMS 19 DNF 27 13 5 146
27 7661 Frank Berg Peter Orsted DF 29 14 24 20 34 DNC 151
28 7437 Rainer Wilheml Rainer Prosenz SMA PMS 12 33 15 37 26 153
29 7698 Thomas Jungblut Hans Wrede H PMS 25 18 41 26 17 157
30 7548 Fernando B. Bello Antonion CoutinhoCP 40 43 29 23 18 18 158
31 7375 Stefan Lehnert Peter Menning Aac 21 33 32 19 24 22 162
32 7690 Jochen Diercks Herbert Braasch LuB 36 24 26 37 27 24 167
33 7540 Jurg Ryffel Urs Ryffel Rap 23 36 19 25 36 DNC 169
34 7024 Roeland Wentholt Vincent Geysen Hol 19 31 28 33 40 29 170
35 7134 John Dahlberg Tomas Andersson Sand 27 42 39 19 32 25 172
36 7172 Ingvar J. Krook Ronny Johnsen AR 22 30 34 45 25 DSQ 186
37 7433 Hartmut Voigt Dierk Struve Aac 24 22 PMS 35 39 DNC 203
38 7303 Sune Carlsson Beeny Nilsson RS 30 44 37 32 31 DNC 204
39 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Roland Mueller LUV 26 39 30 42 38 DNC 205
40 6773 Hans Hylander Magnus HenrikssonVin 33 32 41 18 DNC DNC 207
41 7667 Reiner Haase Martin Runge Ijs 28 RET DNF 11 35 DNC 210
42 7585 Gerhard Hobiger Robert Ullrich Att 42 28 PMS 36 45 30 211
43 7573 Alberto Scapolo Luca Mafezzoli Seb 31 40 31 29 DNF DNC 214
44 7718 Joseph Pro Christopher LanzaWJ 35 47 40 40 44 28 217
45 7487 Hans Vogt, Jr. Jorg Fricke CMB PMS PMS 5 28 DNC DNC 221
46 7519 Dietmar Gfreiner Jorg Tittes Att PMS 23 36 44 41 DNF 227
47 7402 Wolfgang Tamm Wolf Rudiger FehrsKF 37 41 35 43 42 DNF 228
48 7610 Johan Delin Claes Delin Sand 34 38 38 51 47 DNC 238
49 7679 Alessandro Brogi Antonio TamburiniViar 39 46 DNC 48 46 31 240
50 6780 Giovanni Tricarico Guglielmo BorgianiSG 41 46 DNF 30 43 DNC 242
51 6251 Rolf Erixon Christer Bjork Sand 38 48 42 50 DNF DNC 261
52 6737 Paul de la Cour HansvLundqvist AR 43 49 DNF 46 48 DNC 269


Championship of Europe 1994, Porto Rotondo, Sardinia (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 7647 Michael Hestbaek Martin Hejsberg DF 1 2 3 10 1 7
2 7696 Alexander Hagen Kai Falkenthal Glu 38 1 2 2 9 14
3 7758 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 8 3 41 1 10 22
4 7709 Vincent Hoesch Vincent Geysen CBM 7 4 17 4 11 26
5 7712 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 3 14 63 7 3 27
6 7429 Christian Rasumssen Kasper Harsberg DF 10 9 11 12 5 35
7 7699 Enrico Chieffi Roberto Sinibaldi PDV 2 DSQ 13 9 14 38
8 7488 Roberto Benamati Giuseppe Devoti Gar 6 22 12 3 DNF 43
9 7641 Stephan Schurich Xavier Gruber HF 23 8 5 DSQ 7 43
10 7635 Richard Gronblom Ville Kurki Dru 17 28 8 14 6 45
11 7747 Frank Butzmann Michael Umlauft BF 26 10 4 6 DSQ 46
12 7494 Silbio Santoni Sergio Lamberteghi NG 11 26 15 5 17 48
13 7670 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 31 5 19 DSQ 2 57
14 7698 Thomas Jungblut Gerrit Bartel HF 42 19 9 16 13 57
15 7541 Hubert Raudaschl Christof Wieser SMA 12 13 23 13 DNF 61
16 7581 Gernando Rita Javier Aguado MALN 4 11 37 DSQ 12 64
17 7757 Res Bienz Beat Stegmeier O 30 17 26 8 16 67
18 7528 Enrico Passoni Alessandro Sodo MiglioriRom 14 15 20 23 18 67
19 7695 Joachim Hellmich Dirk Schwartzel Moh 32 23 36 11 4 70
20 7542 Guram Biganishvili Vladimer Gruzdev Bks 9 12 25 DSQ 24 70
21 7673 Pietro D'Ali Corrado Cristaldini IC 41 DSQ 6 22 8 77
22 7760 Torben Grael Norman McPherson Gua 35 DSQ 1 20 22 78
23 7461 Mitja Kosmina Zvonko Bezic ISOL 19 32 21 25 15 80
24 7642 Oaolo Semeraro Gerdinando Colaminno Barc 34 24 16 27 20 87
25 7751 Ingvar Begtson Oskar Karlsson Ons 13 40 74 15 23 91
26 7437 Rainer Wilhelm Robert Steinkogler SMA 5 31 58 31 25 92
27 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitris Boukis GR 20 20 51 19 DNF 110
28 7605 Michael Ilgenstein Haymo Jepsen HF 28 33 60 17 33 110
29 7743 Alberto La Tegola Giovanni DiCagno Barc 39 50 10 34 30 113
30 7583 Uli Breuer Burkhard Jakubeit RU 27 30 33 30 26 113
31 7353 Viktor Soloviev Igor Popove ISOL 47 25 59 21 27 120
32 7704 Andreas Dellwig Lutz Boguhn Moh 37 34 32 DSQ 21 124
33 7540 Juerg Ryffel Daniel Roth Rap 48 36 18 26 DNF 128
34 7543 Tibor Tenke Fenec Nagy Ore 25 44 49 32 28 129
35 7482 Peter Wyss Urs Joss Zu 40 41 47 33 19 133
36 7675 Niels Bleese Gernot Feldhusen HF 15 46 42 38 DNC 141
37 7585 Gerhard Hobiger Robert Ullrich Att 54 DNC 30 28 31 143
38 7509 Ennio Cozzolotto Giorgio Baich Gar DNF 18 14 36 DNF 144
39 7567 Werner Fritz Thomas Auracher B 36 7 31 DSQ DNC 150
40 7573 Alberto Scapolo Oscar Dalvit Seb 57 43 22 29 DNF 151
41 7637 Urs Ryffel Markus Thomet Rap 62 39 68 24 29 154
42 7490 Volker Bernicken Ingo Schappeler UB 58 40 43 DNF DNF 159
43 7694 Rolf Bek Jens Hannemann Ijs 46 42 34 39 DNC 161
44 7727 Hans Vogt Jr. Joerg Fricke CMB DNF 6 7 DSQ DNF 165
45 7566 Dieter Schoen Michael Schoen B 33 21 46 DSQ DNC 176
46 7679 Alessandro Brogi Marco Benvenuti Viar 49 53 43 DSQ 34 179
47 7484 Vincenzo Graclotti Igor Kapturovich NG 44 RET 45 18 DNC 183
48 7691 Nicolo Saidelli Marcelo Ferreira FdiN 53 27 27 DNF DNC 183
49 7650 Edoardo Barni Stefano Magaldi Rom 40 DNF 39 42 35 186
50 7317 Rob Douze Harry Van de Pavert LO 51 16 44 DSQ DNC 187
51 7414 Wuld Kahl Wulf-Peter Kahl Lub 63 48 64 45 32 188
52 7749 Mauro Polti Franco Coppo LdC 56 38 24 DSQ DNC 194
53 7557 Bernd Lietke Jens Peters IJs 50 DNF 35 41 DNC 202
54 7701 Rainer Klostermann Oliver Fuchs LUV 64 35 28 DSQ DNC 203
55 7424 Helmut Wismar Carsten Krohn Lub 55 47 66 35 DNC 203
56 7676 Hans-otto Engel Berthold Brinkmann HF 22 49 57 DNF DNC 204
57 7682 Allessandro Pascolato Nelson Falcao GuB 21 37 71 DSQ DNF 205
58 7624 Jose Luis Dorste Javier Hermida Barc 24 DSQ 29 DNF DNC 205
59 7669 Guido Falciola Marco Pizio FdaL 52 55 65 40 DNC 212
60 7654 Arnold Osterwalder Andi Fuerer Rap 43 54 73 44 DNC 214
61 7680 Antonio Tamburini Lorenzo Fagivoli PDV 60 57 52 46 DNC 215
62 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Cyrille Fuellemann LUV 61 29 50 DSQ DNC 216
63 6975 Alberto Anatta Fabio Roles FdAL 72 DNF 62 47 36 217
64 6889 Andreas Kant Andrea Scarpa FdAL 71 45 69 37 RET 222
65 7678 Alfred Webber Gerhard Frank AU 58 51 38 DNC DNC 223
66 7689 Albino Fravezzi Dino Bonetti SG 29 DSQ 53 DNF DNC 234
67 7714 Massimo Canali Francesco Lattuada LDC 16 DNF 72 DNC DNC 240
68 7648 Carlo Buzzi Fabio Barindelli Man 45 YMP 61 DNC DNC 243
69 7684 Rene Luedi Stephan Luedi Int 58 52 54 DSQ DNC 250
70 7381 Giovanni Fenaroli Gianpaolo Fenini IS 59 DNF 55 DNC DNC 266
71 7176 Christian Oeller Anders Wikholm Fin 69 56 70 DNF DNC 271
72 7551 Felice Bortolio Andrea Dalvit IC 66 DNF 56 DNC DNC 274
73 7584 Hermann Wimmer Marcus Adae CBM DNF DNF 48 DSQ DNC 276
74 7236 Mauro Berri Mauro Portoni IC 67 DNF 67 DNC DNC 286
75 7337 Giancarlo Baj Tarvisio Bonessi IS 65 DNF DNC DNC DNC 293


Championship of Europe 1995, Cascais, Portugal
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7835 Ross Macdonald Eric Jespersen EB 8 8 1 8 5 [DNF] 29
2 7827 Enrico Chieffi Roberto Sinibaldi PDV 10 1 6 [DSQ] 3 10 30
3 7647 Michael Hestbaek Martin Hejlsberg DF 2 7 2 4 15 [18] 30
4 7817 Rod Davis Don Cowie ISOL 3 18 19 3 [30] 4 47
5 7541 Christian Rasmussen Kasper Harsberg DF 9 2 14 [DSQ] 11 12 48
6 7828 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 13 3 16 9 [23] 14 55
7 7834 Peter Bromby Lee White ISOL 15 17 3 [25] 9 15 59
8 7641 Stephan Schurich Xaver Gruber H 5 5 46 [24] 10 16 60
9 7771 Lawrie Smith C.A. Mason SO 8 14 12 19 [42] 9 62
10 7801 Hubert Raudaschl Andrea Hanakamp Sma [40] 28 5 26 5 3 67
11 7781 Jose Doreste Javier Hermida Barc 18 [PMS] 35 6 4 7 70
12 7780 Anastasios Boudouris George Stylianos GR 22 [35] 18 7 19 8 72
13 7760 Torben Grail Marcelo Ferreira Gua 1 [PMS] 9 DSQ 1 5 82
14 7829 Mark Renolds Magnus Lijedahal SDB 17 6 39 1 21 [DNF] 84
15 7479 Vasco Serpa Mario G. De Sampaio FdeL 19 [37] 4 5 24 32 84
16 7487 Markus Reger Thorsten Helmert B 23 31 15 [44] 12 8 89
17 7605 Michael Ilgenstein Kai Kalkenthal HF 4 30 [55] 17 13 26 90
18 7759 Alexander Hagen Jens Peters Glu 21 9 31 2 [DNF] 29 92
19 7518 Diogo Cayolla Luis G. De Queiroz Por 32 16 [34] 18 7 20 93
20 7747 Frank Butzmann Michael Umlauft BF 27 [PMS] 38 20 2 11 98
21 7795 Benny Andersen Karsten Svenningsen DF [31] 13 17 22 22 24 98
22 7467 Urs Hunkeler Markus Lamber LUV 7 34 11 14 [38] 34 100
23 7635 Halvor Schoeyen Petter Fjeld OS [33] 26 25 23 26 1 101
24 7820 Josef Urban Robert Steinkogler TR 30 23 13 [40] 16 21 103
25 7574 Nuno E. Santo Silva Eduardo Vanzeller Vil 12 22 [48] 27 18 31 110
26 7488 Roberto Benamati Paolo Busolo Gar 16 4 8 [DSQ] 17 DSQ 111
27 7663 Stuart Hudson Tim Carver SO 14 [PMS] 37 10 32 24 118
28 7704 Andreas Dellwig Lutz Boguhm Moh [41] 24 10 39 39 10 122
29 7698 Ian Murray Steve Jarvin SY 26 15 27 30 28 [33] 126
30 7794 Petro D' Ali Ferdinando Colaninno IC [DSQ] 27 7 DSQ 8 19 127
31 7797 Richard Gronblom Ville Kurki Dru 28 20 30 16 33 DNF 127
32 7550 Guram Biganishvili Vladimir Gruzdev Bks 35 36 29 15 14 [37] 129
33 7540 Jurg Ryffel Cyurille Fuellemann Rap [38] 21 26 21 46 35 141
34 7819 Thomas Jungblut Gerrit Bartel Glu 24 1 40 [DSQ] 20 40 143
35 7756 Dieter Schoen Michael Schoen B [DSQ] 42 21 28 35 22 148
36 7799 Tibor Tenke Zoltan Sass Ore 20 39 [56] 35 27 36 157
37 7546 Fernando Bello Francisco P deMelo CP 11 12 36 [DSQ] 34 DNF 159
38 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Beat Stegmeier LUV 29 32 44 13 44 43 161
39 7815 Albert Schweizer Florian Fendt ZuW 42 10 33 12 [DNF] DNS 163
40 7818 Christian Scheinecker Joerg Werner Att YMP 43 [60] 29 36 23 166
41 7699 Rainer Wilhelm Marcus Aichinger SMA 49 33 59 32 40 13 167
42 7112 Pedro Ambrosio Luis Manso POR [50] 38 28 37 48 17 168
43 7543 Tibor Szepfy Csaa Mezo Kol [DSQ] 41 51 33 50 2 177
44 7701 Rainer Klostermann Aoliver Fuchs LUV 36 48 41 [51] 25 30 178
45 7586 Csaba Haraghy Andras Komm Bal 45 52 22 38 [DNF] 28 183
46 7816 Res Bienz Christian Rossing O 44 11 24 [DSQ] PMS 44 189
47 7637 Urs Ryffel Lukas Baer Rap 37 47 23 31 51 [DSQ] 189
48 7675 Niels Bleese Klaus-Uwe Stryi HF 43 44 [52] 38 41 27 193
49 7812 Dr. R. Roellenbleg Uli Seeberger Sta 25 48 [58] 34 49 42 198
50 7793 Riccardo Simonseschi Andrea De Tomasi FdiG [DSQ] 45 49 46 29 41 210
51 7484 Vincenzo Graciotti Igor Kapturovitch NG [DSQ] 25 47 11 DNF DNS 215
52 7605 Dewitt Cuyler Morris Jeff Bresnahan NB [DSQ] 51 20 41 37 DNS 215
53 7743 Alberto La Tegola Giovanni DiCagno BAR [DNS] 29 32 DSQ 54 38 219
54 7749 Andreas Kant Franco Coppo FdAL 34 49 50 47 [52] 46 226
55 7526 Miguel Magalhaes Diogo Bettencourt FdeL [DSQ] 40 45 DNF 31 48 230
56 7673 Dierk Thomsen Pedro DeMelo KF 53 57 42 50 45 45 235
57 7821 Armin Wiedergut Harald Wirth AU 39 56 [DSQ] 54 55 39 243
58 7124 Vasco E. Constancio Fernando Passeiro Vil 46 59 [63] 42 53 47 247
59 7486 Daniel Wyss Lukas Wyss ZuW [DSQ] 53 53 45 56 49 258
60 7429 Willem Dercksen Erwin Henkes Hol 48 58 43 48 [DNF] DNS 263
61 7381 Giovanni Fenaroli Gianpaolo Fenini ISOL 54 55 64 52 43 [DNF] 268
62 7811 Otto Zieglmeier Peter Girr AM 52 50 54 49 [DNF] DNS 271
63 7680 Antonio tamburini Lorenzo Fagivoli PDV 47 61 57 43 [DSQ] DNF 274
64 7275 Manfred Michl Werner Roedel And [DSQ] 54 62 53 47 DNS 282
65 7000 Duarte Bello Miguel Empis CP 51 60 61 55 [DNF] DNS 293


Championship of Europe 1996, Medemblik, The Netherlands (report)
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 2845 Christian Rasmussen Kasper Harsberg DEN 1 1 1 1 9 2 6
2 7840 Silvio Santoni Sergio Lambertnghi NG RET 9 2 3 6 6 26
3 7635 Halvor Schoyen Asmun Tharaldsen OS 14 10 6 5 7 9 37
4 7735 Hubert Merkelbach Dirk Meissner UB 10 7 16 25 8 1 42
5 7759 Alexander Hagen Thomas Auracher TEG 17 3 5 2 25 25 52
6 4787 Marc Pickel Ole Silberkuhl BRM YMP 2 11 10 17 37 55.8
7 7540 Juerg Ryffel Cyrille Fuellemann LUV 8 17 12 18 35 3 58
8 7467 Urs Hunkeler Markus Lauber LUV 4 20 15 8 39 12 59
9 7846 Stephan Schurich Mops Liebl TR DNF 12 10 11 2 24 59
10 7860 Markus Reger Helmert Thorsten BRM DSQ 13 4 4 10 30 61
11 7793 Riccardo Simoneschi C. Cristarini G 6 6 9 7 52 33 61
12 7443 Raeland Wentholt Vincent Geysen HOL 21 19 43 14 1 17 72
13 7819 Thomas Jungblut Peter Oersted DF 31 11 7 6 21 PMS 76
14 7380 Ko Vandenberg Ab Ekels HOL 3 32 13 20 38 8 76
15 7815 Albert Schweizer Mike Dorgan ZUW DNF 8 8 9 5 47 77
16 7791 Peter Vessella Tom Olsen NB 9 4 3 DNF 45 19 80
17 7785 Michael Ilgenstein Jens Peters HF DSQ 16 19 19 12 14 80
18 7698 Jens Olbrysch Steian Diestelmann IJS 26 5 24 13 30 13 80
19 7583 Reinhard Schmidt Jochen Wolfram MOH 2 29 20 27 23 11 83
20 7704 Andreas Dellwig Lutz Boguhn MOH 11 15 18 15 55 29 88
21 7804 Rolf Beck Juergen Eiermann IJS 20 14 17 31 51 16 98
22 7338 Ingvar Krook Roland Ohrn AR 22 24 44 23 4 28 101
23 7433 Fritz Girr Jochen Borbet AND 5 36 14 22 24 45 101
24 7283 Goeran Sandberg Ian Bjoemberg ST 27 18 23 12 22 34 102
25 7646 Furio Monaco Giovanni Stilo LDB DSQ 41 27 17 13 5 103
26 7873 Mathias Dahlman Claus Gerkman FIN 23 21 29 24 19 21 108
27 7764 Kai Redemann Mthias Toellner LUB 37 26 37 28 15 4 110
28 7541 Peter Van Veen Paul Goelst LO 25 28 36 26 16 20 115
29 7802 Volker Bernicken Ingo Schappeler UB 38 35 PMS 30 3 10 116
30 7317 Rob Douze H.v.d. Pavert LO 19 27 30 16 33 32 124
31 7334 Daniel Kohll Bernd Unterberg B 29 34 YMP 36 29 7 126
32 7595 Carlo Loos Thomas Chromecek CBM 24 25 28 37 20 46 134
33 7637 Urs Ryffel Markus Thomet RAP 34 39 21 41 11 31 136
34 7763 Giampiero Poggi Andrea Klein ROM 18 45 35 38 28 18 137
35 7778 Pierre Follenfant Laurent Cordelle AND 13 22 39 48 27 41 142
36 7134 Jonas Wibon Fredrik Liljegren SAND 30 38 25 40 26 26 145
37 7319 Jeannot Walder Hans Korevaar ZU 7 42 41 29 32 36 145
38 7749 Andrea Vegetti Franco Coppo AL 15 37 32 21 40 DNF 145
39 7701 Rainer Klostermann Oliver Fuchs LUV 12 33 33 44 37 42 157
40 7619 Ben Staartjes Peter Brinkgreve LO 33 46 34 RET 18 27 158
41 7781 Guus Bierman Robert Staartjes LO 40 40 38 32 34 15 159
42 7557 Uwe Fernholz Markus Meklen ED 41 23 22 35 42 39 160
43 7709 Markus Steinlein Oliver Vitzhun AND DNF 31 26 33 14 DND 165
44 7750 Reiner Haase Carsten Witt IJS 32 30 PMS 43 47 22 174
45 7644 Uwe Fernholz Peter Kahl IJS 43 50 49 50 31 23 196
46 7249 Claus Peter Luxa Hajo Okken ESS 39 44 40 39 41 38 197
47 7820 Josef Urban Christian Nehammer TR 36 48 31 34 44 DND 206
48 7366 Reginald Schlubach John Schlubach ISO 42 43 45 46 50 35 211
49 7654 Will Beuel Marko Lehner LUX 16 47 RET DNC 48 40 212
50 7866 Dierk Thomsen Jakob Just KF 28 DNF 48 47 46 49 218
51 7351 Helge Langnaak Reimar Papenberg KF 44 49 42 42 43 DNF 220
52 6841 Bart Schipper Jos Epema HOL 45 54 46 52 57 44 241
53 7446 Olaf Richter Lennart Klemp HF 35 DNF DNF DNF 36 50 243
54 7381 Giovanni Fenaroli G. Fenini ISO 47 51 47 49 53 51 245
55 6754 F. Kopperschmidt C. Brockmueller HF 46 53 52 53 49 48 248
56 7869 Martin Schwieger Waldemar Schoenebeck HF 51 55 51 51 56 43 251
57 7483 Joachim Tzittky Karin Hafner RU 48 57 50 45 54 DNC 254
58 7693 Hermann Wolf Stephan Rahn ESS 49 52 53 54 DNC DNC 269
59 7843 Klaus Bode Philip Boventer IJS 50 56 DNF 55 DNC DNC 283
60 6975 Alberto Ariatta Fabio Poles FDAL DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 305


Championship of Europe 1997, Varberg, Sweden (report)
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 7829 Mark Reynolds Magnus Liljedahl SDB 2 3 17 8 1 3 17
2 7849 Frank Butzmann Jens Peters BF 4 1 2 2 10 DNF 19
3 7759 Alexander Hagen Haymo Jepsen Glu 9 6 5 10 2 7 29
4 7695 Marc Aurel Pickel Carsten Witt Brm 1 2 1 20 20 2 26
5 7583 Reinhard Schmidt Jochen Wolfram Moh 7 14 23 4 7 4 36
6 7885 Riccardo Simoneschi Corrado Cristaldini FdiG 11 5 3 11 DNF 8 38
7 7563 Olle Johansson Dag Hansson Vin 15 12 11 6 11 1 41
8 7698 Jens Olbrvsch Jakob Just Ijs 14 8 7 1 3 10 32
9 7443 Roeland Wentholt Vincent Geysen Hol 3 11 14 7 8 13 29
10 7819 Thomas Jungblut Peter Oersted Glu OCS 10 18 1 14 5 43
11 7338 Ingvar Krook Ronny Johnsen AR 24 9 4 15 13 11 41
12 7758 Stefan Winqvist Georg-Olaf Totterman Fin 16 13 8 12 5 20 38
13 7815 Albert Schweizer Florian Fendt Zuw 10 7 12 25 DNF 6 54
14 7541 Peter van Veen Paul Goelst LO 12 16 13 9 16 14 50
15 7860 Markus Reger Thorsten Helmert B 6 4 15 17 4 DNC 29
16 7891 Jurg Ryffel Cyrille Fullemann Rap 8 15 22 13 21 12 57
17 7855 Mats Johansson Leif Muller Vin 5 DNS 16 5 12 DNC 38
18 7610 Tomas Lyckasen Staffan Eklund Upp 23 18 9 14 15 21 56
19 7848 Sune Carlsson Gunnar Farnert RS 27 DNS 6 18 28 9 79
20 7169 Lars Edwall Lars Rohlin Kat 18 21 26 21 18 19 78
21 7704 Andreas Dellwig Lutz Boguhn Moh 13 DNS 24 DNF 9 17 98
22 7865 Helmut L. Wismar Frank Wiggeshoff Lub 20 20 20 31 32 16 91
23 7676 Hans-otto Engel Andreas Engel HF 17 25 DND 19 19 18 93
24 7673 Uwe Heinzmann Nils Hollweg ED 19 17 OCS 29 25 22 90
25 7605 Dirk Sommer Lars Kiewning KF OCS OCS 21 3 DSQ 16 100
26 7867 Walter J. Zuercher Hansruedi Sulzer O 25 23 29 22 23 24 93
27 6251 Rolf Erixon Thomas Rundberg Sand 30 29 32 30 6 23 95
28 7690 Jochen Diercks Herbert Braasch Lub DNF 19 27 23 22 27 91
29 7667 Jurgen Paust Stefan Paust HF 21 DNS 10 32 27 29 90
30 7304 Peter Carlsson Stefan Blom Upp 22 22 30 26 30 26 100
31 7176 Christian oller Gustaf Oller Fin 92 24 33 28 24 30 105
32 7820 Josef Urban Christian Nehammer TR DNF DNC 19 24 17 DNC 98
33 7272 Reiner Petersen Rainer Hackerodt BF 31 27 28 27 26 26 108
34 7869 Martin Schwieger Waldemar Schoenebeck HF 28 28 25 34 31 25 112
35 1563 Gunnar Dahl Dag Blidbaek ST 26 26 31 33 29 31 112
36 6774 Klaus-Joachim Puls Ralf Schneemilch Ess DNF DNC DNF 35 33 32 144
37 7226 Per Ekborg Patrik Persson PN 29 YMP DNC DNC DNC DNC 143


Championship of Europe 1998, Kiel, Germany (report)
Place Country Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 USA 7829 Mark Reynolds Magnus Liljedahl SDB 24 2 1 3 1 2 9
2 USA 7862 John MacCausland Phil Trinter CR 40 6 6 7 4 7 30
3 BRA 7875 Torben Grael Rodrigo Meireles GUA 1 20 24 10 6 3 40
4 GER 7910 Marc Pickel Thomas Auracher Brm 9 3 8 49 7 16 43
5 ITA 7879 Pietro D'Ali Fernando Colaninno FdiG 3 12 13 4 12 DNF 44
6 SWE 7855 Mats Joansson Leif Moller Vin 26 14 DNF 1 2 4 47
7 USA 7927 Peter Vessella Mike Dorgan WSFB 5 19 4 17 13 10 49
8 GER 7849 Frank Butzmann Jens Peters BF 35 5 2 26 3 15 51
9 GBR 7916 Glyn Charles Mark Covell SOL OCS 8 17 22 5 5 57
10 GER 7919 Alexander Hagen Thorsten Helmert Glu 18 25 7 6 20 8 59
11 USA 7934 Eric Doyle Brian Terhaar SDB 29 9 15 2 10 DSQ 65
12 GER 7779 Werner Fritz Florian Fendt B 12 13 12 23 8 DSQ 68
13 BER 7834 Peter Bromby Lee White ISO 37 7 18 14 16 RDG 68.75
14 NED 7806 Mark Neeleman Jos Schrier Med 27 17 14 5 11 DSQ 74
15 USA 7604 Cuyler Morris Doug Brohpy Grl 6 4 30 21 35 14 75
16 ITA 7949 Luca Modena Giuseppe Devoti SG 15 26 28 19 9 6 75
17 AUT 7641 Stefan Shurich Beat Stegmeier SMA 20 11 10 12 37 22 75
18 NOR 7866 Halvor Schoyen Hans Olaf ISOL 19 16 5 13 31 25 78
19 GER 7583 Reinhard Schmidt Jochen Wolfram MOH 16 21 19 11 25 17 84
20 ITA 7885 Riccardo Simoneschi Marco Marenco FdiG 23 10 22 16 19 DNF 90
21 GER 7860 Markus Reger Marcus Becker B 22 23 16 44 36 12 109
22 ESP 7851 Jose van der Ploeg Javier Hermida Barc 17 DSQ 37 32 17 13 116
23 GBR 7663 Stuart Hudson Chris Gowers SOL 2 31 11 8 DNF DSQ 117
24 SWE 7563 Olle Johansson Dag Hansson Vin 54 34 20 31 30 9 124
25 NED 7443 Roeland Wentholt Joost Hoywaling HOL 28 48 RDG 9 23 40 125
26 GER 7694 Dieter Gast Kaspar Harsberg LuB 32 29 42 25 14 26 126
27 GER 7785 Michael Ilgenstein Haymo Jepsen HF 10 42 32 57 24 24 132
28 GER 7908 Thomas Junblut Gerrit Bartel Glu 25 22 27 28 34 DSQ 136
29 GER 7679 Uwe Heinzmann Raimar Papenfua ED 14 DSQ 36 37 18 34 139
30 SUI 7702 Flavioi Marazzi Renato Marazzi Int 33 40 DNF 24 21 21 139
31 AUS 7867 Gelenn Tucker Darren Bracewell ISO 49 32 26 29 RDG 29 145
32 DEN 7924 Benny Andersen Karsten Svenningsen DF 34 18 9 DNF 22 DSQ 148
33 GER 7921 Andreas Hermann Ulli Seeberger Bod 4 36 56 40 15 DSQ 151
34 GER 7704 Andreas Dellwig Hans-Martin Botz MOH 38 30 48 15 41 27 151
35 FRA 7527 Nicolas Loday Alain Pilorge FdAN 21 37 45 RDG 46 19 152.5
36 FIN 7914 Mathias Dahlman Claus Gerkman FIN 39 28 22 34 49 30 153
37 ITA 7488 Roberto Benamati Luca Maffezzoli Gar DSQ 1 3 20 DNF DNC 154
38 AUT 7595 Carlo Loos CBM 13 45 31 47 DNF 18 154
39 SWE 7769 Hans Hamel P. Nilsson Upp 8 49 39 39 45 31 162
40 GER 7901 Hans-Otto Engel Andreas Engel HF 7 27 34 20 48 DSQ 166
41 GER 7665 Josef Pieper Ralf Eckel SM 58 24 33 38 38 33 166
42 CAN 7876 Ross MacDonald Kai Bjorn EB DNC 15 22 DNF DNF 1 168
43 GER 7450 Hartmut Voigt Dirk Struve Aac 48 47 38 42 32 11 170
44 NED 7541 Peter van Veen Paul Goelst LO 51 41 25 DSQ 33 20 170
45 GER 7605 Dirk-Andre Sommer Nils Hollweg KF 42 43 35 27 DNF 23 170
46 GER 7802 Volker Bernicken Sebastian Dentler UB 11 44 52 DSQ 43 32 182
47 SWE 7338 Ingvar Krook Christian Finnsgard AR 43 38 46 18 51 37 182
48 GER 7895 Uwe Fernholz Stefan Diestelmann ESS 44 52 40 36 27 35 182
49 UDA 7911 James A. Freeman Keving Murphy Ith 59 50 50 30 28 28 186
50 SWE 7848 Sune Carlsson Oliver Vitzhum RS 57 33 41 43 42 36 195
51 GER 7712 Wulf Kahl LuB 60 55 57 46 26 38 222
52 COL 7859 Reginald Schlubach John Schulbach HF 53 54 47 33 50 41 224
53 AUT 7820 Josef Urban Christian Nehammer TR 46 39 44 35 DNC DSQ 229
54 ITA 7923 Renato Irrera Caldaraella PAL 50 51 43 41 44 DNF 22
55 GER 7797 H. Merkelbach Dirk Meissner UB 41 35 DNF DSQ 29 DSQ 9235
56 AUT 7473 Michael Hollerweger Adi Luzlbauer ATT 31 57 51 51 DNF 45 235
57 GER 7869 Martin Schwieger Waldemar Schoenebeck HF 47 60 55 55 39 42 238
58 GER 7676 Michael Kaminski Alexander Kaminski KF 52 58 49 45 52 44 242
59 GER 7715 Henning Voigt Uwe Butzke Aac 36 53 DNF 54 40 DNC 248
60 GER 7843 Helge Langmaak Horst Langmaak KF 55 59 53 53 47 43 251
61 ANT 7940 Carlo Falcone Shannon Falcone ISOL 45 62 54 52 DNF 39 251
62 GER 7433 Fritz Girr AM OCS 46 29 48 DNF DNC 253
63 GER 7920 Otto Zielmeier Peter Girr AM 30 56 DNF 56 DNF DNC 272
64 GER 7418 Werner Biebl Monika Biebl ZuW 56 61 58 58 DNC DNF 298


Championship of Europe 1999
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7828 Colin Beashel David Giles OCS 1 5 6 3 1 16
2 7849 Frank Butzmann Jens Peters 5 3 2 9 2 7 19
3 7976 Mark Reynolds Magnus Lijedahl 3 20 6 5 1 5 20
and Anders Hedman
4 7954 Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt 4 2 9 DNF 5 3 23
5 7583 Reinhard Schmidt Jochen Wolfram 9 4 13 2 9 6 30
6 7806 Mark Neelman Jos Schrier 1 21 3 3 17 13 37
7 7966 Stuart Hudson Chris Gowers 10 11 1 8 11 17 41
8 7563 Olle Johansson Lars Edwall OCS 12 4 10 7 11 44
9 7885 Riccardo Simoneschi Corrado Cristaldini 7 7 16 7 16 12 49
10 7971 Mark Pickel Thomas Auracher OCS 13 24 1 10 4 52
11 7959 Alexander Hagen Carsten Witt 2 27 15 DSQ 12 2 58
12 7353 Victor Solovyov Anatoly Mikhailin 11 5 10 16 33 25 67
13 7965 Flavio Marazzi Renato Marazzi 12 6 20 15 30 15 68
14 7488 Roberto Benamati Luca Maffezoli DNF 41 12 4 8 8 73
15 7802 Theis Palm Kasper Harsberg 8 17 18 12 22 19 74
16 7866 Halvor Schoyden Asmund Tharaldsen 6 37 19 11 25 14 75
17 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Beat Stegmeier 15 24 7 14 24 16 76
18 7338 Marko Dahlberg Ville Kurki 18 16 22 17 6 20 77
19 7911 James Freeman Chris Rogers 16 31 8 13 20 22 79
20 7317 Rob Douze Vincent Geysen 13 9 34 OCS 14 9 79
21 7897 Martin Nixdorf Thorsten Helmert 17 25 39 22 13 10 87
22 7836 Terry Neilson Doug Brophy DNF 10 14 OCS 4 18 91
23 7867 Glenn Tucker Daren Bracewell 25 19 32 18 15 26 103
24 7914 Mathias Dahlman Claus Gerkman 20 14 29 19 35 28 110
25 7945 Nicolas Loday Alin Pilorge 14 18 35 23 DNC 21 111
26 7709 Philipp Rotermund Lutz Boguhn OCS 26 17 25 23 27 118
27 7406 Juha Hopponen Jukka Alanne 19 22 27 OCS 27 23 118
28 7312 Ingvar Krook Verus Thelander 21 33 25 23 19 OCS 121
29 7913 Sune Carlsson Benny Neilson DNF 15 11 DNF 21 32 124
30 7921 Roland Krieger Marcus Mehler 23 39 30 24 28 24 129
31 7758 Stefan Winqvist NJK Totterman DNF 29 21 21 32 31 134
32 7647 Carl Schroeder Peter Ebel DNF 8 26 20 DNC DNC 144
33 7673 Uwe Heinzmann Mathias Tollner DNF 32 36 26 18 36 148
34 7872 Eizens Cepurnieks Alexander Muzicenko 22 34 37 29 34 29 148
35 7803 Harri Malm Kustaa Lahtinen DNC 23 40 28 29 33 153
36 7176 Christian Oller Gustaf Oller 24 28 42 32 38 37 159
37 7195 Mikhail Skatchkov Popov DNF 3 33 30 31 35 164
38 7848 Clas-Thure Nyberg Ralf Rehnstrom 26 38 31 33 41 38 166
39 6678 Jukka Jaskari Mikael Wahrn DNF 43 28 31 36 30 169
40 7917 Dierk Thomsen Jakob Just DNF 36 DNC 27 39 34 181
41 7955 Marin Lovrovic Jr Marin Lovrovic Sr OCS DSQ 23 OCS 26 OCS 184
42 7352 Asko Salminen Johan Fock DNC 40 41 34 40 39 194
43 7246 Ulf Sundstom Mika Halm DNC 42 DNF 35 37 40 199
44 7247 Tero Porlamo Anders Hedman DNF 30 38 DNC DNC DNC 203


Championship of Europe 2000, Balatonfoldvar, Hungary (report)
Place Country Skipper Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 GER Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt 7954 2 1 1 1 7 5
2 AUT Hubert Raudaschl Herwig Haunschmied 7801 1 6 2 4 1 8
3 GER Huber Merkelbach Oliver Vitzthum 8016 5 2 3 3 5 13
4 ITA Vincenzo Graciotti Corrado Cristaldini 7893 6 7 8 2 24 23
5 AUT Hans Spitzauer Wolfgang Brenner 7595 10 8 26 8 3 29
6 HUN Tenke Tibor Bendicsek Jozsef 7799 3 5 7 16 22 31
7 SUI Christoph Gautschi Kurt Freuis 8009 13 12 22 7 2 34
8 GER Markus Reger Markus Mehlen 7860 14 9 15 9 4 36
9 RUS Sergej Kramskoj Andreas Kliver 7798 21 20 5 6 6 37
10 AUT Michael Hollerweger Adi Luzlbauer 7473 11 10 9 14 10 40
11 HUN Gereben Gabor Kovesdi Zsolt 7543 9 3 21 10 32 43
12 SWE Fredrik Ljungkvist Daniel Alm 7675 15 15 4 20 12 46
13 FIN Mark Dahlberg Ville Kurk 7913 18 4 12 13 21 47
14 HUN Haraghy Csaba Komm Andras 7586 12 21 6 12 18 48
15 GER Volker Bernicken Sebastian Dentler 7967 16 14 14 11 9 48
16 GER Ludger Huttermann Niels Hollweg 7757 8 19 16 26 8 51
17 GER Markus Steinlein Jorg Fricke 7779 4 11 19 18 DNC 52
18 IRL Maxwell Treacy Robert Shanks 7497 21 13 11 17 15 56
19 BLR Segey Horetski Horst Seitz 7023 17 17 10 19 13 57
20 AUT Carlos Loos Christian Nehammer 7999 19 DNF 13 5 29 66
21 GER Andreas Dellwig Hans-Martin Botz 7704 22 16 17 15 34 70
22 AUT Andrews Ohlwein Gert Matuschek 7678 7 22 20 DNF 25 74
23 HUN Forintos Robert Horvath Istavan 7366 24 25 23 22 11 80
24 HUN Katai Peter Nazer Csaba 7825 26 23 18 28 16 83
25 RUS Mikhail Skachkov Igor Konstantinov 7921 25 18 33 21 20 84
26 GER Hermann Weiler Josef Matrai 7733 23 28 32 23 26 100
27 CZE Igor Sterba itezslav Ott 7372 36 31 24 32 14 101
28 HUN Erdelyii Daniel Szalontai Abel 7713 31 27 30 33 19 107
29 HUN Ujhelyi Andras Visy Laszlo 6966 29 24 31 25 28 109
30 AUT Theo Prey Matthias Poell 6638 35 26 28 30 27 111
31 GER Hubert Rauch Korbinian Osterreicher 7575 38 30 25 DNF 23 116
32 GER Arnd Glunde Frank Ochsendorf 7447 27 DNF 27 29 35 118
34 AUT Harald Wirth Jurgen Faschingleitner 8021 28 38 34 27 37 118
35 HUN Koltay Gusztav Renyi Peter 6928 30 33 29 34 31 123
36 GER Helmut Martini Marlise Holik 7672 34 36 37 DNC 17 124
37 GER Dierk Thomsen Holovits Buda 7866 33 DNF DNC 24 33 131
38 HUN Erdelyi Sebestyen Torjai Peter 7758 37 34 36 31 30 131
39 HUN Husveth Ferenc Vass Balint 7103 32 32 35 35 36 134
40 SUI Ember Karoly Ember Sandor 6923 40 35 38 37 28 138
41 FIN Ted Grondahl Ari Nenye 7170 39 DNF DNC 36 39 155

Championship of Europe 2001
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7650 Loof, Fredrik Liljedahl, Magnus 1 1 7 3 24x 6 18
2 8061 Rasmussen, Christian Oersted, Peter 5 4 36x 15 4 2 30
3 8014 Simoneschi, Riccardo Colaninno, Ferdinando 23x 6 6 18 3 3 36
4 8059 Vessella, Peter Faith, Brian 7 11 8 8 10 DNFx 44
5 7879 Presti, Philippe Salidu, Jean Philippe 13 17x 10 4 6 12 45
6 937 VanDerPloegJos, M Thomas, Chad 4 8 14 23 DSQx 5 54
7 7801 Raudaschl, Hubert Nehamer, Christian 14 14 1 6 38x 23 58
8 7994 Hold, Nicklas Leifelt, Martin 21 2 18 9 26x 9 59
9 7928 Giampiero, Poggi Stilo, Giovanni 25x 23 13 1 7 17 61
10 7854 Andersen, Benny Just Mogens 8 5 28 13 DSQx 11 65
11 7959 Hagen, Alexander Witt, Carsten 2 7 20 DSQx 15 28 72
12 8051 Hoesch, Vincent Florian, Fendt 3 21 23x 19 14 16 73
13 7965 Marazzi, Flavio Marazzi, Renato 17 10 15 14 18 18x 74
14 7647 Schroder, Carl Hemlin, Stefan 20 31 38x 2 9 13 75
15 7869 Clerton, Vilfrid Berugend-Nielsen, Fred 32 9 11 10 37x 4 76
16 7999 Loos, Carlo Mehlen, Marcus 11 15 21 11 DSQx 19 77
17 7673 Mansfield, Mark Collins, Killian 18 13 34 35x 16 1 82
18 7888 Sevestre, Pauul-AmbroiseBerenguier, Vincent 15 3 41x 26 20 20 84
19 7646 Ravioli, Luigi Gudid, Andrea 27 37 5 5 DSQx 14 88
20 8066 Jungblut, Thomas Bartel, Gerrit 22 18 32x 16 22 10 8
21 7789 Kramskej, Sergej Kliver, Andreas 29 DNCx 4 20 2 35 90
22 8053 Domingos, Afonso Silva, Bernardo 19 22 DSQx 12 32 7 92
23 7992 Schmidt, Reinhard Wolfram, Jochen 6 9 30 32x 19 29 93
24 7799 Tenke, Tibor Bendiesek, Jozeg 28x 27 12 17 27 22 105
25 7638 Tusch, Frank Berber, Jan 39 16 24 22 5 OCSx 106
26 7967 Bernicken, Volker Dentler, Sebastian 24 26 16 33 DSQx 8 107
27 7467 Treacy, Maxwell Shanks, Anthony 12 42x 27 36 21 15 11
28 8033 Rotermund, Philipp Kramer, Tim 10 28 3 DSQx 42 31 114
29 7567 Spitzauer, Hans Brenner, Wolfgang DNF 12 9 7 39 DNCx 120
30 7290 Carlstrom, Rustan Edwall, Lars 34 36x 2 34 28 30 128
31 7675 Ljungkvist, Fredrik Alm, Daniel 36x 33 33 29 12 21 128
32 7849 Witzmann, Hendrik Kox, Markus 33 25 17 25 36x 32 132
33 7608 Dahlgren, Ulf Widshand, Henrik 37 38x 19 24 29 25 134
34 7912 Ingold, Martin Stegmeier, Beat 30 30 22 DSQx 17 39 138
35 7827 Velon, Nicola Natucci, Eduardo 16 DNF 25 DSQ 1 DNCx 148
36 7695 Winkelman, Sven Drezko, Soren 26 20 37 31 35 42x 149
37 7764 Hammersten, Stig Gabrielli, Johan 31 34 46 DSQx 13 26 150
38 7955 Lovrovic, Marin Glazar, Marko 35 24 39x 30 30 33 152
39 7758 Dahlberg, Marko Heinonen, eki 9 32 DSQ DSQ 8 DNFx 155
40 7077 Jorgensen, Herluf Andersen, Bo 42 29 31 DSQx 31 24 157
41 7908 Jenson, Johnny Havemann, Torsten 41 41x 40 27 25 27 160
42 7819 Hogland, Anders Ahlstedt, Lars 46x 40 29 38 23 38 168
43 7147 Dalsbo, Kent Svenningsten, Karsten 48 DNFx 43 28 11 41 171
44 7266 Ekborg, Per Eriksson, Robert 38 35 45x 41 33 36 183
45 7075 Lavzov, Alexei Elisseev, Andrei 43 39 44x 37 34 40 193
46 7571 Eigenmann, Rolf Pascal, Maire 45 44 DSQ 21 40 DNCx 203
47 7447 Glunde, Arnd Glunde, Jorg 44 43 DSQx 43 41 37 208
49 7803 Malm, Harri Westerlund, Stefan 40 DNC 26 DSQ DNF DNCx 225
50 7776 Sauter, Beat Spiegel, Felix 47 45 47 40 DSQ DNCx 232
51 7352 Salminen, Asko Rosk, Johan DNF DNF 42 42 DNF DNCx 249
52 7929 Skachkov, Mikhail Konstantinov, Igor DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNCx 265


footer.shtml
ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

... 

Star Class

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store