originalsidebar2

 


Bacardi Cup
March 6 - 11, 2017, Miami, Florida


2017 Eastern Hemisphere Championship
May 30  - June 4, 2017
Viareggio, Italy


2017 Western Hemisphere Championship
June 13 - 18, 2017
Cleveland, Ohio USA

Newest Star Number

8522

 

European Championships - Results

European Championship Results 1970 -  1984  1957-1969 results
Championship of Europe and North Africa 1970 
Place Sail # Boat Name Skipper Crew Location Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 5245 Blott X Stig Wennerstrom Sture Christensson Onsala 2 2 4 2 4 191
2 5217 buho Blanco Joerg Bruder T. Lundquist Guarapiranga 3 1 1 5 9 186
3 5300 Humbug VII Pelle Petterson Stellan Westerdahl Kattegatt 1 3 8 6 1 186
4 5169 Krangel John Albrechtson Bengt Brusberg Vinga 5 8 5 3 5 179
5 5075 Pummel VII Detlef Kuke Host Baer Berlin 6 5 13 4 2 175
6 3802 Tornado B. Budnikov V. Zamotaykin Moscow 19 6 7 1 12 160
7 5223 Mingo Hartmann Bogumil H. J. Lange Rostock 10 12 3 19 10 150.5
8 5468 D.H. Growler Barton S. Beek Charles Beek Los Angles 4 23 11 9 11 147
9 5359 Marni Sune Carlsson Bo Wickstrom Rasta 7 14 12 8 18 146
10 4862 Swingin' Star Donald Trask William Kreysler San Francisco 10 4 19 11 17 143.5
11 4960 Liz Flavio Scala Mauro Testa Garda 8 9 14 27 7 140
12 5474 Tomy's Starclipper Manfred Stelzl Peter Luschan Attersee 13 11 6 26 19 130
13 5425 Kiel Uwe Mares Kai Krueger Kiel dsq 10 2 18 6 128
14 5377 Blue Moon Goran Tell Borje Larsson Stockholm 15 13 25 13 21 118
15 5472 Jackpot V Stefan Wiberg Leif Johansson Stockholm 22 20 16 15 14 118
16 494 Noktur V. Vasiljev E. Shugay Leningrad 14 dsq 9 10 15 116
17 4775 Olympia Andras Gosztonyi Gyorgy Holovits Budapest 20 7 18 7 dsq 112
18 4945 Lausbub IV Martin Schwieger Will von Below Hamburg 12 17 10 14 dnf 111
19 5438 Da Capo IX Lars-Erik Molse Carl Montar Vinga 9 24 15 30 16 111
20 5393 Kristin Lars Lofgren Per Lofgren Rasta 26 21 22 12 25 99
21 5165 Flying Star VII Lars Berg Dag Blidback Sandhamn 24 29 30 22 3 97
22 5406 Monique Karl Axel Rydqvist Lars Andersson Sandhamn 28 19 28 17 20 93
23 4969 Scandale Gerd Zachariassen Andreas V. Eickon Hamburg 30 32 17 32 8 86
24 5302 Duell Mats Lilja Peter Lilja Rasta 21 18 24 16 dnf 85
25 5448 Dixie Belle Fred Eherstrom Rolf Zachariassen Finland 25 30 33 21 13 83
26 4520 Skum Sven-Hakan Lundevall C. Nordenberg Aros 18 31 31 25 23 77
27 5383 Lucky Liz Fritz Riess Erich Niedzballa Bayrisches Meer 33 22 23 24 27 76
28 5318 Dorrit Esbjorn Bruske Bengt Malmlund Stockholm 27 25 21 29 31 72
29 5077 Muftie H. J. Rudel T. Neelsen Kiel 29 28 27 31 22 68
30 5238 Bounty II Mario Innecco Erik Schmidtl Guanabara Bay 23 dnf 20 23 32 66
31 5149 Schadull Ulf Blencke L. Johansson Sandhamn 31 26 26 33 24 65
32 5273 Ta Fatt VIII Jacob Engwall Lars Ekstrom Gefle Bay 16 15 dnf __ __ 51
33 5500 Humbug VII A. von Gruenewaldt Borge Sall Gefle Bay 17 16 dnf __ __ 49
34 5135 Chilly Eckhard Keitel Kiel 35 36 29 28 30 46
35 5160 Krumelur II Hans Bernstrom Johan Franck Aros 37 33 32 34 26 43
36 4871 Biggi Heinz Thomas Dieter Zimmermann Berlind 34 35 34 36 29 37
37 5473 Zwentebold Rudi Berchtold Hugo Schott Bayrisches Meer dsq 27 __ 20 __ 35
38 5301 Red Star Bo Nordfelt Goran Lundquist Los Angeles H. 35 34 __ 35 28 32
39 5068 Star de la Cote Per-Evert Taube J. Malassis-Seria Paris dnf __ dnf 37 33 12
40 5442 Tappalatta III Bert. Stenlund Onsala 32 dnf __ dnf __ 9

Championship of Europe and North Africa 1971
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 5597 Dingo James Schoonmaker Thomas Dudinsky Biscayne Bay 1 2 1 2 3 211
2 5545 Blott XIII Stig Wennerstrom Sture Christensson Onsala 8 1 4 3 1 203
3 5568 Sunny Willi Kuhweide Karsten Meyer Hamburg 2 16 2 4 2 194
4 5596 Subbnboana Eckart Wagner Peter Mockl Zugspitz 5 7 16 1 5 186
5 5515 Mystere Edwin Bernet Rolf Amrein Zug 4 13 6 5 8 184
6 5437 Mirage Flavio Scala Mauro Testa Garda 10 3 8 13 4 182
7 4775 Olympia Andras Gosztony Gyorgy Holovits Budapest 3 6 28 7 6 170
8 5532 Fiamma Oskar A. Meier Dan Wyss Zuerich 9 22 15 6 7 161
9 5474 Tomy's Starclipper Manfred Stelzl Peter Luschan Attersee 7 8 21 11 12 161
10 5478 Umberta VIII Luigi Croce Angelo Maggio Genova 13 20 7 12 11 157
11 5326 pussy Cat Robert Blattman Hans Wohnlich Rapperswil 12 15 9 15 14 155
12 5535 Leading Edge Charles Morgan Conn Findlay Tampa Bay 14 14 17 14 13 148
13 5336 Diesiree I Loris Modena Antonio Bottini South Garda 15 9 19 19 10 148
14 5205 Ma'lindo Mario Quina Jose Quina Lagos 22 5 13 8 ret 128
15 4948 Noni Antonio Mardel Correia Antonion Rocha Setubal 16 12 3 17 ret 128
16 5249 Penelope PeterWyss Max Osterwalder Zuerich 11 27 14 26 17 125
17 4545 Ministar Carlos R. Ferreira Goncalo Arnoso Setubal 23 28 10 22 18 119
18 5169 Tine Bjorn Lofteroed Odd Lofteroed Norway 6 4 5 ret __ 117
19 5433 Nadia Jurg Christen M. Mugi Interlaken dsq 10 23 20 9 114
20 5564 Romeo Josi Steinmayer Bami Osterwald Ueberlingen 21 33 31 24 15 96
21 5410 Elgon Luiz Roboredo Duarte Roboredo Porto 26 18 29 32 19 96
22 5510 Desiree Andelo Marino Arnaldo Panico Formia ret 17 11 9 ret 95
23 5182 Toucas Jose Saldanha Jose Espirito Santo Porto 31 30 20 21 24 94
24 4500 Bingo Conde de S. Lourenco Fernando F. L. Bello Cascais 30 29 12 16 ret 89
25 3870 Faneca Duarte Bello Fernando Bello Cascais 18 21 36 ret 16 87
26 5422 Bloodshot Robert Bellamy Donald Horn Biscayne Bay 33 26 27 27 22 85
27 5238 Bounty II Mario Innecco Murilo Borges Guananbara Bay 19 23 18 33 ret 83
28 5329 Danica Ante Marusic Serglje Vulio Dalmatian 17 32 22 23 ret 82
29 5383 Lucky Liz Fritz Riess Franz Huber Bayrisches Meer dsq 11 24 18 __ 79
30 5555 Simba IV Heinz Maurer Rainier Bischoff Interlaken 27 31 30 10 ret 78
31 4082 Tantrum Ricardo Salgado Rui Cruz Lagos 29 40 33 29 20 69
32 242 Star of the Lake Marcel Wunderli Jakob Wunderli Rapperswil 24 37 35 34 23 67
33 5591 Colomba VI Arnold Osterwalder Heino Meili Rapperswil dsq 24 34 30 21 67
34 4122 Flamingo Roberto Mieres Duarte B. Bello Olivos 20 34 26 31 __ 65
35 5274 Powenz VI Fritz Kaesebier Soren Hygom Hamburg 25 25 37 25 ret 64
36 5259 Luciana Pasquale Migliaccio Giovanni Aloy Napoli 28 19 25 ret ret 60
37 5531 Immer Dabei Dieter Kruegel Gunter Urban Chiemsee 32 38 32 28 ret 46
38 5451 Carpe Diem Kurt Mueller Peter Erzberger Luzern 34 35 40 ret __ 23
39 3027 Monita Bernardo Espirito Santo Julio Gorinho Lagos 35 39 38 ret __ 20
40 4494 Tania II Serge H. N. Tay Gilbert Rohrer Casablaca 38 41 42 35 ret 20
41 4260 Frolic Francisco P. Andrade Francisco C. Silva Setubal 39 36 41 ret ret 16
42 5337 Trident Cyrill Dvorak Beat Schmuck Bodensee 37 ret 39 ret __ 12
43 4295 Quo Vadis Manuel S. Grade Jorge Albuquerque Cascais 36 ret dsq ret __ 8

European Championship 1972
Place Sail # Boat Name Skipper Crew Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 5671 Humbug XIII Pelle Petterson Stellan Westerdahl Kattegatt 2 4 2 2 11 3 202
2 5301 Goldfever Sune Crlsson B. Wickstrom Rasta 5 9 23 5 1 1 194
3 5636 Fiamma Odd Lofterod B. Lofterod Norway 10 10 4 4 2 dnf 185
4 5646 Shiny Two Stuart Jardine J. Wastall Norfolk Broads 15 5 1 16 3 9 182
5 5701 Da Capo XI Lars-Erik Molse I. Hansson Vinga 1 22 15 7 9 2 1881
6 5624 Contact Jon Albrechtson Goran Tell Vinga 4 6 8 17 10 6 181
7 5663 Sunny Willi Kuhwide Karsten Meyere Hamburg dnf 1 10 6 12 8 178
8 5673 Mystere Edie Bernet Rolf Amrein Zug 11 11 12 3 4 11 174.5
9 5620 Pussycat Robert Blattmann M. Wunderli Essen 6 17 5 9 20 5 173
10 5641 Scallywag David Forbes J. Anderson Pittwater 7 13 7 22 7 10 171
11 5545 Blott XIII Stg Wennerstrom Sture Christensson Onsala 13 16 3 11 16 4 168
12 5639 Oodloriak Ian Bruce P. Bjorn Ontario Canada 8 23 dnf 10 6 12 156
13 5612 Bounty Mario Innecco J. Benkert Guanabara Bay 17 19 dnf 12 8 7 152
14 5665 Flying Star Lars Berg R. Berg Sandhamn 11 2 33 14 21 15 151.5
15 5377 Blue Moon bengt Larsson B. Hellsten Stockholm 9 18 18 8 23 16 146
16 5676 Lausbub V Dr. M. Schwieger T. Schwieger Hamburg 25 7 13 26 13 14 143
17 5406 Monique Karl-Axel Rydqvist Lars Andersson Sandhamn 18 3 20 15 dnf 18 141
18 5687 Simba V Heinz Maurer R. Bischoff Interlaken 14 24 9 21 15 20 136
19 5472 Jackpot V Stefan Windberg L. Johansson Rasta 20 26 14 18 14 13 136
20 5555 Penelope Peter Wyss R. Wyss Zuerich 24 20 17 19 5 19 135
21 5656 Mumuhna Flavio Scala M. Testa Gardasee 3 15 dnf 1 25 dnf 128
22 5738 Romeo J. Steinmayer B. Osterwald Ueberlingersee 23 21 6 23 19 23 123
23 5212 Lotus Hans Hedlund Bengt Malmlund Stockholm 16 31 35 25 18 21 104
24 5608 Independence A. Bottini S. Bottini Formia dnf 14 19 13 27 dnf 99
25 5475 Chiquita Theo. Sennhauser P. Sennhauser Rapperswil 21 33 21 28 26 22 97
26 5532 Dixie H. Miethe B. Uergens Rursee 27 28 11 36 28 24 97
27 5448 Lurifax V. Marschan C. Thome Finland 22 25 29 24 30 25 90
28 5695 Dixie Belle Fred Eherstrom Rolf Zachariassen Finland 37 32 34 20 24 17 88
29 5570 Geischa IV Wolfgang Creutz M. Wahl Aachen 28 39 25 31 17 27 87
30 5040 Mizar Werner Landau D. Vorberg Rapperswil 30 36 22 29 22 20 82
31 5484 Fearless Fred Fred Schavio P. Gantenbein Zug 35 27 16 38 32 31 74
32 5633 Virgin Star Kenneth Klein P. Jackson Virgin Islands 19 8 28 dnf dnf dnf 74
33 4054 Gus III Goran Granerus Steffan Granerus Onsala 31 12 dsq 32 dnf 26 71
34 5451 Carpe Diem Kurt Mueller P. Warnez Luzern 29 35 26 33 29 28 70
35 5369 Caramba I. Lantz G. Ernst Kattegatt 33 30 27 30 31 dnf 64
36 5705 Sunset W. Roleff H. Fischer Mohnesee 32 37 30 27 34 29 63
37 5185 Tobi Juergensen E. Joras Essen 26 38 31 34 33 dnf 53
38 4214 Stampede Sven Ryheden H. Berntsson Marstrand 38 14 36 35 dnf dnf 34
39 5303 Sirene Anders Rinman A. Dahl Stockholm 34 34 dsq 37 35 dnf 32
40 5459 Hering H.P. Geilen G. Zerna Rursee 36 dnf 24 40 dnf dnf 29
41 5179 Different Kearl-Axel Funke S. Lundstrom Malmo 39 40 32 39 dnf dnf 22
42 4157 Spjuver L. Tornstrom R. Haag Marstrand 40 41 37 41 dnf dnf 13

Championship of Europe 1973
Place Sail# Boat Name Skipper Crew Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 5754 Fiamma Oskar Meier Marcel Wunderli Zuerich 4 2 1 4 2 __ 237
2 5631 Subbnboana Eekart Warner Peter Moeckl Zugspitz 5 3 7 1 3 3 234
3 5642 Miistar Duarte Bello Fernando Bello Cascais 10 1 3 dsa 4 2 230
4 5665 Fling Star VIII Lars Berg Richard Berg Sandhamn 3 4 4 11 5 6 228
5 5703 Romeo Josi Steinmayer Bami Osterwald Ueberlinger 1 17 6 3 7 14 219
6 5555 Penelope Peter Wyss Dieter Vorberg Zuerich 7 5 dnf 9 9 1 219
7 5620 Petnic Hannes Schwarz Peter Stinglwagner Andechser 9 7 12 2 8 dnf 212
8 5687 Simba V Heinz Maurer Peter Gmuender Interlaken 6 6 8 8 12 13 210
9 5792 Nate Heinz Nixdorf Josef Pieper Moehnesee 12 11 2 6 10 19 209
10 5664 Montezuma Ortivin Semmerow Rolf Scholz Berliner 14 16 10 12 1 5 208
11 5643 Noni Antonio Mardel Correia Patrick Monteiro de Barros Setubal 2 19 14 16 6 7 205
12 5783 Tante Hans Kaemmerer Heiner Fahnenstick Essener 8 20 13 10 14 3 202
13 5611 Lucky Liz Fritz Riess Erich Niedzballa Chiemsee 11 8 9 7 22 15 200
14 5733 Murkel Walter Passegger Norbert Kirchhoff Carinthian 13 9 dnf 5 15 10 198
15 5591 Colomba VI Arnold Osterwalder F. Brack Rapperswil dnf 15 11 14 11 9 190
16 5636 Bvaria II Stefan Scheuregger Stefan Wagner Ammersee 26 13 23 21 13 8 172
17 5791 Tobi N. Juergensen E. Joras Essener 17 27 5 19 16 23 170
18 5676 Lausbub Martin Schiewger Thomas Schwieger Hamburg dnf 10 33 13 17 16 161
19 5674 Is Was Hans Vogt Sepp Laxganger Chiemsee 15 22 15 dsa 21 20 157
20 5696 Suleika Hannes Gubler Will Spelbrink Zuerich 23 21 21 18 dnf 11 156
21 5590 Quo Vadis Bernd Kuntz Ekkehard Nusser Ueberlinger __ 25 20 15 20 18 152
22 5532 Dixie Horst Miethe Willi Beuel Rursee 33 14 17 22 23 24 150
23 4898 Zwicker Ludwig Buedel Peter Fichtel Chiemsee 19 26 22 17 24 dnf 142
24 5806 hering Heinz Geilen Guenter Zerna Rursee 36 29 19 25 19 17 141
25 5697 Samurai Arnold Winkler Peter Gantenbein Zuerich 24 35 24 26 18 21 137
26 5570 Geisha IV Wolfgang Creutz Mathias Wahl Aachener 16 31 16 20 39 dsa 128
27 5621 Halla Peter Ermann Werner Martinz Carinthian 18 18 18 24 dnf __ 122
28 5410 Elgon Luis Roboredo Tito Roboredo Oporto 29 28 27 __ 35 12 119
29 5785 Prinzesschen II Richard Hillmer Rolf Roettger Ijsselmeer dnf 36 26 23 25 25 115
30 5145 Easy Term Thorisman Wolff Reto Heilig Ijsselmeer 21 34 25 29 32 __ 109
31 5756 Solveig Emil Gwalter Janet Gwalter Rapperswil __ 24 31 34 29 27 105
32 4766 Mizar Heinz Lambeck Jochen Barry Essener 28 32 34 36 31 22 103
33 5723 Lorbass VI Arno Gudrat Manfred Joppich Tegernsee 25 23 28 28 __ __ 96
34 4716 Blasi Hans Prechter K. Seitz Ammersee 30 39 40 32 26 30 93
35 5711 Shark Lucio Haas Steve Weiss Zug 22 dnf 29 27 30 dnf 92
36 5797 mythe Mandred Wimmer Heiner Baer Starnbergersee dnf 37 37 31 27 28 90
37 5772 Immer Dabei Dieter Krugeel Udo Poevellein Chiemsee 32 33 35 35 36 29 86
38 5605 Roberta II Davide Sigurta M. Colombo Lecco 20 12 dnf 33 dnf __ 85
39 5359 Made in Sweden A. Dahl L.G. Dahl Stockholm 27 41 dnf dnf 28 26 78
40 4574 Yappadappadoo Michel Eulenburg Ulrich Heinrichs Berniner dnf 38 36 39 33 31 73
41 5794 Sadika V Walter Rikenmann Eugen Tanner Rapperswil 35 42 dnf 37 38 33 65
42 5579 Lei-Lei Harald Wirth Peter Bonomo Carinthian 34 40 39 40 34 dnf 63
43 5153 Marly III Marc Besson Marcel Besson Nice dnf 43 38 38 37 32 62
44 5684 Charlie Brown Heinz Wolf Horst Barkainski Moehnesee 31 dnf 32 30 __ __ 57
45 5753 Nadeje Karel Rezanka Rosa Rezanka Interlaken dnf dnf 30 dnf __ __ 20
46 5300 Jannike Inge Hermansson Stehfen Matiasson Kattegatt dnf 30 __ dnf __ __ 20
47 5163 Schlupf Frank Roggendorf H. Bocklmuend Achener dnf 44 41 __ __ __ 15
48 4116 Albatross Josef Paff Theo Hack Rursee dnf 46 42 __ __ __ 12
49 5449 Flipper II Klaus Meissner Bodo Auhagen Essener dnf 45 dnf __ __ __ 5
50 5743 V.I.P. Ulrich Baumann Toni Hartel Thuner-Bielersee dnf dnf dnf __ __ __ 0
Championship of Europe 1974 - Laredo, Spain (report) 
Place Sail # Boat Name Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 5662 Swift Blackaller Anderson WSFB 4 2 1 1 1 203
2 5525 Gem Knowles Ford N 2 1 2 4 dnf 199
3 5669 Oat Willie Whipple Alexander PS 1 3 6 6 dnf 192
4 5551 Mahayana Fletcher Kresler SDB 12 8 4 2 dnf 182
5 5665 Flying Star Berg Berg Sand 3 18 9 10 4 182
6 6763 Subbnboana Riess Moeckl CBM 15 6 3 3 __ 181
7 5851 Simba VI Maurer Meier Int 9 7 14 5 7 180
8 5846 Moira von Below Andersen HF 10 28 5 11 3 179
9 5754 Fiamma Meier Wunderli ZU 27 5 11 7 6 179
10 5703 Romeo Steinmayer Osterwald Ub 16 22 13 8 2 169
11 5591 Colomba VI Osterwalder Brack Rap 7 10 26 9 14 168
12 5555 Penelope Wyss Vorber Rap 14 9 15 14 8 163
13 5850 Tante Hengstenberg Fahnestich Ess 8 40 18 12 10 160
14 5845 Lausbub Schwieger Moller HF 6 4 22 21 dnf 155
15 5777 Harlekin Schmidt-Claasen Schmidt-Claasen HF 11 15 32 20 9 153
16 5622 Courage Gmuender Wolser ZU 13 13 8 27 __ 147
17 5642 Vindio V Pombo De Puga Psan 23 14 7 22 dsq 142
18 5643 Noni Bello Bello CP 19 37 10 __ 5 137
19 5856 Shark Parks Machin SLM 21 dnf 25 18 11 133
20 5830 Trident Juchli Schmuck Bod 28 11 17 19 dnf 133
21 5696 Suleika Gubler Spelbrink ZU 5 24 37 28 22 129
22 5779 Kille-Kille Luxa Joerling Ess 25 20 21 35 16 126
23 5612 Bounty IV Folli Battista Lec 37 25 12 13 dnf 121
24 5788 Lario XXII Caprile Liron Lar 18 29 20 23 dnf 118
25 5849 Aiolos II Jeschki Lehrer Att 33 26 35 16 18 115
26 5785 Prinzechen II Hillmer Rottger Ijs 17 33 dsq 25 21 112
27 5753 Nadeje Rezanka Stucklin Int 36 17 28 30 24 109
28 5791 Tobi Jurgensen Jahmarkt Ess 24 44 24 33 19 108
29 5410 Elgon Roboredo Roboredo Por 29 23 23 26 dnf 107
30 5848 Nate Nixdorf Pieper Moh 22 30 36 dnf 13 107
31 5750 Fiamma Innecco Erzberger GuB 51 19 16 15 dnf 106
32 5811 Dominique Luedi Meier TB 39 31 27 32 12 106
33 5532 Diexie Miethe Westerheider RU 32 12 39 36 25 103
34 5733 Murkel Kirchoff Forster Moh 44 32 38 24 15 99
35 5756 Solveig Gwalter Gwalter Rap 45 16 34 17 dnf 96
36 5570 Geisha IV Creutz Wahl Aac 35 36 dsq 39 17 82
37 5624 The Surfer Thomsen Schirren KF 31 27 18 dnf dbf 79
38 5406 Zirocco Hamberg Hamberg ST 43 35 dsq 31 20 79
39 5806 Sweet Liza Schlosser Kullmann RU 30 21 30 dnf dnf 75
40 5596 Butzi Roellenbleg Zapomuel Sta 20 43 dnf 29 dsq 64
41 5743 V.I.P. Baumann Hartel Int 42 38 45 dnf 23 60
42 5697 Samurai Winkler Landolt ZU 41 45 33 37 __ 52
43 5646 Shiny Two Fischer Schilte Moh 26 51 41 38 dnf 51
44 5705 Sunset Roleff Kropp Moh 38 42 43 34 dnf 51
45 5794 Sadika Rikenmann Naegli Rap 47 41 31 41 dnf 48
46 5359 Made in Sweden Dahl Dahl ST 35 47 42 40 dnf 44
47 5033 Lario IX Caprile Martin SSeb 40 51 29 dnf dnf 35
48 4689 Blacky Scwarz Karche Sta 51 39 40 dnf dnf 25
49 5034 Vindeo IV Pombo Pombo PSan 46 34 dnf __ __ 24
50 5027 Pandora de Leaniz de Leaniz SSeb 48 51 46 42 dnf 20
51 5035 Aifos Pando de Blas PSan 51 46 44 dnf dnf 14

Championship of Europe and North Africa 1975
Place Sail # Boat Name Skipper Crew Location Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 5590 Quo Vadis B. Kuntz E. Nusser Uberlinger See 34 6 5 1 1 143
2 5843 Is' Was H. Vogt J. Laxganger Chiemsee 9 2 1 2 17 142
3 5665 Pummel D. Kuke J. Ricken Berlin 4 1 19 9 4 138
4 5893 Simba VII H. Maurer W. Meyer Interlaken 10 5 3 5 13 133
5 5888 Harlekin G. Schmidt-Claasen U. Claasen Hamburg 3 14 10 8 3 132
6 5850 Looper P. Engler U. Oelmann Essen 6 3 20 11 6 130
7 5906 Colomba VII A. Osterwalder F. Brack Rapperswi ll 4 4 12 10 127
8 5777 Pommerania H. Voigt H.-J. Duggen Kiel 1 11 2 18 ag 124
9 5826 Jaguar K. Kappes H. Kassner Uberlinger See dq 13 9 3 14 117
10 5703 Romeo Josi Steinmayer B. Osterwald Uberlinger See 2 25 26 6 9 114
11 5836 Moira U.v. Below R. Andersen Hamburg 7 20 23 13 2 114
12 5913 Tanta E. Hengstenberg H. Fahnenstich Essen 20 9 22 4 11 112
13 5714 Bla Bla F. Girr H. Weger Andescher 24 17 8 15 7 109
14 5075 Flying Star IX L. Berg R. Berg Sandhamn 27 15 7 7 22 105
15 5611 Lucky Liz F. Riess H. Hiebler Salzburg-Mozart 5 8 25 21 23 99
16 5845 Lausbub M. Schwieger G. Cordts Hamburg 8 7 ag 22 24 95
17 5779 Kille-Kille Cl.-P. Luxa R. Joerling Essen 22 10 18 29 15 91
18 5738 Yankee W. Beuel J. Willems Ijsselmeer 17 16 17 16 31 90
19 5624 The Surfer D. Thomsen Dr. H. Schirren Kiel 12 24 6 31 27 87
20 5653 Eljopeja Dr. H.-J. Ruedel T. Neelsen Kiel 19 ag 13 30 8 86
21 5697 Samurai A. Winkler M. Landolt Rapperswi 26 12 11 23 ag 84
22 5848 Schinderfrannes F. Untersberger P. Krukenbaum Moehnesee 18 35 12 25 19 82
23 5568 Tanja II Dr. J. Haecker G. Schmitz Kiel 31 18 15 20 21 82
24 5695 Klippenjoe W. Schmittner P. Fichtel Chiemsee 35 19 14 19 26 78
25 5847 blasé H. Prechter K. Seitz Ammersee 14 22 16 36 29 75
26 5674 Zwicker L. Budel E. Pamp Chiemsee 16 28 29 10 ag 73
27 5885 Nate H. Nixdorf J. Pieper Moehnesee 13 27 31 35 12 73
28 5723 Blacky's Star Express J. Schwarz Dr. Schwarz Starnbergersee 29 21 24 14 28 69
29 5528 Schnaeggli H. Gretler J. mathis Halse 35 26 28 32 5 65
30 5785 Prinzesschen R. Hillmer R. Roettger Ijsselmeer 23 29 27 24 18 64
31 5406 Wiking J. Hamberg G. hamberg Stockholm 15 31 33 34 20 57
32 5824 Comback P. Schaefer D. Friedrich Andechser 28 23 35 27 25 53
33 5570 Geish IV W. Creutz H. Barhainski Aachen 30 34 30 28 16 52
34 5784 Ali-Baba B. Marazzai H. Saurer Interlaken 21 33 21 33 ag 48
35 5790 Superstar II R. Fabbri P. Cucurina Viareggio 32 30 32 17 30 47
36 5684 Dixie H. Miethe H. Wolf Rursee 25 32 34 26 33 39
37 5386 Holuthuria Dr. Lang J. Lang Moehnesee 36 36 37 37 32 15
38 5573 Diabolo V. Hettwer W. Hettwer Moehnesee 37 37 36 38 34 12

Championship of Europe and North Africa 1976
Place Sail # Boat Name Skipper Crew City Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 5660 Mustard Seed Allsopp Wiler Chesapeake Bay 3 9 1 12 2 2 208
2 5975 Mrs. Kula Carlsson Pettersson Rasta 1 7 2 16 3 6 206
3 5377 Blue Moon Tell Albrechtson Stockholm 7 3 11 1 4 4 206
4 6005 Da Capo XVI Molse Unger Kattegatt 2 1 6 6 6 8 204
5 6007 Humbug XXI Pettersson Westerdahl Kattegatt 4 2 5 5 7 5 204
6 5777 Pommerania Voigt Duggen Kiel 5 5 8 3 16 7 197
7 5952 Penelope Wyss Wohnlich Zuerich 9 4 9 7 8 1 196
8 5936 Simba VIII Maurer Eisold Interlaken 6 6 3 20 11 3 196
9 5974 Flying Star X Berg Berg Sandhamn 8 13 7 4 21 9 184
10 5945 Lausbub VII Schwieger Schwieger Hamburg 23 18 12 2 10 22 161
11 5697 Samurai Winkler Spelbrink Rapperswil 17 10 10 dnf 12 19 157
12 5836 Moira v. Below Schmitz Hamburg 21 22 21 15 1 10 157
13 5858 Schinderfrannes Untersberger Schulte Moehnesee 14 8 22 9 20 dnf 152
14 5359 Made In Sweden Dahl Ohlsson Stockholm 10 30 28 11 14 11 151
15 5723 Blacky Schwarz Rossner Starnbergersee 11 16 17 13 19 20 149
16 5888 Harlekin Claasen Claasen Hamburg 16 12 18 17 13 dns 149
17 5753 Madeje Rezanka Stuecklin Interlaken 20 23 15 10 15 16 149
18 5738 Yankee Beuel Osterwalder Ijsselmeer 19 31 14 8 25 14 145
19 5931 Nate Nixdorf Pieper Moehnesee 11 18 16 19 18 18 144
20 5763 Eljopeja Ruedel Neelsen Kiel 22 28 4 21 9 dns 141
21 5406 Klick Hamberg Hamberg Stockholm 15 14 20 24 29 15 137
22 5733 Hering Geilen Geilen Rursee 26 25 24 14 5 23 134
23 5978 Comet Engelberth Carlsson Stockholm 24 15 27 18 24 12 132
24 5369 Caramba Lantz Lantz Kattegatt 13 20 29 26 26 17 123
25 5785 Prinzesschen Hillmer Roettger Ijsselmeer 33 19 19 23 31 13 120
26 5665 Sweet Liza V Schloesser Kuehnen Rursee 29 21 13 25 23 24 119
27 5799 Black Jack Ruuth Athaeus Rasta 28 29 34 22 17 26 103
28 5303 Sirene Carlsson Wedsjo Rasta 25 26 25 30 33 25 94
29 5493 Rival Carlsson Hansson Stockholm 27 27 26 29 22 dnf 94
30 5910 Lurifax Joras Henning Ijsselmeer 34 36 23 28 28 21 91
31 5318 Scrocco Nilsson Atte Sandhamn 32 24 30 33 32 29 75
32 5885 Charly Brown Wolf Foerster Moehnesee 36 32 31 31 27 31 74
33 5926 Pummel X Kuke Ricken Berlin 12 17 35 dnf dnf dns 72
34 5075 Bellatrix Hogland Hogland Sandhamn 31 37 32 32 37 35 61
35 5970 Mumunha III Besson Preti Nice 41 34 37 27 dnf 32 55
36 5169 Krangel Falkmann Nithenius Kattegatt 43 39 36 36 34 27 54
37 5169 Shiny Two Fischer Roleff Moehnesee 35 40 39 dnf 30 30 53
38 5868 Coppi Herwig Reher Moehnesee 30 41 33 40 36 dns 46
39 3503 Phuling Hansson Karlsson Kattegatt 37 33 40 37 35 dnf 45
40 5302 Surf Jljung Lofgren Sandhamn 38 35 41 39 38 34 41
41 5960 Undanflykt Santesson Wahlin Sandhamn 42 38 38 35 42 28 40
42 5705 Sunset Hettwer Feund Moehnesee 44 42 44 34 39 33 33
43 5300 Gelika Eidsmi Korlin Sandhamn 39 44 42 dnf 41 36 25
44 5522 Blue Peter Maxe Ronnlund Aros 40 43 43 38 40 dnf 23

Championship of Europe and North Africa 1977 - no results

Championship of Europe 1978
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Location Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 6139 Hubert Raudaschl Karl Ferstl Haydn dnf 3 1 1 14 16 47.7
2 6251 Peter Sundelin Hakan Lindstroem Sandhamm 21 2 12 7 2 6 48.7
3 6121 Uwe Mares Wolf Stadler Kiel 2 6 7 11 12 4 52.7
4 6175 Eduardo S. Ramos Peter Erzberger Guarapiranga dnf 9 2 10 8 9 63
5 6132 Valentin Mankin Alex. Muzitschenko Moskow 26 1 6 6 10 32 71.4
6 6241 Alexander Hagen Michael Sellig Gluescksburg 18 30 3 17 18 2 79.7
7 6296 Dr. Peter U. Wyss Joss Urs Zuerichsee 13 8 15 dsq 11 8 85
8 5763 Dr. Hans J. Ruedel Wolf Mehner Kiel 10 4 8 8 28 56 86
9 6154 Boudewijn Binhorst Piet Aafjes Isolated 6 7 9 14 25 22 87.7
10 6110 Flavio Scala Mauro Testa Garda 3 16 19 26 4 28 92.7
11 6259 Sune Carlsson Ulf Carlsson Rasta 9 50 16 4 47 1 98
12 6298 Antonio Gorostegui Victor Gorostegui Laredo 35 20 4 12 42 3 98.7
13 6253 Calle Petterson Thomas Rudewald Rasta 32 5 23 29 9 7 102
14 6176 Uwe Von Below Franz Whofsich Hamburg 11 23 14 9 24 15 102
15 6223 Joachim Griese Juergen Homever Kiel 46 11 5 16 23 19 103
16 6323 Hartmut Voigt Uwe Heinzmann Aachen 7 14 24 21 29 11 107
17 6066 Josef Urban Jochen peters Traunsee 24 19 21 2 26 20 111
18 6243 Ben Staartjes Ko van den Berg Isolated 1 17 35 5 32 57 112
19 6112 Giorgio Gorla Guido Salvi Viareggio 19 dsq 13 18 15 17 112
20 6297 Mogens Nielson Peter Malm Isolated 17 26 20 3 21 31 113.7
21 3441 Tomasz Hole Zbigniew Malicki Isolated 53 10 27 39 5 12 122
22 6321 Daniel Adler Camillo de S. Carvalho Rio de Janeiro 15 24 33 22 17 21 129
23 6242 Heinz Nixdorf Josef Pieper Moehnesee 5 41 17 9 19 45 130
24 5660 James Allsopp Hermann Weiler Annapolis 4 63 11 13 41 40 137
25 6211 HeinzMaurer Beat Fontana Interlaken 12 28 28 24 63 18 140
26 6228 Horst Nebel Dieter Wacker Tegernsee 14 29 22 23 38 26 144
27 6279 Kees Douze Rob Douze Isolated 52 12 32 55 3 24 149.7
28 6305 Paul Louie Lester Shaw English Bay 34 dsq 18 45 7 25 159
29 6247 Ulli Libor Gunter Persiehl Hamburg 39 40 30 27 34 5 164
30 6248 Lars Pedersen Henrik Simonsen Isolated 33 13 45 dns 6 39 164.7
31 6064 Bruno Marazz Marco Heilig Interlaken 22 25 55 42 39 13 171
32 6147 Mogens Pederson Niels Mathiesen Isolated 25 48 29 48 16 27 175
33 5967 Wolfgang Creutz Horst Barheinski Aachen 31 45 40 38 33 10 182
34 6270 Hans Vogt A. Lohmann Chiemsee 41 15 25 dsq 48 23 182
35 6167 Ian Woolward Philip Rutledge Norfolk Broads 27 35 36 41 44 14 183
36 6063 Claus0Peter Luxa Rudi Joerling Essen 40 33 42 dnf 1 46 185
37 5952 Arnold Winkler Hans Teuscher Rapperswil 16 38 41 20 45 53 189
38 6225 Detlef Kuke Udo Winands Berlin 30 31 34 30 35 dns 190
39 6227 Fred Imhoff Wibo de Groot Isolated 8 46 10 40 dnf dns 203
40 5933 Dierk Thomsen Harald Wefers Gluecksburg 20 58 46 34 37 41 209
41 5665 Willy Schloesser Michael Schaffele Rursee 28 37 54 33 46 37 211
42 6144 Ludwig Buedel Klaus Pittrich Chiemsee 48 44 26 49 30 43 221
43 5868 Jakob Kuehnen Helmet Vianden Rursee 45 49 31 15 51 52 221
44 5784 Richard Hillmer Rold Roettger Ijsselmeer 37 42 44 58 40 30 223
45 6249 Flemming Hansen Niels Andersen Isolated 36 dnf 38 31 20 dsq 224
46 6160 Jean-Marie Danielou Yves Reymond Angers 44 53 53 25 52 29 233
47 6262 Dgabor Gereben Peter Pataky Budapest 38 51 39 44 31 54 233
48 6070 Ulf Blencke Dag Sunden Cullberg Stockholm 56 21 58 46 22 58 233
49 5947 Mario Innecco Mark Neeleman Rio de Janeiro dsq 18 dsq dnf 13 38 237
50 5836 Helmut Wismar R. Ahrens Hamburg 43 32 50 36 50 49 240
51 5998 Victor Thausing Sepp Noestlinger Traunsee 50 43 43 52 27 51 244
52 6059 Uwe Oelmann Klaus Schmidt Hamburg 55 52 49 28 56 35 249
53 6345 Alan Warren David Hunt Norfolk Broads 23 27 dsq dsq dns 34 252
54 6269 Albino Fravazzi Oscar Dalvit Garda dnf 39 59 32 60 41 261
55 6294 Ernst von Herring Ernst Felsecker Traunsee 49 47 47 35 53 dnf 261
56 5733 Horst Miethe Gerd Miethe Rursee 29 61 62 37 65 44 263
57 6324 Roberto Fabbri Daniele Bresciano Viareggio 54 36 52 43 58 50 265
58 5983 Sven-Harry Karlsson Hans Hedlund Aros 47 56 51 59 36 55 275
59 6203 John Hackman Gordon Currey Norfolk Broads 57 62 64 47 49 33 278
60 5906 Arnold Osterwalder Marino Osterwalder Rapperswil 42 59 56 dsq 59 36 282
61 5842 Volker Gothe Peter Bruckner Essen 61 55 60 50 43 47 285
62 6046 Hein Gericke Wilfred Ahlefelder Ijsselmeer 51 64 37 51 57 60 286
63 5910 Erwin Joras Dieter Freund Ijsselmeer 58 54 63 53 64 48 306
64 6311 Fritz Riess Josef Steinmayer Salzburg-Moz. dnf 34 38 dnf 62 dnf 312
65 6037 Nils Levin Tomas Olofsson Kattegatt 59 60 57 54 55 dns 315
66 6177 Reiner Haase Hans-E. von der Mosel Essen dsq 22 dnf 56 dsq dnf 315
67 6135 Alexandre Morin Marie Francoise Morin Nice 62 57 65 dnf 54 59 327
68 6131 Herman Wolf Wolfgang Popp Essen 60 65 61 57 61 61 330

Championship of Europe 1979
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Location Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 6494 V. Mankin A. Muzichenko Moscow 1 1 3 dnf 8 2 22.7
2 6410 F. Scala M. Testa Lago di Garda 7 3 7 3 3 1 30.1
3 6378 G. Gorla A. Peraboni Lario 2 4 5 4 6 5 39
4 6356 A. Gorostegui V. Gorostegui Santander 14 5 1 2 21 12 41
5 6415 S. Wennerstrom L. Roslund Biscayne Bay 13 2 6 7 1 8 41.7
6 6431 B. Binkhorst Van den Berg Holland 6 8 4 5 5 10 53.7
7 6498 A. Hagen V. Hoesch Gluecksburger 8 11 10 9 4 4 61
8 6496 J. Griese J. Homeyer kieler 17 16 2 8 2 dsq 65
9 6409 H. Raudaschl K. Ferstl Salzburg-Mozart 20 6 11 10 9 9 74.7
10 6220 H. Voigt U. Heinzmann Aachener 5 20 15 14 14 6 82.7
11 6037 J. Albrechtson J. Christenson Vinga 3 7 19 12 16 dsq 83.7
12 6443 A. Correira H. Anjos Cascais 18 12 12 6 10 16 85.7
13 6437 A. Fravezzi O. Dalvit South Garda 10 dsq dnf 1 11 3 101.7
14 6382 C. Vuithier L'Huiliere Geneva 15 19 9 17 15 28 105
15 6123 I. MacDonald-Smith Bonham Solent 11 22 25 24 13 7 107
16 6297 M. Nielsen M. Pedersen Danish 22 15 22 15 7 22 111
17 5945 b. Kieser R. Maltzahn Essener 9 23 20 16 27 17 115
18 6195 J. Schwarz D. Wuerdig Starnbergersee 16 13 18 28 29 13 118
19 6456 E. Wagner J. Moessnang Zugspitz 4 10 8 dsq 12 dsq 119
20 6094 C. Zernatto A. Santer Carinthian 21 9 26 18 22 19 119
21 6493 H. Noxdorf J. Pieper Moehnesee 12 21 17 21 18 dsq 119
22 6498 J. Allsopp H. Weiler Annapolis 24 43 21 11 17 23 126
23 6334 S. Bottini A. Bottini Salerno 28 17 14 26 26 18 131
24 6066 J. Urban J. Peters Traunsee 19 32 dsq 19 24 11 135
25 6355 D. Thomsen H. Mehner Gluecksburger 30 26 13 30 25 14 138
26 6403 T. Holc Z. Malicki Poland 25 18 dnf 20 19 32 144
27 6489 F. Pombo L. de la Vina Santander 21 14 dsq 13 23 43 149
28 6366 M. Schwieger U. Seeberger Hamburger 27 28 27 33 20 20 152
29 6051 S. Carlens G. Sandberg Sandhamn 23 34 dnf 31 30 15 163
30 6380 H. Schwyter Strub Rapperswil 37 29 16 25 28 37 165
31 5838 J. Diercks H. Braasch Hamburger 32 31 24 27 41 24 168
32 5931 G. Schulte H. Wolf Moehnesee 38 30 30 23 31 30 174
33 6170 R. Roellenbleg H. Zapolmuel Starnbergersee 31 24 29 36 36 25 175
34 6262 G. Gereben P. Pataky Budapest 34 27 23 32 34 dnf 180
35 6193 B. Mueller R. Huehne Rapperswil 39 25 dsq 34 33 21 182
36 6049 F. Girr F. Girr, Jr. Andechser 44 dnf 31 22 38 36 201
37 5967 W. Creutz M. Wahl Aachener 35 38 33 37 39 31 204
38 5788 M. Caprile Caprile Laredo 52 40 34 41 40 27 212
39 6011 K. Rezanka M. Fleck Interlaken 29 dnf 32 39 dnf 26 213
40 6470 P. Schaeffer H. Seitz Andechser 42 37 28 46 49 33 215
41 5707 A. Ducreux P. Granjacques Savoie 46 41 dnf 40 32 35 224
42 6108 F. Bezenzoni P. Travarso Salerno 49 42 40 42 43 29 226
43 5639 F. Kloiber H. Buchner Salzburg-Mozart 42 33 dnf dsq 35 34 231
44 6294 H. Herring E. Felsecker Traunsee 51 35 37 38 44 dnf 235
45 6112 A. Bryner G. Alfonso Lago di Lugano 48 36 35 49 48 41 238
46 5954 P. Kilchenmann J. Huracek Interlaken 53 44 39 43 46 39 241
47 6406 A. Osterwalder F. Brack Rapperswil 33 dnf dsq 44 37 42 243
48 5844 C. Lang J. Lang Ueberllingersee 45 39 38 45 dsq dnf 254
49 5535 B. Spirito Santo Da Silva Cascais 50 45 dnf 47 47 38 257
50 5643 J. Pinheiro Pinheiro Laredo 43 dnf dnf 29 dnf 44 260
51 6135 A. Morin F. Morin Marseille 40 dnf dnf 46 42 45 262
52 6089 W. Hettwe H. Shulte Rursee 55 46 dnf 50 45 40 266
53 6323 H. Herwig E. Foerster Moehnesee 36 dnf dnf 35 dnf dnf 272
54 6059 U. Oelmann Dietzmann Hamburger 47 dnf 36 51 dnf dnf 278
55 6449 B. Schweinsberg H. Schweinsberg Hamburger 54 dnf dnf dns dns dns 312
56 6381 F. de Denaro G. Pezzotti Sebino dnf dns dns dns dns dns 315

Championship of Europe and North Africa 1980
Place Skipper Crew Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 Hagen Hoesch West Germany 2 5 1 1 dq 3 18.7
2 Mankin Muzychenko USSR 5 4 6 2 1 1 21
3 Gorla Paraboni Italy 3 2 3 ab 3 11 37.1
4 Fravezzi Dalvit Italy 1 8 19 13 2 4 44
5 Binkhorst Vandenberg Holland 4 1 5 7 dq 7 44
6 Griese Homeyer West Germany 6 9 dq 6 4 8 60.4
7 Vuithier L'Huillier Switzerland 10 10 15 4 5 6 61.7
8 Gorostegui Benavides Spain 7 3 13 21 dq 2 67.7
9 Holc Malicki Poland 18 6 9 10 7 10 71.7
10 Christensen Nielsen Denmark 14 7 12 5 6 23 72.7
11 Schwarz Wuerdig West Germany 8 14 10 9 11 9 77
12 de Souza Ramos Erzberger Brazil 17 np 4 18 8 13 88
13 Nixdorf Pieper West Germany 16 11 7 17 9 np 90
14 Maurer Fontana Switzerland 11 16 17 3 18 21 91.7
15 Budel Pamp West Germany 19 12 11 14 13 19 99
16 Voigt Borowy West Germany 13 19 18 25 10 14 104
17 Correia Anjos Portugal 15 22 16 11 15 17 104
18 Schweiger Ahrens West Germany 29 23 8 19 19 12 111
19 Rudel Essesgroth West Germany 20 18 22 15 14 29 119
20 Scheuregger Braun West Germany 22 26 20 12 12 24 120
21 Douze Douze Holland 23 13 2 ab dq 18 122
22 Diercks Braasch West Germany 28 20 24 16 17 15 122
23 Migliaccio di Stasio Italy 9 17 14 27 dq 26 123
24 Schlosser Wolter West Germany 21 21 25 31 20 16 133
25 Kappes Voigt West Germany 25 np 34 8 dq 5 142
26 Barros Ricciardi Portugal 24 24 dq 23 16 27 144
27 Bernasoni Bernasconi Switzerland 27 25 21 28 26 20 149
28 Kuehnen Vianden West Germany 31 30 26 24 21 22 153
29 Sejourne Sejourne France 39 32 35 36 30 dq 155
30 Kieser Kieser Kittlansz 12 15 np 22 ab np 161
31 Kutsch Pekold West Germany 33 ab 31 20 22 25 161
32 Lang Gerd West Germany 35 29 23 30 23 33 168
33 Armin Baumann Switzerland 32 27 29 34 24 30 172
34 Creutz Beaus West Germany 30 28 27 35 25 ab 175
35 Maurin Maurin France 38 31 28 32 27 31 179
36 Kuban Kuban West Germany 37 np 32 33 29 28 191
37 Fabre Hugue France 34 np 30 26 ab 32 193
38 Jansen Juergens West Germany 36 np 33 29 28 ab 197
39 Moeckl Hornung West Germany 26 np ab np np np 220
40 Mathe Ledru France 40 np np 37 ab dq 230

Championship of Europe 1981
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 6498 A. Hagen V. Hoesch Gluecksburger West Germany 3 1 17 3 8 2 27.4
2 6541 H. Raudaschl K. Ferstl Haydn Austra 1 5 4 1 12 10 34
3 6723 V. Mankin V. Zibin Moscow U.S.S.R. 2 9 14 10 1 4 42
4 6432 A. Menkart D. Winkler Boston Harbor U.S.A dnf 4 2 2 10 8 44
5 6496 A. Griese J. homeyer Kiel West Germany 8 2 10 24 3 3 44.4
6 6573 G. Gorla A. Peraboni Lario Italy 5 3 5 14 4 7 46.7
7 6568 J. Schwarz U. Seeberger Starnbergersee West Germany 4 6 17 7 6 9 59.4
8 6587 J. Christensen M. Nielsen Denmark Denmark 7 17 1 36 2 dnf 81
9 6550 J. Driscoll H. Schreiner San Diego Bay U.S.A. 15 28 8 11 29 1 86
10 6381 K. Douze W. Nagel Holland Holland 16 8 16 dnf 15 6 90.7
11 6523 A. Gorostegui J.L. Doreste Laredo Spain 11 dnf 3 27 11 17 95.7
12 6220 H. Voigt G. Borogy Aachen West Germany 12 11 13 18 18 13 97
13 6679 P. Wrede R. Zeiberts Hamburg West Germany 6 dnf 25 15 21 5 100.7
14 6563 W. Passeger U. Fritsch Carinthian Austria 17 2 9 8 16 dnf 102
15 5950 Gy. Holovits T. Holovits Budapest Hungary dnf 10 21 12 9 25 107
16 6698 H. Maurer P. Keller Interlaken Switzerland 9 12 6 30 23 29 108.7
17 6504 A. Balashov A. Roszcsin Tallinn U.S.S.R. 14 13 39 29 20 14 120
18 6490 R.G. McNiell R. Williams W.San Francisco Bay U.S.A. dnf 7 18 20 17 30 122
19 6518 S. Scheuregger G. Koltay Ammersee West Germany ymp 26 15 28 13 21 123.7
20 6437 A. Fravezzi O. Dalvit South Garda Italy dsq 15 dns 4 5 11 132
21 6212 G. Feichtinger H. Mitterdorfer Salzburg-Mozart Austria 20 16 44 33 19 18 136
22 6648 H. Nixdorf J. Pieper Mohnesee West Germany 21 dnf 23 17 35 16 142
23 6426 W. Eitle P. Kulmann Starnbergersee West Germany dnf 19 26 9 41 23 148
24 6488 A. Volmer N. Poljakov Tallinn U.S.S.R. 28 18 22 16 36 41 150
25 6702 B. Marazzi M. Heilig Interlaken Switzerland 19 23 28 38 22 28 150
26 6647 C. Breitenstein H. Hess Zugspitz of Wurmsee West Germany18 dnf 31 26 27 22 154
27 6404 M. Meyer P. Meyer Starnbergersee West Germany 24 dnf 24 6 39 35 157.7
28 6356 Dr. R. Roellenbleg D. Wurdig Starnbergersee West Germany 23 21 32 23 42 32 161
29 6545 V. Walt Meyer E.J. Husnig Holland Holland 22 dnf 19 13 dsq 19 168
30 5553 M. Nielsen F. Jensen Denmark Denmark 10 dnf 33 22 48 27 170
31 6594 J. Schroder C.D. Carlsson Kattegatt Sweden 41 31 12 37 26 36 172
32 6689 G. Sigoli G. Colombo Sebino Italy 27 39 29 35 25 26 172
33 6174 C. Scheinecker T. Richter Attersee Austria 26 33 36 21 31 40 177
34 6663 G. Cassanari P. Pelli Sebino Italy 37 33 30 dsq 28 20 178
35 6477 C. Schroder M. Mansson Onsala Sweden 13 20 11 pms 43 dsq 179
36 6683 G. Schulte H. Wolf Mohnesee West Germany 258 24 27 39 49 37 182
37 6584 T. Lofstedt M. Alsen Rasta Sweden dsq 14 40 5 33 dsq 183
38 6520 C.P. Luxa G. Finaczy Essen West Germany 31 38 45 41 14 34 189
39 6695 S. Hartikainen H. Honkanen Finland Finland dnf dnf 20 19 24 39 202
40 6221 G. Gereben P. Pataky Oreghegy Hungary ymp dnf 38 40 45 15 202.5
41 6497 H. Wiler J. Allsopp Neuschwanstein West Germany 39 34 47 31 38 31 203
42 6597 W. Schloesser H. Walter Rursee West Germany 32 35 34 46 37 38 206
43 6359 J. Aschenbrenner K. Aschenbrenner Starnbergersee West Germany 46 25 37 25 44 dnc 207
44 6651 H. Wallen H. Dubois Kattegatt Sweden dnf 30 dns dns 7 12 219
45 6355 H.G. Glunde H. Petersen Gluecksburger West Germany 36 27 46 53 47 33 219
46 6733 H. Schwyter R. Briner Rapperswil Switzerland 43 36 35 42 34 dnc 220
47 6278 H. Heinkel D. Hog Ueberlingersee West Germany 30 29 42 44 46 dnc 221
48 6176 L. Dickow C. Simon Berlin West Germany 29 40 54 48 40 42 229
49 6060 E. Baier D. Hoffmann Chiemsee West Germany 33 dnf 41 32 55 44 235
50 6537 T.S. Olesen N. Kjeldsen Denmark Denmark dnf 41 43 dnf 32 24 240
51 5967 W. Kuban J. Kuban Aachen West Germany 34 37 50 45 56 48 244
52 6655 D. Thomsen Dr. H. Schirren Gluecksburger West Germany 40 32 52 51 54 43 248
53 5245 T. Konrad J. Matrai Budapest Hungary 48 dnf 49 47 30 46 250
54 6399 N. Castelli G. Gallina Garda Italy 35 45 53 34 dnf dnf 259
55 5951 H. Westheider G. Bankuti Essen West Germany 45 44 48 49 57 52 268
56 6289 H. Fendt H. Kuhn Neuschwanstein West Germany 46 43 65 58 50 47 274
57 6311 I. Bujtor G. Szabo Koloska Hungary 38 dnf 56 54 52 45 275
58 4741 A. Lettner N. Preinger Koloska Hungary 47 46 55 57 dnf 50 285
59 5992 A. Danesi G. Vetti Sebino Italy 49 42 51 55 dnf dnc 292
60 4775 A. Ujhelyi J. Ziegler Oreghegy Hungary dnf 47 58 43 53 dnf 293
61 5945 J. Stubits B.G. Palffy balaton Hungary dnf 49 63 50 59 49 300
62 5934 G. Rachl W. Kersten Ammersee West Germany 44 50 61 61 58 dnf 304
63 5674 U. Fischer K. Fischer Chiemsee West Germany 52 51 60 60 60 51 304
64 5538 M. Litkey A. Melegh balaton Hungary dnf 48 62 56 dnc 53 319
65 6389 D. Harding G. von Knorring Rasta Sweden dnf dnf 59 52 51 dnf 324
66 6445 P. Ledosquet P. Hogg Neuschwanstein West Germany 51 dnf 57 59 dnc dnc 337
67 6634 F. De Denaro G. Squintani Sebino Italy 42 dnf dnf dns dnc dnc 352
68 6410 F. Galetti F. Zamboni Garda Italy dnf dnf 64 63 dnc dnc 352
69 5975 G. Dahl M. Du Rietz Stockholm Sweden dnf dnf 66 62 dnc dnc 368

Championship of Europe 1982, Aarhus, Denmark
Place Country Sail # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 E 6756 Antonio Gorostegui Jose Luis Doreste 1 1 3 20 22 5 41.7
2 G 6796 Alexander Hagen Vincent Hoesch 2 5 38 2 17 2 42
3 I 6573 Giorgio Gorla Alfio Peraboni 10 10 5 6 1 20 53.7
4 D 6690 Poul Richard Hoj Jensen Henrik Reese 4 4 32 7 3 14 54.7
5 G 6679 Jens-Peter Wrede Mathias Borowy 16 26 4 9 2 nf 80
6 SR 6504 Andrei Balashov Alexander Zybin 5 2 35 45 23 1 83
7 G 6774 Jochen Schwarz Ulli Seeberger 7 6 11 47 13 29 95.7
8 G 6766 Uwe von Below Franz Wehofsich 15 36 12 5 19 17 97
9 S 6651 Hans Wallen Henrik Dubois 6 nf 1 3 4 dq 97.4
10 US 6790 Andrew Menkart David Winkler 21 11 57 4 25 9 98
11 G 6632 Hans Vogt, Jr. Karl Zipfer 14 17 10 nf 5 30 105
12 H 6576 Ben Staartjes Ko Vandenberg 27 29 20 1 6 nf 105.7
13 H 6381 Kees Douze W. Nagel 19 7 18 19 15 nf 108
14 G 6751 Werner Fritz Thomas Bydel 8 38 16 30 14 11 109
15 D 6786 Jens Christensen Lars Bo Ive 32 13 6 26 8 nf 117.7
16 S 6773 Mats Johansson Ingemar Jansson 11 30 33 23 20 4 116
17 D 6174 Per Baagoe Peter Broegger 22 20 17 22 7 nf 118
18 US 6706 Bengt Hellsten Bengt Anderson 26 14 22 17 11 dq 120
19 G 6742 Heinz Nixdorf Josef Pieper 12 8 37 24 32 22 128
20 S 6477 Calle Schroeder Peter Jacbsson 20 23 49 15 12 28 128
21 S 6769 Kent Carlson Henrik Eyerman 30 24 34 33 9 6 131.7
22 G 6648 Hartmut Voigt Gerhard Borowy 9 19 51 48 18 8 132
23 I 6791 Stefano Roberti Christaldini Corrado 30 3 48 40 dq 16 133.4
24 L 6346 Timo Lampen Leif Gallen 18 31 15 34 38 7 135
25 Z 6753 Heinz Maurer Peter Keller 47 21 8 37 35 13 144
26 S 6716 Tom Lofstedt Martin Alsen 17 dq 27 56 16 3 145.7
27 G 6496 Joachim Griese Jurgen Homeyer nf 27 2 16 10 nf 146
28 US 6828 Larry Whipple Foss Miller 25 18 13 18 48 dq 152
29 M 6311 Gyoergy Holovits Tamas Holovits 23 16 44 35 27 24 155
30 G 6589 Martin Schwieger Manfred Joppich 45 40 31 12 31 15 159
31 D 6537 Torben S. Olesen Niels Kjeldsen nf 12 56 13 21 34 166
32 Z 6802 Bruno Marazzi Ueli Keller 39 dq 21 8 41 32 171
33 I 6665 Aldo Migliaccio Dino Benetti 37 42 26 25 34 21 173
34 G 6323 Hans-G. Ehlers J. Voss 29 48 50 21 37 10 175
35 K 6178 Phil Morrison Andrew Mercer 48 28 23 32 57 19 180
36 Z 6647 Christian Breitenstein A. Giesbrecht 24 32 41 28 44 26 181
37 M 6221 Gabor Gereben Peter Pataky 46 46 9 31 39 27 182
38 I 6662 Paolo Nazzaro Francesco Nazzaro dq 39 14 41 29 35 188
39 G 6518 Stefan Scheuregger Hans H. Geim 13 50 19 43 50 dq 205
40 G 6282 Michael Marcour Andreas Gerlach 40 33 28 54 47 31 209
41 G 6566 Jochen Diercks Herbert Braasch 28 43 36 36 43 36 209
42 G 6683 Gert Schulte Axel Schulte 33 49 55 49 42 12 215
43 G 6775 Dierk Thomsen Stephen Kessenich 44 45 39 14 45 nf 217
44 DE 6805 Christian Scheinecker Thomas Richter dq 15 29 42 36 nf 218
45 I 6579 Pasquale Migliaccio Ugo Bardi 41 34 47 39 30 dq 221
46 G 6366 Hans-Otto Engel Hendrik Vincke 43 44 25 29 55 nf 226
47 DE 6563 Walter passegger Rudolf Fritsch nf 41 24 11 dq nf 238
48 G 6710 Uwe Heinzmann Lothar Koepnik 34 9 nf 55 46 nf 240
49 S 6458 Hans Hylander Olle Albrektsson 38 nf 53 44 52 23 240
50 L 6678 Kenneth Palmgren Joel Nemes dq 54 43 27 24 ns 244
51 Z 6783 Josef Steinmayer Reto Heilig 36 25 42 63 51 ns 247
52 H 6545 Willem Dercksen Bert Welkers 49 35 61 51 49 33 247
53 DE 6752 Harald Wirth Gerald Kerschbaumer 50 47 45 60 40 37 249
54 S 6594 Johan Schroeder Dan Anders Carlsson 42 52 52 50 26 ns 252
55 D 6490 Mogens Nielsen Mogens Pedersen 31 22 62 46 dq dq 257
56 BL 6175 Fernando Nabuco Christpher bergmann 35 ns 54 10 nf ns 261
57 S 6252 Karl Johan Sandjoe Robert Ohlsson 51 56 64 57 53 18 265
58 S 6300 Sven-Harry Karlsson Gunnar Dahl nf 51 7 53 dq ns 273
59 G 6176 Lutz Dickow Bernd Lange 52 55 60 dq 54 25 276
60 S 6037 Bjoern Palmquist Christofer Edstroem dq dq 58 38 28 dq 286
61 G 6330 Dieter Wurdig Steen Risom dq nf 40 52 33 nf 287
62 I 5992 Adriano Danesi Pierluigi Ghirardi nf 53 30 62 58 ns 299
63 I 6629 Giancomo Pezzotti Piero Vettig nf 37 63 58 dq ns 320
64 G 6276 Wolf Janz Klaus Rohleder 53 57 59 59 dq nf 324
65 G 6372 Karl-Ernst Fischer Robert Reiter nf nf 46 61 56 dq 325

Championship of Europe 1983, Kiel. West Germany
Place Country Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 G 6498 Alexander Hagen Vincent Hoesch Gluecksburger 4 dsq 3 17 1 12 54.7
2 G 6496 Achim Griese Michael Marcour Kieler 3 34 1 11 22 7 63.7
3 US 6804 Peter Wright Todd Cozzens S.Lake Michigan 14 27 14 3 3 10 67.4
4 E 6756 Antonio Gorostegui Jose Luis Doreste Laredo 12 dsq 12 6 5 8 71.7
5 S 6769 Kent Carlson Henrik Evermann Stockholm 1 8 21 29 2 dnf 79
6 US 6560 William Buchan Steve Erickson Puget Sound 2 10 9 74 13 26 85
7 G 6679 Peter Wrede Matthias Borowy Lubeck Bay 43 dnf 5 4 7 5 90
8 D 6690 Poul R. Hoj-Jensen P. Stern larsen Danish 23 25 4 2 15 30 92
9 US 6910 Andrew Menkart James Havle W.Shore of Mary.16 2 10 18 26 52 97
10 S 6789 Mats Johansson Bengt Bengtsson Onsala 11 14 34 15 16 13 99
11 Z 6783 Josef Steinmayer Reto Heilig Rapperswil 41 1 17 26 27 14 108
12 S 6877 Peter Sundelin Roger Nilson Sandhamn 6 5 39 20 12 dnf 110.7
13 G 6751 Werner Fritz Tomas Buedel Chiemsee-Bay.Meer 24 4 18 25 19 23 116
14 I 6874 Giovanni Cassinari Oscar Dalvit Sebino 22 9 24 50 18 15 118
15 BR 6175 Gastao Brun Camilo Carvalho Sao Paulo 38 29 6 27 6 21 118.4
16 OE 6941 Hubert Raudaschl Karl Ferstl Salzburg-Mozart 5 50 11 7 33 34 119
17 GR 6814 Ilias Hatzipavlis Mihalis Mitakis Isolated 47 6 13 19 38 27 132.7
18 S 6477 Calle Schroeder Lars Edwall Onsala 21 24 26 40 24 18 143
19 L 6678 kenneth Palmgren Timo lampen Finland 10 31 dsq 30 23 25 149
20 H 6381 Kees Douze Willem Nagel Holland 53 12 30 16 9 dnf 150
21 M 5950 Gyorgy Holovits Thomas Holovits Budapest 62 42 38 5 21 22 157
22 G 6766 Uwe von Below Franz Wehofsich Hamburger 66 3 16 51 25 39 160.7
23 S 6912 Hans Wallen Henrik Dubois Kattegatt 40 36 44 12 4 dsq 164
24 SR 6504 Andrej Balashov Aleksandr Muzychenko Moscow 28 19 2 10 dnf dsq 174
25 Z 6913 Peter U. Wyss Dieter Ertl Rapperswil 45 22 23 45 40 17 177
26 G 6684 Ortwin Semmerow Fritz Girr, Jun. Berliner 30 37 28 57 29 28 182
27 H 6787 Boudewijn Binkhorst W.v. Walt Meyer Holland 81 17 19 1 dnf 43 184
28 G 6648 Hartmut Voigt Gerhard Borowy Aachener 18 28 47 33 28 dnf 184
29 S 6458 Hans Hylander Ole Albrekstsson Kattegatt 29 76 27 22 39 37 184
30 Z 6836 Rico Gregorini Thomas Moser Thuner-Bielersee13 26 49 65 35 33 186
31 P 6443 Antonio M. Correia Fernando Bello Vilamoura 35 43 54 53 30 2 188
32 Z 6855 Heinz Maurer Albin Molnar Thuner-Bielersee25 40 41 70 17 36 189
33 US 6825 Stig Wennerstrom Bengt Andersson Biscayne Bay 15 18 53 64 14 dnf 194
34 KC 6682 Steven Fleckenstein Michael Grant Mactaquac Lake 20 48 33 44 31 dnf 205
35 Z 6862 Christian Breitenstein Andreas Giesbrecht Zug 17 69 56 46 36 24 209
36 S 6716 Tom Lofstedt Martin Alsen Rasta dsq 11 8 61 11 dsq 211
37 Z 6861 Edwin Bernet Werner Meier Zug 19 62 59 31 58 20 217
38 KC 6659 John Boyce David Mung Norfolk Broads 71 7 50 73 10 50 218
39 I 6573 Giorgio Gorla Alfio Peraboni Lario 32 45 dnf 13 8 dnf 218
40 G 6819 Hans Geim Ernst Oeser Ammersee 59 30 45 dnf 48 11 223
41 Z 6902 Bruno Marazzi Peter Keller Interlaken 27 16 60 52 53 45 223
42 BL 6365 Mpeter Ficker Werner R. Sonksen Sao Paulo 46 67 46 78 43 1 226
43 G 6633 Rainer Roellenbleg Ulli Seeberger Starnbergersee 7 21 dnf 47 dnf 35 230
44 G 6850 Hans Vogt Sten Risom Chiemsee-Bay. Meer 69 41 48 42 dnf 4 232
45 G 6741 Heinz Nixdorf Josef Pieper Mohnesee 70 51 7 34 dsq 42 234
46 S 6937 Olle Johansson Dag Hansson Vinga dsq 13 25 37 41 dsq 236
47 D 6249 Poul Kirketerp Finn Jensen Danish 49 56 29 28 44 dnf 236
48 S 6587 Ulf Malmorg Lars Joensson Aros 9 53 42 63 dnf 40 237
49 OE 6805 Christian Scheinecker Thomas Richter Attersee 77 15 22 54 dnf 49 247
50 US 6798 Alex Smigelski Jordie Maine Lake Hopatcong 26 52 dnf 9 dnf 44 251
51 G 5838 Jochen Diercks Herbert Braasch Lubeck Bay 54 39 dnf 66 47 16 252
52 US 6770 John Ulbrich Jay Brown Biscayne Bay 65 23 20 24 dns dnf 252
53 US 6840 John M. MacCausland Brian Vaile Cooper River 52 dsq dsq 14 37 32 255
54 S 6792 Jkell Hummelgren Magnus Myrhenberg Sandhamn 31 ymp 52 41 dnf 51 258.2
55 G 6882 Hans-Otto Engel Juergen Homeyer Hamburger 51 58 35 56 dnf 29 259
56 BL 6510 Peter Scheel Carlos Rittscher Guarapiranga 64 47 15 75 50 56 262
57 I 6780 Loris Modena A. Lonardelli South Garda 48 38 40 dnf 60 46 262
58 G 6131 Rainer Kamrath Uwe Hannemann Essener 63 55 36 48 59 38 266
59 H 6545 Jan Krom Bert Welkersw Holland 73 35 37 38 56 dnf 269
60 KA 6632 Peter Gale Geoff Gadsden Isolated 50 dnf dns 49 32 19 270
61 L 6346 Henrik Dahlman Leif Gallen Finland 36 57 dnf 58 dnf 3 270.7
62 G 6566 Thorsten Dmoch Dirk Sievers Lubeck Bay 33 66 dsq 43 dnf 9 271
63 OE 6835 Gerald Feichtinger Hary MitterdorferSalzburg-Mozart34 32 31 55 dnf dns 272
64 G 6514 Michael Kuke Michael Krueger Berliner 56 dnf dns 21 45 31 272
65 S 6389 Johan Freye Peter Koch Rasta 74 44 43 83 34 48 272
66 BL 6837 Eduardo Sousa Ramos Roberto Martins Guarapiranga 8 dnf dns 36 20 dns 274
67 G 6683 Gert Schulte Axel Schulte Mohnesee 82 33 67 39 54 53 276
68 I 6665 Aldo Migliaccio Luca Bontempelli Napoli 44 20 dnf 23 dns dns 297
69 D 6537 Torben S. Olesen Peter Nissen Danish 42 dnf dns 8 42 dnf 302
70 G 6355 Hansgeorg Glunde Heiko Petersen Gluecksburger 37 61 51 67 62 dnf 308
71 G 6589 Martin Schwieger Lutz Ahrens Hamburger 67 74 66 59 46 55 323
72 G 6892 Reiner Haase Andreas Gehrrein Ijsselmeer 83 63 32 71 52 dnf 332
73 G 6631 Hans J. Ruedel M. Esselsgroth Kieler 39 dnf dns 35 49 dnf 333
74 G 6223 Jens Haecker Joachim Waack Kieler 80 49 dns 81 dnf 6 335.7
75 S 6578 Thomas Olrog Magnus Akame Sandhamn 79 46 62 32 dnf dns 339
76 G 6568 Werner Lambeck Heinz Lambeck Essener 55 75 68 82 63 54 345
77 G 5966 Uwe Heinzmann Jochen Brockhof Gluecksburger 75 65 55 68 57 dnf 350
78 G 6591 Wolfgang Creutz Horst Barhainski Aachener 84 59 61 80 dnf 41 355
79 G 6518 Stefan Scheuregger Stefan Lambert Ammersee 58 73 dns 60 dns 47 358
80 Z 6722 Christoph Gautschi Christian Boesiger Bodensee 84 72 64 77 61 57 361
81 Z 6813 Karel Rezanka Walter Zuercher Interlaken 48 71 70 69 dnf 58 366
82 KA 6846 Ian Spies Tony Walsh Sydney 60 78 57 dnf 55 dnf 370
83 I 6901 Narciso Castelli Pietro Bosio Garda 61 54 63 79 dns dnf 377
84 G 6818 Claus-Peter Luxa R. Roettger Essener 72 64 58 72 dns dns 386
85 Z 6811 Rene J. luedi Stephan Luedi Interlaken 87 77 69 76 51 dnf 390
86 G 6275 Wolf Janz Klaus Rohleder Andechser 57 60 65 dnf dnf dnf 392
87 G 6282 Andreas Gerlach Joerg Voss Mohnesee 78 68 dns 62 dnf dns 418
88 G 5951 Heinz Westheider Joern Studt Essener 85 70 dnf 85 dns dnf 450
89 G 6710 Dieter Reich Manfred Ilg Ueberlingersee 76 dnf dnf 84 dnf dnf 460

Championship of Europe 1984, Portugal
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 6958 Biganishvilli Zubin 1 1 2 8 5 13
2 6679 Wrede Borowy 8 2 1 10 4 25
3 6972 Fravezzi Dalvit 18 3 11 1 3 28.4
4 6976 Gorostegui Gorostegui 30 9 9 2 2 36
5 6982 Hagen Hoesch 10 27 3 24 1 51.7
6 7019 Johansson Edwall 30 8 29 3 22 53.4
7 6951 Fritz Buedel 19 4 23 11 6 61.7
8 7018 Schieneker Mitteldorfer 12 10 54 6 15 66.7
9 6777 Schroder Karlsson 4 49 34 4 18 80
10 6933 Roellenbleg Seeberger 6 15 13 23 30 80.7
11 6749 Simoneschi Bottini 7 25 17 21 13 82
12 6684 Semmerow Girr 15 21 15 28 12 87
13 6648 Voigt Borowy 9 28 12 16 29 89
14 6907 Marazzi Keller 27 30 10 5 27 92
15 6587 Malmborg Ohlsson 28 6 DF 22 14 93.7
16 6573 Peraboni Billi 52 32 14 19 7 96
17 7028 Merkelbach Schmid 5 18 40 35 16 97
18 6981 Maurer Ganahl 13 17 34 51 9 99
19 5835 Diercks Braasch 22 5 31 59 19 100
20 6383 Winqvist Totterhan 16 23 28 13 DF 104
21 6850 Vogt Zipfer 39 26 5 33 17 104
22 6766 Wreele Kinzel 24 31 38 15 11 105
23 6876 Randazzo La Lomia 23 37 4 31 28 108
24 6668 Marega Marega 56 7 33 12 33 109
25 6838 Cattaneo Wilcox 43 DQ 7 18 24 116
26 6836 Gregorini Haftla 31 11 25 29 DF 120
27 6576 Staartjes Vandenburg 2 12 DF 17 DF 124
28 7023 Scheuregger Wuerdig 49 13 20 41 26 124
29 6055 Dienz Zeltner 21 43 42 9 32 128
30 6782 Kappes Weil 32 14 55 40 23 133
31 6882 Engel Stoffers 11 19 63 47 34 135
32 6779 Locatelli Zanotta 54 33 39 32 8 136
33 6294 Buchinger Haupolter 26 20 67 26 41 137
34 6683 Schulte Gerlach 35 42 6 37 36 137.7
35 6686 Breitenbach Schulte 44 47 19 25 31 143
36 7038 Scwarz Weinkoop 42 DQ 8 34 39 147
37 6664 Dercksen Welkers 55 41 21 7 DF 148
38 6835 Feichtinger Richter DQ 34 35 20 35 148
39 6819 Geim Oeser 17 DQ 49 14 52 156
40 6775 Thomsen Bauermeister 20 39 61 27 50 160
41 6518 Douze Arkel 33 40 22 43 57 162
42 6514 Kuke Krueger DF 55 30 45 10 164
43 6278 Heinkel Hurrig 14 54 24 52 53 167
44 6565 Wismar Kahl 68 35 26 62 21 168
45 6355 Glunde Brochoft 34 24 66 49 38 169
46 6986 Schwieger Ahrens 45 29 56 30 44 172
47 6902 Laetsch Lehmann 25 36 41 50 48 174
48 6946 Nixdorf Pieper 47 45 32 39 45 185
49 7032 Roboredo Roquete 37 16 50 58 62 185
50 6892 Haase Roos 57 38 27 63 40 186
51 6746 Girr Biechl 63 46 44 61 20 195
52 6732 Osterwalder Frigo 58 22 37 55 61 196
53 6811 Moser Roesti 46 DQ 16 38 DQ 198
54 6651 Dahl Harding 29 52 52 42 56 199
55 6752 Withr Oplusstil 51 44 47 60 37 200
56 6923 Truedel Truedel 38 57 64 48 43 210
57 6590 Hunziker Magelisen 41 62 59 36 51 211
58 6901 Castelli Banamati 62 60 48 DF 25 219
59 6998 Janz Rohlerder 64 51 46 44 55 220
60 6756 Caprile De Batista 60 67 18 56 65 223
61 6638 Fischer Schwankner 48 56 60 70 42 230
62 6689 Buzzi Sodano DQ 48 51 53 54 230
63 6797 Wolf Borgstedt 40 64 43 68 63 234
64 6579 Migliaccio Migliaccio 50 58 62 46 64 240
65 6346 Gallen Gallen DQ 50 68 57 46 245
66 6799 Hanelt Donderer 61 53 57 54 59 247
67 6325 Mayr Arneche 36 65 65 65 60 250
68 6276 Peiepenbrock Friedrich 66 61 45 64 58 252
69 6927 Zieglmeier Seitz 65 59 58 67 48 255
70 6111 Luedi Luedi 59 66 53 66 57 259
71 6629 Baij Squintani 53 63 DF DF DF 288
footer.shtml
ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

... 

Star Class

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store