originalsidebar2

 


Bacardi Cup
March 6 - 11, 2017, Miami, Florida


2017 Eastern Hemisphere Championship
May 30  - June 4, 2017
Viareggio, Italy


2017 Western Hemisphere Championship
June 13 - 18, 2017
Cleveland, Ohio USA

Newest Star Number

8522

 

 

Star Boats Under #5000


STAR CLASS YACHTS
under #5000
(* indicates Measurement Certificate)

To provide further information on Star boats under number 5000, please send updates and corrections to the webmaster.

Yacht# Yacht name Yacht Owner Fleet Builder
1* Little Dipper Port Washington, NY Library: decommissioned in 1955.
Tiller, transom and other parts in the Library's collection.
WLIS S-11
2* Shasta Hugh Mahaffy, Chesapeake City, MD S-11
7* Ceti Warren A Ransom donation to the
Mystic Seaport Museum, Mystic, CT
  S-11
8* Pieces of Eight Delbert Daskel; decommissioned in 2000.
Keel used to hold mail box in Lake Hopatcong, NJ
S-11
17* Little Dipper Bob Hunt, Albany, NY S-11
25* Poison Ivy James Keesling CD V-14
36* Geoff Geils, Lake George V-13
178* Trout Kris Uebersax CB NE-23
202^ Ace Adrian Iselin II Family donation to the
Mystic Seaport Museum, Mystic, CT
O-24
255* Bee Roland & Todd Uecker, Wassau, WS J-25
362^ Oleg Bismenov Ukr S-26
418* Arod Alan A. Cook, Canadaigua Lake, NY SP-28
481* Fantasy Bill Hoad, Barbados T-27
536^ Blue Eagle Brian Dombrowski Cay S-28
555* Okla II Located in Brimfield, MA PN-28
561* Medea Bart Bates, Norwalk, CT PN-29
611 Nomana Todd Semmes, Hood River, OR AW-29
721* Flash II Ole Anderson, Florida FO-39
818^ Chuckle II Morris W Newman NOG PN-31
924 Alcor Bill Brosius BI BL-32
942* Berndt Kretschmer, Salzberg, Austria KH-33
1010^ Zebulun II John W Abbott Isol BL-34
1081^ Cigno Fernando Danesi Gar Rl-35
1117* Giuseppe Soro VE BGL-35
1159* Sirius Marc Müller, Eschwege, Germany Wa-35
1170* Faneca Duarte Bello donation to the
Portuguese Naval Academy, Lisbon, Portugal
JB-35
1259^ Polaris Michael Whm de Waart Hol VL-36
1287* Hans-Walter Keveloh Brm FUH-36
1288* Rhythm Charles Cox, Lee, NH PB-36
1296 Algenip Gustav Oller - complete renovation AR-36
1301* Ron Setkoski, Fairfield, CT DG-36
1308 Pink Duck crushed by a crane in 1990s
1385* Dodie John Finch LOC CT-36
1444^ Escape C Lowndes Johnson donation to the
Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum, St, Michaels, MD
LJ-37
1543* Delilah Dorothy S Rudkin OtL PY-37
1677* One More Time? Philip Bryn Vaile SO TR-38
1792* Solo Morris W Newman NOG SC-39
1881* Gale Krawczak, Pittsburgh, PA PY-39
2225 Jorge Bhering de Mattos RdJ YC45
2362 Bill Brosius BI
2365* Cadin Morris W Newman NOG SC46
2426* Imp Richard L Munson donation to the
Museum of Yachting Newport, RI
  JH-46
2626 Spruin Juan Parodi PDV CTA-46
2634 Nicolo Reggio FdiG CB-42
2645* Omble Christian Demangeat FdeSA CHA-47
2669* Starfire Emanuele Vaccari LdB CEP-47
2703* Still Gorgeous David Usitalo Isol LB-48
2753 Myth Steven Lakey O-48
2829 Guy Comer, Madison, WI, USA
2879 Canopus Roland Amiel VF MM-49
2936* Kerinec I Daniel Hemedy Nl CHA-49
2994* Petrea Adriano Maccone, Lake of Como (Dervio) Italy AR-50
3070* Fado Henrique Anjos FdeL OG-51
3111* Luigi Simoneschi FdiG LI-51
3144* Nicola Macina BAR CO-51
3158* Comedorme Luis Aberastain Oro RdJ YC-51
3195* Agostino Randazzo Pal OP-51
3207* Hai Ulrich Seeberger MO AR-52
3267* Monique Anne I Konrad Butz Rap CBR-51
3280* William Paton BH O-52
3305* Alessandro La Lomia Pal OP-53
3342* Sune Carlsson RS CSS-53
3385 Goeland 3 Andre Arberet VF MM-53
3422* Peter Lent SL OG-54
3429* Il Maramao V Angelo Alberio Man O-54
3434 Kestrel Rich Diemer GLW OG-54
3453* Joe Londrigan LS OG-54
3460* Claudio Cometti BAR OP-54
3486* Koralle Kurt Noel Aac AD-54
3544* Nick Haines, Brooklin, ME PB-55
3545 Alpha (Reisling) Michigan Maritime Museum in South Haven, Michigan HOE-55
3567* Sailor III Kurt Freuis Bod PO-55
3570* Grete Christian Gruschka Lub VO-55
3581* Gerrit Schulte Moh LHG-55
3645* Catspaw III

Richard W Griffiths donation to the Northwest School of Wooden Boatbuilding, Port Townsend, WA

O-55
3648* Jolly Rogers III Robin Rogers Ith OG-55 P
3648* Jolly Rogers III John B Rogers III Ith OG-55 P
3705 Olaf Maibuhr, Germany LHG-55
3710* Thunder Bird George C Criminale Sr MoB LI-56
3779* Sashay Elliott B Oldak AN LI-56
3790* Bonanza Juan Luis Garcia-Tunon ISOL OG-56
3820* Claude Bonanni TaB LI-56
3823* Erich Scherz H AR-56
3831* Larico I Paulo Santos FdeL ENB-57
3843* Ishstar John E Simon PPL LI-57
3855* Siren David Bolles Mid OG-57
3863* Norbert Lucassen Glu AR-57
3877* Schluepferchen Wilhelm-Stefan Gottschalk Moh EI-57
3893* Dot Calm James K Kelly CLIS OG-57
3895* Dodie John Finch LOC OG-57
3896* Hidra II Carlo Rolandi SI OG-57
3925* Teco Conde de Cabral FdeL OG-57
3955* Kobra Davide Ballarini Gar OP-58
3966* Mac Christian Reimann Lub AR-58
3972* Lady Chatterly Donald Manasse MO JH-58
3978* Dieter Schoen B AR-58
4078 Andres Kleinbergs BI
4025* Richard Walling CR OG-58
4065* Bigari II Lars Ekstrom Sand TLS-59
4100* Conflict Daniel W Hubers NCB LI-59
4103* Skip Scot Merrick WSFB CRW-59
4107* Quick III Dieter Monheim Aac AR-59
4065 Bigami II Erik Tollander - undergoing renovation Fin
4112* Flamingo Pedro Garcia FdeL OG-59
4123 Kim Holm Fin LHG-59
4174* Yonka Damir Bogdanic ISOL ULJ-64
4183* Giuseppe Devoti NG GAL-57
4202* Beauty Rolland Vortriede DR OG-60
4260* Antonio Tanger Correia FdeL BUC-60
4267* Heinz Wolf Moh AR-60
4295* CNOCA Clube Oficiais Da Arnada-CNOCA FdeL OG-60
4323* Tiki Anne Luyat FdeSA MD-61
4341* Vincent Hoesch CBM POR-61
4355* Lille Bjorn Gina Empson G POR-61
4363* Henner Rothe, Yacht Club Tegernsee Teg POR-61
4368* ISCA Daniele Geltrudi
Lugano
OP-61
4378 Gipsy Kimmo Kienanen Fin OG-61
4385* Pummels Oldie Detlef Kuke BF AR-61
4427* Buratino Evgeny Gukov Mosc SES-61
4442* Goeland II Olivier Godefroy NI MD-61
4450* Sea Sharp Rowan Perkins NCB LI-61
4471* Donker Balthasar Staehelin BSL POR-61 P
4472* Stella Loseto Fara BAR POR-62
4479* Zisch-Otto Original owner: Willy Schönbrod, Ammerland, Bayern, Germany. Current owner (2006): Hans Christoph Richarts, Speicher, Germany CH-61
4482* Elise Markus Durchlaub POR-61
4490* Agostino Straulino LdB AR-61
4497* Shadow Located in Santa Barbara OG-61
4500* Bingo Antonio Vasco de Mello donation to the Portuguese Naval Academy Lisbon, Portugal   OG-61
4504* Pacifica Scott Newman PS EI-62
4559* Delicious Chiara Boccanegra FdiG CI-62
4560* Maighread John C Noreus donation to the Center for Wooden Boats Seattle, WA   LI-62
4561* NN Paolo Di Paola NG CLG-62
4564* Robert Lachowitz AU EJ-62
4615* Alhoe Andrea Ferreri MO EL-62
4621* Skip Moorhouse CR LI-62
4626* Caprice II Francesco Pisanelli JO OG-63 P
4626* Caprice II Fabrizio Pisanelli JO OG-63 P
4652* Wooden Star Beat J P Sauter BSL POR-63 P
4652* Wooden Star Felix Spiegel BSL POR-63 P
4655* Andrea Orlando MO PO-63
4656* BORA Björn Klingler ZU POR-63
4657* Georg Trauttenberg TR POR-63
4663* Star Crossed Lawrence Ives WSFB OG-63
4677* Monique Anne II Konrad Butz Rap POR-63
4679* Surveyor Jean Nicolas Bondaletoff MO POR-63
4694* Giancarlo Squintani FdiG VEL-63
4713 Arnaud L'Huiller, Geneva, Switzerland G EL-63
4736* Glisten Michael Garrett EB PSB-63
4748* Woodie Andrew Ivey Sun OG-63
4760* Sergiy Shevchenko Ukr SES-63
4761* Mars II Juri Shishkov Mosc SES-63
4767* Rubor Stella Branislav Hager BF AR-63
4775* Olympiaa III Csaba Holovits Bud OG-63
4786* Desiree Walter Marino SI EI-63
4815*G Stella Cornelius Scherpel LO AR-64
4817 Jim Findley BI
4833*G Sparkle John Burnham SDB EI-64
4839* Chabca Marc Antoine Trossat FdeSA MD-64
4865* Ranger William Gunther SB LI-64
4904 Miss Hi-Fi
Simon Foucreau
Q OG-64
4907* Dr Christoph Koller SMA LI-64
4916 George and Betty Hansen BI
4925* Fernando Bello CP OG-65
4931* Carlo Rolandi Cap FOL-65
4932* Caprice 3 Giuseppe Costa Pal OG-65
4935* Lela III Brian Dubois Rap POR-65
4938* Mystere Prim  - Dr Horst Hackstock TR PO-65
4948* Larico Miguel Magalhaes FdeL OG-65
4954* Johannes Schmid SMA AR-65
4963* Mazs IV Vasja Andrianov Mosc EI-65
4987* Dolphin IV Frank E Raymond WH OG-65
4997* Deprisa Bruno Vogt G POR-65
4997* Cha-Chga Josef Steinmayer ZU POR-66
5918 Adam and Ross Macdonald EB LI
5919 Gary Smith, Indiatlantic, FL LI

 

footer.shtml
ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

... 

Star Class

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store