International Star Class Yacht Racing Association

Home

Regattas
Calendar
Results

Forums
Members' Forum
Open Forum

Contacts
Districts & Fleets
Class Officers

Email Directory

Star Class
Class Rules
Class History

Life Members
About the Star

Join/Renew

Equipment
Classified Ads
Online Store
Suppliers

Submit Results/Schedules
How it works
Login

Download Forms

 

World's Championship Results 1990 - 2002

1990 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - CLEVELAND, September 24-30, 1990
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7495 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 1 18 dsq 15 3 7 63.7 2 7525 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 11 44 2 11 13 4 64.0 3 7489 Mats Johansson Stefan Hemlin Vin dnf 5 1 4 14 28 72.0 4 7324 Alexander Hagen Kai Falkenthal KF 4 7 30 14 16 8 77.0 5 7296 Carl Buchan Hugo Schreiner PS 14 1 8 21 15 20 81.0 6 7478 Peter Wright Cook SLM 19 20 5 3 17 13 82.7 7 7271 McLaughlin Bastet LOC 22 2 21 1 20 29 84.0 8 7302 Ed Adams George Iverson NB 7 3 16 49 10 25 87.7 9 7460 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 20 14 7 17 10 14 92.5 10 7515 Andrew Menkart Chris Rogers WS 3 74 11 30 19 11 93.7 11 7236 Locatelli Salani Lec 30 10 29 9 6 11 94.7 12 7209 Vincent Brun Ledbetter SDB 13 41 42 7 1 10 95.0 13 7113 Peter Peet Dolf Peet LO 10 39 29 12 5 12 96.0 14 7395 Vincent Hoesch Robert Stark CBM 6 30 10 40 18 6 99.4 15 7287 Kark Neeleman Jos Schrier Hol 5 26 13 50 12 15 100.0 16 7373 Giorgio Gorla Giuseppe Devoti IC 28 4 9 24 pms 9 102.0 17 7200 Gastao Brun Lekszyki RdJ 12 52 32 26 9 1 103.0 18 7496 Dane May NOG 24 16 15 13 21 dnf 119.0 19 7517 Alan Adler Nelson Falceo RdJ 32 28 35 2 2 dnf 119.0 20 7313 Fritz Scheibmaier B 15 11 27 16 23 24 120.0 21 7392 Joachim HellmichMartin Nixdorf Moh 23 23 12 18 24 16 122.0 22 7421 Paolo Semeraro Villermosa BAR 9 54 17 32 11 23 122.0 23 7487 Hans Vogt Joerg Fricke CBM dnf 6 20 73 8 2 133.7 24 7505 Abascal Sera P-San 21 9 3 37 pms 37 133.7 25 7264 Beashel Giles SY 2 45 40 51 7 18 137.0 26 7400 Haegli Rinaldi FdeP 25 15 24 5 dsq 40 138.0 27 7409 J.A. MacCauslandTodd Raynor CR 18 67 51 20 22 3 140.7 28 7492 Ross MacDonald Bruce MacDonald EB 8 12 dnf 34 37 33 144.0 29 7330 Joe Londrigan Busch WH dsq 25 54 31 4 22 164.0 30 7475 Steven Gould Sieck WSFB 35 43 4 38 25 37 167.0 31 7254 Hans Wallen Abenius Kat 26 13 19 65 pms 17 170.0 32 7042 Larry Whipple Garth Olsen PS 34 8 34 33 32 dnf 171.0 33 7225 Doug Smith Dalton WSFB 36 31 31 19 30 32 173.0 34 7386 Ric. Simoneschi Bonetti FdiG 43 19 44 78 28 19 183.0 35 7076 Leibel Lash LOC 17 55 62 28 36 30 196.0 36 7288 Hunger Busch CLE 58 37 48 6 41 36 197.7 37 7300 Walker Lawrence PP 15 83 dsq 29 28 21 204.0 38 7461 Sandstrom Breanehan BH 29 35 41 41 31 dnf 207.0 39 7469 Campbell Dion EB 47 65 38 43 29 26 213.0 40 7260 Bill Buchan Jr Loendorf PS 27 27 18 57 55 dnf 214.0 41 6378 Ulian Bowers BH 33 29 22 8 dnc dnc 218.0 42 7024 Vollebregt Snater Hol 48 36 27 64 34 34 219.0 43 7425 Barton Beek Chuck Beek LB 37 90 33 46 37 38 221.0 44 7482 Wyss Joss ZU 41 21 49 dsq 47 35 223.0 45 7451 Fletcher Kreysler SDB 52 33 71 27 38 44 224.0 46 7498 Melges Stritt WH 31 32 14 22 dnf dnc 225.0 47 7530 Mahaney Tom Olsen NB 39 17 26 25 dnc dnc 232.0 48 7315 Peter Bromby Fisher ISOL dnf 53 26 47 25 55 236.0 49 6968 Ben Mitchell Bill Stump LB 44 34 23 10 dnc dnc 237.0 50 7086 Camps Blanco MALS 49 22 dsq 39 52 45 237.0 51 7410 Wilber Wilber CLE 55 dsq 6 55 56 47 248.7 52 7464 Allen Beckwith WH 45 24 58 56 dsq 31 282.0 53 7232 Adams Caner WH 51 84 36 44 40 dnc 286.0 54 7419 Haase Borowy IJs 40 71 67 75 33 46 287.0 55 7520 Rowan Burgess LG 63 70 72 23 53 53 288.0 56 7470 Schwyter Weil Rap 50 50 66 81 49 52 237.0 57 7216 Lovett Riddle CLE dnf 66 57 60 39 48 300.0 58 7222 Button Densmore Mid 59 60 65 72 46 42 302.0 59 7187 Virgin Liljedahl BisB dnf 49 63 67 45 51 305.0 60 7301 Thorpe Forsyth ISOL dnf 73 59 61 43 41 307.0 61 7201 Kling Tyson WS dnf 48 47 80 54 50 309.0 62 7167 Gautschi Schmid Bod dnf 81 64 63 42 39 319.0 63 7420 Rita Piris MALN dnf 51 39 dsq dsq 14 326.0 64 7428 Parker Parker SLE 62 75 78 66 53 43 329.0 65 7307 Coltharp Bryfogle AN 63 85 56 58 50 dnf 342.0 66 7137 Falcone Vittoria ISOL dnf 80 86 35 58 56 345.0 67 7168 Spalding Spalding NB 54 56 61 52 dnc dnc 349.0 68 7434 Parks Weaver SLM 57 59 45 62 dnc dnc 349.0 69 7205 Dielmans Bus ISOL dnf 61 76 85 48 49 349.0 70 7462 Kelly Holovesko N 42 40 55 dnf dnc dnc 359.0 71 7182 Vanderhoff Nagy NCB 60 62 60 54 dnc dnc 362.0 72 6992 Bartlett Kyle AN dnf 38 52 53 dnc dnc 365.0 73 6400 Westcott Spedding SL 68 dnf 87 69 57 54 365.0 74 6962 McCarthy McCarthy PPL 66 57 50 68 dnc dnc 367.0 75 7263 Hunger Gary CLE dnf 42 79 76 44 dnf 367.0 76 7318 McNeil Stiewing AN 53 69 69 59 dnc dnc 376.0 77 6756 Andrews Andrews HB dnf 76 46 45 dnc dnc 389.0 78 6847 Lewsadder Rollins NH 67 86 70 42 dnc dnc 391.0 79 7012 Klein Groff Sun dnf 47 75 48 dnc dnc 392.0 80 6707 Calabrese McGruder DR 72 93 89 88 61 57 397.0 81 7114 Thomas Harris CLE dnf 79 68 70 59 dnf 402.0 82 6700 Woolward Maddocks WS 46 58 80 dnf dnc dnc 417.0 83 6880 White McAllister KL 65 45 84 dnf dnc dnc 417.0 84 7172 Grijirena Walker TaB dnf 63 dnf 36 dnc dnc 419.0 85 7034 de Boer King BisB 38 89 88 79 dnc dnc 420.0 86 7354 Pro de Salvo WJ 70 91 81 89 60 dnc 421.0 87 7533 Londrigan Brandis LS 64 64 85 84 dnc dnc 423.0 88 7295 Burdet Imhof VER 56 72 74 dnf dnc dnc 424.0 89 7072 Watson Sharp CLIS dnf 77 43 83 dnc dnc 425.0 90 7501 Vandermolen Knetz GL 69 87 77 71 dnc dnc 430.0 91 7111 Schaedla Klippert Glu dnf 82 53 74 dnc dnc 431.0 92 7219 Martini Girr UB 71 68 82 87 dnc dnc 434.0 93 7463 Vickery Heiman LOC dnf 88 73 77 dnc dnc 460.0 94 6890 Brothers Jefcoat MoB dnf 78 dnf 82 dnc dnc 478.0 95 6690 Farrar Gottling LH dnf 92 83 86 dnf dnc 483.0 1991 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - CANNES, October 9-20, 1991
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7488 Roberto BenamatiMario Salani Gar 6 4 11 46 1 6 48.4 2 7590 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 12 11 4 1 16 9 58.0 3 7460 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 11 8 6 72 3 10 64.4 4 7541 Hubert RaudaschlXaver Gruber SMA 4 6 21 3 19 18 74.4 5 7302 Ed Adams Tom Olsen NB 17 dsq 9 15 6 3 76.4 6 7487 Hans Vogt Jr Joerg Fricke CBM 31 12 1 8 4 15 77.0 7 7519 Alexander Hagen Kai Falkenthal Glu 3 3 ymp 53 14 25 78.0 8 7603 Ross Macdonald Eric Jesperson EB 16 1 39 27 5 24 95.0 9 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Lohse Kat 2 39 37 dsq 12 5 99.0 10 7287 Mark Neeleman Jos Schrier Hol 9 2 56 12 7 44 99.0 11 7478 Peter Wright Todd Cozzens SLM 10 15 15 dnf 17 22 109.0 12 7494 Pietro D'Ali Andrea Veggetti IC 32 33 57 21 2 2 110.0 13 7573 Giorgio Gorla Carlo Dino Bonetti IC 42 18 24 13 13 12 110.0 14 7322 Chr. FrederiksenSoren Kaestel DF 7 26 19 20 28 21 123.0 15 7517 Alan Adler Bruce MacDonald 14 20 46 6 dsq 13 128.7 16 7323 Patrick Haegeli Philippe Rinaldi 5 32 10 23 30 34 129.0 17 7567 Werner Fritz Ulrich Seeberger 44 23 25 10 24 17 129.0 18 7519 Vincent Brun George Iverson SDB 25 21 35 14 8 33 131.0 19 7575 Vincent Hoesch Max Scheibmaier CBM 41 25 14 dnf 9 14 133.0 20 7605 Colin Beashel David Giles 20 16 26 18 23 27 133.0 21 7578 Andreas Beinz Beat Stegmeier 43 62 7 22 15 20 137.0 22 7542 G. Diganishvili Aleksandr Zybin 27 9 50 9 21 45 141.0 23 7572 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 33 17 27 60 20 19 146.0 24 7338 Mats Johansson Stefan Hemlin Vin 65 5 22 59 25 11 151.0 25 7615 Andrew Menkart Chris Rogers 13 41 77 7 11 50 152.0 26 7505 Alex Abascal David Vera 8 27 44 54 29 15 153.0 27 7479 Miguel Noguer Alfredo Buqueras 23 90 12 32 11 29 157 0 21 7611 George Szabo IIIJulian Palocz 36 52 38 26 40 1 164.0 29 7337 Larry Whipple Garth Olsen PS 21 40 28 11 dnf 39 169.0 30 7481 Michael Nissen Ferrit Bartel 68 28 34 25 10 43 170.0 31 7556 Albino Fravezzi Giuseppe Devoti pms 22 36 ymp 33 28 178.8 32 7595 Carlo Loos Thomas Chromecek CBM 19 31 33 17 32 36 179.0 33 7529 Jochen Schwarz Jean Jacques Gobbi MO 24 34 23 41 37 31 179.0 34 7445 Jean C. VuithierDeniel Ruffieux 40 14 64 51 43 8 186.0 35 7157 John King Wellington de Barros 58 24 71 5 42 32 190.0 36 7446 Joachim HellmichMartin Nixdorf Moh pms 46 13 37 18 47 191.0 37 7399 Urs Hunkeler Rainer Klosterman 52 48 43 47 22 4 192.0 38 7134 Jorgen Carlsson Robert Anderson 18 36 55 dsq 35 23 197.0 39 7353 Victor Soloviev Sergei Khoretsky 26 29 30 30 53 dnc 198.0 40 7225 Doug Smith Jeff Bresnahan 35 44 31 45 34 dnf 219.0 41 7477 Jose Doreste Jose Castells 28 30 dnf 4 dsq 16 226.0 42 7465 Mark Mansfield Tom McWilliam dnc dsq 20 24 26 7 227.0 43 7388 Rbt. Ferrarese Giovenni Abbrescia BAR 88 13 79 2 27 dnc 234.0 44 7362 Eric Kitzinger Denis Vanier 81 55 32 16 dsq 30 244.0 45 7583 Stuart Jardine Philip Lawrence 51 53 58 34 41 38 247.0 46 7551 Ric. Simoneschi Andreas Kant 76 63 109 19 36 26 250.0 47 7285 Peter E. SiemsenPedro Camargo 1 7 60 50 dsq dnc 261.0 48 7554 Paolo Semeraro Carlo Carli 29 19 2 66 dsq dnc 261.0 49 7333 R. Roellenbleg Dieter Wuerdig 45 54 dsq 55 39 40 263.0 50 7537 Chris Gautechi Norbert Kottmann 53 66 68 33 45 41 268.0 51 7584 Peter Peet Dolf Peet LO 30 38 16 49 dnf dnc 274.0 52 7451 Kim Fletcher Bill Kreysler 56 88 37 29 dsq 46 286.0 53 7601 Geoff Thorpe Grant Forsyth 63 49 51 77 57 37 287.0 54 7280 Barton Beek Charles Beek LB 67 56 dsq 44 56 49 302.0 55 7317 Bo Binkhorst Rob Douze 38 35 45 35 dnc dnc 303.0 56 7395 Wolfgang Denzel Axel Stanner 46 82 78 43 50 60 307.0 57 7262 Olaf Reimann Martin Helsberg 48 68 47 75 47 dnc 315.0 58 7165 Ennio CozzolottoGiorgio Bacic 93 65 dnc 42 38 53 321.0
59 6862 Dom Chauvet Jean C. Montesinos 96 dnf 65 36 54 48 329.0
60 7075 Klaus Kappes Heiko Mueller 55 85 59 56 44 dnc 329.0
61 7577 Eckart Wagner Peter Moeckl 19 95 18 48 dnf dnc 330.0
62 7438 Agost Randazzo Cristiano Lombardo dsq dnf 52 28 49 51 330.0
63 7335 Jacques Fauroux Patrice Ragnazzi 54 64 dsq 76 51 65 340.0
64 7524 Achim Griese Robert Stark 57 10 5 dnf dnf dnc 341.0
65 6941 Milos Laznicka Martin Trnavsky 74 73 66 58 dnf 42 343.0
66 7203 Josef SteinmayerRoman Timm ZU dnf 57 8 70 59 dnc 344.0
67 6957 Ian Timms Edward Whipp 62 97 63 39 dsq 54 345.0
68 7O14 Philip Graves Al Stiewing 78 83 61 38 dsq 56 346.0
69 7421 Richard GronblomThomas Hallberg 50 81 95 78 46 63 346.0
70 7449 Rod Uerlichs Franz Stoffels 82 99 74 67 55 55 363.0
71 7544 Andrew Cooper Simon Mellers 66 75 76 74 48 dnc 369.0
72 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitris Boukia 37 71 62 62 dnf dnc 382.0
73 7164 Jac Puissegur Marc Besson 102 87 92 49 61 64 383.0
74 7493 Riccardo Sarti Alesssndro Cinquini 85 59 84 79 dnf 52 389.0
75 7420 Fernando Rita Jaime Piris 15 37 69 dnf dnf dnc 391.0
76 7444 Harry W. Walker Todd Raynor SB 108 89 96 52 62 62 391.0
77 7560 Bruno Marazzi Flavio Marazzi Int 84 69 100 57 52 dnc 392.0
78 7521 Harald Wirth Robert Lachowitz 72 94 102 69 64 66 395.0
79 732 Philip Treanton Patrick Sallenave 103 dnf 99 61 58 57 401.0
80 7354 Joseph Pro Brett Wright 89 dnf 93 81 63 58 414.0
81 7474 Mario Caprile Robert Caires 95 91 101 71 66 63 416.0
82 7437 Fabrizio A. OssiFernardo Colaninno 59 47 41 dnf dnf dnc 417.0
83 7500 Flavio Scala Alberto Rosasari 34 dnf 3 dnc dnc dnc 423.7
84 7112 Paulo Rodrigues Rodrigo Vantacich 49 60 54 dnc dnc dnc 433.0
85 7566 Dieter Schön Michael Schön 70 70 81 63 dsq dnc 434.0
86 6973 Bruno Sigoli Oliviero Godi dnf 98 107 80 65 59 439.0
87 7411 Rene Luedi Manfred Lehmann 101 93 87 68 60 dnc 439.0
88 7552 Nicolo Saidelli Aleksender Bacic 104 51 105 31 dnf dnc 441.0
89 7534 Pat de Barros Henrique Anjos 86 42 48 dnf dnf dnc 446.0
90 7250 Franz Mastnak Thomas Linortner 83 61 80 ymp dnf dnc 460.0
91 7416 Hans Otto Engel Andreas Engel 47 58 90 dnc dnc dnc 466.0
92 7466 Uwe von Below Hendrik von Below dsq 50 83 54 dnf dnc 467.0
93 7540 Jurg Ryffel Markus Thomet 69 67 dnf 73 dnf dnc 479.0
94 7482 Peter Wyss Urs Joss 73 45 94 dnf dnf dnc 482.0
95 7209 Lee Kellerhouse Bob Calder 64 dnf 29 dnf dnf dnc 483.0
96 7286 Antonio Bottini Ferrucio Besenzoni 98 43 72 dnc dnf dnc 483.0
97 7554 Josef Urban Michael Schulz TR 61 79 82 dnf dnf dnc 492.0
98 7246 Stefan WinequistGeorg O. Toetterman 109 78 40 dnc dnc dnc 497.0
99 6829 Hans Fendt Corinna Fendt 90 96 97 65 dnf dnc 498.0
100 6773 Hans Hylander Magnus Henriksson 71 72 86 dnc dnc dnc 499.0
101 7149 Rob Steinkogler Michael Ritschel 22 dnf 89 dnf dnf dnc 501.0
102 7193 Tony Herrmann Bill Beebe 91 76 67 dnf dnf dnc 504.0
103 7518 Pedro Roquette Luis Manso 87 ymp 53 dnc dnc dnc 505.0
104 7172 Ingmar Krook Ronny Johnsen 75 74 91 dnc dnc dnc 510.0
105 7382 Paolo Airoldi Andrea Folli 106 86 49 dnc dnc dnc 511.0
106 7461 Luigi Croce Marco Sada 77 84 85 dnc dnc dnc 516.0
107 7574 Manuel RicciardiJose de Lemo 94 dsq 42 dnf dnf dnc 526.0
108 7557 Reiner Haase Lutz Boghum 79 dnc 73 dnc dnc dnc 542.0
109 6975 Enrico Billi Giuseppe Oggiom 92 dnf 70 dnc dnc dnc 552.0
110 7381 Gio. Fenaroli Gianpaolo Fenini 60 dnf 108 dnf dnf dnc 558.0
111 7244 Andrea Roost Thomas Roost 97 80 111 dnf dnf dnc 558.0
112 7391 Raul Werneck Michael Zelenoy 100 dnf 75 dnc dnc dnc 565.0
113 7328 Roberto Mottola Giuseppe Leonetti dsq 77 103 dnf dnf dnc 570.0
114 6610 Oysten Nielsen Morten Moe dsq 92 88 dnf dnf dnc 570.0
115 7276 Mario Fravezzi Fausto Perotti 80 dnf 112 dnc dnc dnc 582.0
116 7503 Aldo Comper Silvano Morini dnf 100 98 dnf dnf dnc 588.0
117 6901 Michael Frede Dirk Meissner 99 dnf 110 dnf dnf dnc 599.0
118 7365 Guido Palmerini Nicolo Armeniaco 107 dnf 104 dnc dnc dnc 601.0
119 7435 Gert Sefzik Rudolf Dahnk 105 dnf 106 dnc dnc dnc 601.0
1992 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - ST. FRANCIS YACHT CLUB, San Francisco, October 10-18, 1992
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7405 Carl Buchan Hugo Schreiner PS 2 15 3 12 6 1 38.0 2 7288 Joe Londrigan Phil Trinter LS 9 4 2 5 2 23 39.0 3 7425 Paul Cayard Steve Erickson SDB 14 1 5 1 9 11 42.0 4 7488 Roberto BenamatiGiuseppe Devoti Gar 12 5 dnf 2 4 3 44.7 5 7592 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 5 9 9 6 5 2 49.7 6 7640 John Kostecki George Iverson WSFB 4 3 7 8 8 6 52.4 7 7603 Ross Macdonald Bruce Macdonald EB 1 14 8 13 3 dnf 57.7 8 7487 Hans Vogt Jorg Frieke CBM 15 12 1 dnf 11 4 64.0 9 7619 Vincent Brun Mike Dorgan SDB 17 2 12 10 7 27 73.0 10 7621 J.A. MacCauslandGarth Miller CR 7 11 6 11 10 25 74.7 11 7641 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 8 22 4 dnf 16 5 82.0 12 7525 Kimo WorthingtonPeter Femcily WSFB 16 6 13 7 15 24 86.7 13 7567 Werner Fritz Ulrich Seeberger B 10 10 14 19 19 8 91.0 14 7254 Hans Wallen Tom Dendy Kat 19 19 15 3 37 13 95.7 15 7179 Robbe Haines Robert Kinney NH 11 13 dnf 4 12 33 101.0 16 7451 Craig Healy Tom Hovarth WSFB 18 24 10 15 dnf 7 104.0 17 7612 Tony Rey Anson Stookey NB 20 29 16 14 14 17 111.0 18 7468 Ron Sandstorm Mike Marcel BH 25 16 11 17 17 22 113.0 19 7613 Vincent Hoesch Robert Stark CBM 24 20 17 18 13 21 119.0 20 7446 Joachim HellmichDirk Schwaertzel Moh 28 21 dnf 16 18 10 123.0 21 7475 Steve Gould Mike Ratiani WSFB 26 18 22 26 21 9 126.0 22 7260 Bill Buchan Jr Chris Rogers EL 21 27 19 21 25 12 123.0 23 7519 Alexander Hagen Tom Olsen Glu 13 8 dnd 9 20 dns 134.0 24 7515 Ross Adams Chuck Nevel WH 23 28 24 23 23 16 139.0 25 7631 Doug Smith Marty Dalton WSFB 27 26 18 20 29 19 140.0 26 7630 Ben Mitchell Bill Stump LB 29 25 25 22 22 20 144.0 27 7657 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 6 7 dnd dsq 1 dns 144.7 28 7611 George Szabo IIIJulian Palocz SDB 22 23 20 dnf 35 15 145.0 29 7522 Peter E. SiemsenAndre Lekszycki Cop 3 17 21 dnf 24 dnf 145.7 30 7596 Eric Doyle Julian Bingham MoB 32 31 26 24 36 14 157.0 31 7665 Josef Pieper Werner Stauffer Moh 31 30 29 27 26 32 173.0 32 7661 Frank Berg Lars Hall DF 36 32 33 29 39 18 178.0 33 7566 Dieter Schön Michael Schön B 33 dnf 30 32 28 26 179.0 34 7469 Forrest Miller Jed Miller PS 37 37 23 25 dnf 34 186.0 35 6356 Kevin Miller Jeff Thorpe SBC 52 38 27 33 33 28 189.0 36 7638 Martin Nixdorf Rolf Eckel Moh 46 39 32 36 34 30 201.0 37 7633 R. Roellenbleg Mario Salani Sta 39 34 37 31 32 dns 203.0 38 7557 Stefan Lehnert Dirk Meissner Aac 44 33 34 28 dnf 36 205.0 39 7462 Mark Upson Al Stiewing EL 35 dnf 31 dnf 30 29 204.0 40 7531 Milos Laznicka Richard Pearce CZ 40 40 36 30 40 35 211.0 41 7225 Andrew Klein Rick Peters Sun 41 41 38 34 31 39 213.0 42 7607 Don Cambell Pat Dion EB 30 35 28 dnf dns dns 231.0 43 7408 Rob Van Wagnen Carl Nielsen SLE 43 43 39 41 44 37 233.0 44 6968 Rob Anderson Stewart Huntington WSFB 34 dnf 35 dnf 27 dnf 234.0 45 7586 Gerhard Hobiger Robert Ulrich An 42 42 40 39 42 dns 234.0 46 7314 Logan Farrar Mike Iverson CD 47 46 42 dnf 38 31 234.0 47 7628 Kevin McNeil Shane Zwingelberg AN 38 36 41 37 dns dns 236.0 48 7167 Otto Schmid Reini Kueng Bod 45 44 46 35 45 40 239.0 49 7512 Bob Teitge Chris Henry Jr DR 50 47 43 42 43 41 246.0 50 7535 Otto Zieglmeier Peter Girr AM 48 48 45 39 41 43 246.0 51 6506 Tibor Szepfy Isivan Hevesi Kol 51 45 47 40 46 38 246.0 52 7228 Don Parfet Brad Vanderberg GL dnf 49 44 44 47 42 256.0 53 7521 Harald Wirth Harald Hoferer AU 49 dsq dsq 43 48 dns 1993 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - KIEL, GERMANY, September 8-19, 1993
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7713 Joe Londrigan Phil Trinter SDB 4 1 4 1 16 1 16.0 2 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Lohse Kat 2 5 12 2 6 4 35.7 3 7696 Alexander Hagen Kai Falkenthal Glu 10 dnf 3 3 3 5 43.1 4 7712 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 1 6 6 25 1 14 43.4 5 7685 Torben S. Grael Steve Erikson Gua 11 2 5 24 2 21 60.0 6 7723 Vincent Brun Mike Dorgan SDB 9 7 1 7 19 15 62.0 7 7624 Jose Doreste Javier Hermida Barc 8 dnf 10 6 4 7 62.7 8 7724 John Kostecki Mark Maher WSFB 17 11 2 9 18 3 63.7 9 7489 Mats Johansson Stefan Hemlin Vin 7 9 20 14 7 2 64.0 10 7714 Mark Reynolds Hugo Schreiner SDB 3 15 9 21 5 9 66.7 11 7487 Hans Vogt Jr Joerg Fricke CBM 28 22 13 8 8 8 89.0 12 7709 Vincent Hoesch Vincent Geysen CBM 18 3 14 26 23 6 90.4 13 7567 Werner Fritz Thomas Auracher B 6 28 7 12 11 pms 93.7 14 7332 Michael HestbackMartin Hejlsberg DF 24 8 15 16 14 13 96.0 15 7680 Enrico Chieffi Mario Salani PDV 5 10 31 27 12 18 101.0 16 7673 Pietro D'Ali Sergio Lambertnenghi IC 14 12 11 dnc 22 16 105.0 17 7650 Tony Rey Wolf Fehrs NB 20 4 17 13 33 27 109.0 18 7726 J.A. MacCauslandEric Beckwith CR 4 21 29 4 10 23 115.0 19 7699 Paolo Semeraro Massimo Procopio Bar 12 13 8 44 20 dnc 127.0 20 7721 Alan Adler Nelson Falcao Rdj 13 30 16 33 13 dnc 135.0 21 7609 Ron Sandstrom Chris Rogers BH 16 17 32 32 25 17 137.0 22 7689 Albino Fravezzi Sergio Mulazzi SG 32 29 26 10 pms 12 139.0 23 7578 Res Bienz Beat Stegmeier O 21 14 34 36 pms 11 146.0 24 7555 Frank Butzmann Michael Umlauft BF 15 26 25 19 34 dsq 149.0 25 7695 Joachim HellmichDirk Schwaertzel Moh dsq 23 33 22 26 19 153.0 26 7465 Mark Mansfield Owen Dennis ISOL 22 24 27 dnf 21 30 154.0 27 7698 Thomas Jungblut Hans Wrede H 27 69 40 30 17 25 169.0 28 7322 Chr Frederiksen Soren Kaestel DF 36 31 23 46 24 26 170.0 29 7548 Ingvar Bengtson Mattias Frode Ons 33 36 19 38 15 pms 171.0 30 7691 Nicolo Saidelli Marcelo Ferreira FdiN 23 19 45 15 46 dnc 179.0 31 7540 Jurg Ryffel Urs Ryffel Rap 44 ymp 45 23 30 33 192.5 32 7657 Eric Doyle Bill Bennett SDB 25 dnf 21 18 9 pms 194.0 33 7661 Frank Berg Peter Oersted DF 19 45 39 20 41 pms 194.0 34 7577 Peter Moeckl Dieter Wurdig ZuW 42 51 44 5 43 32 195.0 35 7467 Urs Hunkeler Bryn Valle LUV 26 57 58 17 45 20 195.0 36 7353 Viktor Solovyov Igor Popov ISOL dnf 33 38 29 36 34 200.0 37 7613 Jorge Zarif Guilherme de Almeida SAN 43 43 35 pms 27 24 202.0 38 7605 Mike Ilgenstein Haymo Jepsen HF 31 32 41 34 42 pms 210.0 39 7482 Peter Wyss Urs Joss ZU 56 ymp 42 49 29 28 215.0 40 7541 Hubert RaudaschlXaver Gruber SMA 29 18 dnc dnc 40 10 218.0 41 7546 Fernando Bello Antonio A. Coutinho CP 48 46 37 55 35 22 218.0 42 7338 Ingvar Krook Ronny Johnsen AR 45 38 28 57 37 40 218.0 43 7412 Uwe Heinzmann Martin Runge ED dnf 59 22 39 38 31 219.0 44 7635 Richand GronblomJan Ljungquist Dru 49 42 30 47 32 47 228.0 45 7494 Silvio Santoni Adriano Figone SG ymp 20 18 28 dnc dnc 230.0 46 7653 O. v. BlumencromFritz Bruni Bod 39 47 59 45 44 29 234.0 47 7665 Josef Pieper Lothar Koepnick Moh 55 44 36 40 49 36 235.0 48 6941 Sergey Khoretsk Vladamir Zuev ISOL dnf 49 48 31 51 44 253.0 49 6972 Kees Douze K.J. van Arkel LO 60 dnc 47 48 31 39 255.0 50 7450 Henning Voigt Uwe Butzke Aac 46 48 57 35 59 41 257.0 51 7320 Hub Merkelbach Gerrit Bartel UB 30 dsq 24 37 48 pms 260.0 52 7676 Hans-Otto Engel Andreas Engel HF 53 60 43 43 60 35 264.0 53 7584 Stefan Vogt Marcus Adae CBM 54 41 51 53 52 38 265.0 54 7694 Rolf Beck Bernd Lietke IJs 57 56 53 42 50 43 274.0 55 7701 R. Klostermann Oliver Fuchs LUV 58 39 49 59 55 46 277.0 56 7545 Andrea Veggetti Ferdinando Colaninno FdAL 40 16 dnf 11 dnc dnc 279.0 57 7704 Don Campbell Garth Miller EB 63 40 62 58 28 dnc 281.0 58 7633 R. Roellenbleg Ulrich Seeberger Sta 61 53 52 50 54 42 281.0 59 7537 Chris Gautschi Ronald Braun Bod 51 50 64 dnf 39 51 285.0 60 7333 Milos Laznicka Igor Sterba CZ 64 55 55 51 61 37 289.0 61 7675 Niels Bleese Markus Wiebel HF 66 63 50 41 58 50 292.0 62 7424 Helmut Wismar Reginald Schlubach Lob 52 58 56 52 56 52 298.0 63 7646 Luigi Monaco Corrado Cristaldini FdiG 67 54 61 54 53 pms 319.0 64 7447 Hans Glunde Jens Peters Glu 68 65 67 61 57 48 328.0 65 6841 Wilhelm DercksenBert Welkers Hol 59 61 63 62 62 56 330.0 66 7437 Rainer Wilhelm Harald Huska SMA 65 62 65 65 72 55 342.0 67 7490 Dr. V. BernickenIngo Schappeler UB 76 64 60 64 dnc 49 343.0 68 7718 Joseph Pro Chris Lanza WJ 62 dnf 66 60 63 62 343.0 69 7643 Albert Sporer Heinz P. Nersinger And 70 72 70 67 66 57 360.0 70 7678 Alfred Weber Gerhard Frank AU dnf 74 73 68 64 54 363.0 71 7481 Albert Sturm Andreas Denk Att 38 25 dnf dnc dnc dnc 366.0 72 7290 Par Fromam Hans Didrichsen Dru 74 dnf 69 63 71 59 366.0 73 7637 J.C. Vuithier Christian Hayner G 37 27 dnc dnc dnc dnc 367.0 74 7224 Tomas Bornegrim Peter Grip RS 73 66 68 66 65 dnc 368.0 75 7684 Rene Luedi Stephan Luedi Int 71 75 71 69 68 60 369.0 76 7608 Hans Helmut GeimDr. E.G. Oeser AM 72 68 72 56 74 dnc 372.0 77 7554 Josef Urban Robert Steinkogler TR 35 37 dnc dnc dnc dnc 375.0 78 7600 Rob Niemczewski Dirk Struve BF dnf 73 dnc dnc 47 45 377.0 79 7708 Walter Zuercher Manfred Lehmann O 75 70 75 dnc 67 61 378.0 80 7687 Vince Locatelli Daniele Brescinano Lec 47 34 dnf dnc pms dnc 384.0 81 7406 Leo Kaartinen Mikael Maksimow Fin 79 dnf 74 dnc 70 53 397.0 82 6778 Nikolai Waltham Lars Petter Fjeld OS 77 dnf 76 dnc 69 63 406.0 83 7346 Hermann Weiler Ullrich Kattler Neu 80 dnf 77 dnc 73 58 409.0 84 7262 Victor Potapov Andrei Balachov ISOL 69 52 dnc dnc dnc dnc 424.0 85 7566 Dieter Schön Michael Schön B dnf 67 54 dnc dnc dnc 424.0 86 7531 Heinz Maurer Daniel Roth TB 34 dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc 428.0 87 7317 Rob Douze Harry van de Pavert LO dnc 35 dns dnc dnc dnc 429.0 88 7700 Al Pascolato Nelson Falcao GuB 50 dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc 444.0 89 7483 Joachim RzittskyKaron Hafner RU 78 71 dnc dnc dnc dnc 452.0 90 7524 Thomas Schmid Ralf Kadenbach LUB dnc dnf dnf dnc dnc dnc 485.0 1994 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB, September 7-18, 1994
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7737 Ross Macdonald Eric Jespersen EB 4 1 7 14 1 8 21.0 2 7592 Alan Adler Rodrigo Meirelles Rdj 6 2 26 1 6 7 22.0 3 7760 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 12 23 3 7 13 2 37.0 4 7640 John Kostecki Tom Olsen ISOL 1 9 4 8 22 21 43.0 5 7657 Eric Doyle Bill Bennett SDB 5 14 29 12 8 5 44.0 6 7405 Carl Buchan Fritz Lanzinger PS 20 12 23 10 4 1 47.0 7 7611 George Szabo IIIRick Peters SDB 9 dsq 20 17 7 3 56.0 8 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Loshse Kat 2 13 2 22 41 22 61.0 9 7647 Michael Hesback Martin Halsberg DF 3 26 12 9 34 15 65.0 10 7758 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 18 21 5 18 18 6 65.0 11 7713 Joe Londrigan Phil Trinter SDB 7 dnf 10 20 17 18 72.0 12 7568 Peter Bromby Lee White ISOL 28 4 8 26 15 48 81.0 13 7774 Jose Doreste Javier Hermida Barc 29 30 1 16 10 36 86.0 14 7738 Bill Buchan Jr Brian Ledbetter EL 19 25 42 11 20 14 89.0 15 7680 Enrico Chieffi Hermes Costa PDV 11 dsq 27 6 2 46 92.0 16 7467 Urs Hunkeler Markus Lauber LUV 16 24 13 38 29 13 95.0 17 7642 Pietro D'Ali Corrado Cristaldini IC 33 27 6 30 3 58 99.0 11 7689 Albino Fravezzi Paolo Busolo SG 24 8 43 28 61 9 112.0 19 7695 Joachim HellmichDirk Schwaertzel Moh 27 7 31 27 26 26 113.0 20 7515 Ross Adams Chuck Nevel WH 14 18 24 24 33 33 113.0 21 7612 John King Wellington De Barros Cop 39 ymp 36 29 19 11 118.0 22 7747 Frank Butzmann Michael Umlauft BF 13 6 dsq 2 24 78 123.0 23 7546 Fernando Bello Mario Sampaio CP 10 28 60 36 32 17 123.0 24 7759 Alexander Hagen Kai Falkenthal Glu 46 5 14 42 36 28 125.0 25 7179 Kevin Miller John Curnutte SBC 22 dsq 9 65 12 19 127.0 26 7773 J.A. MacCauslandRobert MacCausland CR 34 16 35 35 9 54 129.0 27 7732 Vincent Brun Mike Dorgan SDB 15 3 dnf 3 dsq 12 131.0 28 7555 Eckart Wagner Hugo Schreiner SuW 30 61 15 23 37 27 132.0 29 7655 Rob Maine III Greg Alm WH 32 20 16 49 45 25 138.0 30 7712 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 35 10 21 5 67 82 138.0 31 7475 Brett James Scott Warnes SY 17 45 25 46 11 66 144.0 32 6643 Brian Camet Alex Camet SDB 25 15 65 72 39 4 148.0 33 7699 Paolo Semeraro Ferdinando Colaninno Bar 57 46 38 37 5 29 155.0 34 7630 Ben Mitchell Bill Stump LB 78 53 27 19 25 42 156.0 35 7740 Peter E. SiemsenAndre Lekszycki Cop 23 49 44 34 14 dnf 164.0 35 7757 Res Bienz Beat Stegmeier O 8 34 62 33 28 84 165.0 37 7728 Ron Sandstrom Chis Rogers BH 53 43 33 4 43 45 168.0 38 7209 Lee Kellerhouse Marco Columbo SDB 59 36 47 21 35 37 176.0 39 7729 Mark Mansfield Owen Dennis ISOL 31 39 22 41 53 43 176.0 40 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitris Boukis GR 83 dsq 30 31 31 10 185.0 41 7604 Dewitt Morris Forrest Williams NB 61 47 53 15 42 32 189.0 42 7609 Arthur Anosoy Myrchuk Alexander Tab 44 50 39 53 27 34 194.0 43 7754 Mats Johansson Mattias Frode Vin 45 22 28 48 52 79 195.0 44 7770 Luis F.L. Simao Felipe Lobao Rudge Cop 42 29 50 45 30 60 196.0 45 7636 Larry Whipple Garth Olsen EB 43 55 19 51 48 41 202.0 46 7641 Stephan SchurichF. Xaver Gruber H 58 42 11 50 51 76 212.0 47 7629 Pelle Petterson Joel Kew Kat 72 37 48 25 66 47 223.0 48 7309 Jurg Ryffel Daniel Roth Rap 21 44 56 67 38 70 226.0 49 7617 Ross Miller Jed Miller PS 50 58 49 13 56 63 226.0 50 7621 Glyn Charles Simon Fry SO 48 19 41 pms 40 80 228.0 51 7691 Nicolo Saidelli Nicola Menoni Fdin 82 33 18 40 dsq 56 229.0 52 7753 Steven Bakker Peter Peet Hol 76 17 89 64 23 53 233.0 53 7733 Sergey Khoretsky Hermann Weiler ISOL 26 64 64 66 21 61 236.0 54 7628 Kevin McNeil Chris Higgs An 36 81 52 62 16 75 241.0 55 6922 Augusto Barrozo Paulo Fabriani Gua 41 60 37 78 49 55 242.0 56 7631 Doug Smith Garth Miller WSFB 37 32 68 39 70 68 244.0 57 7690 Jochen Diercks Herbert Braasch Lub 69 48 55 68 46 30 247.0 58 7492 Philip Graves Barry van Leeuwen EB 67 dsq 34 44 72 31 248.0 59 7715 Albert SchweizerPerret Mathias ZuW 40 63 81 32 dsq 35 251.0 60 7488 Roberto BenamatiGiuseppe Devoti Gar dsq 11 45 pms 47 57 258.0 61 7437 Rainer Wilhe Wolfgang Krepeik SMA 64 83 72 58 50 23 267.0 62 7704 Andreas Sellwig Lutz Boguhn Moh 66 40 67 pms 57 44 274.0 63 7664 Charles Beek Edward V. Lyon NH 49 67 59 63 54 52 277.0 64 7288 Pat Londigan Brian Terhaar LS 70 41 79 56 65 49 281.0 65 7619 Ben Staartjes Peter Brinkgrave LS 79 62 71 ymp 44 38 286.0 66 7542 G. Biganishvili Vladimir Gruzdev Bks 38 31 51 pms 69 dnc 287.0 67 7425 Richard GronblomVille Kurki Dru 73 66 73 dns 59 16 287.0 68 7525 Ingvar Krook Magnus Henriksson AR 62 79 83 74 55 20 290.0 69 7615 Logan Farrar Gill Cole CD 71 56 32 54 dsq 77 290.0 70 7450 Henning Voigt Dirk Struve Aac 54 38 76 55 76 83 299.0 71 6458 James L. Butler Mark D. Butler SDB 90 75 80 43 79 24 301.0 72 7460 Glen Read Mark Fisher PP 92 57 54 59 81 51 302.0 73 7607 Jon Little Mike Claxton EB 63 dsq 46 73 63 59 304.0 74 7294 Ian E. Johnson Tim Ede PP 74 76 70 47 48 40 307.0 75 7254 Trig LiljestrandHerb Magney LB 55 35 ymp 77 83 90 313.0 76 7665 Josef Pieper Werner Staufer SM 52 72 58 dsq 64 74 320.0 77 7451 Kim Fletcher Bill Kreysler SDB 87 71 40 52 80 81 324.0 78 7537 Chris Gautschi Ronald Braun Bod 68 52 86 57 77 71 325.0 79 7605 Mike Ilgenstein Haymo Jepsen HF 47 68 57 pms dsq 67 337.0 80 6991 Sune Carlsson Eric Beckwith RS 81 69 66 pms 84 39 339.0 81 6933 Chris Nielson Ed Hughes WLM dns 51 69 71 62 87 340.0 82 7293 Don Krippendorf Chris Lanza Tab 65 54 dnf 81 68 73 341.0 83 7668 Otto Zieglmeier Peter Girr AM 51 65 82 dnf 86 62 346.0 84 7771 Ric. Simoneschi Ardrea Vegetti FdiG 84 74 61 pms 58 72 349.0 85 7614 John Foster Mark Strube ISOL 89 82 77 69 75 50 353.0 86 7674 Hans Fendt Florian Fendt Neu 75 59 88 61 73 93 356.0 87 7673 Dierk Thomsen Lars Thomsen KF 93 70 63 80 90 65 368.0 88 7305 Ed Sprague Jr Bruce Cameron SDB 88 dsq 84 79 60 64 375.0 89 7585 Gerhard Hobiger Robert Ullrich Att 60 dsq 91 76 71 88 386.0 90 7474 Mario Caprile Ramon Bernar Lar 85 80 78 70 82 94 390.0 91 6283 George Sazabo JrFritz Kunzel SDB 80 80 78 70 82 94 390.0 92 7500 Flavio Scala Alberto Rossari Gar 77 dsq 74 60 dnc dnc 407.0 93 7620 John Allen John Ahlquist WH 94 78 75 83 87 89 412.0 94 7772 R. Roellenbleg Mario Salani Sta 56 pms dnf 75 dsq 86 413.0 95 7718 Joseph Pro David Bird WJ 86 73 87 pms 89 92 427.0 96 7296 E.F. Atkinson Tom Seeling CD 95 dsq 92 82 85 85 439.0 97 7471 Joe Bainton Michael Marcel CLIS 91 dsq 90 dsq 88 91 458.0 1995 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - LAREDO, September 10-16, 1995
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7879 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 20 1 3 8 3 2 17 2 7760 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 4 26 9 5 1 1 20 3 7541 Chris Rasmusten Kasper Harsberg DF 7 6 2 7 9 5 27 4 7828 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 8 20 4 2 2 dnf 36 5 7827 Enrico Chieffi Roberto Sinibaldi PDV 16 19 10 4 13 7 50 6 7727 Hans Vogt Jr Joerg Fricke CBM 5 10 8 25 22 6 51 7 7647 Michael HestbackMartin Hejlsberg DF 42 2 pms 1 4 3 52 8 7780 Anast. BoudourisDimitris Boukis GR dnf 3 29 15 7 4 58 9 7835 Ross Macdonald Eric Jespersen EB 1 13 1 22 dnf 22 59 10 7834 Peter Bromby Lee White ISOL 6 5 14 13 21 dnf 59 11 7754 Mats Johansson Mattias Frode Vin 24 9 25 10 8 10 61 12 7836 Vincent Brun Mike Dorgan SDB 27 18 15 14 5 13 65 13 7488 Roberto BenamatiPaolo Busolo Gar 70 4 6 23 25 11 69 14 7795 Benny Andersen Karsten Svenningsen DF 53 15 5 11 31 8 70 15 7747 Frank Butzmann Michael Umlauft BF 10 12 34 9 6 dnf 71 16 7801 Hubert RaudaschlAndreas Hanakamp SMA 3 21 11 32 17 23 75 17 7759 Alexander Hagen Jens Peters Glu 48 11 12 20 28 9 80 18 7641 Stephan SchurichF. Xaver Gruber H 29 17 36 18 11 ymp 85 19 7698 Ian Murray Steve Jarvin SY 36 43 18 6 14 16 90 20 7797 Richard GronblomVille Kurki Dru 33 7 17 21 29 20 94 21 7794 Pietro D'Ali Ferdinando Colaninno IC 2 30 23 16 24 dnf 95 22 7346 Sergej KhoretskiVladimir Zuev ISOL 14 35 7 dnf 18 21 95 23 7581 Fernando Rita Javier Aguado MALN 31 36 13 17 20 18 99 24 7796 Paolo Semeraro Marco Marenco BAR 59 8 32 33 15 19 107 25 7787 Jose Doreste Javier Hermida Bar 58 16 16 3 19 dnf 112 26 7817 Rod Davis Don Cowie ISOL 21 29 21 27 16 dnf 114 27 7489 Anders Lundmark Fredrik Baeck Sand 12 dnf 22 30 33 17 114 28 7771 Lawrie Sminh C. Mason SO 41 41 dnf 12 10 12 116 29 7605 Mike Ilgenstein Kai Falkenthal HF 32 25 31 19 26 15 116 30 7494 Silvio Santoni Sergio Lambertenghi NG 25 28 28 24 23 dnf 128 31 7492 Philip Graves Barry Van Leeuwen EB 9 32 30 41 36 dnf 148 32 7735 Hubt Merkelbach Dirk Meissner UB 65 45 19 60 27 14 165 33 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Lohse Kat 23 14 27 26 dnf dnc 167 34 7542 George Szabo IIIRick Peters SDB 43 27 42 35 34 dnf 181 35 7704 Andreas Dellwig Lutz Boguhn Moh 37 24 57 31 37 dnc 186 36 7793 Ric. Simoneschi Ermes Costa FdiG 13 47 44 42 43 dnf 189 37 7657 Eric Doyle Brian Terhaar SDB dnf 40 20 29 30 dnf 196 38 7713 Joe Londrigan Phil Trinter SDB 15 34 37 43 dnf dnc 206 39 7428 Antonio Turner Jaime Tuner P-San 22 33 47 28 dnc dnc 207 40 7663 Stuart Hudson Mark Downer SO 57 22 41 dnc 12 dnc 209 41 7617 Foss Miller Garth Olsen PS 28 46 46 tle 32 dnc 212 42 7560 Daniel StegmeierBeat Stegmeier LUV 55 51 39 34 38 dnf 217 43 7479 Vasco Serpa Mario De Sampaio FdeL 40 23 35 44 dnc dnc 219 44 7816 Rex Bienz Christian Rossing O 38 55 61 37 35 dnc 226 45 7635 Halvor Schoeyen Petter Fjeld OS 49 37 26 46 dnf dnc 235 46 7484 Vince Graciotti Corrado Cristaldini NG 30 31 38 tle dnc dnc 236 47 7802 Volker BernickenBernd Stoll UB 34 42 24 tle dnc dnc 237 48 7743 Al La Tegola Giovanni Di Cagno BAR 19 44 55 48 dnc dnc 243 49 7699 Rainer Wilhelm Wolfgang Krepcik SMA 45 60 54 49 42 dnc 250 50 7583 Jens Olbrysch Stefan Diestelmann IJs 11 50 dnf 39 dnf dnc 254 51 7548 Chuck Lewsadder Scott Zimmer NH 18 66 33 tle dnc dnc 254 52 7799 Tibor Tenke Zoltan Sass Ore 67 54 60 40 39 dnc 260 53 7573 Alberto Scapolo Sergio Mulazzi Seb 56 36 45 47 dnc dnc 261 54 7460 Glenn Read Mike Hughes PP 63 58 40 tle 41 dnc 262 55 6809 Philip Baker Philip R. Baker LMac 44 56 52 38 dnf dnc 267 56 7366 Regi Schubach John Schubach HF 66 64 62 36 40 dnc 268 57 7338 Ingvar Krook Thomas Jansson AR 17 53 dnf 45 dnc dnc 269 58 7752 Chris Gautchi Felix Meier Bod 46 52 43 53 dnc dnc 271 59 7714 Andrea Folli Massimo Canali Man 26 59 58 dnf dnc dnc 297 60 7336 Giampiero Poggi Andrea Klein Rom 47 61 56 56 dnc dnc 297 61 7604 Dewitt Morris Tom Olsen NB 73 39 48 dnf dnc dnc 314 62 7574 Numo Santo SilvaF.P. De Mello Vil 50 63 50 dnf dnc dnc 317 63 7717 Pelle Petterson Peter Erzberger Kat 64 pms 49 51 dnc dnc 318 64 7820 Josef Urban Martin Liebl TR 39 49 dnc dnf dnc dnc 319 65 7433 Fritz Girr Burghard Majewski And 72 65 53 52 dnc dnc 319 66 7420 J. Garcia-GermanDiego Lainz P-San 52 dnf 59 55 dnc dnc 320 67 7602 Tom Londrigan Eric Beckwith LS 60 62 dnc 50 dnc dnc 326 68 7426 Miguel Lopez Juan Seghers M 62 57 dnf 54 dnc dnc 327 69 7542 G. Biganishvili Vladimer Gruzdev BkS 54 48 dnf dnf dnc dnc 333 70 7165 Karl Schrader Ennio Montonati VE 69 68 51 dnf dnc dnc 342 71 7448 German Canosa Jose Dominguez Lar 35 dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc 343 72 7821 Harald Wirth Armin Wiedergut AU 68 67 63 dnf dnc dnc 352 73 7333 Milos Laznicka Martin Kvet CZ 51 dnf dnc dnf dnc dnc 359 74 7086 Jose M. Acebal Daniel Seghers Lar 61 dnc dnc dns dnc dnc 369 75 6870 Al De Bareno A. Lecumberri Lar 71 dnc dnc dns dnc dnc 379 76 7807 Mario Caprile Ramon Bernar Lar 74 dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc 382 1996 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - IATE CLUBE DO RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL, January 9-21, 1996
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7763 Enrico Chieffi Roberto Sinibaldi PDV pms 2 4 7 1 3 17 2 7829 Mark Reynolds Hal Haenel SDB 4 3 17 1 6 5 19 3 7826 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 3 1 6 8 8 4 22 4 7830 Paul Cayand George Iverson SDB 7 8 5 3 2 10 25 5 7823 Alan Adler Rodrigo Meirelles RdJ 2 12 7 4 3 12 28 6 7335 Ross MacDonald Eric Jespersen EB 11 13 8 2 7 1 29 7 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Lohse Kat 9 7 2 5 11 8 31 8 7787 Jose Doreste Javier Hermida Barc 12 10 1 17 5 11 39 9 7754 Mats Johansson Stefan Hemlin Vin 5 5 10 13 9 14 42 10 7849 Frank Butzmann Kai Falkenthal BF 8 15 12 6 31 6 47 11 7828 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 10 9 3 10 16 pms 48 12 7602 Joe Londrigan Phil Trinter SDB 14 14 22 11 4 9 52 13 7488 Roberto BenamatiGiuseppe Devoti Gar 16 dnf 9 9 13 13 60 14 7834 Peter Bromby Lee White ISOL 1 17 11 20 26 18 67 15 7777 Peter E. SiemsenPedro Camargo Buz 6 6 16 12 32 pms 72 16 7542 George Szabo IIIRick Peters SDB 20 16 ymp 16 19 7 74 17 7796 Paolo Semeraro Mario Marenco BAR 17 11 19 dsq 15 26 88 18 7679 Enrico Passoni Ermes Costa Rom 19 21 15 19 22 pms 96 19 7732 Vincent Brun Magnus Liljedahl SDB dsq 4 20 dnf 14 2 102 20 7844 Foss Miller Garth Olsen PS 22 41 21 24 20 22 109 21 7540 Jurg Ryffel Cyille Fullemann Rap 15 33 37 14 29 25 113 22 7655 Rob Maine III Gary Applebaum WH 33 19 23 18 35 24 117 23 7793 Ric. Simoneschi Corrado Cristaldini FdiG 23 29 14 30 25 27 118 24 7467 Urs Hunkeler Markus Lauber LUV 32 25 18 31 23 21 118 25 7758 Richard GronbolmVille Kurki Dru ymp 28 34 32 21 17 124 26 7590 John King Wellington De Barros Cop dnf 20 pms 21 10 15 128 27 7800 Anders Lundmark Niklas Olsson Sand 21 22 33 41 44 11 133 28 7560 Daniel StegmeierBeat Stegmeier LUV 28 23 27 29 50 28 135 29 7200 Gastao Brun Ricardo Nunes Ermel RdJ 26 30 24 25 38 pms 143 30 7794 Petro D'Ali Fernando Colaninno IC 35 dnd ymp 23 18 20 155 31 7850 Philip Graves Kai Bjorn EB 25 31 pms 22 17 dns 157 32 7218 Augusto Barrozo Paulo Fabriani Gua 18 42 dsq 34 37 31 162 33 7157 Peter King Andre Lekszyeki Cop 37 35 29 33 28 pms 162 34 7577 Peter Moeckl Christian Nehammer ZuW 33 39 26 44 24 35 163 35 7845 A. Boudouris Dimitrios Boukis GR 13 dnd dsq 15 12 dnf 164 36 7774 Jorge Zarif Guilherme De Almeida SAN 31 18 pms 27 27 dnf 165 37 7517 Daniel A. Wilcox Silvio De Luca Gua 29 dnf 13 28 24 pms 168 38 7752 Chris Gautschi Kurt Freuis Bod 38 32 42 37 45 19 168 39 7518 Diogo Cayolla Miguel Costa POR 27 37 35 35 47 ret 181 40 7534 Alberto Zanetti Alejandro Colla OL 30 26 pms dnf 41 23 182 41 7756 Dieter Schön Thomas Auracher B pms 27 25 43 55 32 183 42 7770 Alberto LaTegolaGiovanni Di Cagno BAR 35 46 32 42 40 33 183 43 7437 Rainer Wilhelm Scott Zimmer SMA 40 47 40 40 30 34 184 44 7358 Jose Dias Arnaldo Coochi RdJ 24 38 38 46 43 pms 187 45 7366 Regi Schlubach John Schlubach ISOL 47 24 38 45 51 38 190 46 7812 R. Roellenbleg Joerg Fricke Sta dnf 36 dnf 26 39 29 192 47 7388 Davide DegennaroSegrio Lambertenghi BAR 46 44 44 36 48 30 200 48 7804 Rolf Beck Jurgen Eiermann IJs 45 dnf 30 39 46 42 202 49 7338 Ingvar Krook Hugo Oljemark AR 41 43 31 dsq 33 pms 210 50 7400 Urs Ryffel Markus Thomet Rap 44 45 41 38 42 pms 210 51 7842 Rudi Houdek Wolgang Rappel Sta dnf 40 28 48 dnc 40 213 52 7678 Alfred Weber Harry Hoferer AU 34 49 dnf 51 54 39 227 53 7457 Gerhard Meyer Ronald Seifert SP 42 48 39 57 60 44 230 54 7772 Peter D. SiemsenAndre Mirsky Buz 43 52 48 54 53 37 231 55 7117 Paulo Duarte Luis Amaro RdJ ymp 50 43 49 58 41 231 56 7673 Dirk Thomsen Jorge B. de Mattos KF 49 dnf 45 52 52 38 236 57 7700 Al Pescolato Nelson Falcao GuB pms 34 ret 47 38 pms 241 58 7680 Anton Tamburini Giambatista Giacchetti PDV 50 53 48 50 59 45 246 59 7821 Harald Wirth Paul Samonig AU 48 51 47 53 49 dnf 248 60 7083 Harry W. Walker Juan Pablo Engelhard BisB 51 dnf 50 56 57 43 257 61 7805 Chris Reckmann Markus Schmid G 52 dnf 49 55 58 46 258 1997 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - MARBLEHEAD, MASSACHUSETTS, September 3-14, 1997
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7759 Alexander Hagen Marcelo Ferreira Glu 3 36 9 5 1 2 20 2 7829 Mark Reynolds Magnus Liljedahl SDB 4 10 3 11 7 3 27 3 7834 Peter Bromby Michael Marcel ISOL 2 3 6 6 16 dnf 33 4 7862 J.A. MacCauslandPhil Trinter CR 1 2 13 4 15 20 35 5 7828 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 10 11 14 3 5 dsq 43 6 7710 Howard Shiebler Rick Peters LB dnf 5 8 2 6 26 47 7 7604 Cuyler Morris Mike Dorgan CasB 5 6 16 21 dsq 1 49 8 7836 Vincent Brun Rodrigo Meirelles SDB 12 21 31 8 9 4 54 9 7838 Larry Whipple Barry Van Leeuwen PS 9 17 10 53 13 11 60 10 7515 Ross Adams Chuck Nevel WH 20 19 44 13 11 6 69 11 7657 Eric Doyle Brian Terhaar SDB 15 1 1 1 2 dnd 77 12 7630 Ben Mitchell Bill Stump LB 19 24 4 44 4 32 83 13 7815 Albert SchweizerFlorian Fendt ZuW 13 dnf 12 12 40 12 89 14 7590 John King Wellington De Barros Cop 35 44 18 7 25 7 92 15 7213 Eduardo Farre Sergio Bonelli OL 11 20 7 34 30 28 96 16 7736 Bill Buchan Jr Bill Bennett PS 6 32 46 9 17 34 98 17 7791 Peter Vessella John Rokosz BH 17 14 5 36 26 39 98 18 7462 Dave Watt Ed Snyders PS 16 30 36 10 12 dsq 104 19 7655 Rob Maine III Andrew Higgs WH 18 13 dnf 31 22 22 106 20 7765 Mike Ilgenstein Lutz Boguhn HF 21 26 15 38 8 41 108 21 7830 Andrew lvey Scott Zimmer Sun 34 25 11 20 19 dsq 109 72 7784 Douglas Wefer William Burtis Mid 38 37 25 26 24 5 117 23 7874 Alberto LaTegolaGiovanni Di Cagno BAR 28 50 57 14 10 17 119 24 7885 Ric. Simoneschi Corrado Cristaldini FdiG 22 9 21 27 41 dsq 120 25 7887 Joachim Helmich Martin Nixdorf Moh 29 7 20 33 32 42 121 25 7718 Alberto Zanetti Juan Pablo Englehard OL dnd 15 33 16 14 9 126 27 7765 Bill Allen Eric Beckwith WH 36 29 2 40 43 19 126 28 7647 John Safford Joe Chambers CA 43 16 41 17 18 35 127 29 7338 Ingvar J. Krook Lars Edwall AR 26 51 28 19 21 37 131 30 7728 Fran Charles Ron Sandstrom BH 59 41 30 30 20 13 134 31 7779 Werner Fritz George Iverson B 7 12 32 42 48 dnc 141 32 7695 Marc A. Pickel Carston Witt Brm dsq 8 48 37 35 14 142 33 7665 Josef Pieper Lennert Kemp SM 32 39 43 35 29 10 145 34 7680 Anton Tamburini Renzo Ricci PDV 25 28 45 25 45 24 147 35 7547 Jack Rickard Sam Eadie WH 55 47 19 15 42 25 148 36 7694 Dieter Gast Patrick Bodden BH 45 49 26 dnd 3 15 161 37 7872 Jack Slattery Doug Brophy BH 23 4 35 dnd dnf 36 170 38 7592 Joe Londrigan Chris Nielsen SDB 8 ocs 24 28 39 dnd 171 39 7848 Sune Carlsson Benny Nilsson RS 56 27 49 32 23 43 174 40 7782 Joe Zambella Kurt Larson BH 41 23 47 46 65 18 175 41 7604 Rolf Beck Jurgen Eirmann IJs 33 22 42 29 50 dnf 176 42 7471 Joe Bainton Chris Rogers NB 27 18 54 59 55 23 177 43 7286 Pat Londrigan John Shanahan LS 31 35 50 24 54 45 185 44 7319 Jeannot Walder Hans Korevaar ZU 44 40 27 55 28 dsq 194 45 7507 Tony Hermann Todd Raynor WLM 50 31 37 23 53 dnc 194 46 7723 Heinz Maurer Hans-Jurg Saner TB 24 33 ret 43 27 dsq 199 47 7585 Jock Kohlhas Dave Winkler BisB 39 52 51 22 38 dnf 202 48 7555 Barton Beek Joel Kew NH ret 42 22 39 64 38 205 49 7880 Markus Reger Thorsten Helmert B 30 ocs 17 56 31 dsq 206 50 7683 Rick Dhein Dave Marshall LG 57 43 39 dnf 44 27 210 51 7486 James Freeman Keith Gardner Ith dnf 48 40 18 33 dsq 211 52 7883 Peter U. Wyss Urs Joss ZU 37 34 38 49 34 dnd 215 53 7179 Tom Londrigan JrJohn Wisnosky LS dsq 38 23 58 36 dsq 227 54 7756 Dieter Schön Michael Schön B 14 46 dnf 48 47 dsq 227 55 7457 Gerhard Meyer Ronald Seifert SP 40 dsq 53 41 60 33 227 56 7866 Dierk Thomsen Jakob Just KF 52 dnf 34 50 62 30 228 57 7248 David Chittick Michael Whitford Mid 49 dnc 63 57 56 8 233 58 7375 Stefan Lehnert Peter Menning Brm 48 ocs 29 51 37 dsq 237 59 7434 Bill Parks Ken Kazezski SLM 53 45 55 63 61 29 243 60 7205 Steve Braverman Ron Rezac BH 51 54 64 47 46 47 245 61 5634 Ian Bruce Daniel Kurbiel ISOL 42 58 52 64 66 31 247 62 7512 Robert Teilge Adam Korejsza DR 54 56 ret 62 59 21 252 63 7666 Thomas Ramoser Michael Dietzel Sta 62 dsq 58 60 57 16 253 64 7893 Renato Irrera Adriano Figone Pal 47 dnf 60 dsq 51 46 276 65 7731 John Chiarella Terry Fletcher Sun 58 57 61 54 67 48 278 66 7899 Bruno Prada Guilhermo De Almeida San 60 dnd 59 45 52 dsq 288 67 7729 David Ivey Brad Nichol Sun 61 53 ret 61 49 dsq 296 68 7807 Mario Caprile Frederico Medilago Lar ret 55 62 dsq 68 40 297 69 6926 G. Calegari Frederico Calegari BA dnc dnc dsq 52 58 44 298 70 7688 William Watson Roger Sharp CLIS 46 dnf 56 65 63 dsq 302 71 7371 Kenneth R. SmithChris Arleo HB dsq dnc dsq dnc dnc dnc 360 1998 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - PORTOROZ, September 13-18, 1998
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7828 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 5 2 8 3 4 dnf 22 2 7875 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 11 3 18 5 1 3 23 3 7919 Alexander Hagen Thorsten Helmert Glu 8 5 6 12 15 47 46 4 7855 Mats Johansson Leif Möller Vin 12 4 7 17 33 6 46 5 7779 Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt CBM 4 15 1 19 46 rdg 56 6 7851 J. van der PloegJavier Hermida Barc ocs 11 12 18 5 11 57 7 7849 Frank Butzman Jens Peters BF 16 9 30 25 3 8 61 8 7583 Reinhard SchmidtJochen Wolfram Moh 2 30 45 14 14 2 62 9 7876 Ross MacDonald Kai Bjorn EB 1 ocs 2 4 8 49 64 10 7927 Peter Vessella Mike Dorgan BH 38 7 15 6 2 61 68 11 7879 Pietro D'Ali Roberto Sinibaldi IC ocs 35 22 10 12 1 80 12 7806 Mark Neelman Jos Schrier Med 10 ocs 24 1 34 12 81 13 7840 Silvio Santoni Fernando Colaninno NG 15 27 5 9 50 27 83 14 7563 Olle Johansson Martin Abenius Vin 6 10 26 29 21 dsq 92 15 7836 Vincent Brun Rodrigo Meirleles SDB 20 6 19 26 24 dnf 95 16 7834 Peter Bromby Lee White ISOL 32 rdg 25 11 37 7 97 17 7494 Luca Modena Guiseppe Devoti 17 18 41 15 9 dsq 100 18 7916 Glyn Charles Mark Covell SO 22 22 20 8 30 37 102 19 7801 Hubert RaudaschlGerd Matuschek SMA 3 36 23 21 57 21 104 20 7862 J.A. MacCauslandPhil Trinter CR ocs 31 14 20 6 35 106 21 7931 Howard Shiebler Rick Peters LB 21 1 11 41 55 33 107 22 7488 Roberto BenamatiLuca Maffezzoli Gar 44 24 21 7 16 39 107 23 7590 John King Guilharme Almeida Cop 27 28 33 24 63 9 121 24 7829 Mark Reynolds Magnus Liljedahl SDB 13 ocs 4 2 45 63 127 25 7317 Rob Douze Vincent Geysen LO 36 20 10 39 60 23 128 26 7663 Stuart Hudson Chris Gowers SO 9 19 52 30 48 24 130 27 7641 C. Scheinecker Robert Steinkogler Att 30 33 13 43 40 19 135 28 7860 Markus Reger Marcus Becker B 14 38 53 33 64 10 148 29 7926 Mitja Kosmina Evgenij Komianec Slo 49 45 dnf 23 10 22 149 30 7925 Urs Hunkeler Jurg Schneider LUV 42 13 29 72 52 18 154 31 7908 Thomas Jungblut Gerrit Bartel H 46 21 59 34 25 28 154 32 7885 Ric. Simoneschi Corrado Cristaldini FdiG 60 65 16 27 41 13 157 33 7938 Cuyler Morris Doug Brophy CasB 56 8 28 48 17 dnf 157 34 7934 Eric Doyle Brian Terhaar SDB ocs 25 9 16 81 30 161 35 7560 Daniel StegmeierBeat Stegmeier LUV 58 14 47 44 13 51 169 36 7872 E. Cepurnieks Aleksey Rostchin Lat 19 56 37 61 79 17 190 37 7438 Marin Lovrovic Marin Lovrovic Sr Cro 43 47 66 70 11 25 192 38 7576 Sergey KhoretskiHorst Seitz Blr 34 44 50 49 66 20 197 39 7820 Josef Urban Christian Nehammer TR 35 55 58 56 19 32 197 40 7911 James A. FreemanChris Rogers Ith 50 12 56 55 42 38 197 41 7754 Giulio Gatti Ermes Costa 25 75 61 50 22 40 198 42 7914 Mathias Dahlman Claus Gerkman Fin 23 68 43 60 23 55 204 43 7338 Jason Krook Thomas Jansson AR 33 43 65 40 28 60 204 44 7909 R. Roellenbleg Mario Salani Sta ocs 64 39 53 7 46 209 45 7891 Jurg Ryffel Roland Kniel Rap 7 63 44 71 39 56 209 46 7928 Giampiero Poggi Manuele La Porta Rom 39 34 62 28 58 52 211 47 7541 Peter van Veen Ab Ekels LO 45 ocs 32 52 80 4 213 48 7606 G. Kershbaumer Helmuth Mosheimer 24 62 84 68 44 16 214 49 7484 Vince Graciotti Igor Kaptourovitch NG 18 73 40 32 53 dnf 216 50 7797 Hubt Merkelbach Dirk Meissner UB ocs 50 38 51 72 5 216 51 7867 Glenn Tucker Mike Hughes 31 ocs 17 36 71 62 217 52 7595 Carlo Loos Thomas Chromecek CBM 29 46 82 35 62 50 222 53 7647 Carl Schroeder Peter Ebel 41 17 57 58 54 dnf 227 54 7387 Luca Simeone Mauro Riccieri LdB ocs 41 35 31 65 59 231 55 7802 Volker BernickenSebastian Dentler UB 51 26 67 dnf 59 31 234 56 7443 Roeland WentholtJoost Houweling Hol 59 61 36 62 18 dnf 236 57 7913 Leif Carlsson Nilkas Olsson RS 28 23 64 dnf 27 dns 240 58 7910 Marc Pickel Thomas Auracher Brm ocs ocs 3 22 26 dnf 247 59 7799 Tibor Tenke Jozsef Bendicsek Ore ocs 69 27 59 89 14 258 60 7924 Benny Andersen Karsten Svenningsen DF ocs 16 34 37 74 dnf 259 61 7736 Alberto Zanetti Juan P. Engelhardt OL ocs ocs 31 38 51 42 260 62 7730 Juan Percossi Oscar Gabriel Meyer BA 40 76 51 73 67 29 260 63 7942 Kim Fletcher Scott Zimmer SDB 64 54 68 67 43 36 264 64 7680 Anton Tamburini Renzo Ricci Mu 67 51 71 46 91 34 269 65 7752 Chris Gautschi Kurt Freuis Bod 74 42 54 54 84 45 269 66 7859 Regi Schlubach John Schlubach COL rdg 57 49 80 29 dnf 278 67 7287 Manuel Modena Giorgio Montresor 61 77 75 47 47 48 278 68 7749 Andrea Veggetti Franco Coppo FdAL ocs 32 42 42 68 dns 282 69 7939 Larry Whipple Barry van Leeuwen PS ocs 29 48 13 dnf dns 286 70 7940 Carlo Falcone Shannon Falcone Antigua 63 70 78 76 20 58 287 71 7912 Martin Ingold Erika Ingold O 73 53 87 82 31 53 292 72 7481 Albert Sturm Peter Moeckl Att 57 ocs 46 65 32 dns 298 73 7921 Andreas Hermann Nils Hollweg 37 49 60 64 dnf dnf 308 74 7848 Sune Carlsson Benny Nilsson 54 72 73 75 36 dns 310 75 7457 Gerhard Meyer Ronald Seifert 55 87 83 74 78 26 316 76 7699 Donald McLean John Gleed CAY 77 80 72 dnf 49 41 319 77 7941 Davide DegennaroSergio Lambertenghi 47 37 55 dsq 86 dns 323 78 7691 Phil Battaglia David Lajoux 26 83 63 83 70 dns 325 79 7610 Tomas Lyckaasen Tomas Johansson ocs 40 81 69 38 dns 326 80 7761 Rob Niemczewski Michael Umlauft 48 48 dns dns 35 dns 327 81 7923 Renato Irrera Alessandro Caldarella ocs 81 86 45 76 43 331 82 7901 Hans Otto Engel Andreas Engel 52 39 70 dns 75 dns 334 83 7213 Mariano Lucca Sergio Bonelli ocs 86 76 dns 61 15 336 84 7645 Daniel Wyss Jurg Walter 66 71 77 78 85 44 336 85 7807 Mario Caprile Federico Medolago Lar 72 52 90 81 83 54 342 86 7733 Hermann Weiler Klaus Breitlow 76 58 85 77 82 57 350 87 7444 Harry W. Walker Cicio Canali BisB 53 85 74 63 87 dns 362 88 7204 Serg Shevchenko Olexandr Maslo 69 82 94 dnf 56 64 365 89 7717 Pelle Petterson Peter Erzberger Kat 71 ocs 69 57 73 dns 368 90 7608 Hans H. Geim E. G. Oeser 65 60 89 79 88 dns 381 91 7643 Albert Sporer Heinz P. Nersinger 70 66 88 84 77 dns 385 92 7932 Ed Sprague Jr Kyle Henehan SDB 75 59 91 dns 69 dns 392 93 7922 Josef SteinmayerDieter Ertl ZU ocs 67 79 66 92 dns 402 94 7858 Felice Bortoli Ivano Petoletti 62 74 80 dns 90 dns 404 95 7833 Claude Bonanni Arthur Anosov TaB 68 79 dns dns dns dns 441 96 7789 Franco Dazzi Muzio Scacciati ocs 78 92 dns dnc dnc 464 97 7066 Igor Sterba Jiri Tancer ocs 84 93 dns dns dns 471 1999 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - PUNTA ALA, September 1-12, 1999
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7934 Eric Doyle Tom Olsen SDB 4 3 9 17 4 4 24 2 7876 Ross MacDonald Kai Bjorn EB 10 1 4 dsq 10 1 26 3 7976 Mark Reynolds Magnus Liljedahl SDB 15 17 2 1 33 2 37 4 7954 Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt CBM 16 6 7 15 1 11 40 5 7959 Alexander Hagen Carsten Witt Glu 26 5 21 3 12 19 60 6 7855 Mats Johansson Leif Möller Vin 21 26 13 11 13 6 64 7 7953 Ian Walker Mark Covell SO 3 16 3 19 35 27 68 8 7879 Pietro D'Ali Fernando Colaninno FdiG 17 19 5 29 3 26 70 9 7937 J. van der PloegRafael van der Ploeg Barc dsq 11 11 8 25 16 71 10 7986 Howard Shiebler Rick Peters LB 5 8 39 dsq 9 12 73 11 7956 Vincent Brun Rodrigo Meirleles SDB 22 15 17 14 29 10 78 12 7875 Torben S. Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 1 10 14 dsq 22 32 79 13 7592 Paul Sustronk Dag Nyhof LOC 23 4 20 6 41 30 83 14 7840 Silvio Santoni Giuseppe Devoti NG 13 24 49 44 6 3 90 15 7936 J.A. MacCauslandGeorge Iverson CR 40 7 23 2 19 44 91 16 7924 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 32 47 8 10 2 40 92 17 7988 Peter Bromby Lee White Bermuda 37 2 24 30 18 23 97 18 7828 Colin Beashel David Giles SY dsq 46 29 4 14 13 106 19 7885 Ric. Simoneschi Marco Marenco FdiG 44 29 19 7 7 dnf 106 20 7801 Hubert RaudaschlChris Nehammer SMA 2 58 22 5 32 46 107 21 7488 Roberto BenamatiLuca Maffezzoli Gar dsq 23 10 41 15 20 109 22 7849 Frank Butzman Jens Peters BF 20 30 31 38 23 7 111 23 7979 Larry Whipple Barry van Leeuwen PS 48 36 12 20 8 35 111 24 7971 Marc Pickel Thomas Auracher Brm 42 42 18 9 47 5 116 25 7958 Rbt. Ferrarese Stefano Pisciottu JO 30 31 15 rdg 38 17 116.25 26 7583 Reinhard SchmidtJochen Wolfram Moh 45 43 35 22 20 8 128 27 7860 Werner Fritz Ulrich Seeberger B 50 37 34 12 26 22 131 28 7926 Mitja Kosmina Evgenij Komianec Slov 62 21 6 37 dsq 9 135 29 7966 Stuart Hudson Chris Gowers SO dsq 18 27 27 17 49 138 30 7560 Daniel StegmeierBeat Stegmeier LUV 11 13 36 57 50 31 141 31 7770 Luis F.L. Simao Andre Lekszycki Cop 29 33 30 18 42 54 152 32 7763 Mark Mansfield David O'Brien Irl 25 34 41 31 24 dnf 155 33 7753 Roeland WentholtJoost Houweling Hol 35 14 76 39 55 21 164 34 7981 Mark Neeleman Jos Schrier Med dsq dnf 1 13 5 18 167 35 7659 Jimmy Lowe Andrew Higgs N dsq 59 40 16 16 41 172 36 7961 Paolo Semeraro Paolo Fulvio Mu 34 20 45 dsq 37 38 174 37 7317 Rob Douze Vincent Geysen Hol 6 63 57 46 40 29 178 38 7675 Per Baagoe Claus Olesen DF 47 49 26 42 75 15 179 39 7908 Thomas Jungblut Gerrit Bartel Glu 24 69 50 28 34 50 186 40 7878 Marco Minghetti Giancario Del Col LdB 61 27 80 35 28 36 187 41 7590 John King Wellington de Barros Cop 39 12 25 dsq 39 78 193 42 7704 Andreas Dellwig Hans-Martin Botz Moh 9 41 32 55 60 dnf 197 43 7955 Marin Lovrovic Marin Lovrovic Sr Cro 54 45 64 dnf 11 25 199 44 7928 Giampiero Poggi Manuele La Porta Rom 31 22 56 34 58 59 201 45 7563 Olle Johansson Lars Edwall Vin 46 25 ret 23 46 62 202 46 7650 Luca Simeone Leone Rocca LdB 49 117 44 26 31 52 202 47 7911 James A. FreemanChris Rogers SL 27 64 60 25 27 64 203 48 7350 John Finch Ruari Duffield LOC 7 35 dnf 56 45 61 204 49 7866 Halvor Schoyin Asmund Tharaldsen OS 43 48 38 45 36 45 207 50 7965 Flavio Marazzi Renato Marazzi Int 8 32 ret dnc 21 24 215 51 7925 Urs Hunkeler Jurg Schneider LUV dsq 38 46 51 66 14 215 52 7977 Terry Neilson Doug Brophy CA dsq 92 37 24 43 37 233 53 7780 Federic StrocchiGianni Torboli NG 14 ocs 55 72 73 33 247 54 7785 Mike Ilgenstein Lutz Boguhn HF dsq 40 63 49 53 43 248 55 7969 Guus Bierman Robert Staartjes Hol 12 87 68 77 48 48 253 56 6890 Brad Anderson Ryan Smith LOC dsq 53 33 65 52 55 258 57 7664 Tom Londrigan JrPat Brewer LS 52 dnf 58 53 63 34 260 58 7687 Vince Locatelli Giuseppe Oggioni Lec 68 44 43 36 97 69 260 59 7797 Hubt Merkelbach Oliver Vitzthun UB 65 51 65 52 30 103 263 60 7473 Mike HollerwegerAdi Luzlbauer Att dnf 84 51 21 56 53 265 61 7891 Jurg Ryffel Cyrille Fuellmann Rap 53 57 52 33 72 70 265 62 7541 Peter van Veen Paul Goelst LO 72 50 16 70 76 66 274 63 7967 Volker Berniken Sebastian Dentle UB 81 82 28 66 62 39 276 64 7595 Carlo Loos Thomas Chromecek CBM dnf 52 71 71 44 42 280 65 7353 Viktor Soloviev Anatoli Michailin Mosc dsq 28 dsq 62 51 28 299 66 7883 Thomas Meseck Dario Tizianel Zug 33 121 47 86 69 68 303 67 7985 Barton Beek Chuck Beek NH 80 39 53 dsq 90 47 309 68 7312 Jason Krook Verus Thelander AR 55 56 62 94 57 79 309 69 7863 Klaus Meyer Dirk Meissner Brm 36 61 69 80 94 67 313 70 7319 Jeannot Walder Hans Korevaar ZU 56 90 67 40 96 71 324 71 7701 R. Klostermann Felix Spiegel LUV 18 105 48 91 82 93 332 72 7484 Vince Graciotti Igor Kaptourovitch CON 73 118 54 32 64 111 334 73 7665 Josef Pieper Sored Dretzko SM 57 93 96 54 61 75 340 74 7752 Chris Gautschi Kurt Freuis Bod 63 83 61 60 74 88 341 75 7338 Marko Dahlberg Ville Kurki Fin dsq 68 42 dnf 49 56 345 76 7754 Armand BattagliaAlberto Bergamo FdM 38 115 rdg 50 106 85 348.75 77 7872 E. Cepurnieks Alexander Muzicenko Lit 58 60 89 63 81 105 351 78 7238 Marco Testa Chad Thomas LdB dsq 76 70 61 70 81 358 79 7820 Josef Urban Niki Schreiber TR 85 70 59 dsq 54 98 366 80 7859 Regi Schlubach John Schlubach HF 86 103 82 58 83 57 366 81 7945 Nicolas Loday Alain Pilorge Fd'AN dsq 54 dsq 43 59 82 368 82 7893 C. Cristaldini Alessandro Benetti SI 71 66 100 64 85 94 380 83 7888 Jochen Schwarz Jean Fr. Fino MO 67 80 78 75 89 dnf 389 84 7519 Dietmar GfreinerMattias Poell Att 82 79 86 97 93 51 391 85 7944 Andrea Folli Paolo Busolo Man dsq 65 dsq 48 65 84 392 86 7461 Luciano FafangelLjubo Koler Slov 66 ocs 77 74 111 65 393 87 7975 Al Pascolato Ronald Seifert GuB dsq 75 dsq 47 rdg 63 393.75 88 7949 Alberto Scapolo Tarcisio Busseni Seb 76 94 66 82 91 80 395 89 7912 Martin Ingold Lukas Baer O dsq 100 83 68 71 74 396 90 7682 Jan Loens Michael Hettinger VE 74 71 94 92 88 72 397 91 7903 Phil Battaglia David Lajoux MO 41 67 92 dsq 105 97 402 92 7798 Sergej Kramskoj Konstantin Karpenok RUS dsq 88 79 69 107 60 403 93 7769 Hans Hamel Per Nilsson Utt 60 77 102 67 101 dnc 407 94 7857 Alfred Weber Harry Hoeferer AU dsq 74 rdg 79 109 73 418.75 95 7513 Uwe Hannemann Jochen Borbet Ess 83 102 90 83 78 87 421 96 7812 Brend Stoll Christian Conrads Teg 51 81 72 89 dnc dnc 423 97 7723 Heinz Maurer Hans-Jurgen Saner TB 59 123 84 85 95 100 423 98 7877 Alberto Ariatta Fabio Poles NG 70 101 93 84 100 76 423 99 7856 Ben Staartjes Ko van den Berg LO 69 86 91 dsq 92 86 424 100 7845 Marco Savelli Enrico Vitiello Cap 28 72 ret dsq 68 dnc 428 101 7775 Donald McLean John Gleed CAY dsq 106 73 81 77 108 445 102 7280 Andrea Serpieri Ivano Petoletti FdAL 79 104 dsq 87 84 91 445 103 7984 Carlo Falcone Shannon Falcone Antigua dnf 73 101 78 98 96 446 104 7917 Dierk Thomsen Markus Mehlen KF 64 107 ret 99 80 104 454 105 7923 Renato Irrera Alessandro Caldarella Pal dsq 110 75 59 103 110 457 106 7942 Kim Fletcher Scott Zimmer SDB 84 122 88 dsq 79 89 462 107 7972 Peter Vessella Mike Dorgan WSFB 19 55 dnc dnc dnc dnc 464 108 7680 Anton Tamburini Renzo Ricci Mu dsq 111 dnf 98 67 58 464 109 7691 Roland Amiel Francois Giraud VF 90 109 74 95 112 99 467 110 7584 Stefan Vogt Marcus Adae CBM dsq 85 99 76 86 dnc 476 111 7419 Florian v. LindeMachael Ziller ZuW 87 98 97 96 104 102 480 112 7301 Francis Merceir Michel Dreyfus FdeSA 89 124 103 93 87 112 484 113 7493 Gian Lucca Dati Gian Luca Poli PDV 77 114 95 dsq 110 92 488 114 7807 Mario Caprile Alfredo Buqeras Sanchez Lar 91 96 106 88 113 107 488 115 7796 Stefano Fusco Livio Giacummo LdB 88 62 105 dsq dnf 106 491
116 7602 Tom Londrigan Eric Beckwith LS dsq 120 81 73 116 101 491
117 7900 Peter Burkhardt Karl Johann Schmid Bod 75 112 110 100 114 dnc 511
118 7833 Claude Bonanni Arthur Anosov TaB dsq 113 87 90 118 113 521
119 7950 Chr. ScheineckerGerd Habermuller Att dnf 9 dsq dnf dnc dnc 529
120 7714 Harry W. Walker Massimo Canali BisB 78 116 108 dsq 119 109 530
121 7575 Hubert Rauch Michael Franke And dnf 89 dnc dsq 108 77 534
122 7075 Klaus Kappes Horst Seitz UB 92 dns 85 dsq 102 dnf 539
123 7805 B. Vang MathisenYann Maillet G dnf 108 107 dnf 99 95 539
124 7761 Rbt. NiemczewskiMichael Umlauft BF dsq 97 104 dsq dnf 90 551
125 7789 Franco Dazzi Muzio Scacciati Viar dsq 95 ret dsq 117 83 555
126 7227 Guido Sodano Mauro Portoni IS dsq 78 98 dsq 120 dnc 556
127 7379 Aurelio Quarti Alberto Dalvit LdC dsq 99 109 dnd 115 114 567
128 7871 Thomas Hopf Florian Wahl ZuW dsq 91 dsq dnc dnc dnc 611
129 7708 Thomas Kroth Dagmar Puck Sta dsq 119 dnc dnc dnc dnf 639


2000 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - ANNAPOLIS, May 14-20, 2000
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7995 Mark Reynolds Magnus Liljedahl SDB 1 3 22 3 1 28 30 2 7876 Ross MacDonald Kai Bjorn EB 16 2 6 2 dnf 19 45 3 7763 Mark Mansfield David O'Brien IRL 10 17 11 30 6 9 53 4 7425 Doug Schofield Rob Schofield, Jr. AN 7 6 15 21 64 8 57 5 7953 Ian Walker Mark Covell SO 6 60 8 18 15 10 57 6 7937 Jose VanDerPloegRafael Trujillo Lar 14 16 14 9 11 12 60 7 7939 Gavin Brady Jamie Gale NZL 5 1 10 52 13 37 66 8 7954 Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt CBM 15 19 19 8 25 5 66 9 8006 Colin Beashel David Giles SY 36 31 23 7 3 6 70 10 7879 Pietro D'Ali Ferd. Colandinno Viar 11 5 31 13 22 21 72 11 7515 Ross Adams Chuck Nevel WH 39 36 7 4 23 4 74 12 7981 Mark Neeleman Jos Schrier Med 17 9 16 26 9 dnc 77 13 7971 Marc Pickel Thomas Auracher Brm 18 dnf 4 44 5 7 78 14 7405 Brain Ledbetter Alan Ledbetter PS dnf 14 5 29 16 15 79 15 7965 Flavio Marazzi Renato Marazzi Int 78 13 3 15 34 26 91 16 7988 Peter Bromby Lee White BER 9 20 26 49 42 2 99 17 7737 Eric Doyle Tom Olsen SDB 4 26 34 25 14 31 100 18 7875 Torben Grael Marcelo Ferreia Gua 8 54 32 54 8 3 105 19 7991 Frank Butzmann Jens Peters BF 25 63 9 28 44 1 107 20 7866 Halvor Schoyen Asmund Tharaldsen OS 34 24 44 17 18 14 107 21 7996 J.A. MacCauslandPhil Trinter CR 3 12 37 35 35 21 108 22 7980 L. Pelekanakis Dimitris Boukis GRE dnf 30 12 31 19 20 112 23 7949 Luca Modena Sergio Lambertenghi PDV 35 18 43 11 21 30 115 24 8015 Joe Londrigan Mark Strube LS 20 79 1 66 7 29 123 25 7488 Roberto BenamatiLuca Maffezzoli Gar 19 83 ocs 1 2 25 130 26 7970 Augie Diaz Rick Peters BisB 27 50 41 24 30 11 133 27 7885 Ric. Simoneschi Marco Marenco FdiG 23 88 40 19 4 57 143 28 7958 Rbt. Ferrarese Stefano Pisciottu JO 65 82 24 14 24 22 149 29 7979 Larry Whipple Barry Van Leeuween PS dnf 46 17 40 29 24 156 30 7213 Eduardo Farre Lucca OL 57 67 46 22 31 13 169 31 7840 Silvio Santoni Giuseppe Devoti NG 41 64 dnf 10 37 18 170 32 7753 Roeland WentholtJoost Houweling Hol 24 56 25 27 41 dnc173 33 7629 Marko Dahlberg Ville Kurki Fin 49 21 49 71 26 32 177 34 7924 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 46 91 2 23 dnc 17 179 35 7902 Steven Kelly Bill Holowesko N 31 44 36 47 28 40 179 36 7961 Paolo Semeraro Paolo Fulvio Mu 51 10 27 33 59 dnf180 37 7955 M. Lovrovic Jr Marin Lovrovic Sr CRO 43 73 20 69 33 16 181 38 7317 Rob Douze Vincent Geysen Hol 30 72 29 12 39 dnc182 39 7609 Tony Snell Dave Caesar LOC 13 22 54 43 66 55 187 40 7978 Ingvar Krook Verus Thelander AR 44 15 62 45 32 53 189 41 7736 Alberto Zanetti Juan Pablo Engelhard OL 21 42 65 65 20 46 194 42 7738 Bill Buchan Jr Scott Leppert PS 64 38 ocs 6 45 48 201 43 7353 Victor Soloviev Anatoly Mikhailin RUS 55 49 18 46 81 34 202 44 7928 Giampiero Poggi Giovanni Stilo Rom dnf 32 55 37 43 35 202 45 7350 John Finch Kevin Murphy LOC 54 28 38 36 50 dnc206 46 7862 John Virtue Austin Sperry NH dnf 4 42 78 46 38 208 47 7856 Ben Staartjes Ko Van den Berg Med 42 11 58 51 49 58 211 48 7931 Jeremy Davidson Jeff Davidson NH 61 43 39 16 63 dnc222 49 7990 Daniel StegmeierBeat Stegmeier TB 58 85 13 67 27 59 224 50 7595 Carlo Loos Nehammer CBM 12 dsq 61 80 12 61 226 51 7709 Phil Rotermund Tim Krämer KF 47 35 21 90 74 51 228 52 7780 Feder. Strocchi Gianni Torboli NG 75 57 28 5 84 66 231 53 7960 Giulio Gatti Paolo Busolo LdC 69 48 45 59 40 43 235 54 8023 Lee Kellerhouse Brian Terhaar SDB 28 37 81 72 58 47 242 55 7972 Peter Vessella Brian Fatih WSFB 29 dnf 51 34 17 dnc244 56 7307 John Sherwood John Avis CB 73 55 53 53 47 36 244 57 7911 Jimmie Lowe Andrew Higgs N 85 94 30 55 55 27 252 58 7855 Mats Johansson Leif Moller Vin 2 25 dsq dnf 10 dnc263 59 7957 Arthur Anosov Chris Rogers TaB 97 58 59 70 36 45 268 60 7454 Jon Bartlett Shane Zwingleberg AN 37 99 47 63 77 44 268 61 7864 Kevin McNeil Arnis Baltins AN 90 65 56 61 52 39 273 62 6926 G. Calegari Enrique Irueta BA 99 8 ocs 58 62 54 281 63 7265 Josh Phypers Ted Lavery CA 72 41 73 41 70 60 284 64 7462 Dave Watt Mike Wurm PS dsq 23 dnf 48 71 33 288 65 7985 Barton Beek Chuck Beek NH 32 100 77 57 60 64 290 66 7621 Peter Costa Jessica Costa BH 38 90 57 39 95 67 291 67 7938 Paul Sustronk Dag Nyhof LOC 50 76 33 20 dsq dnc292 68 7715 Stefan Lehnert Peter Menning 66 33 71 42 80 dnc292 69 7369 James Freeman Eric Van Olst Ith 74 87 50 74 54 41 293 70 7547 Jack Rickard Bob Carlson WH 96 40 74 62 75 49 300 71 7741 John Vanderhoff Rowan Perkins NCB 40 52 89 dsq 69 50 300 72 7982 James Allsopp Jim Kavle AN ocs 29 78 32 57 dnc309 73 7777 Manuel Bunge Marco Lagoa SAN 48 92 dnf 77 53 42 312 74 7759 E. Cepurnieks A. Muziceniko LAT 77 81 52 73 48 63 313 75 8004 A. Tamburini Renzo Ricci Mu 62 45 72 97 76 62 317 76 7929 Dirk Sommer Jr Lars Kiewning KF 22 47 dnf dnf 68 68 318 77 8013 Mitja Kosmina Evgenji Komlianec SLV 33 7 dnf 85 85 dnc323 78 7863 Klaus Meyer Jens Hannemann Brm 79 62 48 79 61 dnc329 79 7248 David Chittick Mike Whitford Mid 76 66 60 99 79 74 355 80 7670 Gene McCarthy Glenn McCarthy PPL 91 39 93 68 65 dnc356 81 7628 Steve Braverman Ron Rezac BH 56 68 76 89 dsq 69 358 82 7640 Bill Culberson Matt Mowad MoB 59 84 80 64 73 dnc360 83 7663 Rick Dhein Keith Gardner LG 84 98 95 93 38 52 362 84 7566 Elliott Oldak Sean Delaney AN 100 74 68 75 90 56 363 85 7728 John Lombard Kurt Larson Mid dnf 27 ocs 76 83 65 364 86 7614 John Foster Michael Lawlor ISV 71 89 67 81 56 dnc364 87 7824 Rick Burgess John Wulff GrL 63 105 35 84 78 dnc365 88 7460 Steve Kling Calthorp WS 52 104 84 38 88 dnc366 89 7942 Kim Fletcher Kyle Henehan SDB 86 51 82 60 94 dnc373 90 7756 J. Svendsen J.C. Jurlander DF 26 70 69 96 dsq dnc374 91 7984 Carlo Falcone Shannon Falcone ANT 45 dnf 86 87 51 dnc382 92 7496 Guy Brierre Buddy Clarke NOG 53 59 dnf 94 72 dnc391 93 7930 Guido Chiarella Terry Fletcher Sun 60 77 ocs 100 82 73 392 94 7951 John Jenkins Will Bacon AN 70 69 64 98 93 dnc394 95 7993 Joe Bainton Bowne NB 87 93 63 95 67 dnc405 96 7542 Rick Brethorst Mark Lewis IR 80 61 66 91 dnf dnc411 97 7634 Jeff Schaefer John Goode GLW 67 75 70 dsq 96 dnc421 98 7950 C. Scheinecker Gerd Habermuller Att ocs 34 dnf 56 dnf dnc429 99 7565 Jack Button Chris Batchelor Mid 93 101 79 92 97 72 433 100 7718 Joe Pro Avellon BisB 82 103 91 88 dsq 71 435 101 7917 Dierk Thomsen Jakob Just KF 92 80 92 82 92 dnc438 102 7712 Wulf Kahl Theo Petersen Lub 95 97 75 83 91 dnc441 103 7471 John Bainton Will Christenson NB dnf 107 97 50 87 dnc454 104 7976 Juan Percossi Gabriel Meyer BA 68 78 83 dsq dnf dnc455 105 7501 Roger Turner Tony Collard GL 98 71 94 103 89 dnc455 106 7386 Davis Buckley Gregory Gahlinger AN 88 53 90 dnc dnc dnc457 107 7054 Jukka Jaskari Mikael Wahrn Fin 89 95 85 86 dnf dnc468 108 6756 Steve Andrews Ailene Rogers HB dnf 106 96 104 98 70 474 109 7332 Throny Cook Mike Young CLIS dnf 86 87 102 86 dnc474 110 6890 Brad Anderson Ryan Smith LOC 83 96 88 105 dnf dnc485 111 7688 Larry Parrotta Scott Karr NCB 94 102 98 101 dnf dnc508 112 7923 Renato Irrera A. Calbarella Pal man dsq dsq dsq dsq dsq565 2001 WORLD'S CHAMPIONSHIP - MEDEMBLIK, HOLLAND, August 2-12, 2001
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts. 1 7650 Fredrik Lööf Christian Finnsgård Bk 2 31 5 15 2 3 27 2 8065 Gavin Brady George Iverson Iso 4 9 7 36 7 1 28 3 7956 Vincent Brun Mike Dorgan SDB 8 12 3 3 11 dnc 37 4 7875 Torben Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua dsq 27 2 1 1 9 40 5 7981 Mark Neeleman Jos Schrier Med 14 14 10 7 8 6 45 6 7829 Mark Reynolds Magnus Liljedahl SDB 1 44 1 37 17 4 60 7 7854 Benny Andersen Mogens Just DF 5 35 12 25 4 20 66 8 7937 J. Van der PloegRafael Trujillo Villar Barc 13 3 6 19 44 26 67 9 8056 John MacCauslandMark Strube CR 6 20 8 24 raf 18 76 10 7567 Hans Spitzauer Wolfgang Brenner Att 18 24 14 8 18 24 82 11 7673 Mark Mansfield Killian Collins Iso 10 15 19 dnf 26 14 84 12 7947 Xavier Rohart Yannick Adde FdeM 9 82 22 43 3 12 89 13 7827 Nicola Celon Edoardo Natucci IS 16 57 31 2 14 27 90 14 8053 Afonso Domingos Bernardo Santos CP 26 38 51 5 12 11 92 15 7906 Pietro D'Ali Paolo Busolo Viar 25 56 11 39 6 19 100 16 7753 Roeland WentholtHein Bart Hol 23 30 25 82 10 22 110 17 8014 R. Simoneschi Ferdinando Colaninno FdiG 12 dnf 17 59 16 10 114 18 7878 Ian Walker Nick Williams Iso 20 80 40 35 9 13 117 19 7901 George Szabo IIIDarrell Hiatt SDB 28 17 21 46 30 21 117 20 7488 Roberto BenamatiAndrea Gagliardi Gar 22 64 20 42 5 29 118 21 8059 Peter Vessella Brian Fatih WSFB bfd 37 18 13 24 28 120 22 8061 Chri. Rasmussen Peter Oersted DF 7 69 4 12 29 bfd121 23 7838 Ben Mitchell Rick Peters LB 11 91 24 31 20 81 122 24 7758 Marko Dahlberg Erkki Heinonen Fin 41 5 38 29 13 dnf126 25 7840 Silvio Santoni Sergio Lambertenghi NG 21 53 15 11 27 bfd127 26 8016 H. Merkelbach Gerrit Bartel UB 27 4 33 47 28 36 128 27 7928 Giampiero Poggi Giovanni Stilo Rom 17 32 37 6 36 40 128 28 7965 Flavio Marazzi Kasper Harsberg Int bfd 2 23 30 51 25 131 29 8051 Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt CBM 3 85 29 63 38 2 135 30 7646 Luigi Ravioli Andrea Guidi Cap 35 8 47 9 43 dnf142 31 7959 Alexander Hagen Carsten Carsten Glu bfd 78 16 16 31 5 146 32 7467 Maxwell Treacy R. Anthony Shanks Iso 24 22 41 28 46 31 146 33 7971 Michael Koch Markus Koy KF 15 66 9 44 73 15 149 34 7916 Andrew Hurst Neil McGregor SO 46 29 44 34 20 23 150 35 7990 Daniel StegmeierBeat Stegmeier TB 19 58 35 70 39 7 158 36 7692 Andrea RacchelliM. Ferrari VE 55 1 64 17 54 33 160 37 7938 Paul Sustronk Dag Nyhof LOC dnf 67 13 58 19 8 165 38 7429 Gerhard Potma Joost Houweling LO bfd 43 26 32 23 45 169 39 7860 Markus Reger Markus Mehlen B 38 45 28 23 55 37 171 40 7317 Rob Douze Vincent Geysen Hol dnc 62 34 26 35 17 174 41 7869 Wilfrid Clerton F. Bertrand?Nielsen Iso 39 60 39 41 34 32 185 42 7489 Jonas Wibom F. Liljegren Sand 31 52 48 18 42 61 191 43 7113 Bart Schipper Boet Brinkgreve LO 60 10 82 10 90 30 192 44 7955 M. Lovrovic Jr. Marko Glazar Iso 29 47 32 91 33 55 196 45 7888 Paul Sevestre Vincent Berenguier FdeM bfd 49 dnf 14 25 16 210 46 8033 P. Rotermund Tim Kraemer Glu 82 79 46 22 22 54 223 47 7978 Ingvar Krook Daniel Kurbiel AR bfd 36 66 20 52 51 225 48 7552 Klaus Kappes Michael Häßler UB 30 28 74 27 70 72 227 49 8009 C. Gautschi Kurt Freuis Bod 47 21 42 84 91 38 232 50 7986 Bill Allen Rick Burgess WH bfd 50 49 50 49 39 237 51 8047 Vasyl Gureyev V. Korotkov Iso 37 26 55 60 66 67 244 52 8030 Marco Minghetti Paolo Fulvio LdB bfd 94 36 38 32 46 246 53 7541 Peter van Veen Paul Goelst LO 36 55 61 48 60 48 247 54 7667 Han Bergsma Rob Edens Med 44 18 56 95 40 dnf253 55 7406 Juha Oponen Andres Hedman Fin dnc 59 50 65 41 41 256 56 7443 Marc Blees Bastiaan Kort LO 42 bfd 53 61 56 47 259 57 8069 John Foster John Foster Iso 49 16 60 101 81 56 262 58 8060 A. Tamburini Renzo Ricci MU bfd 25 52 66 84 35 262 59 7630 Brad Anderson Ryan Smith LOC 45 73 58 52 45 65 265 60 7760 Pedro Ambrosio Joaquim Mendes Por 63 39 62 49 62 59 271 61 7924 Albert Ekels Siebe Ekels Hol 33 dsq 70 56 57 57 273 62 8072 Doug Smith Mike Moore SBC bfd 70 43 81 37 42 273 63 7717 Peter Erzberger Hans-Jürg Saner TB bfd 23 73 73 47 60 276 64 7802 Hans Fogh Kai Bjorn LOC 34 bfd 27 4 dnf dnc277 65 8054 Viktor Soloviev Anatoly Mikhailin StP 32 90 ocs 74 15 66 277 66 7695 Sven Winkelmann Sören Dretzko RU dsq 46 45 96 76 53 279 67 7929 Mikhail SkachkovIgor Konstantinov Mosc 59 19 83 83 50 69 280 68 8022 Uwe Fernholz Stefan Diestelmann Ess 56 6 68 53 dnf dnc289 69 7989 Peer Wilhelm Jon Gerber KF 52 68 65 90 48 62 295 70 7798 Sergej Kramskoj Wadim Akimenko Iso 51 76 71 103 74 34 306 71 7866 Dierk Thomsen Jacob Just KF 73 11 84 72 71 dnf311 72 7833 Claude Bonanni Arthur Anosov TaB 67 84 85 57 59 44 311 73 7675 Fred Ljungkvist Daniel Alm Bk bfd 48 67 68 64 68 315 74 7473 M. Hollerweger Bernard Rottner Att 54 61 59 79 63 dnc316 75 6638 Theodor Prey Matthias Poell AU 80 7 93 69 92 75 323 76 7513 Uwe Hannemann Jochen Borbet Ess 66 40 ocs 80 88 49 323 77 7730 Mario Salani Luca Devotti Viar 50 89 30 51 dnc dnc326 78 7872 E. Cepurnieks Eizens Kanskis Iso 69 65 79 100 65 50 328 79 7859 Regi Schlubach John Schlubach HB 58 51 86 71 78 71 329 80 7820 Josef Urban Martin Mayr TR 64 54 ocs 54 83 77 332 81 8021 Harald Wirth Thomas Müller AU 77 34 92 102 58 73 334 82 8019 Jeannot Walder Hans Korevaar ZU 61 42 80 77 75 dnc335 83 7461 Marko Marinovic Nikola Akrap Iso 57 63 76 86 61 79 336 84 7946 Hermann Weiler Josef Matrai Neu 79 87 89 21 87 63 337 85 8004 Hervé Salomon Gordon Davies FdeP 74 13 97 92 82 78 339 86 7945 Nicolas Loday Alain Nicolas Fd'AN dnf bfd 63 76 53 52 350 87 7665 Josef Pieper Dirk Meissner SM bfd 74 57 75 86 58 350 88 8076 Luca Simeone Leone Rocca Roma 48 93 dnf 62 dsq 43 352 89 7418 Werner Biebl Sergei Horetski ZuW 65 81 dnf 40 69 dnf361 90 7917 Benny Nilsson Stefan Nilsson RS 62 95 75 89 79 64 369 91 7704 Andreas Dellwig Hans-Martin Botz Moh 53 86 54 78 dnf dnc377 92 6882 Alfred HorstmannConstantin Gutknecht HF 81 41 94 dnf 85 80 381 93 7319 Henrik DannesboeJesper D Rasmussen G 40 bfd 78 55 dnc dnc385 94 7466 Detlef Kuke Jens Pape BF 75 bfd 88 45 72 dnc386 95 8002 Will Beuel Stefano Lillia LUX 71 97 72 67 80 dnc387 96 7863 Klaus Meyer Andreas Loesche Brm bfd 92 69 33 89 bfd389 97 7382 Ales. Castelli Luca Fabi Man 43 71 dnf 64 dsq dnc390 98 7266 Per Ekborg Leif Caspersson PN 70 83 77 97 93 74 397 99 7433 Manfred BelgardtKai Karlsberg And 72 98 91 85 77 76 401 100 7803 Sergey Lapkin Vladimir Ikonicov Iso bfd 77 90 99 67 70 403 101 7856 Ben Staartjes Ko Vandenberg Med 68 33 ocs 94 dns dnc407 102 7954 Gert Sefzik Lutz Kramer BF 76 75 87 88 dns dnc432 103 7969 Guus Bierman Robert Jan Staartjes H bfd 96 81 87 68 dnc438 104 8000 Harry W. Walker J.P. Meijboom BisB 78 72 95 98 dns dnc449 105 7583 Willem Vlakveld Frank Willem LO bfd 88 96 93 dnf dnc489 2002 Worlds Championship - Marina del Rey, USA - August 15-23, 2002
RANK   SKIPPER/CREW BOW# SAIL# FLT 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1   Percy, Iain / Mitchell, Steven 80 GBR 8025 Isolated [ 19] 4 1 3 2 1 11.
2   Grael, Torben / Ferreira, Marcelo 45 BRA 8109 Guanabara Bay 3 1 5 [ 9] 5 4 18.
3   Rohart, Xavier / Adde, Yannick 86 FRA 8107 Nice 6 8 2 [ 33] 3 10 29.
4   Cayard, Paul / Haenel, Hal 22 USA 8088 West San Francisco Bay 7 9 4 8 [ 40] 5 33.
5   Merriman, Rick / Bennett, Bill 70 USA 8082 San Diego Bay [ 53] 7 8 4 15 12 46.
6   Bromby, Peter / Siese, Martin 13 BER 7988 Isolated [ 33] 2 32 5 1 9 49.
7   Beashel, Colin / Giles, David 07 AUS 7828 Sydney [ 41] 19 11 2 18 2 52.
8   Mansfield, Mark / Collins, Killian 68 IRL 8110 Isolated 2 13 18 25 7 [ 104]
DNF
65.
9   Reynolds, Mark / Liljedahl, Magnus 84 USA 7829 San Diego Bay [ 78] 5 29 1 10 22 67.
10   Shiebler, Howie / Peters, Richard 90 USA 8077 West San Francisco Bay [ 70] 21 30 6 4 6 67.
11   Adler, Alan / Ermel, Ricardo 02 BRA 8034 Rio de Janerio [ 26] 3 24
ZFP
17 14 23 81.
12   Presti, Philippe / Saliou, Jean Philippe 82 FRA 7879 Flotte de Savoie 9 17 [ 35] 16 22 20 84.
13   Szabo, George / Sperry, Austin A2 USA 7631 San Diego Bay 1 20 10 30 27 [ 50] 88.
14   Loof, Fredrik / Ekstrom, Anders 63 SWE 8080 Birka [ 47] 40 6 13 11 18 88.
15   Koch, Michael / Koy, Markus 56 GER 7971 Kiel [ 65] 24 16 14 9 25 88.
16   Diaz, Augie / Finnsgard, Christian 30 USA 7995 Biscayne Bay [ 32] 10 26 19 26 16 97.
17   Holm, Nicklas / Leifelt, Martin 50 DEN 7994 Danish [ 92] 14 12 28 38 7 99.
18   Brady, Gavin / Keenan, Rodney 11 NZL 8065 Isolated 11 12 [ 42] 24
RDG
22
RDG
34 103.6
19   Macdonald, Ross / Jespersen, Eric 67 CAN 7451 English Bay [ 54] 42 14 21 12 15 104.
20   Bermudez, Roberto / Menrrique, Domingo 10 ESP 7581 Barcelona 27 11 20 [ 69] 34 17 109.
21   Spitzauer, Hans / Wolfgang, Brenner 94 AUT 7567 Attersee 17 30 [ 38] 10 28 27 112.
22   Hagen, Alexander / Witt, Carsten 47 GER 7959 Gluecksburger 23 [ 60] 28 27 21 19 118.
23   Schmidt, Reinhard / Wolfram, Jochen 87 GER 7992 Moehnesee 5 33 [ 104]
OCS
40 13 31
RDG
122.
24   Araujo, Gonzalo / Iglesias, Marcos 06 ESP 7714 Laredo 10 25 [ 43]
ZFP
34 32 28 129.
25   Doyle, Eric / Meireles, Rodrigo 35 USA 7737 Newport Harbor [ 64] 28 42
ZFP
22 31 8 131.
26   Rasmussen, Christian / Orsted, Peter 83 DEN 8061 Danish 73 6 24 26 6 [ 104]
OCS
135.
27   Domingos, Afouso / Santos, Bernardo 32 POR 8053 Cascais 21 34 [ 78] 43 17 21 136.
28   Marazzi, Flavio / Marazzi, Renato 69 SUI 8085 Thunersee & Bielersee 22 [ 55] 36 51 20 11 140.
29   Londrigan, Joe / VanderMolen, Jon 61 USA 8015 Lake Springfield 31 49 27 18 [ 66] 26 151.
30   Buckingham, Jim / Kew, Joel 18 USA 8041 Newport Harbor 39 31 33 7 44 [ 44] 154.
31   Vessella, Peter / Faith, Brian A9 USA 8059 West San Francisco Bay [ 58] 18 52 41 19 24 154.
32   Grael, Lars Schmidt / Lagoa, Marco Aurelio 44 BRA 8046 Paranoa 15 38 41 [ 56] 29 36 159.
33   Andersen, Benny / Just, Mogens 04 DEN 7854 Danish [ 56] 23 7 45 39 46 160.
34   Poggi, Giampiero / Stilo, Giovanni 81 ITA 8090 Roma 67 16 [ 67] 12 35 32 162.
35   Murray, Iain / Palfrey, Andrew 75 AUS 7836 Lake Macquarie 13 [ 104]
DNF
70 36 37 14 170.
36   Christensen, Mads / Schwennesen, Soren 25 DEN 7987 Isolated 38 51 9 42 [ 104]
OCS
31 171.
37   Treacy, Maxwell / Shanks, R. Anthony A5 IRL 7817 Isolated 59 26 25 15 48 [ 104]
DNF
173.
38   Sevestre, Paul-Ambroise / Berenguier, Vincent 89 FRA 7888 Marseilles 4 27 [ 60] 53 53 40 177.
39   Morton, Gregg / Mitchell, Gary 74 USA 7525 San Diego Bay 42 50 17 [ 68] 16 52 177.
40   Buchan, William / Brink, Mark 16 USA 7405 Puget Sound [ 60] 54 44 37 42 3 180.
41   Walker, Ian / Williams, Nick E2 AUS 8067 Lake Macquarie [ 72] 22 45 23 55 35 180.
42   Dorgan, Mike / Weintraub, Eric 33 USA 7942 San Diego Bay [ 62] 36 49 39 23 38 185.
43   Simoneschi, Riccardo / Colaninno, Ferdinando 91 ITA 8014 Genoa 74 75 [ 104]
OCS
20 8 13 190.
44   Van Der Ploeg, Jose Maria / Fructuoso Perez, Diego A7 ESP 8094 Barcelona 91 45 13 11 [ 104]
OCS
30 190.
45   Smith, Douglas / Dalton, Martin 93 USA 8072 Santa Barbara Channel 40 [ 59] 40 35 47 33 195.
46   Haines, Robbie / Haines, Brian 48 USA 7997 San Diego Bay 34 39 43 [ 49] 43 39 198.
47   MacCausland, John A. / Delaney, Sean 66 USA 8068 Cooper River 45 15 34 58 52 [ 76] 204.
48   Hagebols, Rodney / Finlay, William 46 USA 7310 West San Francisco Bay 49 48 [ 104]
OCS
24 49 45 215.
49   Watt, Dave / Dunn, Alex E3 USA 7462 Puget Sound 8 37 [ 76] 71 72 29 217.
50   Dahlberg, Marko / Kurki, Ville 28 FIN 7758 Finland 25 73 48 [ 73] 24 48 218.
51   Whipple, Larry / Jensen, Darin E6 USA 8045 Puget Sound 12 [ 65] 37 52 61 58 220.
52   Sustronk, Paul / Wolf, Mike 99 CAN 7592 Lake Ontario 16 46 19 104
DSQ
36 [ 104]
OCS
221.
53   Kelly, Steven / Holowesko, Billy 55 BAH 8044 Nassau [ 68] 47 15 32 62 66 222.
54   Gautschi, Christoph / Seeberger, Uli 40 SUI 8009 Bodensee 52 [ 90] 57 50 30 43 232.
55   Anosov, Arthur / Korolkov, Gennady 05 UKR 8000 Tampa Bay 14 [ 78] 58 60 41 61 234.
56   Kouyoumdjian, Juan / Meyer, Gabriel 58 ARG 8070 Buenos Aires 37 29 53 61 54 [ 65] 234.
57   Gould, Stephen / Rogers, Jon 43 USA 7612 West San Francisco Bay 36 58 [ 104]
OCS
38 58 59 249.
58   Lowe, Jimmie / Higgs, Andrew 65 BAH 7950 Nassau [ 81] 32 54 48 65 56 255.
59   Freeman, James A. / Freeman, Matthew S. 38 USA 7626 Seneca Lake 44 68 55 [ 72] 25 64 256.
60   Virtue, John / Beek, Charles E1 USA 7862 Newport Harbor 69 70 39 29 51 [ 75] 258.
61   Davidson, Jeremy / Costa, Jessica 29 USA 7931 LA Harbor 35 43 62 [ 63] 59 60 259.
62   Perce, Hyde / Nevel, Chuck 79 USA 7225 Wilmette Harbor [ 76] 56 64 44 56 41 261.
63   Pegel, Susie / George, Tom 78 USA 7982 San Diego Bay [ 79] 52 47 47 73 42 261.
64   Tusch, Frank / Winkelmann, Sven A6 GER 8002 Moehnesee 46 44 [ 68] 66 50 55 261.
65   Miller, Foss / Newhall, Greg 72 USA 7844 Puget Sound [ 83] 35 56 59 75 37 262.
66   Allen, Bill / Lichter, Brad 03 USA 7986 Wilmette Harbor [ 88] 72 31 31 70 58
RDG
262.4
67   Clerton, Wilfrid / Dohy, Ceasar 26 FRA 7869 Ile de France 43 71 46 [ 75] 57 49 266.
68   Kohlhas, Jock / Karlsson, Kent 57 USA 8043 Biscayne Bay [ 95] 61 65 57 33 51 267.
69   Abbott Jr., Bill / Town, Scott 01 CAN 7775 Isolated 48 63 [ 73] 54 45 57 267.
70   Meyer, Klaus / Dretzko, Soren 71 GER 7487 Breman 28 41 71 64 69 [ 74] 273.
71   Campbell, Argyle / Bowles, Kevin 21 USA 7673 Newport Harbor 24 83 51 [ 104]
RAF
60 71 289.
72   Krook, Ingvar / Kurbiel, Daniel 59 SWE 7978 Aros 55 57 74 55 [ 81] 54 295.
73   Bugacov, Alejandro / Sotelo, Fernando 19 ARG 7325 Santa Monica Bay 30 53 63 67 85 [ 104]
DSQ
298.
74   Celon, Nicola / Natucci, Edoardo 23 ITA 7827 Iseo 57 69 23 46 104
DNF
[ 104]
DNF
299.
75   Fogh, Hans / Caesar, David 36 CAN 7802 Lake Ontario [ 84] 76 50 62 67 47 302.
76   Vassilev, Nedko / Erickson, Paul A8 BUL 7437 Isolated 18 [ 88] 69 82 68 73 310.
77   Staartjes, Ben / Vandenberg, Ko 96 BEL 7856 Medemblik 20 74 82 77 84 [ 104]
DNF
337.
78   Rickard, Jack / Carlson, Bob 85 USA 8036 Wilmette Harbor [ 75] 67 61 70 74 70 342.
79   Tamburini, Antonio / Ricci, Renzo A3 ITA 8060 Forte dei Marmi 29 92 104
ZFP
65 63 [ 104]
DNF
353.
80   Sprout, Barrett / Sprout, Randy 95 USA 6482 Los Angeles Harbor 50 79 [ 88] 85 78 62 354.
81   Gladwell, Ian / Miller, Garth 42 NZL 8078 Isolated 96 87 59 74 46 [ 104]
DNS
362.
82   Brown, Steve / Steinberg, Steve 14 USA 7042 Newport Harbor 90 80 66 [ 104]
DSQ
64 69 369.
83   Skipwith, Marc / Jonnson, Rico 92 SUI 7979 Santa Monica Bay [ 104]
DSQ
89 80 79 71 53 372.
84   Foster, John / Foster, John P. 37 ISV 8069 Isolated [ 87] 82 72 78 79 63 374.
85   Dill, Fred / Wurm, Mike 31 CAN 7738 English Bay 77 66 [ 87] 80 82 72 377.
86   Collins, Bert / Avellon, Guy 27 USA 8063 Annapolis [ 98] 64 75 76 90 78 383.
87   Cepurnieks, Eizens / Kanskis, Eizens 24 LAT 7759 Isolated 82 81 79 [ 89] 76 68 386.
88   Beigel-Vosbury, Barbara / Lippincott, Trapper 09 USA 7425 Annapolis 51 85 [ 104]
ZFP
90 77 84 387.
89   Miller, Jed / Rathkopf, Charley 73 USA 6560 Puget Sound 61 [ 95] 84 81 87 80 393.
90   Braverman, Stephen / Rezac, Ronald 12 USA 8052 Boston Harbor 71 94 81 87 [ 104]
OCS
67 400.
91   Swigart, William / Beek, Carroll A1 USA 7715 Central Long Island Sound 66 [ 97] 93 86 80 77 402.
92   Stephenson, Nelson / Norris, Scott 98 USA 7970 Central Long Island Sound 85 86 77 83 [ 88] 79 410.
93   Teitge, Robert / Baker, Corey A4 USA 8084 86 84 91 84 [ 93] 83 428.
94   Dornberg, Yumio / Dornberg, Ken 34 USA 6658 LA Harbor 63 96 92 [ 96] 91 87 429.
95   Steele, Doug / Schmidt, Richard 97 USA 7838 Los Angeles Harbor 80 91 [ 96] 91 89 82 433.
96   Schulz, Axel / Falke, Kai-Uwe 88 GER 7690 Berliner [ 97] 93 89 93 83 81 439.
97   Hurst, Andrew / Benahmed, Arnaud 51 GBR 8095 Norfolk Broads 93 62 83 104
DNS
104
DNS
[ 104]
DNF
446.
98   Nelson, Byron / Nelson, David 76 USA 7972 Los Angeles Harbor 94 77 90 104
DSQ
86 [ 104]
DNS
451.
99   Burgess, Dennis / Hume, Charlie 20 CAN 7492 English Bay 89 98 94 92 [ 104]
OCS
86 459.
100   Bucher, Hans R. / German, Edward P. 17 USA 8100 Carter Lake [ 100] 99 95 88 95 89 466.
101   Langenhan, Claudia / Baasch-Mehlen, Iris 60 GER 7351 Kielers 99 [ 102] 97 95 94 85 470.
102   Westerheide, Jorge / Blew, Dylan E5 GER 7710 Edersee [ 101] 100 98 94 92 88 472.
103   Keesling, Jim / Bradley, John 53 USA 0025 Continental Divide 102 101 99 97 [ 104]
DNF
90 489.
Total entrants = 103