District 17 - Donau Alpen
Austria, Belarus, Croatia, Czech Republic, Georgia, Southern Germany, Hungary, Slovakia, Slovenia, Central Russia, and Ukraine
District Secretary
Christian Nehammer
Weidenweg 7
Thalgau 5303 Austria
Assistant District Secretary
Xaver Soellner
Landsbergerstrasse 6a
Windach 86949 Germany
External Websites
Austrian National Star Class Website
German National Star Class Website
Hungarian National Star Class Website
Association of German Star Boat Fleets
Czech National Star Class Website
Swiss Star Class Website
Moscow Facebook Page
Black Sea Facebook Page
Ammersee (AM) 1955
Ammersee and Schwedeninsel except Andechser territory
Andechser (And) 1961
Waters of Ammersee, Germnay, east side
Attersee (Att) 1949
Waters of Lake Attersee
Balaton (Bal) 1946
North side of Balaton Lake
Bedaius Flotte Chiemsee (B) 1982
Waters of Chiemsee, eastern part
Black Sea (Bks) 1991, reactivated 2022
The waters of Russia. The waters of the Black Sea, Crimean Coast, Azov Sea, Black Sea
Captain
Alexander Zybin
UL. BOL`SHAYA DOROGOMILOVSKAYA, D. 5, room. 28
MOSCOW 121059
RUSSIA
Secretary
Mikhail Solovyov
UL. BOL`SHAYA DOROGOMILOVSKAYA, D. 5, room. 28
MOSCOW 121059
RUSSIA
Budapest (Bud) 1958
Southern coast of Lake Balaton and Danube River, Hungary
Carinthian (AU) 1937
Waters of Carinthia
Captain
Rudolf Köller
August Jaksch Strasse
7/10/83, 9020
Klagenfurt, Austria
Chiemsee-Bayrisches Meer (CBM) 1955
Waters of Chimsee, western part
Captain
Daniel Fritz
Kranzhornstr. Prien
Bavaria 83209 Germany
Secretary
Harald Leissl
Nelly-Sachs-Strasse
125 Blaustein
Baden-Wurttemberg 89134 Germany
Dalmatian (Dal) 1952, reactivated 2009
Waters of middle Dalmatian Coast, the harbor of Split and adjacent islands of Korcula, Vis, Hvar, Brac and Solta
Secretary
Tonko Barac
Pantovcak 265
Zagreb HR-10000
Croatia
Dnipro (Ukr) 2001
Waters of Ukraine, Dnipro River, Western Crimea coast
Captain
Vasyl Gureyev
Ul Zhamachenka 2, ap 42
02192 Kiev, Ukraine
Secretary
Sergey Cherny
ul b Khmelnitskogo
88-92 01054 Kiev, Ukraine
Haydn (H) 1974
Neufeldersee, Eastern Austria
Captain
Roland Beier
Herzog Leopold Strasse 6
Wiener Neustadt, Niederosterreich 2700
Austria
Kvarner (Kv) 1959, reactivated 2008
Northern Croatian Adriatic coast including Istrian Peninsula and adjacent islands, with the main horboard, Crikvenica, Reijecka, Opatia, Mali Losinj, Pula and Pocec
Moravia (CZ) 1949, reactivated 1991
Waters of Czechoslovakia
Neuschwanstein (Neu) 1966
Waters of Forggensee
Secretary
Michael Merk
Münchner Strasse 21
82061 Neuried, Bavaria
Germany
Oreghegy (Ore) 1965
Waters of Balaton Lake
Prague/Bohemia (Pra) 1952, reactivated 1999
Captain
Jiri Fetterle
Slunecnicova 1155
25083 Kvetnice, Czech Republic
Secretary
David Fetterle
Na Vrcholu 2584/13, Prague
Prazsky fraj 130 00 Czech Republic
Salzburg-Mozart (SMA) 1949
Waters of Wolfgangsee Salzkammergut, Austria
Captain
Wolfram Freidhofer
Farberstrasse 7
Einhorn Apotheke Nurnberg
Nurnberg, Germany 90402
Slovenska (Slov) 1959, reactivated 1996
Waters of Slovenija, North Adriatic, Portoroz Bay
Starnbergersee (Sta) 1952
Waters of Starnberg, Germany
Tegernsee (Teg) 1960
Lake Tegem, Bavaria
Captain
Ewald Koestler
Am Stadtpark 60b
Muenchen, Bavaria 81243
Germany
Traunsee (TR) 1954
Waters of Traunsee and Neufeldersee, upper Austria
Ueberlingersee (UB) 1953
Waters of Ueberlingersee, Germany
Secretary
Steffen Rutz
Guettingerstrasse 85 Radolfzell
Baden Wurttenberg
78315, Germany
Eastern United Ukraine (Eukr) 2009
Waters of Ukraine, Siversky Donets River, Pivdennyi Buh River, Azov Sea, Black Sea
Captain
Sergiy Shevchenko
Str. 22 Peremogy, Stary Saltiv
Vovchansk Rayon
62560 Kharviv, Ukraine
Volga (VO) 2009, disbanded 2013
Waters of Kuibyshev reservoir and Volga river, Russia
Zugspitz of Wurmsee (ZuW) 1961
Southern part of Wurmsee, Germany
Captain
Juergen Janson
Zugspitzstrasse 34
Putzburnn, Bundesstaat, 85640, Germany