District 14  Regatta Report

Fri Jun 9th, 2006 through Sun Jun 11th, 2006

Winner LArs Grael with Paolo Insom

Winner LArs Grael with Paolo Insom

XLII Trofeo Emilio Benetti

 

Sailed at the SocietÓ Velica Viareggina, part of the Regate Circuito Ultraclassic Star 2006.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Trine   GRAEL LARS   JORD┴O MARCELO   BRA- 8046   Par   4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7
2 ITA-8075   Negri Diego   Viale Luigi   ITA- 8075     1.0 21.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 11
3 BRA-8091   Brun Gastao   Lagos Marco   BRA- 8091   RdJ   9.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 18
4 Make Cents   Gatti Giulio   La Porta Manuele   ITA- 8242   IC   3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 20
5 ITA-7549   Nevierov Andrea   Nevierov Alessandro   ITA- 7549   FdiT   7.0 5.0 54.0 [DSQ] 4.0 4.0 20.0001
6 Isabella   PASCOLATO ALESSANDRO   Boening Herri   BRA- 8255   GuB   12.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 9.0 26
7 De Stijl   Locatelli Vincenzo   Oggioni Giuseppe   ITA- 7923   Lec   6.0 17.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 29
8 ITA-8142   Chieffi Enrico   Del Col Giancarlo   ITA- 8142   PDV   5.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 30
9 ITA-8219   Veggetti Andrea   Coppo Franco   ITA- 8219   FdAL   2.0 20.0 54.0 [DSQ] 2.0 7.0 31
10 Siluto   Simeone Luca   Giacummo Livio   ITA- 8076   Rom   10.0 6.0 27.0 14.0 3.0 33
11 ITA-8240   Santoni Silvio   Mugnaini Daniele   ITA- 8240   NG   8.0 14.0 15.0 19.0 6.0 43
12 ITA-8030   Cristofori Pierpaolo   Fulvio Paolo   ITA- 8030   Rom   18.0 4.0 20.0 11.0 11.0 44
13 ITA-7276   Fravezzi Albino   COSTA ERMES   ITA- 7276   SG   13.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 22.0 47
14 SUI-8085   Zimmermann Lorenz   Stegmeier Beat   SUI- 8085   LUV   20.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 50
15 ITA-8200   Improta Riccardo   Lupoli Andrea   ITA- 8200   Cap   15.0 16.0 18.0 9.0 24.0 58
16 FRA-8196   Raoul Dabry   Tristan Cotte   FRA- 8196   FdeM   17.0 12.0 9.0 25.0 21.0 59
17 Bizzosa Star   Bettarini Stefano   Giacchetti Alessandro   ITA- 7562   Viar   21.0 10.0 26.0 18.0 12.0 61
18 ITA-8081   Irrera Renato   Cristaldini Corrad   ITA- 8081   Pal   25.0 19.0 4.0 17.0 54.0 [DNC] 65
19 ITA-8057   Lanfranchi Alessandro   Cinquini Alessandro   ITA- 8057   PDV   38.0 27.0 7.0 20.0 17.0 71
20 ITA-8182   Righi Roberto   Mugnaini Davide   ITA- 8182   Viar   11.0 15.0 29.0 21.0 29.0 76
21 ITA-822   Tarabella Andrea   Gualandri   ITA- 822   Viar   22.0 38.0 28.0 10.0 20.0 80
22 ITA-8029   Silvesti Gaspare   Zazzaro Lucio   ITA- 8029     14.0 28.0 17.0 23.0 27.0 81
23 ITA-8225   Boggi Lucio   Iacopetti Gaspare   ITA- 8225   Viar   24.0 30.0 13.0 22.0 30.0 89
24 ITA-8183   Tamburini Antonio   Ricci Renzo   ITA- 8183     26.0 22.0 23.0 24.0 54.0 [DNC] 95
25 ITA-7500   Massacesi Luca   Simoni Matteo   ITA- 7500   Viar   16.0 23.0 54.0 [DSQ] 26.0 31.0 96
26 Rumanin   Marchesi Marco   Barravino Eric   MON- 8040   MO   37.0 18.0 30.0 12.0 54.0 [DNC] 97
27 ITA-8221   Buzzi Carlo   Barindelli Fabio   ITA- 8221   Man   19.0 25.0 21.0 35.0 54.0 [DNC] 100
28 Darlinga   Dazzi Franco   Raffaelli Nicola   ITA- 8042   Viar   30.0 13.0 40.0 32.0 34.0 109
29 Butzi   Roellenbleg Rainer   Lanfranchi Filippo   ITA- 808   PDV   29.0 42.0 14.0 54.0 [DNC] 25.0 110
30 ITA-8223   Gini Daniele   Billi Enrico   ITA- 8223   Man   32.0 34.0 34.0 28.0 18.0 112
31 Refol   Cassini Davide   Morini Silvano   ITA- 8120   SG   27.0 37.0 38.0 39.0 14.0 116
32 USA-8129   Ritucci Giuseppe   Cisbani Paolo   USA- 8129     54.0 [DNS] 29.0 35.0 33.0 19.0 116
33 ITA-7889   Falciola Guido   Portoni Mauro   ITA- 7889   LEC   54.0 [DNC] 54.0 [DNC] 22.0 27.0 15.0 118
34 Chimera   Antongiovanni Max   Saccenti Paolo   ITA- 7538   PDV   39.0 24.0 24.0 31.0 54.0 [DNF] 118
35 Ubique   Gallo Andrea   PETELLA Filippo   ITA- 7503   LdB   36.0 39.0 25.0 30.0 35.0 126
36 ITA-7789   Mari Adriano   Tofani Filippo   ITA- 7789   PDV   35.0 32.0 31.0 37.0 28.0 126
37 ITA-7845   Poli Andrea   Malfitano Gian   ITA- 7845   Viar   47.0 44.0 16.0 41.0 26.0 127
38 ITA-8206   Insom Paolo   Canali Massimo   ITA- 8206   FDM   28.0 41.0 42.0 38.0 23.0 130
39 Boscerino   Todella Romolo   Chelli Cesare   ITA- 101   Viar   42.0 26.0 19.0 54.0 [DNC] 54.0 [DNC] 141
40 USA-8122   Bonanni Claude   Benetti Alessandro   USA- 8122   TaB   34.0 40.0 33.0 34.0 54.0 [DNC] 141
41 ITA-8258   Berti David   Favetta Marco   ITA- 8258   SG   33.0 31.0 43.0 40.0 54.0 [DNC] 147
42 ITA-7509   Comper Aldo   Facchini Licia   ITA- 7509   NG   40.0 36.0 36.0 42.0 36.0 148
43 ITA-8209   De Denaro Franco   Simoni Renzo   ITA- 8209   FdiT   31.0 35.0 32.0 54.0 [DNF] 54.0 [DNC] 152
44 ITA-7528   Balderi Antonio   Cinquini Roberto Anguillesi Amerigo   ITA- 7528   PDV   41.0 43.0 37.0 36.0 54.0 [DNC] 157
45 Highlander   Astorri Raffaelo   Maltese Stefano   ITA- 7632   Viar   44.0 33.0 39.0 43.0 54.0 [DNC] 159
46 ITA-7705   Bonanno Graziano   Caroti Dario   ITA- 7705   PDV   48.0 46.0 46.0 45.0 33.0 170
47 SUI-6747   Moret Lorenzo   Moret Fabia   SUI- 6747     43.0 45.0 44.0 47.0 38.0 170
48 ITA-7238   MACCHIARINI Luca   Canali Roberto   ITA- 7238   Viar   49.0 54.0 [DNS] 41.0 29.0 54.0 [DNC] 173
49 ITA-7339   Papini Filippo   Berni Riccardo   ITA- 7339     50.0 47.0 45.0 44.0 37.0 173
50 ITA-7423   Razzuoli Antonio   Brocchini Pier Luca   ITA- 7423     46.0 54.0 [OCS] 54.0 [DSQ] 46.0 32.0 178
51 ITA-6743   Natali Mauro   Buonanni Roberto   ITA- 6743     51.0 54.0 [DNS] 47.0 54.0 [DNS] 54.0 [DNC] 206
52 ITA-7895   Introini Giorgio   LATTUADA Francesco   ITA- 7895   FdAL   45.0 54.0 [RAF] 54.0 [DNC] 54.0 [DNC] 54.0 [DNC] 207
53 ITA-770   Dati Gianluca   Van Asperen   ITA- 770     54.0 [DNC] 54.0 [DNC] 54.0 [DNS] 54.0 [DNS] 54.0 [DNC] 216

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)