District 13  Regatta Report

Sat Aug 27th, 2005 through Sun Aug 28th, 2005

Winners Philipp Rotermund and Tom Huber

Winners Philipp Rotermund and Tom Huber

2005 Glücksburger Star Cup

 

Sailed at the Flensburger Segel-Club e.V.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER 8104   Rotermund Philipp   Huber Tom   GER 8104   Glu   1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4
2 DEN 8066   Jensen Johnny   Petry Jorn   DEN 8066   DF   4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 6
3 GER 8020   Ilgenstein Michael   Boguhn Lutz   GER 8020   HF   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0001
4 GER 8130   Voigt Henning   Struve Dirk   GER 8130   KF   3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 10
5 GER 8198   Fernholz Uwe   Diestelmann Stefan   GER 8198   Ess   6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 16
6 GER 8150   Richter Olaf   Hobbie Dietmar   GER 8150   KF   17.0 8.0 3.0 13.0 24
7 GER 8055   Diercks Jochen   Braasch Herbert   GER 8055   LUB   7.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 24.0001
8 GER 8167   Kleine Friedrich   Renner Arndt   GER 8167   ED   12.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 25
9 GER 7929   Sommer Dirk-Andre   Nolte Andree   GER 7929   Lub   8.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 26
10 GER 7712   Kahl Wulf   Imbeck Torsten   GER 7712   Lub   13.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 29
11 GER 7919   Seegers Christian   Ochsendorf Frank   GER 7919   Lub   9.0 10.0 13.0 25.0 [DNC] 32
12 GER 7918   Lehner Marko A   Jepsen Haymo   GER 7918   HF   16.0 9.0 9.0 25.0 [DNC] 34
13 GER 7989   Wilhelm Peer     GER 7989   KF   14.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 35
14 GER 7262   Toedt Peter   Kaeshammer Stefan   GER 7262   HF   11.0 19.0 16.0 10.0 37
15 GER 8051   Schiffer Thomas   Hentschel Niels   GER 8051     5.0 12.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 42
16 COL 7859   Schlubach Reginald   Schlubach John   COL 7859   HF   25.0 [DNC] 7.0 10.0 25.0 [DNC] 42.0001
17 GER 8005   Paust Juergen   Paust Stefan   GER 8005   HF   10.0 20.0 20.0 12.0 42.0002
18 GER 8173   Zacke Werner   Koenig Kilian   GER 8173   ED   18.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 44
19 GER 7483   Hansen Nils   Johannsen Sven   GER 7483     15.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 48
20 SWE 7661   Poulsen Christian   Vangsgaard Jeppe   SWE 7661     20.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 50
21 GER 7750   Burmester Jens   Jordan Kai   GER 7750     19.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 55
22 AUS 7867   Heinrichs Patrik   Rauhe Markus   AUS 7867     25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 75
22 GER 7435   Heinzmann Uwe   Nolte Andre   GER 7435   Ess   25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 75
22 GER 7740   Dr Haecker Jens   Manch Matthias   GER 7740   KF   25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 75

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)