District 17  Regatta Report

Sat Sep 17th, 2005 through Sun Sep 18th, 2005

Kommodore-Kronprinz-Rupprecht-von-Bayern-Erinnerungspreis

 

Sailed at Bayerischer Yacht-Club e.V. München.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER-7992   Reinhard Schmidt   Dirk Meissner   GER- 7992   Moh   5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3
2 GER-7975   Thomas Hopf   Florian Wahl   GER- 7975   ZuW   1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5
3 GER-802   Dr Walter Soellner   Sergej Horetski   GER- 802   CBM   7.0 3.0 14.0 5.0 15
4 GER-8074   Erich Hirt   Ewald Koestler   GER- 8074   Sta   8.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 [DNC] 17
5 GER-7376   Thomas Appel   Dr Stephan Wagner   GER- 7376   Sta   9.0 15.0 7.0 3.0 19
6 GER-7960   Frank Thurner   Florian Warken   GER- 7960     12.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 19.0001
7 GER-7557   Dr Peter Metge   Jan Metge   GER- 7557   HF   14.0 12.0 2.0 9.0 23
8 GER-8167   FRIEDER KLEINE   Hendrik Witzmann   GER- 8167   ED   3.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 25
9 GER-7466   Detlef Kuke   Udo Winands   GER- 7466   BF   19.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 27
10 GER-8027   Dr Martin Schwieger   Manfred Joppich   GER- 8027   HF   10.0 16.0 9.0 10.0 29
11 GER-8160   Dr Florian V Linde   Michael Ziller   GER- 8160   ZuW   6.0 20.0 36.0 [OCS] 4.0 30
12 GER-7690   Manfred Michl   Georg Ude   GER- 7690   And   15.0 7.0 11.0 36.0 [DNC] 33
13 GER-7577   Christian Paucksch   Ines Paucksch   GER- 7577   Sta   20.0 6.0 16.0 12.0 34
14 GER-7043   Dr Hugo Kroth   Wolfgang Schorre   GER- 7043   Sta   13.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 35
15 GER-8062   Manfred Meyer   Peter Kullmann   GER- 8062   Sta   11.0 4.0 21.0 23.0 36
16 GER-7870   Wolfgang Creutz   Heiner Fahnensteg   GER- 7870   Aac   17.0 11.0 10.0 20.0 38
17 GER-7433   Manfred Belgardt   Bastian Fischer   GER- 7433   And   16.0 19.0 8.0 16.0 40
18 GER-7750   Jens Burmester   Kai Jordan   GER- 7750     25.0 17.0 20.0 11.0 48
19 GER-7954   Gert Sefzik   Nikolai Sefzik   GER- 7954   Teg   21.0 14.0 22.0 14.0 49
20 GER-7491   Robert Kleis   Max Schaibmair   GER- 7491     18.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 53
21 GER-7820   Julius Ogertschnig   Gabi Donderer   GER- 7820     26.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 57
22 GER-7600   Dr Gerald Messer   Frank Christ   GER- 7600   Sta   22.0 24.0 15.0 21.0 58
23 GER-7815   Dirk Jendrowiak   Christian Knoll   GER- 7815   Sta   24.0 23.0 17.0 19.0 59
24 GER-7588   Alexaner Fischer-Brandies   Eberhard Fischer-Brandies   GER- 7588   Sta   23.0 22.0 25.0 22.0 67
25 GER-801   Oliver Vitzthum   Christian Kiermeier   GER- 801     29.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 73
26 GER-7435   Uwe Heinzmann   Andi Nolte   GER- 7435   Ess   2.0 36.0 [DNF] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 74
27 GER-7695   Frank Tusch   Sven Winkelmann   GER- 7695   Moh   4.0 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [OCS] 36.0 [DNC] 76
28 GER-7150   Henning Figge   Claudia Figge-Kaestner   GER- 7150     30.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 76.0001
29 GER-376   Prof Dr Peter Leibl   Ruediger Wittig   GER- 376   Sta   27.0 27.0 24.0 26.0 77
30 GER-7545   Axel Hampe   Chris Conrads   GER- 7545   ZuW   36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 7.0 79
31 GER-7666   Tom Ramoser   Hannes Ramoser   GER- 7666   Sta   28.0 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNF] 100
32 GER-7450   Dr Stefan Lehnert   Dirk Struwe   GER- 7450   Brm   36.0 [DNF] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 108
32 GER-7910   Carl-Peter Forster   Janos Goenczoel   GER- 7910   Sta   36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 108
32 GER-6836   Alexander Krause   Philipp Blinn   GER- 6836     36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 108
32 GER-7251   Dr Jan-Oliver Wenzel   Stefan Poehn   GER- 7251   And   36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 36.0 [DNC] 108

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)