District 13  Regatta Report

Wed May 25th, 2005 through Sun May 29th, 2005

Photo  Mark Cole

Photo Mark Cole

2005 Holland Regatta

 

Final results:

The first two races on May 25 were sailed in very good weather conditions of moderate breeze with some sunshine. The second day (third and fourth races) on May 26 was filled with sunshine, with the winds becoming weak and shifty in the afternoon.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
1 SWE 8227   Fredrik Loof   Anders Ekstrom   SWE 8227   Bk   2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 1.0 23.0 [DSQ] 5.0 6.0 19
2 POL 8170   Mateusz Kusznierewicz   Dominik Zycki   POL 8170   Isol   5.0 23.0 [OCS] 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 23
3 GBR 8025   Andy Beadsworth   David Carr   GBR 8025   SO   1.0 23.0 [OCS] 5.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 25
4 IND 7901   Mahesh Ramchandran   Mongia Nitin   IND 7901   Isol   6.0 3.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 29
5 GER 7971   Robert Stanjek   Markus Koy   GER 7971   HF   3.0 23.0 [OCS] 6.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 35
6 IRL 8028   Maurice O Connell   Ed Peel   IRL 8028   Isol   4.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 23.0 [OCS] 10.0 [RDG, 10.0] 10.0 [RDG, 10.0] 1.0 43
7 GER 7991   Matthias Miller   Frithjof Kleen   GER 7991     8.0 23.0 [OCS] 2.0 5.0 18.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 45
8 NED 7753   Marc Blees   Gert Van Der Heijden   NED 7753   Lo   13.0 4.0 16.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 51
9 GER 8033   Philipp Rotermund   Fendt Florian   GER 8033     7.0 23.0 [OCS] 4.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 23.0 [DNF] 12.0 51.0001
10 NED 7584   Alwin Van Daelen   Peter Peet   NED 7584   Lo   10.0 23.0 [OCS] 12.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 55
11 DEN 8187   Christian Monberg   Martin Leifelt   DEN 8187   DF   9.0 23.0 [OCS] 8.0 10.0 19.0 18.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 66
12 NED 7987   Hein Dijksterhuis   Marc Van Bemmel   NED 7987   Lo   14.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 21.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 78
13 NED 7924   Albert S Ekels   Siebe C Ekels   NED 7924   Hol   11.0 8.0 14.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 85
14 NED 8070   Chris Frijdal   Rob Edens   NED 8070   Lo   12.0 7.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 14.0 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNF] 4.0 90
15 NED 7644   Sander Jorissen   Erik Veldhuizen   NED 7644   Hol   23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 17.0 20.0 16.0 4.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 91
16 NED 7806   Arie Van Harwegen Den Breems   Brad Nichol   NED 7806   Med   16.0 9.0 21.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 99
17 GBR 8191   Ante Razmilovic   John Tremlett   GBR 8191   SO   23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 4.0 23.0 [OCS] 11.0 4.0 17.0 105
18 UKR 8205   Vasyl Gureyev   Volodymyr Korotkov   UKR 8205   Ukr   23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 18.0 16.0 13.0 23.0 [OCS] 14.0 8.0 14.0 106
19 ITA 8014   ALBERTO BAROVIER   Nando Collanino   ITA 8014     23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 11.0 14.0 23.0 [OCS] 8.0 8.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 110
20 NED 7317   Cees Van Grieken   Johan Van De Pavert   NED 7317   Hol   15.0 23.0 [OCS] 10.0 15.0 8.0 17.0 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 111
21 NED 7449   Han Bergsma   Remco Beernink   NED 7449   Hol   17.0 6.0 20.0 21.0 17.0 12.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNC] 116
22 SUI 7319   Henrik Dannesboe   Ramis Fayzullin   SUI 7319   BSL   18.0 23.0 [OCS] 19.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNC] 125

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)