District 13  Regatta Report

Sat Sep 3rd, 2005 through Sun Sep 4th, 2005

Bernd Bruening and Michael  Hein , Winners

Bernd Bruening and Michael Hein , Winners

2005 Herbst-Verbandsregatta

 

Sailed at Hamburger Segel-Club e.V.

The Saturday evening party was hosted by the Secretaries of the Lub and HF Fleets, Stefan Paust (8005) and Marko A. Lehner (7918), and sponsored by the Fleets.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER 7355   Hein Michael   Bruening Bernd   GER 7355     1.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 6
2 GER 7989   Wilhelm Peer   Hollweg Nils   GER 7989   KF   3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0001
3 GER 8140   Mueller Thomas   Koy Markus   GER 8140   KF   7.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 10
4 GER 7414   Keilwitz Lars   Allsahebfosul Katja   GER 7414   KF   5.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 11
5 GER 7662   Gold Felix   Heym Michael   GER 7662   Ess   6.0 7.0 14.0 [DNC] 1.0 14
6 GER 7483   Hansen Nils   Johannsen Sven   GER 7483   HF   2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 14.0001
7 GER 7262   Toedt Peter   Kaeshammer Stefan   GER 7262   HF   9.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 15
8 GER 7918   Lehner Marko A   Vitzthum Oliver   GER 7918   HF   8.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 16
9 GER 7499   Helmsing John   Reuter Axel   GER 7499   HF   4.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 22
10 COL 7859   Schlubach John   Lorenzen Insa   COL 7859   HF   11.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 25
11 GER 6901   Kock Christian   Bartel Frank   GER 6901     10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 27
12 GER 8005   Paust Stefan   Blum Stephanie   GER 8005   HF   12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 35
13 GER 7919   Seegers Christian   Ochsendorf Frank   GER 7919   LUB   14.0 [DNC] 14.0 [DNC] 14.0 [DNC] 14.0 [DNC] 42

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)