District 17  Regatta Report

Fri Sep 23rd, 2005 through Sun Sep 25th, 2005

Regatta Base

Oktoberfest/Ammersee

 

Sailed on Lake Ammersee, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER-8033   Philipp Rotermund   Uli Seeberger   GER- 8033   Glu   4.0 1.0 28.0 2.0 7
2 GER-8051   Thomas Schiffer   Nils Hentschel   GER- 8051   Ess   6.0 5.0 9.0 1.0 12
3 GER-8020   Michael Ilgenstein   Stefan Kaeshammer   GER- 8020   HF   1.0 2.0 27.0 10.0 13
4 GER-7860   Werner Fritz   Florian Fendt   GER- 7860   B   5.0 16.0 6.0 6.0 17
5 GER-7837   Sybille Merk   Michael Merk   GER- 7837   Neu   2.0 4.0 53.0 12.0 18
6 DEN-8066   Johnny Jensen   Martin Pedersen   DEN- 8066   DF   12.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 22
7 SUI-8085   Lorenz Zimmermann   Markus Mehlen   SUI- 8085   LUV   27.0 12.0 1.0 11.0 24
8 GER-8074   Erich Hirt   Thomas Mayer   GER- 8074   Sta   14.0 7.0 20.0 4.0 25
9 GER-8124   Fritz Girr   Anne Pasemann   GER- 8124   AM   3.0 32.0 13.0 16.0 32
10 GER-7376   Thomas Appel   Dr Stefan Wagner   GER- 7376   Sta   8.0 39.0 11.0 17.0 36
11 GER-7992   Reinhard Schmidt   Dirk Meissner   GER- 7992   Moh   10.0 34.0 4.0 24.0 38
12 GER-7522   Arndt Brendecke   Sascha Griebl   GER- 7522   B   34.0 10.0 7.0 22.0 39
13 GER-8071   Markus Adae   Christian Schaefer   GER- 8071   CBM   18.0 17.0 5.0 61.0 [DNF] 40
14 AUT-7516   Wolfgang Koechert   Thomas Krapfenbauer   AUT- 7516   TR   11.0 8.0 30.0 23.0 42
15 AUT-7846   Dr Ronald Palleschitz   GERHARD WEINREICH   AUT- 7846   H   23.0 30.0 2.0 19.0 44
16 AUT-7928   Josef Urban   Florian Urban   AUT- 7928   TR   20.0 3.0 25.0 21.0 44.0001
17 AUT-8110   Christian Nehammer   Gunter Mitterhauser   AUT- 8110   Att   32.0 21.0 15.0 8.0 44.0002
18 GER-8102   Heiner Frowein   Sebastian Dentler   GER- 8102   UB   48.0 18.0 3.0 26.0 47
19 GER-7842   Florian Bauer   Roland Sponner   GER- 7842   AM   16.0 36.0 17.0 14.0 47.0001
20 GER-7910   Carl-Peter Forster   Hannes Brochier   GER- 7910   Sta   26.0 13.0 61.0 [DNC] 9.0 48
21 GER-7643   Albert Sporer   Heinz-Peter Nersinger   GER- 7643   And   41.0 15.0 22.0 15.0 52
22 GER-7975   Thomas Hopf   Martina Merk   GER- 7975   ZuW   24.0 27.0 24.0 5.0 53
23 GER-7466   Detlef Kuke   Michael Kuke   GER- 7466   BF   7.0 48.0 18.0 28.0 53.0001
24 GER-8026   Dr Walter Soellner   Sergej Horetzky   GER- 8026   CBM   17.0 6.0 31.0 45.0 54
25 GER-8022   Guenter Tzeschlock   Peter Goeckel   GER- 8022   UB   45.0 31.0 12.0 13.0 56
26 GER-8130   Henning Voigt   Dirk Struve   GER- 8130   Aac   28.0 9.0 21.0 61.0 [BFD] 58
27 GER-8160   Dr Florian Von Linde   Michael Ziller   GER- 8160   ZuW   15.0 20.0 47.0 25.0 60
28 HUN-7900   Robert Forintos   Istvan Horvath   HUN- 7900   Ore   36.0 26.0 10.0 27.0 63
29 GER-7821   Hans Helmut Geim   Sylvan Boos   GER- 7821   AM   22.0 22.0 23.0 20.0 64
30 AUT-7572   Andreas Denk   Thomas Mueller   AUT- 7572   Att   25.0 37.0 16.0 31.0 72
31 GER-8198   Uwe Fernholz   Stefan Diestelmann   GER- 8198   Ess   37.0 41.0 29.0 7.0 73
32 GER-7750   Jens Burmester   Kai Jordan   GER- 7750   ED   9.0 38.0 45.0 30.0 77
33 GER-7690   Manfred Michl   Hans Georg Ude   GER- 7690   And   30.0 14.0 34.0 34.0 78
34 GER-7251   Dr Jan-Oliver Wenzel   Stefan Poehn   GER- 7251   And   19.0 35.0 26.0 37.0 80
35 GER-8027   Dr Martin Schwieger   Manfred Joppich   GER- 8027   HF   38.0 28.0 36.0 18.0 82
36 GER-7960   Frank Thurner   Wolfgang Schorre   GER- 7960   ZuW   43.0 25.0 35.0 32.0 92
37 GBR-7419   Shaun Maclean   Ian MacLean   GBR- 7419   ISO   33.0 46.0 14.0 47.0 93
38 GER-8016   Hubert Rauch   Ingo Schappeler   GER- 8016   And   51.0 23.0 19.0 61.0 [BFD] 93.0001
39 GER-7808   Martin Eckel   Frank Lehmkuhle   GER- 7808   And   13.0 43.0 40.0 41.0 94
40 GER-7820   Julius Ogertschnig   Frank Hellgoth   GER- 7820   UB   47.0 19.0 46.0 29.0 94.0001
41 GER-7954   Gert Sefzik   Nikolei Sefzik   GER- 7954   Teg   49.0 29.0 32.0 33.0 94.0002
42 GER-7049   Thomas Kohler   Michael Krisch   GER- 7049   AM   35.0 33.0 33.0 39.0 101
43 GER-7870   Wolfgang Creutz   Heiner Fahnensteg   GER- 7870   Aac   21.0 51.0 43.0 38.0 102
44 GER-7275   Erwin Donderer   Gabi Donderer   GER- 7275   And   31.0 40.0 51.0 36.0 107
45 GER-7550   Tobias Schott   Peter Linke   GER- 7550   CBM   46.0 24.0 38.0 61.0 [DNC] 108
46 GER-7811   Helmut Sprock   Christiane Sprock   GER- 7811   UB   29.0 45.0 42.0 43.0 114
47 AUT-7809   Theodor Prey   Matthias Poell   AUT- 7809   AU   44.0 50.0 41.0 35.0 120
48 GER-7946   Hermann Weiler   Josef Matrei   GER- 7946   Neu   50.0 47.0 39.0 40.0 126
49 GER-7576   Walter Buehler   Heidemarie Buehler   GER- 7576   And   52.0 42.0 37.0 48.0 127
50 GER-8141   Juergen Janson   Ortwin Semmerow   GER- 8141   Teg   40.0 52.0 44.0 44.0 128
51 GER-7433   Manfred Belgardt   Basti Fischer   GER- 7433   And   42.0 44.0 49.0 46.0 132
52 GER-7357   Joerg Mellis   Andre Kruse   GER- 7357   Ess   39.0 53.0 50.0 49.0 138
53 GER-7004   Horst Seitz   Florian Warken   GER- 7004   And   54.0 49.0 48.0 42.0 139
54 GER-7616   Jochen Traub   Diane Von Gilsa   GER- 7616   UB   53.0 54.0 52.0 50.0 155
55 GER-8018   Robert Niemczewski   Thomas Drtina   GER- 8018   BF   61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 183
55 GER-7577   Christian Paucksch   Peter Andrae   GER- 7577   Sta   61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 183
55 GER-6776   Hans Prechter   Gerhard Happach   GER- 6776   AM   61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 183
55 GER-7920   Peter Girr   Katrin Gargula   GER- 7920   AM   61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 183
55 SUI-7319   Henrik Dannesboe   Marc Trinquart   SUI- 7319   BSL   61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 183
55 ITA-7488   Sara Benamati     ITA- 7488   Gar   61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 61.0 [DNC] 183

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)