District 4  Regatta Report

Fri May 31st, 2002 through Sun Jun 2nd, 2002

Regatta Base

2002 4th District Championship

 


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet Race 5 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Extra Stout   Londrigan Jr   Heitzinger   7664   Island Bay   6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 13
2   Maine   Murphy     Sheridan Shore Yacht Club   1.0 9.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 14
3   Vandermolen   Londrigan     Gull Lake Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 3.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 16
4   Gay   Brewer     Island Bay Yacht Club   3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 18
5   Allen   Lichter     Sheridan Shore Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 24
6   Schaefer   Pederson     Racine Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 2.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 29
7 Moose Knuckle   Londrigan   Armbruster   7602   Island Bay Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 13.0 12.0 4.0 1.0 30
8   Perce   Nevel     Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 11.0 5.0 13.0 3.0 32
9 Chill   Nielson   Nielson   6933   Racine Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 14.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 32.0001
10 Cuba Bat   Mccarthy   Mccarthy   7670   Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 5.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 38
11 Treachery   Rickard   Lane   8036   Sheridan Shore   5.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 38.0001
12 Debaser   Brethorst   Wilkins   7542   Island Bay   32.0 [DNF] 1.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 40
13 Double Vision   Berger   Berger   7302   Racine Yacht Club   2.0 16.0 22.0 11.0 13.0 42
14   Wysockey   Calhoun     Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 15.0 4.0 15.0 14.0 48
15   Cole   Gudzenko       7.0 19.0 17.0 10.0 21.0 53
16   Powell   Brewer     Island Bay Yacht Club   4.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 55
17 Gemini   Arentzen   Stevens   7618   Island Bay Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 8.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 58
18 Bada Bing   Lewis   Reisinger   7935   Island Bay   32.0 [DNF] 12.0 8.0 20.0 19.0 59
19 Misty   Allen   Shoreman   7765   Sheridan Shore Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 17.0 15.0 21.0 9.0 62
20   Brethorst   Wojda     Illinois Valley Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 21.0 19.0 23.0 10.0 73
21   Londrigan Sr   Londrigan     Island Bay Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 20.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 77
22   Wysockey   Wise       32.0 [DNF] 24.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 93
23   Burgett       Carlyle Sailing Association   32.0 [DNF] 32.0 [DNF] 24.0 19.0 24.0 99
24   Barkauskas   Chlipala       32.0 [DNF] 22.0 32.0 [DNF] 22.0 23.0 99.0001
25   Pick   Carson     Island Bay Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 26.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 104
26 Mudhen 2   Janus   Smelders   6786   Island Bay Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 23.0 26.0 25.0 32.0 [DNF] 106
27   Fry       Carlyle Sailing Association   32.0 [DNF] 27.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 106
28   Covington   Beal     Illinois Valley Yacht Club   32.0 [DNF] 25.0 21.0 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNF] 110
29   Rundle         32.0 [DNF] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 26.0 122
30   Neumeister       Island Bay Yacht Club   32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 128
30   Nelson       Carlyle Sailing Association   32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 32.0 [DNS] 128

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)