District 14  Regatta Report

Mon Jun 28th, 2004 through Sun Jul 4th, 2004

Regatta Base

2004 Italian Championship

 


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
1 ITA-8180   Francesco Bruni   GUIDO ANTAR VIGNA   ITA- 8180     23.0 [OCS] 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 23.0 [DNF] 12
2 ITA-8040   Giulio Gatti   Corrado Cristaldini   ITA- 8040     1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 23.0 [DNF] 17
3 ITA-8014   Ferdinando Colaninno   Giuseppe Brizzi   ITA- 8014     6.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 23
4 ITA-11   Mario Salani   Massimo Costanzo   ITA- 11     23.0 [OCS] 6.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 35
5 ITA-7881   Andrea Racchelli   Massimiliano Ferrari   ITA- 7881     8.0 10.0 14.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 39
6 ITA-8160   Marco Minghetti   Nicolas Moget   ITA- 8160     10.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 5.0 40
7 ITA-8197   Albino Fravezzi   MAURIZIO CHIOCCIOLI   ITA- 8197     2.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 23.0 [DNF] 43
8 ITA-7646   Arturo Di Lorenzo G   Mauro Montefusco   ITA- 7646     3.0 11.0 17.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 1.0 8.0 44
9 ITA-7771   Gianfranco Noe   Sandro Ulcigrai   ITA- 7771     5.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 53
10 ITA-8164   Paolo Carnevali   Andrea Pelagatti   ITA- 8164     9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 23.0 [RAF] 20.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 56
11 ITA-7500   Luca Massacesi   Vanni Fanfani   ITA- 7500     7.0 5.0 23.0 [DNF] 16.0 23.0 [DNF] 19.0 13.0 5.0 7.0 72
12 SUI-7571   Rolf Eigenmann   Roger Glanzmann   SUI- 7571     13.0 22.0 18.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 3.0 11.0 79
13 ITA-7445   Enzo Bonini   Alberto Calderoni   ITA- 7445     11.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 23.0 [DNF] 15.0 8.0 15.0 4.0 86
14 ITA-8057   A Lanfranchi   ACinquini   ITA- 8057     4.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 16.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 87
15 SUI-7776   Felix Spiegel   Beat Sauter   SUI- 7776     16.0 20.0 6.0 17.0 13.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 23.0 [DNF] 89
16 ITA-7528   Antonio Balderi   Amerigo Anguillesi   ITA- 7528     23.0 [OCS] 15.0 21.0 14.0 14.0 21.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 99
17 ITA-7562   Stefano Bettarini   Filippo Lanfranchi   ITA- 7562     18.0 19.0 8.0 19.0 11.0 17.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 115
18 ITA-7687   Riccardo Improta   Andrea Lupoli   ITA- 7687     23.0 [DSQ] 17.0 16.0 13.0 23.0 [DNF] 6.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 121
19 ITA-7827   Roberto Distefano   Dino Orioli   ITA- 7827     12.0 14.0 20.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 7.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 122
20 ITA-7845   Andrea Poli   Gianmatteo Cau   ITA- 7845     14.0 21.0 19.0 12.0 23.0 [DNF] 13.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 125
21 ITA-7949   Franco De Denaro   Renzo Simoni   ITA- 7949     17.0 13.0 11.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 18.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 128
22 ITA-7382   Matteo Auguadro   Tiziano Auguadro   ITA- 7382     15.0 12.0 12.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DSQ] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNF] 131

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)