District 9  Regatta Report

Sat Jul 3rd, 2004 through Sun Jul 4th, 2004

Regatta Base

Allianz Suisse Star Grand Prix - Brunnen

 

Six races were sailed in 10-20 knots thermical winds, warm & sunny. It was the 50th Anniversary of LUV Fleet !

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 BSL   Lars Kiewening   Markus Mehlen   GER 8103     3.0 3.0 21.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 12
2 TB   Daniel Stegmeier   Beat Stegmeier   SUI 7990     12.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 20
3 Ueb   Hubert Merkelbach   Dirk Meissner   GER 8141     4.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 13.0 6.0 24
4 LUV   Urs Hunkeler   Pit Eckert   SUI 7925     6.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 2.0 27
5 B   Hendrik Witzmann   Nils Hollweg   GER 7849     2.0 8.0 15.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 28
6 Rap   Jurg Ryffel   Cyrille Fullemann   SUI 7891     1.0 9.0 2.0 31.0 [OCS] 12.0 7.0 31
7 Bod   Christoph Gautschi   Uli Seeberger   SUI 8009     20.0 14.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 34
8 TB   Flavio Marazzi   Anouk Augsburger   SUI 8138     21.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 36
9 TB   Rico Gregorini   Daniel Christen   SUI 7848     9.0 25.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 12.0 41
10 Glu   Phillipp Rotermund   Frithjof Kleen   GER 8033     31.0 [OCS] 17.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 47
11 TB   Martin Ingold   Peter Neth   SUI 7912     31.0 [OCS] 18.0 1.0 19.0 17.0 5.0 60
12 Sem   Beat Hunziker   Vincent Nagelisen   SUI 7983     5.0 4.0 14.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 60.0001
13 Rap   Hans Stoeckli   Axel Erbe   SUI 8033     14.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 9.0 18.0 65
14 Ueb   Klaus Kappes   Steffen Rutz   GER 7944     8.0 15.0 10.0 20.0 21.0 17.0 70
15 Zu   Jeannot Walder   Hans Korevaar   SUI 8019     18.0 20.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 70.0001
16 Rap   Josy Steinmayer   Reto Heilig   SUI 7703     22.0 27.0 11.0 6.0 22.0 10.0 71
17 BSL   Henrik Dannesboe   Jan Schwitter   SUI 7319     31.0 [DNF] 22.0 17.0 11.0 4.0 19.0 73
18 LUV   Lorenz Zimmermann   David Jeanneret   SUI 8075     31.0 [DNC] 5.0 16.0 15.0 24.0 13.0 73.0001
19 Zu   Markus Gericke   Beat Waser   SUI 7716     17.0 6.0 24.0 10.0 19.0 21.0 73.0002
20 Zu   Daniel Wyss   Lukas Wyss   SUI 7645     15.0 16.0 31.0 [DNF] 13.0 18.0 14.0 76
21 Rap   Roman Timm   Kaspar Huber   SUI 7582     10.0 11.0 20.0 24.0 20.0 23.0 84
22 LUV   Damian Hunkeler   Oliver Fuchs   SUI 8000     16.0 10.0 22.0 22.0 26.0 16.0 86
23 Rap   Werner Maurer   Roland Kniel   SUI 7540     7.0 19.0 31.0 [OCS] 21.0 15.0 31.0 [DNC] 93
24 TB   Marc Friderich   Paul De Wit   SUI 7578     23.0 28.0 18.0 18.0 10.0 25.0 94
25 ZU   Hans-Ruedi Sulzer   Rene Marty   SUI 7752     11.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 23.0 27.0 106
26 LUV   Albrecht Gaul   Lorenzo Moret   SUI 7479     13.0 26.0 19.0 25.0 28.0 24.0 107
27 Sem   Felix Wuthrich   Christoph Hausammann   SUI 7399     19.0 21.0 26.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 124
28 Sem   Ueli Ammann   Martin Seeger   SUI 7257     31.0 [DNF] 31.0 [DNC] 31.0 [DNC] 26.0 16.0 22.0 126
29 Rap   Daniel Brupbacher   Roger Moser   SUI 8058     24.0 23.0 27.0 28.0 30.0 26.0 128
30 Rap   Madleine Maurer   Philipp Kupper   SUI 9     25.0 29.0 23.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 130

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)