District 9  Regatta Report

Sat Aug 16th, 2003 through Sun Aug 17th, 2003

Regatta Base

2003 Allianz Suisse Star Grand Prix, Herbstpreis Brunnen

 

Sailed at Brunnen, Vierwaldstättersee, Switzerland
Wind & Sea Conditions: sunny, warm (up to 32°C), thermical winds 15-25 knots

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 SUI 7990   Daniel Stegmeier   Beat Stegmeier   SUI 7990   TB   3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 7
2 SUI 7891   Jurg Ryffel   Cyrille Fullemann   SUI 7891   Rap   5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 9
3 GER 8016   Hubert Merkelbach   Dirk Meissner   GER 8016   Ub   4.0 4.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 15
4 SUI 8009   Christoph Gautschi   Markus Mehlen   SUI 8009   Bod   6.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 17
5 GER 8104   Andreas Herrmann   Nils Holweg   GER 8104   Ub   1.0 6.0 21.0 1.0 14.0 22
6 SUI 7925   Urs Hunkeler   Thomas Lussi   SUI 7925   LUV   11.0 3.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 26
7 GER 7552   Klaus Kappes   Steffen Rutz   GER 7552   Ub   7.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 26.0001
8 SUI 7883   Peter Wyss   Urs Joss   SUI 7883   Zu   10.0 27.0 [DNF] 14.0 8.0 6.0 38
9 SUI 8133   Peter Stockli   Axel Erbe   SUI 8133   Rap   8.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 17.0 41
10 SUI 7703   Josy Steinmayer   Reto Heilig   SUI 7703   Rap   12.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 44
11 SUI 7532   Urs Infanger   Dario Tizianel   SUI 7532   LUV   17.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 44.0001
12 SUI 7582   Roman Timm   Kaspar Huber   SUI 7582   Rap   20.0 16.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 46
13 SUI 7983   Beat Hunziker   Vincent Nagelisen   SUI 7983   Halse   27.0 [OCS] 12.0 15.0 14.0 8.0 49
14 SUI 7645   Daniel Wyss   Lukas Wyss   SUI 7645   Zu   13.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 16.0 49.0001
15 SUI 7912   Martin Ingold   Lukas Bar   SUI 7912   TB   15.0 13.0 3.0 19.0 27.0 [DNF] 50
16 SUI 8161   Hannes Gubler   Alex Gouda   SUI 8161   Zu   16.0 19.0 5.0 18.0 11.0 50.0001
17 GER 8033   Philipp Rotermund   Peter Hecher   GER 8033   Glu   2.0 8.0 20.0 27.0 [DNF] 27.0 [DNC] 57
18 SUI 7537   Peter Fricker   Otto Schmid   SUI 7537   Bod   18.0 17.0 19.0 9.0 15.0 59
19 SUI 8019   Jeannot Walder   Hans Korevaar   SUI 8019   Zu   19.0 10.0 18.0 15.0 27.0 [DNS] 62
20 SUI 7716   Lorenz Zimmermann   Markus Scheidegger   SUI 7716   LUV   22.0 18.0 6.0 21.0 18.0 63
21 SUI 7776   Felix Spiegel   Beat Sauter   SUI 7776   BSL   14.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 13.0 69
22 SUI 7892   David Sigrist   Bjorn Klingler   SUI 7892   Zu   25.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 21.0 77
23 FRA 7937   Michel Dreyfus   Bennjamin Oudet   FRA 7937   Sav   21.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 19.0 84
24 SUI 7470   Alex Lautenschlager   Lorenzo Moret   SUI 7470   Halse   23.0 20.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 85
25 SUI 7578   Marc Friderich   Paul Dewit   SUI 7578   TB   9.0 27.0 [DNF] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 90
26 GER 7627   Christian Kienzle   Bobby Wetter   GER 7627   Ub   24.0 24.0 24.0 27.0 [DNF] 27.0 [DNC] 99

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)