District 9  Regatta Report

Sat Apr 26th, 2003 through Sun Apr 27th, 2003

Regatta Base

Allianz Suisse Star Grand Prix - Bodensee-Meisterschaft

 


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 XXXX   Stegmeier Daniel/Beat     SUI 7990   TYC   5.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 1.0 2.0 15
2 LARA   Hmerkelbach /Dmeissner     GER 8016   BYCUe   3.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 18
3 XXX   Hermann A/Hollweg Nils     Ger 8104   BYCUe   7.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 20
4 BLACKI   Schwarz J/Seeberger U     MON 7881   YC Monaco   15.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 22
5 VIRUS   Scheidegger Kurt U Markus     SUI 7348   TYC   2.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 24
6 ARLECCHINO   Ryffel Jurg/Fullemann C     SUI 7891   YCR   1.0 3.0 22.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 26
7 Starling   Stockli Hans/Erbe Axel     SUI 8133   SCMd   4.0 11.0 1.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 36
8 FRAM   Gautschi Chr/Freuis Kurt     SUI 8009   YCB   21.0 2.0 25.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 38
9 JAGUAR   Kappes Klaus/Hessler Mich     GER 7552   BYCE▄ YCRa   11.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 38.0001
10 ROMEO   Steinmayer J/Heilig R     SUI 7703   YCR   10.0 18.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 18.0 51
11 for the time being   Van Harwegen/De Bruyn Kop     NED 7806   kwvl   12.0 10.0 21.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 51.0001
12 CIROCCO   Hunziker Beat/Nagelisen V     SUI 7983   YCR   19.0 9.0 17.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 53
13 SCUALO BIANCO IV   Zimmermann L/Spiegel F     SUI 7716   YCT   9.0 13.0 11.0 18.0 11.0 10.0 54
14 XXX   Paucksch Chr/Kostler E     GER 7577   BYC   8.0 12.0 9.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 57
15 007   Schwyter/Wildi     SUI 7968   YCR   18.0 17.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 8.0 58
16 GIULIETTA   Timm Roman/Huber Kaspar     SUI 7582   SCMd   13.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 62
17 MARDBOX   Seger Bernhard     SUI 7242   SVB   16.0 20.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 71
18 NATALI   Fridrich Marc/De Wit Paul     SUI 7578   TYC   17.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 23.0 15.0 78
19 MON JOUJOU   Vogel Dirk/Hoffmann Heinz     GER 8010   RHEINBR▄DE   14.0 21.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 24.0 84
20 AVANCE   Ingold Martin U Erika     SUI 7912   TYC   6.0 16.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 23.0 88
21 LETS GO   Sulzer Hr/Marty Rene     SUI 7701   ZYC   20.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 95
22 MICHELLE   Dannesboe Henrik/Lorenzo     SUI 7319   RVB   25.0 19.0 15.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 100
23 DIVA   Furter Walter/Botschi D     SUI 7211   ICRo   22.0 24.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 101
24 ALBATROS   Sigrist D/Klingler B     SUI 7892   SVT   23.0 25.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 109
25 Colomba   Osterwalder/Braun     SUI 7896   ZYC   24.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 117

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)