District 10  Regatta Report

Thu Jun 12th, 2003 through Sun Jun 15th, 2003

Fredrik Lööf and Anders Ekström win the big trofee while Mats Johansson takes 2: nd place.

Fredrik Lööf and Anders Ekström win the big trofee while Mats Johansson takes 2: nd place.

Open International Swedish Championship 2003

 


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
1 SWE 8141   Loof   Ekstrom   8141   Birka   2 1 1 2 1 1 8 4 12
2 SWE 8108   Johansson   Möller   8108   Katt   1 2 3 7 4 5 10 2 24
3 DEN 8101   Holm   Leifelf   8101   Danmark   7 5 5 5 DSQ 3 1 1 27
4 DEN 7872   Westergaard   Orsted   7872   Danmark   3 19 2 5 2 RGD 7 12 5 34
5 SWE 7675   Ljungkvist   Alm   7675   Bk   19 6 11 4 6 2 3 7 39
6 IND 7901   Ramchandran   Mongia   7901   India   5 4 10 1 3 7 DNF 10 40
7 SWE 7489   Ahlby   Heiding   7489   PN   6 7 9 12 7 8 4 3 44
8 SWE 7134   Bjorndahl   Hedell   7134   PN   4 8 4 9 OCS 9 7 9 50
9 SWE 7338   Wigforss   Olsson   7338   Baltic   8 3 7 11 9 12 6 8 52
10 SWE 7290   Carlstrom   Edwall   7290   Kat   10 9 OCS 10 5 10 11 11 66
11 SWE 7647   Schroder   Hemlin   7647   PN   17 13 6 8 OCS 4 9 13 70
12 SWE 7684   Johansson   Finnsgard   7684   Birka   12 NRY NRY 6 8 6 2 6 76
13 SWE 7311   Oskarssom   Stromberg   7311   PN   9 11 8 23 0OCS 4 9 13 70
14 SWE 7978   Krook   Thelander   7978   Aros   13 16 14 13 10 11 18 21 95
15 SWE 7812   Andersson   Broad   7812   Katt   11 12 13 21 16 21 4 18 95
16 SWE 7917   Carlsson   Nilsson   7917   Rasta   RDG (9) RDG (15) RDG (15) 16 11 15 (19) 16 97
17 SWE 7563   Thorsell   Pousard   7563   PN   14 18 16 14 17 14 13 12 100
18 SWE 7283   Sjostrand   Busck   7283   PN   15 22 18 19 12 18 15 17 114
19 SWE 7608   Muller   Santesson   7608   Sand   20 15 19 18 15 16 26 19 122
20 SWE 7297   Svensson   Rudell   7297   Katt   18 20 17 22 20 20 14 24 131
21 SWE 7233   Lantz   Härsjö   7233   Katt   23 17 20 15 DNF 19 20 20 134
22 SWE 7541   Caspersson   Caspersson   7541   PN   21 26 24 17 OCS 17 16 23 144
23 SWE 7819   Hogland   Borgstrom   7819   Sand   16 10 22 24 24 28 25 NRY 149
24 SWE 7476   Carlsson   Ek   7476   Birka   29 21 15 34 23 24 23 15 150
25 SWE 7768   Hammarsten   Gabrielli   7768   Gefle   26 24 23 27 19 23 22 22 159
26 SWE 7266   Ekborg   Caspersson   7266   PN   DNF 14 12 26 12 27 DNS DNS 164
27 SWE 7873   Wester   Fagrell   7873   PN   25 27 OCS 28 18 22 21 25 166
28 SWE 7322   Alm   Johansson   7322   Bk   37 23 DNF 25 14 26 DNF NRY 187
29 SWE 7320   Johansson   Kellner   7320   Birka   22 DNF DNS 20 21 25 OCD DNF 196
30 SWE 6792   Goransson   Kisker   6792   PN   31 28 26 31 DNF 29 24 29 198
31 SWE 7913   Blanck   Aunapuu   7913   Sand   30 29 25 33 OCS 30 27 28 202
32 SWE 7819   Chroneer   Chroneer   7819   Baltic   24 31 28 35 26 33 OCS 26 203
33 SWE 6943   Nordvall   Fagerström   6943   PN   28 25 21 29 DNF 31 OCS DNF 206
34 SWE 7610   Wetzenstein   Bergstrom   7610   Birka   32 30 27 32 25 32 NRY NRY 214
35 SWE 6630   Caspersson   Hojby   6630   PN   DNS DNS DNS 30 22 DNS OCS 27 223

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)