District 17  Regatta Report

Thu Jul 31st, 2008 through Sun Aug 3rd, 2008

Regatta Base

Oesterreichische Staatsmeisterschaft 2008

 

The Austrian Championship was sailed at the UYC Wolfgansee.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 7837   Merk Sibylle   Merk Michael   7837   Neu   2.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 23
2 7975   Hopf Thomas   Hopf Martina   7975   ZuW   9.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 25
3 7481   Sturm Albert   Haring Tobias   7481   Att   1.0 2.0 14.0 2.0 7.0 16.0 26
4 8369   Tomasini Grinover Roberto   Bahr Gunnar   8369   AU   8.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 5.0 4.0 29
5 8249   Kloiber Franz   Mueller Michi   8249   SMA   3.0 22.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 [DNS] 3.0 30
6 7361   Schlagbauer Heimo   Schlagbauer Walter   7361   AU   12.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 32
7 7928   Urban Josef   Urban Nikolaus   7928   TR   7.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 8.0 27.0 [OCS] 43
8 7572   Denk Andreas   Mueller Thomas   7572   Att   14.0 1.0 6.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 44
9 7846   Palleschitz Ronald   Weinreich Gerhard   7846   H   20.0 3.0 13.0 3.0 10.0 17.0 46
10 7577   Paucksch Christian   Knoll Christian   7577   Sta   10.0 20.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 27.0 [OCS] 47
11 7795   Mastnak Franz   Rastinger Robert   7795   TR   13.0 8.0 4.0 19.0 9.0 13.0 47.0001
12 7372   Sterba Igor   Fetterle Jiri   7372   CZ   6.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 54
13 7818   Felzmann Michael   Gnan Markus   7818   Att   17.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 16.0 2.0 56
14 7458   Stelzl Thomas   Eder Johannes   7458   Att   15.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 59
15 8226   Koechert Wolfgang   Bergthaler Michael   8226   TR   11.0 23.0 17.0 9.0 20.0 6.0 63
16 8154   SCHOTT TOBIAS   Kagl Alexander   8154   SBM   27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 14.0 3.0 1.0 72
17 7699   Hoeferer Harald   Ensbrunner Gerhard   7699   AU   18.0 16.0 21.0 13.0 17.0 9.0 73
18 7886   Cuber Anton   Mosing Markus   7886     16.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 74
19 7656   Goessler Ralf   Leitner Harald   7656   AU   19.0 10.0 15.0 23.0 18.0 18.0 80
20 8160   Von Linde Florian   Steffens Tobias   8160   ZuW   4.0 11.0 19.0 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 88
21 7026   Viktor Martin   Miklos Bezerrti   7026   Ore   24.0 18.0 27.0 [DNS] 5.0 15.0 27.0 [DNS] 89
22 8146   Koeller Rudi   Patrick Olsacher   8146   AU   23.0 21.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 10.0 89.0001
23 7360   Kraupa Karl   Andreas Steinkogel   7360   AU   22.0 13.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 94
24 7989   Kroth Hugo   Schweiger Gerd   7989   Sta   21.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 20.0 101
25 7801   Raudaschl Florian   Schaschnig Christoph   7801   SMA   5.0 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 113
26 7652   Feitzinger Roland   Bichler Herbert   7652     27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 27.0 [DNS] 135

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)