District 17  Regatta Report

Fri May 30th, 2008 through Sun Jun 1st, 2008

Regatta Base

2008 Hammond Perkin

 

Sailed at the Bodensee Yacht Club Uberlingen, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 AUT 8226   Spitzauer Johan   Nehammer Christian   AUT 8226   Att   1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3
2 GER 8122   Kappes Klaus   Rutz Steffen   GER 8122   UB   4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 7
3 SUI 8133   Stoeckli Hans   Erbe Axel   SUI 8133   Rap   2.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 10
4 GER 7762   Hermann Andreas   Gelsdorf Christopher   GER 7762   Bod   13.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 18
5 GER 8010   VOGEL DIRK   Conrad Thomas   GER 8010   UB   8.0 7.0 19.0 3.0 18.0001
6 GER 8256   Merkelbach Hubert   Wenk Benedikt   GER 8256   UB   9.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 18.0002
7 SUI 7091   Rohner Ernst   Adakan Enver   SUI 7091   Bod   16.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 19
8 7975   Hopf Thomas   Merk Martina   7975   ZuW   12.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 24
9 SUI 7854   Juchli Roman   Juchli Philipp   SUI 7854   Bod   3.0 21.0 9.0 12.0 24.0001
10 GER 7344   Frik Jochen   Frik Benjamin   GER 7344   UB   14.0 5.0 21.0 6.0 25
11 SUI 8022   Wittich Juerg   Trachsel Christian   SUI 8022   Bod   5.0 24.0 7.0 15.0 27
12 SUI 7537   Fricker Peter   Fricker Doris   SUI 7537   Bod   7.0 8.0 13.0 18.0 28
13 SUI 7983   Hunziker Beat   Nagelisen Vincent   SUI 7983   Sem   6.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 30
14 SUI 8257   Gautschi Christoph   Sagmeister Michael   SUI 8257   Bod   10.0 15.0 23.0 7.0 32
15 GER 7811   Sprock Christiane   Sprock Helmut   GER 7811   UB   18.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 35
16 GER 8102   Frowein Heiner   Dentler Sebastian   GER 8102   UB   19.0 16.0 15.0 5.0 36
17 GER 8016   Rauch Hubert   Schappeler Ingo   GER 8016   And   21.0 11.0 16.0 19.0 46
18 GER 7820   Ogertschnig Julius   Kuntz Bernd   GER 7820   UB   17.0 14.0 22.0 17.0 48
19 SUI 7348   Rudolf Juerg   Zimmermann Tobias   SUI 7348   Bod   15.0 17.0 17.0 22.0 49
20 7842   Belgardt Manfred   Seitz Horst   7842   And   25.0 18.0 10.0 24.0 52
21 SUI 8161   Gubler Hannes   Gouda Alex   SUI 8161   ZU   11.0 19.0 24.0 23.0 53
22 GER 7522   Koestler Ewald   Fischer-Brandies Alexander   GER 7522   Sta   20.0 23.0 18.0 16.0 54
23 SUI 7752   Sulzer Hansruedi   Marty Rene   SUI 7752   Rap   22.0 25.0 14.0 21.0 57
24 GER 7981   Janson Juergen   Bernicken Rike   GER 7981   Teg   23.0 20.0 32.0 [DNC] 20.0 63
25 GER 7627   Kienzle Christian   Wetter Bobby   GER 7627   UB   24.0 22.0 20.0 25.0 66
26 GER 810   Groemminger Timm   Groemminger Christian   GER 810   UB   26.0 26.0 25.0 32.0 [DNC] 77
27 GER 8018   Niemczewski Robert     GER 8018   BF   32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 96
27 GER 7887   Rotermund Philipp   Fritz Werner   GER 7887   Glu   32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 96
27 SUI 7703   Steinmeyer Josi     SUI 7703   ZU   32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 96
27 SUI 6909   Dvorak Cyrill   Conzelmann Klaus   SUI 6909   Bod   32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 96
27 7616   Traub Jochem   Chtchetinine O   7616   UB   32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 96

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)