District 13  Regatta Report

Wed Jun 25th, 2008 through Sun Jun 29th, 2008

Winners Fredrik Loof and Anders Ekstrom

Winners Fredrik Loof and Anders Ekstrom

Kieler Woche 2008

 

Final results for nine races sailed June 25-29 at Kiel, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
1 SWE 8352   Loof Fredrik   Ekstrom Anders   SWE 8352   BK   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2 14
2 BRA 8255   SCHEIDT ROBERT   PRADA BRUNO   BRA 8255   Gua   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.02 14.02
3 GER 8149   Hagen Alexander   Kleen Frithjof   GER 8149   Glu   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 [OCS] 3.0 10 30
4 GER 8213   Polgar Johannes   Hollweg Nils   GER 8213     8.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6 44
5 SWE 8108   Dahlen Erik   Carlsson Krister   SWE 8108   Bk   5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 8 46
6 GER 9   Babendererde Johannes   Stanjek Philipp   GER 9   Moh   7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 16 58
7 GER 8   Lars Kiewning   Hentschel Niels   GER 8   BSL   10.0 20.0 [DNF] 11.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 12 67
8 DEN 8225   Sorensen Flemming   Thrysoe Hansen   DEN 8225   DF   9.0 15.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 14 78
9 SWE 7661   Ljungkvist Fredrik   Alm Daniel   SWE 7661   Bk   6.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 5.0 5.0 22 83
10 AUT 8226   Spitzauer Hans   Nehammer Christian   AUT 8226   Att   4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 38 91
11 HUN 8166   Tenke Tibor   Bezereti Miklos   HUN 8166   Ore   11.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 -- 72
12 GER 7904   Gold Felix   Raue Markus   GER 7904   Ess   15.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 -- 76
13 SWE 7712   Carlson Philip   Peterson Benjamin   SWE 7712   Kat   12.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 -- 83
14 GER 7577   Paucksch Christian   Knoll Christian   GER 7577   Sta   20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 14.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 -- 91
15 GER 7762   Gelsdorf Christopher   Paust Stefan   GER 7762   Aac   14.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 -- 93
16 COL 7859   Schlubach Reginald   Schlubach Joh   COL 7859   HF   16.0 20.0 [DNF] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 11.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 -- 109
17 RUS 8359   Berezhnoy Andrei   Masalov Sergey   RUS 8359   StP   13.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] -- 122
18 GER 7908   Fallais Dominik   Fallais Simon   GER 7908   Aac   17.0 14.0 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] -- 131
19 GER 7866   Thomsen Dierk   Behn Philip   GER 7866   Glu   20.0 [DNF] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 20.0 [DNC] 15.0 16.0 -- 131

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)