District 17  Regatta Report

Sat Sep 20th, 2008 through Sun Sep 21st, 2008

Regatta Base

2008 Kronprinz Rupprecht Erinnerungspreis

 

Sailed at the Bayerischer Yacht-Club e.V., Munich, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER-7860   Werner Fritz   Uli Seeberger   GER- 7860   B   1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 5
2 GER-8160   Dr Florian V Linde   Tobias Steffens   GER- 8160   ZuW   5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6
3 GER-7975   Thomas Hopf   Martina Hopf   GER- 7975   ZuW   2.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 9
4 GER-8308   Fritz Girr   Bernhard Schaefer   GER- 8308   AM   3.0 21.0 11.0 1.0 15
5 GER-7762   Andreas Hermann   Christopher Gelsdorf   GER- 7762   Bod   8.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 16
6 GER-8018   Malte Kamrath   Jonas Nissen   GER- 8018     4.0 4.0 33.0 [DNF] 9.0 17
7 GER-7960   Frank Thurner   Dr Kai Nitsche   GER- 7960   ZuW   6.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 18
8 GER-8020   Thomas Appel   Florian Rixner   GER- 8020   Sta   11.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 23
9 GER-8150   Olaf Richter   Sebastian Richter   GER- 8150   Lub   16.0 10.0 15.0 3.0 28
10 GER-8141   Stephanie Steinlein   Markus Steinlein   GER- 8141   B   7.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 30
11 GER-7577   Christian Paucksch   Johannes Sussbauer   GER- 7577   Sta   23.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 32
12 RUS-8359   Andrei Berezhnoy   Sergey Masalov   RUS- 8359   StP   25.0 5.0 9.0 18.0 32.0001
13 GER-7989   Dr Hugo Kroth   Christian Knoll   GER- 7989   Teg   10.0 8.0 17.0 23.0 35
14 GER-7708   Thomas Kroth   Dagmar Puck   GER- 7708   Teg   12.0 11.0 24.0 13.0 36
15 GER-7550   Dr Tobias Schott   Gregor Stegmann   GER- 7550   CBM   30.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 38
16 GER-7658   Dr Peter Koehler   Manfred Joppich   GER- 7658   AM   19.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 44
17 GER-7866   Dierk Thomsen   Philip Behn   GER- 7866   Glu   28.0 19.0 16.0 10.0 45
18 GER-7954   Gert Sefzik   Nikolai Sefzik   GER- 7954   Teg   17.0 18.0 10.0 29.0 45.0001
19 GER-7750   Jens Burmester   Walter Bauditsch   GER- 7750   ED   9.0 17.0 20.0 25.0 46
20 GER-7625   Nikolaus Stoll   Patrick Haeussler   GER- 7625   ZuW   14.0 25.0 8.0 27.0 47
21 GER-7870   Wolfgang Creutz   Horst Seitz   GER- 7870   Aac   15.0 28.0 26.0 7.0 48
22 GER-7820   Julius Ogertschnig   Roland Teufel   GER- 7820   UB   13.0 23.0 27.0 20.0 56
23 GER-8147   Christian Rupp   Tim Woodcock   GER- 8147   ZuW   21.0 14.0 21.0 33.0 [DNF] 56.0001
24 GER-7588   Prof Eberhard Fischer-Brandies   Hajo Koester   GER- 7588   Sta   20.0 20.0 18.0 26.0 58
25 GER-8062   Manfred Meyer   Daniele Di Martino   GER- 8062   Sta   18.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 59
26 GER-7797   Dr Dietrich Niklas   Jan Kolditz   GER- 7797     22.0 22.0 23.0 16.0 60
27 GER-7116   Professor Juergen Seefelder   Wolfgang Demuth   GER- 7116   AM   24.0 29.0 29.0 8.0 61
28 GER-7376   Dr Peter Bergauer   Dr Baerbel Bergauer   GER- 7376     29.0 26.0 28.0 14.0 68
29 GER-7981   Juergen Janson   Simone Sasse   GER- 7981   Teg   26.0 27.0 25.0 19.0 70
30 GER-79   Robin Han   Tomasic Zarko   GER- 79   Kv   27.0 30.0 22.0 28.0 77
31 GER-7918   Henning Figge   Stefan Kiss   GER- 7918   Sta   31.0 31.0 30.0 33.0 [DNC] 92
32 GER-7910   Carl-Peter Forster   Dr Stephan Wagner   GER- 7910   Sta   33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 99

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)