District 9  Regatta Report

Fri Jul 18th, 2008 through Sun Jul 20th, 2008

Winners Kurt and Markus Scheidegger

Winners Kurt and Markus Scheidegger

Rostige Kanne 2008

 

Sailed at the Thunersee Yachtclub,Switzerland.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 SUI 7969   Scheidegger Kurt   Scheidegger Markus   SUI 7969   TB   1.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 6
2 SUI 7578   Friderich Marc   Degen Benno   SUI 7578   TB   2.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 9
3 SUI 8257   Gautschi Christoph   Gautschi Stephano   SUI 8257   Bod   3.0 3.0 16.0 7.0 13
4 SUI 8138   Marazzi Bruno   Marazzi Renato   SUI 8138   TB   8.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 14
5 SUI 7912   Ingold Martin   Bischoff Dario   SUI 7912   TB   18.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0001
6 SUI 7983   Hunziker Beat   Naegelisen Vincent   SUI 7983   Sem   9.0 1.0 7.0 12.0 17
7 SUI 7723   Honegger Res   Daester Patrik   SUI 7723   TB   5.0 8.0 4.0 17.0 17.0001
8 SUI 8085   Zimmermann Lorenz   Mutti Michael   SUI 8085   LUV   4.0 12.0 22.0 4.0 20
9 SUI 7968   Moser Thomas   Jeanneret David   SUI 7968   TB   6.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 21
10 SUI 8232   Dannesboe Hanrik   Ducommun Patrick   SUI 8232   Sem   14.0 2.0 8.0 13.0 23
11 SUI 7891   Ryffel Juerg   WYSS LUKAS   SUI 7891   Rap   15.0 14.0 10.0 1.0 25
12 SUI 8022   Wittich Juerg   Trachsel Christian   SUI 8022   Bod   11.0 13.0 18.0 8.0 32
13 SUI 7854   Juchli Roman   Juchli Philipp   SUI 7854   Bod   7.0 28.0 13.0 16.0 36
14 SUI 7840   Furrer Rico   Zweifel Basil   SUI 7840   TB   12.0 24.0 15.0 11.0 38
15 SUI 7990   Stegmeier Beat   Gaul Dominik   SUI 7990   TB   10.0 4.0 26.0 31.0 [DNS] 40
16 SUI 7883   Adakan Enver   Rohner Ernst   SUI 7883     20.0 15.0 6.0 31.0 [DNS] 41
17 SUI 8161   Gubler Hannes   Gouda Alex   SUI 8161   ZU   22.0 18.0 9.0 14.0 41.0001
18 SUI 8133   Stockli Hans   Erbe Axel   SUI 8133   Rap   21.0 10.0 23.0 10.0 41.0002
19 SUI 717   Peter Kilchenmann   Saner Hans-Juerg   SUI 717   TB   13.0 26.0 29.0 9.0 48
20 SUI 7167   Ammann Ueli   Seeger Martin   SUI 7167   Sem   19.0 23.0 12.0 19.0 50
21 SUI 7571   Eigenmann Rolf   Sauter Beat   SUI 7571   TB   17.0 21.0 14.0 31.0 [DNS] 52
22 SUI 7399   Goldschmid Yvonne   Wuethrich Felix   SUI 7399   Sem   24.0 16.0 17.0 23.0 56
23 SUI 7896   Rossner Hanspeter   Braun Moritz   SUI 7896   Luv   16.0 22.0 28.0 18.0 56.0001
24 FRA 7319   HIRT Jean-Paul   TRINQUART MARC   FRA 7319   G   25.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 60
25 SUI 7717   Erzberger Peter   Erzberger Jan   SUI 7717   TB   23.0 31.0 [DNS] 24.0 15.0 62
26 GER 8032   Hengstenberg Edwart   Daub Uli   GER 8032   Ess   26.0 17.0 27.0 31.0 [DNS] 70
27 SUI 7326   Schurmann Lucas   Conbatto Marco   SUI 7326   LUV   29.0 27.0 21.0 22.0 70.0001
28 SUI 7348   Rudolf Juerg   Wiedmaier Denise   SUI 7348   Bod   27.0 20.0 25.0 31.0 [DNS] 72
29 SUI 6747   Moret Lorenzo   Schwitter Jan And Ruegg Heinz   SUI 6747   TB   28.0 29.0 19.0 31.0 [DNF] 76
30 SUI 6914   Dorset Yann   Perroud Yann   SUI 6914   G   31.0 [DNS] 25.0 30.0 31.0 [DNS] 86

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)