District 9  Regatta Report

Sat Apr 19th, 2008 through Sun Apr 20th, 2008

Regatta Base

2008 Zürcher Frühlingspreis (Colomba Cup)

 

Sailed at the Zürcher Yachtclub, Switzerland.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 SUI 8022   Wittich Juerg   Trachsel Christian   SUI 8022   Bod   1.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 12
2 Starling   Stoeckli Hans   Hauser Daniel   SUI 8133   Rap   2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16
3 Anymous   Honegger Andreas   Glauser Daniel   SUI 7683   TB   9.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 19
4 Jaguar   Kappes Klaus   Rutz Steffen   GER 8122   UB   3.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 21
5 SUI 7965   Timm Roman   Huber Kaspar   SUI 7965   ZU   4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 22
6 Single Malt   Furrer Rico   Zweifel Basil   SUI 7840   TB   8.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 10.0 23
7 Estella   Winkler Oli     SUI 7075   ZU   6.0 12.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 25
8 SUI 7854   Juchli Romen   Juchli Philipp   SUI 7854   Bod   5.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 25.0001
9 Let's Go   Sulzer Hansruedi   Sulzer Robert   SUI 7752   Rap   7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 38
10 Brava   Rohner Ernst   Metzger Stefan   SUI 7091   Bod   11.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 48
11 Brunhilde   Gericke Markus   Sasso Mario   SUI 7716   ZU   10.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 15.0 [DNC] 15.0 [DNC] 55
12 Patty   Buff Walter   Buff Dominic   SUI 7189   ZU   13.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 58
13 Ben   Dardel Joerg   Braun Moritz   SUI 7822   ZU   12.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 [DNC] 15.0 [DNC] 61
14 SUI 7671   Antes Urban   Peller Christoph   SUI 7671   ZU   15.0 [DNC] 15.0 [DNC] 15.0 [DNC] 15.0 [DNC] 11.0 11.0 67

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)