District 20  Regatta Report

Sat Jan 26th, 2008 through Sun Jan 27th, 2008

Regatta Base

2008 Biscayne Trophy

 

One race was sailed on Miami's Biscayne Bay on Saturday on a bright sunny warm day with little wind. On Sunday, one race was completed in winds of 10-15 knots.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 Total
1 GER   Stanjek Robert   Koy Markus   7971   BF   1.0 3.0 4
2 ITA   Modena Luca   Lambertenghi Sergio   8281   NG   4.0 4.0 8
3 BER   Bromby Peter   White Lee   8272   Isol   2.0 10.0 12
4 POL   Kusznierewicz Mateusz   Zycki Dominik   8170   Isol   3.0 13.0 16
5 ITA   Negri Diego   Viale Luigi   8266   VE   9.0 11.0 20
6 USA   Buchan Carl   Buchan James   8260   PS   11.0 12.0 23
7 USA   Reynolds Mark   Ericsson Steve   8320   SDB   10.0 21.0 31
8 CAN   Cramer Brian   Bjorn Tyler   8143   WLOC   24.0 9.0 33
9 ARG   Rodriguez Ernesto   Engelhave Federico   7976     39.0 1.0 40
10 USA   Diaz Augie   Trinter Phil   8285   BisB   38.0 2.0 40.0001
11 USA   Villehuchet Dela   Gesing Witold   8132   Mid   25.0 16.0 41
12 JPN   SUZUKI Kunio   WADA Daichi   7979   Isol   29.0 15.0 44
13 ITA   Chieffi Enrico   Galu Massimo   8142   PDV   31.0 14.0 45
14 AUT   Spitzauer Hans   Nehammer Christian   8226   Att   28.0 17.0 45.0001
15 USA   McChesney Peter   Zwingelberg Shane   8264   AN   22.0 25.0 47
16 USA   Szabo George   Peters Rick   8273   SDB   30.0 19.0 49
17 GER   Hampe Axel   Fuerer Andreas   8311   ZuW   51.0 6.0 57
18 SUI   Stegmeier Daniel   Stegmeier Beat   7990   TB   33.0 24.0 57.0001
19 USA   Bonanni Claude   Burgess Richard   8279   TaB   34.0 26.0 60
20 USA   Emmet Rob   Avellon Guy   7370   AN   44.0 18.0 62
21 ITA   Santoni Silvio   Natucci Edoardo   8290   NG   42.0 22.0 64
22 USA   Maccausland John   Raynor Tod   8195   CR   47.0 20.0 67
23 USA   Von Schwarz Karl   Wharton Rich   7934   AN   43.0 28.0 71
24 ITA   Barovier Alberto   Ferdinando Colaninno   8313   SG   69.0 [DNF] 5.0 74
25 USA   Smith Jud   Yuill Terry   8177   BH   5.0 69.0 [DNF] 74.0001
26 USA   Allen Bill   Fatih Brian   8215   WH   6.0 69.0 [DNF] 75
27 IRL   Treacy Max   Shanks Anthony   8158   Isol   69.0 [DNS] 7.0 76
28 USA   Manderson John   GOTSULYAK Roman   8043   Mid   7.0 69.0 [OCS] 76.0001
29 NED   Haakman Sjaak   Zetzema Wietze   8277   Med   69.0 [DNF] 8.0 77
30 GER   Pickel Marc   BORKOWSKI Ingo   8333   Bre   8.0 69.0 [DNS] 77.0001
31 USA   Swigart William   Semler Matt   7715   CLIS   48.0 29.0 77.0003
32 GER   Burmester Jens   Mehlen Markus   7750   ED   55.0 23.0 78
33 SUI   Dannesboe Henrik   Noble Bobby   8232   Sem   50.0 30.0 [30.0, ZFP,MAN] 80
34 USA   Dane III John   Sperry Austin   8230   MoB   12.0 69.0 [DNS] 81
35 SUI   Marazzi Flavio   Demaria Enrico   8296   TB   13.0 69.0 [OCS] 82
36 USA   McNeil Kevin   Baltins Arnis   8087   An   14.0 69.0 [OCS] 83
37 USA   Wiley Alt Karen   Paris Tim   7786   MES   56.0 27.0 83.0001
38 USA   Collins Bert   Freeman Matt   8063   AN   49.0 34.0 83.0002
39 SWE   Loof Fredrik   Ekstrom Anders   8331   Bk   15.0 69.0 [DNF] 84
40 USA   Proctor Charles   Rogers Chris   8159   CLIS   16.0 69.0 [OCS] 85
41 USA   Balmort Brad   Phinney Mike   7851   SLE   54.0 31.0 85.0001
42 AUS   Murray Iain   Palfrey Andrew   7836   LMac   17.0 69.0 [DNS] 86
43 CRO   Lovrovic Marin   Mikulicic Sinisa   8280   Isol   18.0 69.0 [DNS] 87
44 POR   Domingos Afonso   Santos Bernardo   8309   CF   19.0 69.0 [DNS] 88
45 CHI   Zuazola Rodrigo   Riegel Robert   8181   Val   20.0 69.0 [OCS] 89
46 USA   Vandermolen Jon   Belco Tc   8318   GL   21.0 69.0 [DNS] 90
47 USA   Hopkins Sam   CORRIGAN John   7970   AN   58.0 33.0 91
48 GBR   Percy Iain   Simpson Andrew   8345   Sol   23.0 69.0 [DNF] 92
49 NZL   PEPPER Hamish   WILLIAMS Carl   8292   Isol   26.0 69.0 [DNS] 95
50 USA   Kolhaus Jock   Scott Larry   8269   BisB   27.0 69.0 [DNF] 96
51 CHN   Li Hongquan   Wang He   7784   Isol   69.0 [DNS] 30.0 99
52 IRL   O'Leary Peter   Milne Stephen   8261   Isol   32.0 69.0 [OCS] 101
53 FRA   Rohart Xavier   Rambeau Pascal   8107   NI   35.0 69.0 [DNS] 104
54 NED   Jorissen Alex   Veldhuizen Erik   8263   Med   36.0 69.0 [OCS] 105
55 USA   Ronan Dan   Dayton Lee   8059   Mid   37.0 69.0 [DNS] 106
56 NZL   Lord Rohan   Addy Miles   8061   Isol   40.0 69.0 [DNS] 109
57 ITA   Irrera Renato   Cristaldini Corrado   8081   Pal   41.0 69.0 [DNS] 110
58 SUI   Zimmerman Lorenzo   Mutti Michael   8085   LUV   45.0 69.0 [OCS] 114
59 SWE   Lofstedt Tomas   Carlsson Krister   8298   RS   46.0 69.0 [OCS] 115
60 GER   HASCHE Marko   Behn Phillip   7816   HF   52.0 69.0 [DNS] 121
61 GER   Wilhelm Peer   Hollweg Nils   8213   KF   53.0 69.0 [DNS] 122
62 USA   Hausen Tiani   Sisino Chris   7999   BisB   57.0 69.0 [OCS] 126
63 BAH   Kelly Steven   Holowesko Bill   8265   N   69.0 [DNF] 69.0 [DNS] 138
63 RUS   Shevtsov Serguei   Roman Sadcikov   7   Mosc   69.0 [DNS] 69.0 [OCS] 138
63 NOR   Melleby Eivind   Pedersen Petter   8234   Nor   69.0 [DNF] 69.0 [DNF] 138
63 USA   Gardner Ed   Gardner Kip   8222     69.0 [DNF] 69.0 [DNF] 138
63 ITA   Bruni Francesco   NOBILI Gilberto   8180   Pal   69.0 [BFD] 69.0 [DNF] 138
63 USA   Chiarella John   Pickering Jim   8083   Sen   69.0 [DNF] 69.0 [DNF] 138

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)