District 20  Regatta Report

Sat Dec 8th, 2007 through Sun Dec 9th, 2007

Regatta Base

2007 Commodore's Cup

 

Final results for five races at Coral Reef Yacht Club, Miami, USA.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 USA 8230   Dane John III   Sperry Austin   USA 8230   MoB   3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 9
2 NOR 8234   Melleby Eivind   Pedersen Petter   NOR 8234   Nor   2.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 12
3 SUI 8296   Marazzi Flavio   De Maria Enrico   SUI 8296   TB   5.0 3.0 32.0 [OCS] 3.0 1.0 12.0001
4 GER 823   Pickel Marc   BORKOWSKI Ingo   GER 823   Bre   32.0 [OCS] 2.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 17
5 POR 8309   Domingos Afonso   Santos Bernardo   POR 8309   CP   7.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 20
6 IRL 8254   O Connell Maurice   Cooke Ben   IRL 8254   Isol   8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 26
7 USA 8195   Maccausland John   Murphy Kevin   USA 8195   CR   1.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 27
8 USA 8045   Diaz Augie   Trinter Phil   USA 8045   BisB   11.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 31
9 USA 8264   McChesney Peter   Zwingelberg Shane   USA 8264   AN   6.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 33
10 FIN 8094   Makila Jalie   Heinonen Erikki   FIN 8094   Fin   10.0 11.0 5.0 13.0 20.0 39
11 USA 8215   Allen Bill   Hatfield Bruce   USA 8215   WH   18.0 23.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 40
12 NZL 8292   PEPPER Hamish   WILLIAMS Carl   NZL 8292   Isol   4.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 [DNF] 32.0 [DNS] 42
13 CAN 8143   Cramer Brian   Bjorn Tyler   CAN 8143   WLOC   16.0 12.0 7.0 14.0 12.0 45
14 USA 8087   McNeil Kevin   Baltins Arnis   USA 8087   AN   32.0 [OCS] 10.0 18.0 16.0 9.0 53
15 USA 8222   Herrmann Tony   Peters Rick   USA 8222   WLM   9.0 13.0 15.0 22.0 22.0 59
16 USA 8317   VanderMolen John   Bello TC   USA 8317   GL   15.0 21.0 26.0 9.0 15.0 60
17 USA 8269   Kohlhas Jock   Scott Larry   USA 8269   BisB   17.0 15.0 23.0 12.0 16.0 60.0001
18 8277   Haakman Sjaak   Zetzema Wietze   8277     12.0 16.0 32.0 [OCS] 20.0 13.0 61
19 USA 7370   Emmet Rob   Avellon Guy   USA 7370   AN   13.0 22.0 32.0 [DNF] 15.0 14.0 64
20 USA 8157   Anosov Arthur   Coleman Joel   USA 8157   SL   19.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 67
21 USA 8132   De La Villehuchet Thierry   Gesino Witold   USA 8132   Mid   14.0 26.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 68
22 USA 8177   Zambella Joe   Costa Peter   USA 8177   BH   27.0 19.0 24.0 18.0 17.0 78
23 USA 8063   Collins Bert   Freedman Matt   USA 8063   AN   25.0 17.0 17.0 21.0 32.0 [DNF] 80
24 GER 8213   Wilhelm Peer   Hollweg Nils   GER 8213   KF   20.0 20.0 12.0 32.0 [DNF] 32.0 [DNS] 84
25 USA 8000   Walker Harry   Rodgers Chris   USA 8000   BisB   21.0 28.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 89
26 USA 8279   Bonnani Claude   Burgess Rick   USA 8279   TaB   32.0 [OCS] 24.0 21.0 25.0 21.0 91
27 USA 831   Pirie Scott   Rundle Rick   USA 831   BisB   26.0 27.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 94
28 USA 7521   Tyson Jay   Dufeny Mark   USA 7521   TaB   24.0 30.0 19.0 26.0 32.0 [DNS] 99
29 USA 7934   Von Schwartz Karl   Wharton Rich   USA 7934   AN   22.0 25.0 27.0 32.0 [DNF] 32.0 [DNS] 106
30 USA 8238   Phinn Mike   Balmert Brad   USA 8238   SLE   28.0 31.0 28.0 27.0 25.0 108
31 USA 7964   Kohlermann Charles IV   Kohlermann Charles III   USA 7964   NCB   23.0 29.0 25.0 32.0 [DNF] 32.0 [DNS] 109

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)