District 17  Regatta Report

Thu Jun 1st, 2006 through Mon Jun 5th, 2006

Regatta Base

Int. Osterreichische Staatsmeisterschaft 2006/Max Kastinger Memorial

 

Sailed at the Union-Yacht-Club Attersee, Austria.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 AUT 8123   Walter Passegger   Martin Kropfitsch   AUT 8123   AU   1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 11
2 AUT 8110   Christian Nehammer   Gunther Mitterhauser   AUT 8110     5.0 2.0 17.0 3.0 5.0 15
3 AUT 8154   Dietmar Gfreiner   Stephanie Breitenstein   AUT 8154   Att   14.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 18
4 AUT 7481   Albert Sturm   Nikolaus Urban   AUT 7481   Att   9.0 23.0 [OCS] 4.0 4.0 2.0 19
5 AUT 7572   Andreas Denk   Thomas Mueller   AUT 7572   Att   13.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 1.0 20
6 AUT 7928   Josef Urban   Florian Urban   AUT 7928   TR   2.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 21
7 GER 7975   Thomas Hopf   Martina Merk   GER 7975     4.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 [DSQ] 15.0 27
8 AUT 7361   Heimo Schlagbauer   Walter Schlagbauer Jr   AUT 7361   AU   7.0 23.0 [DSQ] 7.0 13.0 3.0 30
9 AUT 8001   Andreas Oelwein   Gerd Matuschek   AUT 8001   AU   10.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 33
10 AUT 7795   Franz Mastnak   Ralf Goessler   AUT 7795   TR   3.0 16.0 13.0 7.0 23.0 [DNS] 39
11 AUT 812   Wolfgang Koechert   Constantin Eisl   AUT 812   TR   8.0 23.0 [OCS] 11.0 9.0 11.0 39.0001
12 GER 7550   Tobias Schott   Laura Herrlich   GER 7550   CBM   17.0 15.0 12.0 2.0 12.0 41
13 AUT 8201   Claudia Graber   Bernd Schumann   AUT 8201     12.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 41.0001
14 SUI 7348   Juerg Rudolf   Stefan Zuerst   SUI 7348   Bod   11.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 7.0 46
15 AUT 7809   Theodor Prey   Matthias Poell   AUT 7809   AU   15.0 3.0 14.0 15.0 23.0 [OCS] 47
16 AUT 7818   Michael Felzmann   Bjoern Gilhofer   AUT 7818     22.0 8.0 20.0 11.0 9.0 48
17 AUT 7360   Karl Kraupa   Rudolf Hubauer   AUT 7360   AU   16.0 9.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 61
18 AUT 7651   Rudolf Koeller   Patrick Olsacher   AUT 7651   AU   20.0 18.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 62
19 GER 7808   Martin Eckel   Basti Fischer   GER 7808   And   18.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 13.0 63
20 AUT 7846   GERHARD WEINREICH   RONALD PALLESCHITZ   AUT 7846   CBM   6.0 12.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 64
21 HUN 7366   Huba Holovits   Andras Felegyhazi   HUN 7366   Bud   21.0 19.0 9.0 17.0 23.0 [DNC] 66
22 AUT 8249   Roberto Tomasini   Massimo Canal   AUT 8249   AU   19.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNC] 78

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)