International Star Class Yacht Racing Association
Home

Regattas
Calendar
Results

Forums
Members Forum
Open Forum

Contacts
Districts & Fleets
Class Officers

Email Directory

Star Class
Class Rules
Class History

About the Star

Join/Renew

Equipment
Classified Ads
Online Store
Suppliers

Submit Results/Schedules
How it works
Login

Download Forms

 

Results

Listed by date are all race results received. You can also search for Star Class results by District, Fleet, sail number and the skipper's last name below.  Results are also sorted by district, and are available from the District Information page.

All results for publication on the website are to be submitted via the Star Class Web Server.  For information on how the system works, please see the instructions page.

If you are a District or Fleet officer you should have already received a username and password.  If you have not, please contact webmaster@starclass.org.

Organizer Event Name Date(s)
District 7 Regata Duarte Belo 11/30/2002
District 7 Taša Royal Thames 11/15/2002 - 11/17/2002
District 5 Calvin Paige 10/19/2002  -  10/20/2002
District 2 18th Michelob Cup
10/12/2002  -  10/13/2002
District 13 Lawuse Preis 10/10/2002  -  10/11/2002
ISCYRA 2002 European Championship 10/04/2002  -  10/11/2002
District 4 J. Holt Thomas Memorial Regatta 09/28/2002  -  09/29/2002
District 2 2002 Oxford Fall Wind Up 09/28/2002  -  09/29/2002
District 1 Nutmeg Regatta 09/21/2002  -  09/22/2002
District 4 4th District Finale 09/21/2002  -  09/22/2002
District 13 Open Dutch Championships 09/19/2002  -  09/22/2002
District 2 2002 SSA Fall Series 09/14/2002  -  09/15/2002
District 10 Open Finnish Championship 2002 09/14/2002  -  09/15/2002
District 12 Lake George Open 09/14/2002  -  09/15/2002
District 1 New England Championship Series 06/22/2002  -  09/08/2002
District 1 Bedford Pitcher 09/07/2002  -  09/08/2002
District 7 Semana Pre Olimpica 09/06/2002  -  09/08/2002
District 1 Nash Trophy 09/07/2002  -  09/22/2002
District 7 Regata ICRJ 09/01/2002
District 7 Regata Rei Olav V 08/31/2002
District 10 Musto Classic Regatta 08/31/2002  -  09/01/2002
District 1 Atlantic Coast Masters 08/24/2002  -  08/25/2002
ISCYRA 2002 World Championship 08/18/2002  -  08/23/2002
District 2 Lipton Cup 08/10/2002  -  08/11/2002
District 10 HSK Star Race 08/10/2002  -  08/11/2002
District 5 King of Spain 08/10/2002  -  08/11/2002
District 7 Regata Sao Pedro 08/04/2002
District 12 Lake Sunapee Open 08/03/2002  -  08/04/2002
District 2 D2 Green Star 08/03/2002  -  08/04/2002
District 21 2002 Dillon Open 08/03/2002  -  08/04/2002
District 2 Miles River Annual Regatta 08/03/2002  -  08/04/2002
District 7 Regata Enrique Palmer 08/03/2002
District 4 Sheridan Shore Race Weekend 07/27/2002  -  07/29/2002
District 21 2002 21st District Championship 07/26/2002  -  07/28/2002
District 4 4th District Green Star 07/20/2002  -  07/21/2002
District 12 New York State Championships 07/20/2002  -  07/21/2002
District 1 Ned Hay Regatta 07/20/2002  -  07/21/2002
District 7 Regata Ninotchka 07/14/2002
District 7 Regata Axel Von Lachmann 07/13/2002
District 2 Miller Series 07/13/2002  -  07/14/2002
District 12 2002 12th District Championship 07/12/2002  -  07/14/2002
District 1 2002 1st District Championship 07/12/2002  -  07/14/2002
District 5 2002 5th District Championship 07/13/2002  -  07/14/2002
District 14 XXII Trofeo Bracciano 07/05/2002  -  07/06/2002
District 3 Gulf Coast Championship 06/29/2002  -  06/30/2002
District 2 2002 Keel Boat-Star 06/29/2002
ISCYRA Kiel Week 06/26/2002  -  06/30/2002
District 1 Arms White 06/22/2002  -  06/23/2002
District 2 2nd District Championship 06/22/2002  -  06/23/2002
ISCYRA XXXVIII Trofeo Emilio Benetti 06/14/2002  -  06/16/2002
ISCYRA 2002 North American Championship 06/09/2002  -  06/13/2002
District 17 Bohemia Cup 06/01/2002  -  06/02/2002
District 2 Lippincott Memorial Regatta 06/01/2002  -  06/02/2002
District 4 2002 4th District Championship 05/31/2002  -  06/02/2002
District 10 Suunto Cup 2002 05/25/2002  -  05/26/2002
ISCYRA Spa Regatta 05/22/2002  -  05/26/2002
District 1 Skipper's Choice 05/19/2002
District 7 Taša Comodoro 05/18/2002  -  05/26/2002
District 9 9th District Championship 2002 05/18/2002  -  05/20/2002
District 4 Tulip Time Tune Up 05/18/2002  -  05/19/2002
District 10 Stickan Wickstr÷m 05/18/2002  -  05/19/2002
District 2 HDG Yacht Club One Design Regatta 05/18/2002  -  05/19/2002
District 2 Annapolis Spring Star Regatta 05/11/2002  -  05/12/2002
District 4 Paw Paw Lake Potpourri 05/11/2002  -  05/12/2002
ISCYRA Spring Championship of the Western Hemisphere 04/24/2002  -  04/30/2002
ISCYRA European Spring Championship 04/01/2002  -  04/07/2002
ISCYRA XXXIII Princess Sofia Trophy 03/25/2002  -  03/29/2002
District 7 Taša Roberto Bueno 03/16/2002  -  03/24/2002
District 20 Bacardi Cup 03/03/2002  -  03/09/2002
District 7 Regata Darke de Mattos 02/24/2002
District 20 2002 Masters Regatta 02/16/2002  -  02/17/2002
District 20 Commodore's Cup 12/01/2002  -  12/02/2002


Search for results by District, Fleet, sail number and skipper's last name:

Search by:

Keywords

Results per page:

 

 

 

Home - Contact - Forum - Online Store

ISCYRA Central Office
1545 Waukegan Road
Glenview, IL 60025-2185

Phone:  +1 847 729 0630
Fax:  +1 847 729 0718
office@starclass.org