District 7  Regatta Report

Fri Apr 3rd, 2015 through Sun Apr 5th, 2015

Campeonato Brasileiro de 2015

 

Sailed at Yacht Club Paulista, Sao Paulo, Brazil.

For the sixth time the Brazilian Championship went to Lars Grael, which sailed withe Samuel Goncalves (footballer). This is the 23rd Brazilian title of the career of Lars. Happy birthday.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Come Together   GRAEL LARS   Goncalves Samuel   8474   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 [DNC] 8
2 Al Hammed   Paradeda Alexandre   PRADA BRUNO   8391   1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 [DNC] 15
3 Miisca   PASCOLATO ALESSANDRO   Boening Henry Raul   8394   3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 18
4 Clementine   Fuchs Marcelo   SEIFERT RONALD   8398   4.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 19
5 F7 Ser Glass   Belotti Marco   LAGOA MARCO   8393   7.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 20
6 Team Wine   Bruggioni Fabio   Sansone Marcelo   8468   5.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 27
7 TaliTatao   Bodra Fabio   Lopes Arthur   8337   10.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 31
8 Maricota   Gonzaga Neto Admar   Figueiredo De Freitas Alexandre   8477   6.0 12.0 2.0 15.0 6.0 7.0 33
9 DDL   Bueno Mauricio   Ruschman Cristiano   7441   13.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 43
10 Born Free 3   Rittscher Robert   Rittscher Carlos   8300   8.0 11.0 25.0 [DNS] 13.0 8.0 6.0 46
11 Murixaba   Buckup Mario   Prado Caio H   7400   9.0 14.0 25.0 [DNC] 12.0 13.0 8.0 56
12 8456   Prada Fabio   Bolder Pedro   8456   17.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 60
13 Sol & Vento   Reis Luis Andre   Tulio Servio   8379   16.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 71
14 XU   Dohnert Carlos   Kunze Gustavo   8145   21.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 73
15 8745   Whately Iago   Cabet Henrique   8745   12.0 13.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNF] 15.0 10.0 75
16 Onda   Conrad Reinald   Matos Ubiratan   8463   14.0 6.0 7.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 77
17 Fogo de Chao   Diomelli Andre   Silva Walter   8255   19.0 25.0 [OCS] 9.0 14.0 11.0 25.0 [DNC] 78
18 Ximbica   Woodyatt Patrick   Barbato Rogerio   7517   22.0 18.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 14.0 83
19 Fast Forward   Mosqueira Luis   Freire Roberto   8251   18.0 17.0 25.0 [DNC] 18.0 16.0 15.0 84
20 Casanostra   Mendes Vita Jose Octavio   JORD┴O MARCELO   8172   15.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 16.0 25.0 [DNC] 11.0 92
21 Luna Blu   Szili Marco   Nigri Marlyn   6307   23.0 20.0 16.0 21.0 25.0 [DNC] 16.0 96
22 Beck   Rondina Felipe   Moreira Antonio   8287   11.0 25.0 [OCS] 25.0 [DNC] 11.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 97
23 Ex-Vida Bandida   Araujo Marcelo   Godinho Roberto   7875   20.0 19.0 25.0 [DNC] 20.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 109
24 Isomarine   Moreira Ferreira Luis Henrique   Pondorf Peter   7884   24.0 21.0 25.0 [DNC] 22.0 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 117

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)