ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Tue Sep 1st, 2015 through Sun Sep 6th, 2015

Photo by Jan Anderson

Photo by Jan Anderson

2015 North American Championship

 

Results for seven races sailed on September 3, 4, 5 and 6 at Seattle, Washington, USA.

Event photos by Jan Anderson.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 Green Machine   Carl Buchan   Jamie Buchan   8448   2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 17
2 Akimbo   Brian Ledbetter   Joshua Revkin   8203   7.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 4.0 23
3 Rachel   Andy Macdonald   Brad Nichol   8250   6.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 27
4 8323   Eric Doyle   Payson Infelise   8323   11.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 [34.0 BFD] 4.0 7.0 37
5 Stella   John Maccausland   Phil Trinter   8490   15.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 8.0 38
6 7260   Dalton Bergen   Ben Glass   7260   1.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 20.0 5.0 43
7 11:59   George Szabo   Isao Toyama   8320   3.0 1.0 34.0 [DNS] 34.0 [DNS] 2.0 2.0 10.0 52
8 8445   Brian Cramer   Cam Lymburner   8143   4.0 18.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 21.0 54
9 8440   Jim Buckingham   Craig Moss   8440   24.0 16.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 57
10 8362   Daniel Cayard   Magnus Liljedahl   8362   13.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 24.0 66
11 8466   Larry Whipple   Austin Sperry   8466   12.0 3.0 34.0 [DNS] 34.0 [DNS] 11.0 6.0 2.0 68
12 8195   Foss Miller   Thane Gill   8195   23.0 14.0 21.0 17.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 73
13 7462   Dave Watt   Kirk Utter   7462   5.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 23.0 25.0 16.0 73
14 Tess   Mike Phinney   Arthur Anosov   8217   14.0 17.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 75
15 8072   Doug Smith   Rick Peters   8072   10.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 22.0 19.0 77
16 8077   Jack Jennings   Andy McCormack   8464   17.0 12.0 16.0 34.0 [DNS] 18.0 9.0 9.0 81
17 7620   Derek Decouteau   Jamie Stewart   8083   22.0 13.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 16.0 14.0 84
18 7659   Robert Cullen   James Hynes   7659   18.0 23.0 14.0 21.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 89
19 Frolic   William Buchan   Erik Bentzen   8260   8.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 21.0 23.0 25.0 96
20 8306   Nick Madigan   David Wood   8306   9.0 25.0 11.0 27.0 17.0 26.0 12.0 100
21 Treachery   Jack Rickard   Sam Eadie   8036   20.0 21.0 22.0 16.0 29.9 17.0 18.0 114
22 8271   Allan Cullen   Dave Martin   8271   16.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 28.0 24.0 17.0 116
23 7254   Barbara Beigel Vosbury   Larry Scott   7102   19.0 19.0 23.0 14.0 27.0 21.0 22.0 118
24 Dodie   Carroll McCallum   Jock Kohlhas   8420   31.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 26.0 1.0 28.0 128
25 8065   Doug Steele   Mike Kennedy   8065   27.0 20.0 24.0 22.0 13.0 29.0 23.0 129
26 Blink   Bruce Long   Paul Cobban   8017   25.0 28.0 13.0 20.0 25.0 27.0 26.0 136
27 8084   Robert Teitge   Richard Burgess   8084   29.0 27.0 20.0 19.0 14.0 30.0 33.0 139
28 8324   Rob Burton   Kurt Watkins   7264   26.0 26.0 28.0 34.0 [BFD] 3.0 13.0 20.0 143
29 Puffin   David Branch   Kate Schalk   7525   30.0 30.0 27.0 23.0 19.0 18.0 29.0 146
30 Shorebreak   Dennis Burgess   Ray Rogers   7451   21.0 32.0 30.0 26.0 20.0 28.0 32.0 157
31 Quick Exchange   Aaron Smith   Tim Ostrander   7710   28.0 31.0 29.0 25.0 24.0 32.0 31.0 168
32 7617   Henry Larkin   Vitaliy Didenko   7862   32.0 29.0 26.0 34.0 [DNS] [34.0 DNS] [34.0 DNS] 27.0 182
33 Atraea   Kirsten Bergstrom   Joshua Siudyla   6560   33.0 33.0 31.0 28.0 [34.0 BFD] 31.0 30.0 186

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)