ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Tue Jun 2nd, 2015 through Sun Jun 7th, 2015

2015 European Championship

 

Results for seven races in four days of competition at Gaeta, Italy.

First day (races one and two) live video:

Second day (Races 3 and 4) video:


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 FRA 8237   Rohart Xavier   Guidoux Sebastien   FRA 8237   2.0 7.0 1.0 3.3 [3.3, RDG] 5.0 1.0 9.0 19.3
2 USA 8465   Diaz Augie   PRADA BRUNO   USA 8465   5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 20
3 BRA 8327   Grael Schimdt Torben   De Almeida Guilherme   BRA 8327   11.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 2.0 23
4 BRA 8497   Grael Lars Schmidt   Goncalves Samuel   BRA 8497   3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 1.0 28
5 HUN 8386   Tenke Tibor   Bezereti Miklos   HUN 8386   28.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 31
6 USA 8501   Reynolds Mark   Lambertenghi Sergio   USA 8501   7.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 16.0 8.0 33
7 GER 8450   Merkelbach Hubert   Bartel Gerrit   GER 8450   1.0 55.0 [OCS] 8.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 5.0 46
8 BRA 8494   PASCOLATO ALESSANDRO   Boening Raul Henry   BRA 8494   4.0 4.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 6.0 52
9 ITA 8193   Colaninno Ferdinando   Colaninno Federico   ITA 8193   14.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 55
10 BRA 8477   Gonzaga Neto Admar   Figuereido De Freitas Alexandre   BRA 8477   12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 33.0 9.0 15.0 64
11 SWE 8446   Lofstedt Tom   Sundman Jesper   SWE 8446   8.0 10.0 5.0 16.0 12.0 21.0 14.0 65
12 UKR 8205   Khashina Denis   Mechetin Dmytro   UKR 8205   15.0 27.0 10.0 4.0 22.0 4.0 19.0 74
13 USA 8358   Sternberg Ben   Revkin Joshua   USA 8358   46.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 74.0001
14 UKR 8247   Gureyev Vasil   Kushnir Vitaliy   UKR 8247   25.0 6.0 24.0 19.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 76
15 BRA 8405   Bruggioni Fabio   Sansone Marcelo   BRA 8405   16.0 22.0 13.0 1.0 21.0 5.0 22.0 78
16 ITA 8155   Poggi Giampiero   Corsi Manlio   ITA 8155   6.0 19.0 14.0 25.0 19.0 18.0 11.0 87
17 AUT 8487   Scheinecker Christian   Wallinger Gebhard   AUT 8487   9.0 14.0 51.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 25.0 88
18 ITA 8480   Danelon Guglielmo   Gazzetta Mattia   ITA 8480   19.0 28.0 27.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 103
19 GER 8491   Vater Ulrich   Morf Karsten   GER 8491   21.0 16.0 25.0 13.0 10.0 20.0 55.0 [BFD] 105
20 SUI 8479   Chatagny Jean-Pascal   Ducommun Patrick   SUI 8479   10.0 15.0 17.0 22.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 113
21 AUT 7818   Felzmann Florian   Lux Martin   AUT 7818   17.0 20.0 21.0 31.0 29.0 8.0 26.0 121
22 SUI 8351   Dannesboe Henrik   Bonhoeffer Jan   SUI 8351   30.0 11.0 22.0 24.0 14.0 28.0 32.0 129
23 SUI 8476   Ryffel Juerg   Gouda Alexander   SUI 8476   33.0 55.0 [DNF] 16.0 23.0 20.0 14.0 28.0 134
24 NED 8334   Allart Thomas   Kloos Ben   NED 8334   18.0 23.0 26.0 28.0 9.0 55.0 [DNF] 35.0 139
25 SWE 8108   Dahlen Erik   Kangasniemi Lars   SWE 8108   45.0 17.0 18.0 21.0 23.0 55.0 [OCS] 20.0 144
26 GER 8384   Thurner Frank   Ziller Michael   GER 8384   20.0 25.0 20.0 32.0 40.0 31.0 17.0 145
27 GER 8355   Paucksch Christian   Knoll Christian   GER 8355   22.0 21.0 44.0 29.0 27.0 29.0 21.0 149
28 ITA 8432   Simeone Luca   Ilha Fernando   ITA 8432   29.0 24.0 33.0 26.0 15.0 35.0 38.0 162
29 HUN 8166   Martin Viktor   Bezereti Zoltan   HUN 8166   24.0 55.0 [DNF] 29.0 9.0 48.0 24.0 30.0 164
30 ITA 8158   Falciola Guido   Paloschi Luca   ITA 8158   37.0 30.0 23.0 20.0 35.0 23.0 33.0 164
31 HUN 8071   Forintos Robert   Polgar Csaba   HUN 8071   23.0 43.0 19.0 44.0 24.0 26.0 31.0 166
32 ITA 8294   Fusco Stefano   Matteucci Fabio   ITA 8294   13.0 26.0 35.0 55.0 [DNF] 34.0 41.0 29.0 178
33 ITA 8290   Borroi Mario   Bortoletto Davide   ITA 8290   44.0 31.0 31.0 35.0 25.0 42.0 27.0 191
34 GER 8321   Glunde Arnd   Beltz Marcel   GER 8321   41.0 32.0 43.0 18.0 45.0 36.0 24.0 194
35 GER 8416   Rauch Hubert   Weise Kilian   GER 8416   42.0 38.0 36.0 55.0 [RAF] 38.0 30.0 12.0 196
36 ITA 8335   Planine Maurizio   Semi Samuele Maria   ITA 8335   39.0 18.0 42.0 39.0 30.0 39.0 34.0 199
37 GER 8154   SCHOTT TOBIAS   Linke Peter   GER 8154   50.0 39.0 32.0 36.0 37.0 22.0 37.0 203
38 FRA 8196   Dabry Raoul   Cotte Tristan   FRA 8196   47.0 33.0 34.0 27.0 46.0 25.0 55.0 [DNC] 212
39 ITA 8500   Possati Edoardo   Giacchetti Giambattista   ITA 8500   52.0 41.0 28.0 40.0 36.0 55.0 [OCS] 18.0 215
40 ITA 8180   Irrera Renato   Cisbani Paolo   ITA 8180   53.0 37.0 47.0 34.0 32.0 32.0 36.0 218
41 ITA 8114   Masserdotti Paolo   Ballarini Davide   ITA 8114   34.0 29.0 37.0 38.0 41.0 43.0 44.0 222
42 ITA 8014   Ritucci Giuseppe   Ciotti Enrico Maria   ITA 8014   35.0 48.0 41.0 42.0 31.0 37.0 42.0 228
43 GER 8407   Soellner Walter   Soellner Xaver   GER 8407   27.0 35.0 40.0 37.0 44.0 46.0 55.0 [DNF] 229
44 ITA 8200   Lupoli Andrea   Improta Riccardo   ITA 8200   32.0 47.0 46.0 30.0 52.0 34.0 41.0 230
45 ITA 8081   Mazzeo Giovanni   Barbera Antonio   ITA 8081   48.0 34.0 45.0 33.0 47.0 33.0 45.0 237
46 ITA 8415   Paoletti Diego   Bassi Dean   ITA 8415   26.0 44.0 39.0 43.0 51.0 40.0 55.0 [DNF] 243
47 ITA 8202   Nazzaro Paolo   Marullo Riccardo   ITA 8202   36.0 42.0 49.0 46.0 43.0 38.0 40.0 245
48 GER 8419   Von Linde Florian   Von Linde Robin   GER 8419   38.0 45.0 50.0 44.3 [44.3, RDG] 28.0 45.0 55.0 [DNC] 250.3
49 ITA 8503   Astorri Raffaello   Vongher Alessandro   ITA 8503   31.0 36.0 30.0 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 262
50 GER 8483   Helmsing John   HASCHE Marko   GER 8483   49.0 40.0 38.0 45.0 39.0 55.0 [DNF] 55.0 [DNC] 266
51 ITA 7908   Avancini Fabiano   Gusti Sergio   ITA 7908   43.0 46.0 53.0 47.0 42.0 48.0 43.0 269
52 POL 8417   Stawiany Ireneusz   Stawiany Jakub   POL 8417   51.0 50.0 48.0 48.0 49.0 44.0 39.0 278
53 ITA 8485   Insom Paolo   Dell'innocenti Silvio   ITA 8485   40.0 49.0 52.0 41.0 50.0 47.0 55.0 [DNC] 279
54 RUS 8281   Zhivotovskij Alexej   Shnyr Lev   RUS 8281   55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 55.0 [DNC] 330

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)