ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Mon May 18th, 2009 through Sat May 23rd, 2009

Regatta Base

2009 Eastern Hemisphere Championship

 

Regatta report by Lynn Fitzpatrick, WorldRegattas.com, of the event that was sailed at Hyeres, France.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
1 IRL 8261   O Leary Peter   Goodbody Tim   8261   5.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 24
2 BRA 8255   SCHEIDT ROBERT   PRADA BRUNO   8255   1.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 [OCS] 1.0 26
3 USA 8273   Szabo George   Peters Rick   8273   10.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 30
4 SUI 8364   Marazzi Flavio   De Maria Enrico   8364   24.0 12.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 34
5 FRA 8237   Rohart Xavier   Ponsot Pierre Alexis   8237   6.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 41
6 BRA 8392   GRAEL LARS   Moura Renato   8392   17.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 23.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 54
7 FRA 8270   Bernaz Jean Baptiste   Berenguier Vincent   8270   2.0 5.0 18.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 54.0001
8 GRE 8138   Papathanasiou Aiuilios   Karnoutsos Apostolos   8138   3.0 21.0 8.0 2.0 12.0 21.0 7.0 8.0 61
9 USA 8250   Macdonald Andrew   Fatih Brian   8250   19.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 68
10 ITA 8266   Negri Diego   Devoti Luca   8266   16.0 17.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 30.0 [OCS] 12.0 11.0 78
11 CRO 8339   Lovurovic Jr Marin   Mikulicic Sinisa   8339   12.0 19.0 27.0 10.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 85
12 SUI 7990   Stegmeier Daniel   Stegmeier Beat   7990   9.0 4.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 5.0 17.0 18.0 86
13 AUS 8121   LANDENBERGER Andrew   REFFOLD Simon   8121   20.0 28.0 2.0 6.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 90
14 GBR8025   Gimson John   Greig Ed   8025   18.0 29.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 91
15 ITA 8384   Celon Nicola   Natucci Edoardo   8384   7.0 6.0 19.0 1.0 9.0 22.0 30.0 [OCS] 30.0 [DNF] 94
16 ESP 7384   Garcia Lago Fernando   Alvarez Desotomayo Juan   7384   4.0 16.0 3.0 28.0 24.0 8.0 19.0 30.0 [DNF] 102
17 ITA 8290   Santoni Silvio   Toccoli Fabio   8290   27.0 14.0 25.0 21.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 105
18 HUN 8076   Litkey Arpad   Monus Gyula   8076   11.0 15.0 26.0 12.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 107
19 GER 7846   Wienreich Gerhard   Cuber Anton   7846   15.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 21.0 10.0 18.0 30.0 [DNF] 115
20 CRO 8280   Lovrovic Dan   Lovrovic Sr Marin   8280   28.0 25.0 14.0 18.0 19.0 26.0 4.0 14.0 120
21 FRA 7714   Berenguier Regis   Bernaz Laurent   7714   8.0 23.0 13.0 13.0 26.0 27.0 21.0 21.0 125
22 POl 8170   Grabowski Maciej   Ornowski Arek   8170   13.0 20.0 21.0 24.0 20.0 30.0 [DSQ] 14.0 15.0 127
23 HUN 8386   Tenke Tibor   Gemesi Joka   8386   14.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 15.0 23.0 22.0 19.0 137
24 SUI 7969   Scheidegger Kurt   Scheidegger Markus   7969   29.0 26.0 22.0 14.0 22.0 12.0 20.0 24.0 140
25 FRA 8196   Dabry Raoul   Cotte Tristan   8196   26.0 11.0 28.0 25.0 18.0 20.0 24.0 20.0 144
26 RUS 8359   Berezhnoy Andrey   Masalov Sergey   8359   23.0 13.0 30.0 [DSQ] 23.0 27.0 15.0 25.0 23.0 149
27 FRA 7947   MARCON LOUIS   Le Contel Roc   7947   21.0 9.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 25.0 27.0 25.0 154
28 POL 7858   Wierzbicki Arkadiusz   Pawlowski Krzysztof   7858   25.0 24.0 24.0 29.0 25.0 18.0 23.0 22.0 161
29 FRA 8116   Mercier Francis   BOUVET CHRISTOPHE   8116   22.0 27.0 11.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 26.0 30.0 [DNF] 164

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)