ISCYRA  Regatta Report

Sun Jun 1st, 2008 through Sat Jun 7th, 2008

Winners Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada

Winners Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada

2008 Eastern Hemisphere Championship

 

Regatta reports and photo by Lynn Fitzpatrick.

Final results for four races sailed at Split, Croatia.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: 1 2 3 4 Total
1 BRA 8255   SCHEIDT ROBERT   PRADA BRUNO   BRA 8255   2.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 18
2 GBR 8345   Percy Iain   Simpson Andrew   GBR 8345   12.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 19
3 POL 8170   Kusznierewicz Mateusz   Zycki Dominik   POL 8170   4.0 1.0 11.0 5.0 21
4 CRO 8339   Lovrovic Marin   Mikulicic Sinisa   CRO 8339   1.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 23
5 ITA 8266   Negri Diego   Viale Luigi   ITA 8266   10.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 23.0001
6 SUI 8296   Marazzi Flavio   De Maria Enrico   SUI 8296   6.0 18.0 2.0 1.0 27
7 NZL 8187   PEPPER Hamish   WILLIAMS Carl   NZL 8187   8.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 30
8 NOR 8183   Melleby Eivind   Morland Pedersen Petter   NOR 8183   14.0 16.0 8.0 2.0 40
9 GER 8140   Schlonski Alex   Kleen Frithjof   GER 8140   9.0 8.0 15.0 11.0 43
10 BRA 8284   GRAEL LARS   JORD┴O MARCELO   BRA 8284   15.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 44
11 POR 8309   Domingos Alfonso   Santos Bernardo   POR 8309   11.0 19.0 10.0 7.0 47
12 CRO 7287   Arapov Mate   Uljevic Ognjen   CRO 7287   3.0 17.0 20.0 14.0 54
13 SUI 8232   Dannesboe Henrik   Morey Edward   SUI 8232   17.0 5.0 16.0 18.0 56
14 CRO 8280   Lovrovic Dan   Lovrovic Marin   CRO 8280   7.0 21.0 14.0 15.0 57
15 SWE 8352   Loof Fredrik   Ekstrom Anders   SWE 8352   5.0 6.0 3.0 46.0 [DNC] 60
16 GER 9   Babendererde Johannes   Stanjek Philipp   GER 9   21.0 14.0 19.0 10.0 64
17 CRO 8360   Misura Marin   Misura Ivan   CRO 8360   46.0 [OCS] 12.0 12.0 13.0 83
18 ITA 8242   Boggi Lucio   Natucci Edoardo   ITA 8242   20.0 26.0 21.0 17.0 84
19 HUN 8166   Tenke Tibor   Bendicsek Jozsef   HUN 8166   19.0 24.0 29.0 16.0 88
20 AUS 7836   Murray Iain   Palfrey Andrew   AUS 7836   13.0 15.0 17.0 46.0 [DNC] 91
21 FRA 8196   Dabry Raoul   Cotte Tristan   FRA 8196   24.0 28.0 22.0 21.0 95
22 ITA 8290   Santoni Silvio   La Porta Manuele   ITA 8290   22.0 11.0 18.0 46.0 [DNC] 97
23 HUN 7026   Martin Viktor   Bezereti Miklos   HUN 7026   31.0 27.0 27.0 19.0 104
24 GER 8311   Hampe Axel   Conrads Chris   GER 8311   25.0 25.0 13.0 46.0 [DNC] 109
25 RUS 8359   Berezhnoy Andrei   Masalov Sergei   RUS 8359   28.0 30.0 30.0 22.0 110
26 GER 8213   Wilhelm Peer   Hollweg Nils   GER 8213   23.0 23.0 25.0 46.0 [DNC] 117
27 AUT 7809   Prey Theodor   Poell Matthias   AUT 7809   32.0 35.0 32.0 20.0 119
28 SUI 8085   Zimmermann Lorenz   Stegmeier Beat   SUI 8085   16.0 13.0 46.0 [DNF] 46.0 [DNC] 121
29 GER 8154   SCHOTT TOBIAS   Linke Peter   GER 8154   26.0 20.0 33.0 46.0 [DNC] 125
30 IRL 8261   O Leary Peter   Milne Stephen   IRL 8261   18.0 22.0 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 132
31 AUT 8146   Kloiber Franz   Muller Michael   AUT 8146   29.0 32.0 26.0 46.0 [DNC] 133
32 GER 7960   Thurner Frank   Krumnacker Lars   GER 7960   27.0 29.0 31.0 46.0 [DNC] 133
33 SUI 8329   Wyss Daniel   Joss Urs   SUI 8329   46.0 [DNF] 31.0 24.0 46.0 [DNC] 147
34 GER 8346   Weiler Herman   Schmid Thomas   GER 8346   33.0 34.0 34.0 46.0 [DNC] 147
35 UKR 8119   Bondar Pavlo   Shapovalov Dmytro   UKR 8119   34.0 46.0 [DNF] 28.0 46.0 [DNC] 154
36 ITA 8081   Irrera Renato   Cristaldini Corrado   ITA 8081   30.0 33.0 46.0 [DNF] 46.0 [DNC] 155
37 GER 7577   Paucksch Christian   Knoll Christian   GER 7577   46.0 [DNF] 46.0 [DNF] 23.0 46.0 [DNC] 161
38 AUT 8249   Tomasini Roberto     AUT 8249   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184
38 ITA 8344   Tamburini Antonio   Ricci Bento   ITA 8344   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184
38 ITA 8200   Improta Riccardo   Lupol Andrea   ITA 8200   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184
38 IRL 8158   Treacy Max   Shanks Anthony   IRL 8158   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184
38 ITA 8014   Colaninno Nando   Brizzi Santino   ITA 8014   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184
38 ITA 7549   Nevierov Andrea   Nevierov Alessandro   ITA 7549   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184
38 LAT 8135   Cepurnieks Eizens     LAT 8135   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184
38 AUT 8226   Spitzauer Hans   Nehammer Christian   AUT 8226   46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 46.0 [DNC] 184

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)