Events
Organizer Event Name Date(s)
District 7 2017 Ilhabela Regatta 01/26/2017  -  01/29/2017
District 7 Taca Royal Thames 2016 11/19/2016  -  11/20/2016
District 7 Campeonato Estadual RJ 2016 11/12/2016  -  11/15/2016
District 7 Semana de Vela do Rio de Janeiro 2016 10/15/2016  -  10/18/2016
District 7 Taca Alberto Ravazzano 2016 10/01/2016  -  10/02/2016
District 7 Campeonato Brasileiro 2016 09/15/2016  -  09/18/2016
District 7 2016 Ilhabela Sailing Week 07/07/2016  -  07/09/2016
District 7 2016 Regata Ele & Ela (Percurso) 06/11/2016
District 7 2016 Campeonato do VII Distrito 05/26/2016  -  05/29/2016
District 7 2016 Taça Comandante Fernandes da Classe Star 05/15/2016
District 7 2016 Taça Paranoá da Classe Star (Celso Freddi) 05/14/2016
District 7 2016 Campeonato da Flotilha Paranoá da Classe Star 04/02/2016  -  04/03/2016
District 7 2016 Campeonato Paulista da Classe Star 03/25/2016  -  03/27/2016
District 7 2016 Regata Walter Von Hutschler 02/21/2016
District 7 72nd Regata Darke de Mattos 02/20/2016
District 7 2015 Taca Royal Thames 12/12/2015  -  12/13/2015
District 7 Campeonato WBeer Paulista 2015 (Válido para o Paulista de Star) 10/10/2015  -  10/12/2015
District 7 Taca Alberto Ravazzano 2015 10/03/2015  -  10/04/2015
District 7 2015 Copa Primavera 09/26/2015  -  09/27/2015
District 7 109th Regata Do Iate Clube Brasileiro 09/19/2015  -  09/18/2015
District 7 2015 Regata Walter Von Hutschler 08/23/2015
District 7 2015 7th District Championship 07/30/2015  -  08/02/2015
District 7 116 Years Regatta Clube de Regatas Guanabara 07/18/2015  -  07/19/2015
District 7 42nd Ilhabela Sailing Week 07/08/2015  -  07/11/2015
District 7 Campeonato Estadual 2015 06/19/2015  -  06/21/2015
District 7 2015 Torneio Roberto Bueno - Copa Outono 04/25/2015  -  04/26/2015
District 7 Campeonato Brasileiro de 2015 04/03/2015  -  04/05/2015
District 7 2015 Taca Star (2nd Stage) 02/21/2015  -  01/22/2015
District 7 2015 Copa Verao 02/07/2015  -  02/08/2015
District 7 2014 7th District Championship 11/20/2014  -  11/23/2014
District 7 2014 Taca Royal Thames 11/14/2014  -  11/16/2014
District 7 Campeonato Estadual 2014 10/17/2014  -  10/19/2014
District 7 2014 Taca Alberto Ravazzano 10/04/2014  -  10/05/2014
District 7 2014 Copa Jorge Zariff 09/13/2014  -  09/14/2014
District 7 Campeonato Brasileiro 2014 09/04/2014  -  09/07/2014
District 7 Campeonato Brasileiro Jr 2014 09/01/2014  -  09/03/2014
District 7 2014 Regata Axel Von Lachmann 08/17/2014
District 7 2014 Regata Ninotchka 08/16/2014
District 7 2014 Taca Bruder 07/20/2014
District 7 2014 Regata Ele & Ela 06/08/2014
District 7 Regata Enrique Palmer 2014 06/07/2014
District 7 2014 Taca Comodoro 05/24/2014  -  05/25/2014
District 7 VIII Taça Comandante Fernandes 05/18/2014
District 7 2014 VI Taça Celso Freddi 05/17/2014
District 7 2014 Regata Flotilha Copacabana 05/10/2014
District 7 Campeonato Paulista da Classe Star 2014 04/18/2014  -  04/21/2014
District 7 2104 Copa Outono (2ª Etapa Copa ICRJ) 04/05/2014  -  04/06/2014
District 7 2014 Regata José Carlos Laporte 03/30/2014
District 7 2014 Regata Carlos Alberto de Brito 03/29/2014
District 7 2014 Torneio Roberto Bueno 03/22/2014  -  03/23/2014
District 7 70th Regata Darke de Mattos 03/16/2014
District 7 Aniversário 94 anos ICRJ 03/08/2014
District 7 2014 Regata Walter Von Hutschler 02/23/2014
District 7 2014 Regata Arnaldo Guinle 02/22/2014
District 7 Copa Verão (1ª Etapa Copa ICRJ) 02/08/2014  -  02/09/2014
District 7 27th Semana Internacional de Vela do Rio de Janeiro 01/03/2014  -  01/05/2014
District 7 Taca Royal Thames 2013 11/08/2013  -  11/10/2013
District 7 2013 Campeonato Estadual 10/18/2013  -  10/20/2013
District 7 2013 Taça Alberto Ravazzano 10/05/2013  -  10/06/2013
District 7 XIV Campeonato da Flotilha Paranoá 09/28/2013  -  09/29/2013
District 7 2013 Regata Paolo Pirani 08/24/2013
District 7 2013 Regata Axel Von Lachmann 08/18/2013
District 7 2013 Regata Ninotchka 08/17/2013
District 7 Copa Inverno (3ª Etapa Copa ICRJ) 07/26/2013  -  07/28/2013
District 7 2013 Taca Bruder 07/21/2013
District 7 2013 Regata Carlos Sansoldo 07/20/2013
District 7 2013 Rolex Ilhabela Sailing Week 07/06/2013  -  07/13/2013
District 7 2013 Regata Sao Pedro 06/09/2013
District 7 2013 Regata Enrique Palmer 06/08/2013
District 7 2013 Taça Comodoro ICRJ 05/25/2013  -  05/26/2013
District 7 Campeonato Paulista de 2013 05/18/2013  -  05/26/2013
District 7 2013 Campeonato Brasileiro da Classe Star 05/01/2013  -  05/05/2013
District 7 V Taca Celso Freddi 04/28/2013
District 7 VII Taca Comandante Fernandes 04/27/2013
District 7 Copa Outono (2ª Etapa Copa ICRJ) 04/06/2013  -  04/07/2013
District 7 Campeonato do 7° Distrito de 2013 03/28/2013  -  03/31/2013
District 7 2013 Regata Jose Carlos Laport 03/24/2013
District 7 2013 Torneio Roberto Bueno 03/16/2013  -  03/17/2013
District 7 Regata Aniversario 93 Anos do ICRJ 03/09/2013
District 7 Regata Arnaldo Guinle 02/23/2013
District 7 69th Regata Darke de Mattos 01/19/2013
District 7 Copa Verão (1° Etapa Copa ICRJ) 01/12/2013  -  01/13/2013
District 7 26° Semana Internacional de Vela do Rio de Janeiro 01/04/2013  -  01/06/2013
District 7 2012 Taça Royal Thames 11/23/2012  -  11/25/2012
District 7 2012 Taça Alberto Ravazzano 10/06/2012  -  10/07/2012
District 7 Campeonato Carioca de 2012 09/21/2012  -  09/23/2012
District 7 2012 Regata Rei Olav 08/25/2012
District 7 2012 Regata Axel Von Lachmann 08/19/2012
District 7 2012 Regata Ninotchka 08/18/2012
District 7 Semana de Monotipos de Ilhabela 2012 07/20/2012  -  07/22/2012
District 7 2012 Regata São Pedro 06/24/2012
District 7 2012 Regata Enrique Palmer 06/23/2012
District 7 Regata Ele & Ela 06/17/2012
District 7 Campeonato 7th District 2012 06/07/2012  -  06/10/2012
District 7 Campeonato DF da Classe Star (2ª Etapa) 05/26/2012  -  05/27/2012
District 7 Campeonato DF da Classe Star (1ª Etapa) 05/19/2012  -  05/20/2012
District 7 16th Regatta JK 09/19/2009  -  08/18/2009
District 7 Campeonato Estadual 2009 09/11/2009  -  09/14/2009
District 7 Campeonato Brasileiro 2009 09/05/2009  -  09/07/2009
District 7 Campeonato Flotilha Paranoa 2009 08/20/2009  -  08/23/2009


ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)