District 5  Regatta Report

Sat Sep 23rd, 2006 through Sun Sep 24th, 2006

Pacific Coast Championships

 

Sailed at the San Francisco Yacht Club.

Photos on Scuttlebutt by Dave Keane.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 8267   Mark Mendelblatt   Mark Strube   8267   TaB   8.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 19
2 8127   Robert Scheidt   Bruno Prada   8127   GuB   10.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 23
3 8028   Maurice O'Connell   Ed Peel   8028   Isol   6.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 36
4 8256   Fredrik Loof   Anders Ekstrom   8256   SCF   1.0 2.0 30.0 [OCS] 6.0 3.0 42
5 8059   Peter Vessella   Darin Jensen   8059   WSFB   11.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 45
6 8222   Rick Merriman   Rick Peters   8222   SDB   13.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 48
7 8252   Mateus Kusniercwicz   Dominik Zycki   8252   Isol   7.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 30.0 [OCS] 54
8 7836AUS   Iain Murray   Andrew Palfrey   7836 AUS   LMac   4.0 14.0 30.0 [DNF] 2.0 6.0 56
9 8207   Jim Buckingham   Mike Dorgan   8207   NH   14.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 61
10 8195   John Maccausland   Kevin Murphy   8195   CR   16.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 63
11 8144   Ian Percy   Steve Mitchell   8144   SOL   2.0 1.0 3.0 30.0 [DNC] 30.0 [DNS] 66
12 8187NZL   Hamish Pepper   Carl Williams   8187 NZL   Isol   3.0 5.0 30.0 [OCS] 30.0 [DNF] 4.0 72
13 8250   Andy Macdonald   Brian Faith   8250   NH   12.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 72.0001
14 7907   Fabian MacGowan   Federico Engelhard   7907   OL   20.0 18.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 76
15 8246   Philippe Kahn   Joe Londrigan   8246   SCF   15.0 11.0 16.0 21.0 17.0 80
16 8138   Flavio Marazzi   Martin Kozaczek   8138   TB   5.0 9.0 30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNC] 10.0 84
17 8061   Rohan Lord   Miles Addy   8061   Isol   9.0 30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNS] 15.0 5.0 89
18 8260   Bill Buchan   Erik Bentzen   8260   PS   21.0 17.0 9.0 12.0 30.0 [DNF] 89.0001
19 8176   Erik Lidecis   Mike Marzahl   8176   NH   18.0 21.0 30.0 [DNF] 4.0 19.0 92
20 8088USA   Sterz Gould   Greg Sieck   8088 USA     23.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 21.0 92.0001
21 8143CAN   Brian Cramer   Tyler Bjorn   8143 CAN   LOC   19.0 20.0 30.0 [DNS] 17.0 12.0 98
22 8107   Xavier Rohart   Pascal Rambeau   8107   NI   30.0 [DNS] 30.0 [DNS] 6.0 30.0 [DNS] 7.0 103
23 7979   Kunio Suzuki   Daichi Wada   7979   Isol   17.0 16.0 12.0 30.0 [DNC] 30.0 [DNS] 105
24 8234   Peter Conde   Andrew Hunn   8234   Isol   30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNC] 30.0 [DNS] 18.0 11.0 119
25 7937   Nedko Vassilev   Bryan Edwards   7937     24.0 30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNS] 19.0 20.0 123
26 7531USA   Richard Pearce   Mark Pearce   7531 USA   WSFB   25.0 30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNS] 20.0 22.0 127
27 4103USA   Scot Merrick   C Lee   4103 USA   WSFB   30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNC] 30.0 [DNS] 23.0 23.0 136
28 7254   Joseph Dimette   Derek Decouteau   7254   PS   30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNS] 30.0 [DNS] 22.0 30.0 [DNS] 142
29 6890   Brian Huse   Scott Killam   6890   VI   22.0 30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNF] 30.0 [DNC] 30.0 [DNS] 142

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)