District 17  Regatta Report

Sat Jul 17th, 2004 through Sun Jul 18th, 2004

L to R: Roland Sponner, Jens Olbriysch, Florian Urban, Joseph Urban, Franz Mastnak, Alexander Mastnak, Jurgen Janson

L to R: Roland Sponner, Jens Olbriysch, Florian Urban, Joseph Urban, Franz Mastnak, Alexander Mastnak, Jurgen Janson

Silber Stern

 

The traditional Silber Stern regatta sailed on Lake "Tegernsee" was the third and last race of the newly created Alpencup in Bavaria. The Neuschwanstein-Preis sailed on Lake "Forggensee" was the second regatta and the Zugspitz-Preis sailed on Lake "Walchenee" on July 3-4 at Segelclub Walchenee was the first race.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 AUT-7928   Josef Urban   Florian Urban   AUT- 7928   UYCT   2.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 [DNC] 5
2 AUT-7795   Franz Mastnak   Alexander Mastnak   AUT- 7795   UYCAS   1.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 12
3 GER-7524   Jens Olbrysch   Roland Sponner   GER- 7524   ASC   5.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 16
4 GER-7954   Gerd Sefzik   Lutz Kramer   GER- 7954   YCaT   12.0 22.0 1.0 5.0 18
5 AUT-7846   Dr Ronald Palleschitz   GERHARD WEINREICH   AUT- 7846   UYCNf   3.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 18.0001
6 GER-7043   Dr Hugo Kroth   Hermann Pollak   GER- 7043   BYC   7.0 4.0 24.0 7.0 18.0002
7 AUT-7481   Albert Sturm   Berni Rottner   AUT- 7481   UYCAS   15.0 12.0 3.0 10.0 25
8 GER-7820   Julius Ogertschnig   Roland Teufel   GER- 7820   YCRa   8.0 17.0 4.0 13.0 25.0001
9 GER-8026   Dr Walter Sollner   Dr Thomas Muller   GER- 8026   CYC   4.0 27.0 14.0 8.0 26
10 GER-7920   Peter Girr   Kathrin Gargula   GER- 7920   HSC   11.0 19.0 15.0 1.0 27
11 GER-7643   Albert Sporer   Gabi Donderer   GER- 7643   DSL   10.0 26.0 16.0 2.0 28
12 GER-7575   Hubert Rauch   Horst Seitz   GER- 7575   DSC   18.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 30
13 AUT-7699   Harry Hoferer   Martin Sintschnig   AUT- 7699   CTF-W   6.0 25.0 10.0 16.0 32
14 GER-7708   Thomas Kroth   Dagmar Puck   GER- 7708   BYC   17.0 2.0 18.0 14.0 33
15 AUT-7473   Christian Nehammer   Florian Fendt   AUT- 7473   UYCAS   20.0 16.0 7.0 11.0 34
16 GER-7747   Andreas Schlitter   Tina Diesing   GER- 7747   VSaW   16.0 6.0 19.0 15.0 37
17 GER-7419   Dr Florian Von Linde   Chris Conrads   GER- 7419   MYC   33.0 [OCS] 21.0 12.0 6.0 39
18 GER-7146   Axel Stein   Martina Merk   GER- 7146   SCFF   27.0 3.0 20.0 20.0 43
19 GER-6986   Jurgen Janson   Manfred Joppich   GER- 6986   YCaT   24.0 15.0 5.0 33.0 [DNF] 44
20 GER-7068   Dr Udo Murek   Walter Baudisch   GER- 7068   YCBAYLEV   14.0 13.0 22.0 19.0 46
21 GER-8010   Dirk Vogel   Nico Vogel   GER- 8010   SRK   21.0 10.0 17.0 33.0 [DNC] 48
22 GER-7433   Manfred Belgardt   Bastian Fischer   GER- 7433   HSC   9.0 24.0 23.0 18.0 50
23 GER-7577   Christian Paucksch   PETER ANDRa   GER- 7577   BYC   22.0 20.0 11.0 33.0 [OCS] 53
24 GER-8198   Uwe Fernholz   Stefan Drestelmann   GER- 8198   YCL   13.0 8.0 33.0 [DNF] 33.0 [DNC] 54
25 GER-7600   Dr Gerald Messer   Dr Frank Christ   GER- 7600   BYC   23.0 18.0 26.0 17.0 58
26 GER-7821   Hans Geim   Dr Ernst Oeser   GER- 7821   ASC   26.0 14.0 21.0 33.0 [DNC] 61
27 GER-7550   Tobias Schott   Sabine Hamann   GER- 7550   CYC   19.0 28.0 25.0 33.0 [DNC] 72
28 GER-7447   Arnt Glunde   Jorg Glunde   GER- 7447   NRV   33.0 [DNC] 23.0 27.0 33.0 [DSQ] 83
29 GER-7658   Dr Peter Kohler   Axel Groen   GER- 7658   YCaT   28.0 29.0 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 90
30 GER-7975   Thomas Hopf   Michael Gerlach   GER- 7975   SCLW   25.0 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 91
31 CEZ-92XX   Igor Sterba   Libor Fluka   CEZ- 92 XX     33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 99
31 GER-7251   Dr Jan Wenzel   Stefan Pohn   GER- 7251   HSC   33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 33.0 [DNC] 99

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)