District 17  Regatta Report

Sat Jul 10th, 2004 through Sun Jul 11th, 2004

Regatta Base

Neuschwanstein-Preis

 

The Neuschwanstein-Preis sailed on Lake "Forggensee" was the second regatta of the newly created Alpencup in Bavaria. The Zugspitz-Preis sailed on Lake "Walchenee" on July 3-4 at Segelclub Walchenee was the first race and the third and last one was the traditional "Silberstar"(17./18.07.04) on Lake"Tegernsee".

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER-7975   Thomas Hopf   Florian Wahl   GER- 7975   SCLW   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3
2 AUT-7928   Josef Urban   Florian Urban   AUT- 7928   UYCTs   2.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 8
3 GER-7837   Sybille Merk   Michael Merk   GER- 7837   SCFF   4.0 1.0 13.0 8.0 13
4 GER-7944   Klaus Kappes   Horst Seitz   GER- 7944   DSC   7.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 13.0001
5 GER-7524   Jens Olbrysch   Roland Sponner   GER- 7524   ASC   12.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 14
6 GER-7920   Peter Girr   Katrin Gargula   GER- 7920   HSC   8.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 17
7 GER-7708   Frank Thurner   Martin Wieser   GER- 7708   MYC   6.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 20
8 GER-7887   Hans Fendt   Florian Fendt   GER- 7887   SCFF   3.0 11.0 9.0 23.0 [DNF] 23
9 GER-7346   Axel Stein   Martina Merk   GER- 7346   SCFF   16.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 24
10 GER-7577   Christian Pauksch   Ines Pauksch   GER- 7577   BYC   11.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 24.0001
11 GER-7643   Albert Sporer   Gabi Donderer   GER- 7643   DDH   18.0 14.0 4.0 10.0 28
12 GER-7821   Hans Geim   Dr Frank Morell   GER- 7821   ASC   9.0 7.0 12.0 23.0 [DNF] 28.0001
13 GER-7946   Hermann Weiler   Joseph Matrei   GER- 7946   SGE   5.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 30
14 GER-6986   Jurgen Janson   Manfred Joppich   GER- 6986   YCaT   10.0 17.0 16.0 7.0 33
15 GER-7447   Arndt Glunde   Arnd Baur   GER- 7447   HSC   17.0 16.0 7.0 14.0 37
16 GER-7145   Tina Stein   Margit Sell   GER- 7145   SCFF   13.0 9.0 18.0 15.0 37.0001
17 GER-7575   Hubert Rauch   Florian Warken   GER- 7575   DSC   14.0 10.0 19.0 13.0 37.0002
18 GER-6179   Henning Frank   Ernst Frank   GER- 6179     15.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 46
19 GER-5821   Helmut Kuhn   Werner Fendt   GER- 5821   SCFF   19.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 54
20 GER-6049   Thomas Schmidt   Markus Raffelt   GER- 6049   SCL   20.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 58
21 GER-1043   Prof Dr Peter Leibl   Dr Christiane Nischler   GER- 1043   BYC   23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNS] 23.0 [DNS] 17.0 63
22 AUT-8021   Harald Wirth     AUT- 8021     23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 69

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)