District 14  Regatta Report

Fri Jun 4th, 2004 through Sun Jun 6th, 2004

Regatta Base

40th Trofeo Benetti Di Viareggio

 

The 40th edition of the Trofeo Emilio Benetti had 44 teams competing in the 2nd stage of the 2004 Circuito Ultraclassic Star. Il Circuito Ultraclassic has 5 events for 2004 - the first the San Benedetto del Tronto, the 2nd this regatta of Viareggio, the 3rd at Bracciano(18-20 June), the 4th at Domaso (9-11 July) and the 5th at Riva del Garda (24-26 September).

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1   Enrico Chieffi   Giancarlo Del Col       5.0 15.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 14
2   Giampiero Poggi   Andrea Guidi       6.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 18.0 26
3   Francesco Bruni   Antar Vigna       45.0 [OCS] 4.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 27
4   Pierpaolo Cristofori   Livio Giacummo       21.0 7.0 2.0 20.0 1.0 30
5   Albino Fravezzi   MAURIZIO CHIOCCIOLI       4.0 33.0 4.0 8.0 16.0 32
6   ADRIANO MARI   FILIPPO TOFANI       17.0 17.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 33
7   Mario Salani   JULIAN LUCCA       20.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 28.0 34
8   Giulio Gatti   Corrado Cristaldini       45.0 [OCS] 3.0 7.0 4.0 25.0 39
9   Stefano Bettarini   Alessandro Giachetti       25.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 44
10   GUIDO FALCIOLA   PAOLO VALLE       1.0 28.0 29.0 3.0 15.0 47
11   CARLO BUZZI   FABIO BAURINDELLI       7.0 27.0 9.0 9.0 22.0 47.0001
12   Franco De Denaro   Renzo Simoni       3.0 38.0 23.0 19.0 3.0 48
13   GIANFRANCO NOE'   SANDRO ULICIGRAI       45.0 [OCS] 2.0 3.0 15.0 30.0 50
14   Roberto Distefano   Dino Orioli       15.0 6.0 17.0 45.0 [OCS] 12.0 50.0001
15   MARCO CRISTOFORI   COTTE       11.0 14.0 18.0 32.0 11.0 54
16   Luca Simeone   Leone Rocca       18.0 13.0 24.0 10.0 20.0 61
17   Antonio Balderi   GUGLIELMO LIBERATI       27.0 12.0 12.0 22.0 17.0 63
18   Paolo Carnevali   Andrea Pelagatti       16.0 41.0 21.0 12.0 14.0 63.0001
19   ALESSANDRO LANFRANCHI   ALESSANDRO CINQUINI       45.0 [OCS] 23.0 11.0 14.0 19.0 67
20   Filippo Lanfranchi   ALDO CHELI       24.0 24.0 15.0 26.0 5.0 68
21   ROBERTO RIGHI   Pietro Romeo       8.0 36.0 14.0 16.0 45.0 [OCS] 74
22   ENRICO BILLI   DANIELE GINI       10.0 10.0 34.0 24.0 33.0 77
23   Lucio Boggi   Andrea Tarabella       12.0 18.0 26.0 30.0 23.0 79
24   ROELLENBLEG   MAURO PORTONI       28.0 5.0 20.0 31.0 27.0 80
25   Riccardo Improta   Andrea Lupoli       19.0 40.0 19.0 45.0 [OCS] 6.0 84
26   Luca Massacesi   Vanni Fanfani       13.0 34.0 45.0 [DNC] 13.0 31.0 91
27   Antonio Tamburini   Renzo Ricci       45.0 [OCS] 21.0 22.0 45.0 [OCS] 4.0 92
28   VINCENZO LOCATELLI   GIUSEPPE OGGIONI       45.0 [DNE] 9.0 33.0 18.0 21.0 93
29   Marco Minghetti   Nicolas Moget       2.0 45.0 [DNF] 28.0 21.0 45.0 [OCS] 96
30   DAVID CREDEY   Bruno Lampe       14.0 22.0 27.0 35.0 45.0 [OCS] 98
31   Andrea Poli   FABRIZIO PALUMBO       45.0 [DNE] 19.0 31.0 29.0 10.0 103
32   Stefano Fusco   Alessandro Meloni       45.0 [OCS] 11.0 35.0 45.0 [OCS] 13.0 104
33   MICHELE ORLANDO   DANIELE MARCELLO PIAZZA       23.0 29.0 25.0 45.0 [OCS] 29.0 106
34   DAVIDE CASSINI   ANDREA GIANNOTTI       9.0 35.0 38.0 25.0 45.0 [OCS] 107
35   DAVID BERTI   MARCO FAVETTA       31.0 32.0 16.0 28.0 35.0 107
36   PAOLO INSOM   FRANCO DAZZI       30.0 25.0 30.0 27.0 32.0 112
37   Luca Filippi   Paolo Cisbani       26.0 30.0 36.0 23.0 45.0 [OCS] 115
38   MASSIMILIAN ANTONGIOVANNI   PAOLO SACCENTI       22.0 37.0 37.0 33.0 24.0 116
39   Paolo Zocchi   Nicola Roncoroni       45.0 [OCS] 20.0 45.0 [DNC] 45.0 [OCS] 26.0 136
40   GIUSEPPE RITUCCI   GIANNI LOPERFIDO       29.0 26.0 39.0 45.0 [OCS] 45.0 [OCS] 139
41   ANTONIO DEL DOTTO   GIANNI RATTI-ALBERTO PIANI       32.0 39.0 40.0 34.0 36.0 141
42   GRAZIANO BONANNO   Massimo Costanzo       45.0 [DNE] 31.0 32.0 36.0 34.0 142
43   ROMOLO TODELLA   MASSIMO GUALANDI       45.0 [OCS] 45.0 [DNF] 45.0 [DNC] 17.0 45.0 [OCS] 152
44   GIANLUCA DATI   NICOLA DOMENICI       45.0 [DNC] 45.0 [DNC] 45.0 [DNC] 45.0 [DNC] 45.0 [DNC] 180

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)