District 14  Regatta Report

Fri Oct 14th, 2016 through Sun Oct 16th, 2016

Regatta Base

50th Trofeo Amicizia Memorial Mascanzoni Scala

 

Sailed at Circolo Nautico Brenzone, Italy.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GRE 8434   Papathanasious Milios   Tsotras Antonis   GRE 8434   GR   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3
2 GER 8340   Modena Luca   Lambertenghi Sergio   GER 8340   Gar   2.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 [DNS] 6
3 ITA 7488   Benamati Roberto   Ambrosini Alberto   ITA 7488   Gar   3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8
4 GER 8491   Vater Ulrich   Morf Karsten   GER 8491   BF   4.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 15
5 GER 8298   Steinlein Markus   Kleen Frithjof   GER 8298   Stat   7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0001
6 ITA 8202   Nazzaro Paolo   Rocca Leone   ITA 8202   LdB   10.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 16
7 SUI 8499   Gautschi Christoph   Florian Urban   SUI 8499   Bod   6.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 16.0001
8 ITA 8452   Leardini Davide   Mazzarol Sebastian   ITA 8452   SG   8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 18
9 GER 8384   Thurner Frank   Schorre Wolfgang   GER 8384   ZuW   11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 28
10 GER 8416   Rauch Hubert   Weise Kilian   GER 8416   And   9.0 13.0 16.0 12.0 34
11 USA 8464   Jennings Jack   Gills Zane   USA 8464   LS   13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 34.0001
12 ITA 8290   Borroi Mario   Natucci Edoardo   ITA 8290   NG   16.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 36
13 ITA 8258   Berti David   COSTA ERMES   ITA 8258   SG   15.0 20.0 15.0 7.0 37
14 ITA 6889   Kant Andreas   Kant Sebastian   ITA 6889   FdAL   5.0 19.0 17.0 29.0 [DNS] 41
15 ITA 8514   Falciola Guido   Paloschi Luca   ITA 8514   FdAL   14.0 18.0 9.0 29.0 [DNS] 41.0001
16 RUS 8281   Zhivotovzkiy Alexey   Shnyr Liev   RUS 8281   Mosc   20.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 42
17 GER 8311   Hampe Axel   Stepka Karol   GER 8311   ZuW   17.0 23.0 13.0 13.0 43
18 ITA 8197   Fravezzi Albino   Fravezzi Mario   ITA 8197   SG   12.0 14.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 55
19 AUT 8346   ORLANDO Filippo   Canali Massimo   AUT 8346   MO   29.0 [DNS] 9.0 18.0 29.0 [DNS] 56
20 GER 8110   Hopf Thomas   Hopf Martina   GER 8110   ZuW   18.0 15.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 62
21 ITA 83   Cattapan Edoardo   Saponaro Tommaso   ITA 83   Mu   22.0 16.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 67
22 GER 7413   Helmsing John   Reuter Axel   GER 7413   HF   19.0 22.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 70
23 CZE 7372   Sterba Igor   Dominik Jiri   CZE 7372   CZ   23.0 21.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 73
24 ITA 8   Avancini Fabiano   Terracciano Nicola   ITA 8   NG   21.0 26.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 76
25 GER 7376   Bergauer Dr Peter   Bergauer Dr Barbel   GER 7376   Sta   24.0 25.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 78
26 GER 7588   ProfFischer-Brandies Eberhard   Dr Gupner Barbel   GER 7588   Att   25.0 27.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 81
27 ITA 8014   Ritucci Giuseppe   Ciotti Enrico   ITA 8014   Cap   29.0 [DNF] 24.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 82
28 ITA 7029   Viel Giuseppe   Zanatta Davide   ITA 7029   Ben   26.0 28.0 29.0 [DNS] 29.0 [DNS] 83

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)