District 13  Regatta Report

Fri Jun 3rd, 2016 through Sun Jun 5th, 2016

2016 13th District Championship

 

Sailed at Kiel, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 GER 8204   Michael Koch   Carsten Witt   GER 8204   KF   2.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 13
2 DEN 8296   Flemming Sorensen   Niels Hansen Thrysoe   DEN 8296   DF   1.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14
3 GER 7929   Heiko Winkler   Uwe Thielemann   GER 7929   HF   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 16
4 NED 8334   Thomas Allart   Haico De Boer   NED 8334   Hol   7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 24
5 GER 8491   Ulrich Vater   Karsten Morf   GER 8491   BF   6.0 2.0 31.0 [DNF] 2.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 27
6 DEN 8380   Johnny Jensen   Fredrik Jeppesen   DEN 8380   DF   5.0 3.0 13.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 39
7 GER 8225   Helge Spehr   Jesper Spehr   GER 8225   KF   17.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 45
8 GER 8130   Henning Voigt   Dirk Struve   GER 8130   Aac   9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 46
9 GER 7904   Felix Gold   Hannes Vater   GER 7904   KF   8.0 5.0 25.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 49
10 DEN 8428   Frank Berg   Martin Hejlsberg   DEN 8428   DF   10.0 10.0 26.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 50
11 GER 8118   Tillmann Wiese   Stefan Hildebrand   GER 8118   Brm   12.0 17.0 10.0 23.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 67
12 DEN 8261   Rune Schytt   Henrik Ahrentsen   DEN 8261   DF   11.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 21.0 15.0 5.0 72
13 GER 8179   Klaus Meyer   Jorg Muller   GER 8179   Brm   4.0 16.0 15.0 8.0 20.0 19.0 12.0 74
14 GER 8262   Jochen Diercks   Herbert Braasch   GER 8262   Lub   14.0 21.0 5.0 21.0 10.0 11.0 20.0 81
15 GER 8190   Florian Kuke   Lars Lensing-Hebben   GER 8190   BF   13.0 22.0 9.0 18.0 19.0 14.0 13.0 86
16 GER 8093   Marko A Hasche   Matthias Wolff   GER 8093   HF   16.0 11.0 7.0 20.0 13.0 20.0 22.0 87
17 GER 7674   Dominik Fallais   Simon Fallais   GER 7674   Aac   20.0 14.0 22.0 14.0 31.0 [DNF] 12.0 14.0 96
18 GER 7866   Philip Behn   Arnd Glunde   GER 7866   HF   15.0 26.0 20.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 17.0 98
19 GER 7557   Florian Richter   Sven Johannsen   GER 7557   Lub   23.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 21.0 100
20 GER 8124   Uwe Hannemann   Matthias Hannemann   GER 8124   Ess   18.0 13.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 24.0 24.0 103
21 GER 8150   Olaf Richter   Andreas Koehler   GER 8150   Lub   21.0 24.0 11.0 26.0 14.0 17.0 23.0 110
22 GER 8233   Jupp Pieper   Ralf Vocke   GER 8233   Moh   24.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 24.0 21.0 19.0 112
23 GER 8483   John Helmsing   Axel Reuter   GER 8483   HF   19.0 25.0 17.0 25.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 119
24 GER 340   Robin Nolte   Andre Nolde   GER 340   Glu   22.0 23.0 19.0 19.0 31.0 [DNF] 25.0 16.0 124
25 GER 7466   Guenter Kellermann   Erik Kellermann   GER 7466   Glu   27.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 26.0 25.0 134
26 GER 7806   Wulf Kahl   Uwe Oelmann   GER 7806   Lub   25.0 20.0 24.0 27.0 25.0 22.0 26.0 142
27 DEN 8066   Jan Pedersen   Ivan Larsen   DEN 8066   DF   26.0 27.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 27.0 27.0 150
28 DEN 7843   Bo Petersen   Jens Mikmak   DEN 7843   DF   31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 186
28 DEN 8492   Jorgen Svendsen   Jens Chr Jurlander   DEN 8492   DF   31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 186
28 DEN 8433   Lars Hendriksen   Claus Olesen   DEN 8433   DF   31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 31.0 [DNS] 186

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)