District 13  Regatta Report

Sat Aug 15th, 2015 through Sun Aug 16th, 2015

Regatta Base

Erhard-Brinckman-Gedaechtnis Preis 2015

 

Sailed at Hamburg, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER 8491   Ulrich Vater   Karsten Morf   GER 8491   BF   8.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 8
2 GER 8442   Michael Koch   Markus Koy   GER 8442   KF   7.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 10
3 GER 8427   Reinhard Schmidt   Niels Hentschel   GER 8427   ZuW   1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 10.0001
4 GER 8005   Lars Kiewning   Stefan Paust   GER 8005   BF   9.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 12
5 GER 8093   Marko A Hasche   Andreas Koehler   GER 8093   HF   2.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 [DNF] 12.0001
6 GER 7483   Nils Hansen   Sven Johannsen   GER 7483   HF   5.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 12.0002
7 GER 8055   Jochen Diercks   Herbert Braasch   GER 8055   Lub   3.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 14
8 NED 8334   Thomas Allart   Ben Kloos   NED 8334   Hol   6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 15
9 GER 8179   Klaus Meyer   Joerg Mueller   GER 8179   Brm   11.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 19
10 GER 7557   Florian Richter   Sebastian Richter   GER 7557   Lub   4.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 [DNF] 26
11 GER 7466   Guenter Kellermann   Erik Kellermann   GER 7466   Glu   12.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 27
12 GER 8150   Olaf Richter   Henning Diekmann   GER 8150   Lub   10.0 13.0 8.0 16.0 [BFD] 31
13 GER 8027   Soenke Westphal   Andreas Kaerger   GER 8027   HF   13.0 12.0 16.0 [DNF] 16.0 [DNC] 41
14 GER 7499   John Helmsing   Axel Reuter   GER 7499   HF   16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 48
14 GER 7859   Peter Toedt   Stefan Kaeshammer   GER 7859   HF   16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 48

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)