District 9  Regatta Report

Fri Jul 18th, 2014 through Sun Jul 20th, 2014

2014 9th District Championship - Rostige Kanne

 

Final results for four races sailed at Thun, Switzerland on July 18-20.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 SUI 8479   Chatagny Jean-Pascal   Ducommun Patrick   SUI 8479   G   6.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 9
2 SUI 8274   Burger Christoph   Marazzi Renato   SUI 8274   TB   8.0 1.0 14.0 2.0 11
3 SUI 8364   Marazzi Flavio   Marazzi Anouk   SUI 8364   TB   3.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 11.0001
4 GER 7971   Vater Ulrich   Kleen Frithjof   GER 7971   BF   5.0 3.0 12.0 4.0 12
5 GER 8298   Rotermund Philipp   Hollweg Nils   GER 8298   LUV   1.0 11.0 19.0 1.0 13
6 GRE 8434   Papathaasiou Emilios   Tsotras Atonis   GRE 8434   GR   9.0 7.0 27.0 3.0 19
7 SUI 8482   Zimmermann Lorenz   Natucci Edoardo   SUI 8482   LUV   12.0 23.0 3.0 5.0 20
8 SUI 7947   Kulpe Boris   Roeseler Roland   SUI 7947   TB   2.0 8.0 28.0 12.0 22
9 SUI 7829   Niklaus Michel   Pulver Serge   SUI 7829   G   4.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 23
10 MCO 8266   Orlando Andrea   Charlton Jean Gabriel   MCO 8266   MO   14.0 22.0 2.0 8.0 24
11 FRA 7937   Chavy Quentin   Dreyfus Michel   FRA 7937   SAV   17.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 27
12 SUI 8409   Gautschi Christoph   Gautschi Tina   SUI 8409   Bod   10.0 14.0 22.0 7.0 31
13 SUI 8476   Ryffel Juerg   Gouda Alex   SUI 8476   ZU   16.0 13.0 6.0 15.0 34
14 SWE 7978   Krook Ingvar   Lundgren Hakan   SWE 7978   AR   7.0 21.0 7.0 20.0 34.0001
15 SUI 7912   Ingold Martin   Bischoff Dario   SUI 7912   TB   18.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 34.0002
16 SUI 8478   Wittich Juerg   Trachsel Christian   SUI 8478   Bod   11.0 6.0 21.0 19.0 36
17 SUI 7242   Seger Bernhard   Seger Rahel   SUI 7242   Bod   20.0 18.0 8.0 14.0 40
18 SUI 8411   Friderich Marc   Scheidegger Markus   SUI 8411   TB   13.0 26.0 13.0 16.0 42
19 SUI 8329   Wyss Daniel   Christen Daniel   SUI 8329   ZU   19.0 15.0 10.0 18.0 43
20 SUI 8457   Stoeckli Hans   Spahr Urs   SUI 8457   Rap   30.0 9.0 5.0 35.0 [DNF] 44
21 SUI 8185   Spiegel Felix   Sauter Beat   SUI 8185   BSL   27.0 17.0 17.0 23.0 57
22 SUI 7723   Maurer Heinz   Honegger Andreas   SUI 7723   TB   22.0 24.0 24.0 13.0 59
23 SUI 8232   Wargnier Wil   Bonjour Yann   SUI 8232   G   21.0 19.0 26.0 22.0 62
24 SUI 8316   TRINQUART MARC   MEYLAN CHRISTIAN   SUI 8316   G   15.0 32.0 18.0 35.0 [DNF] 65
25 SUI 7363   Menge Harald P   Schwitter Jan   SUI 7363   Sem   32.0 20.0 16.0 35.0 [DNS] 68
26 FRA 8116   Mercier Francis   DEPERY Herve   FRA 8116   FdeSA   28.0 16.0 25.0 35.0 [DNS] 69
27 SUI 8085   Birbaum Gerald   German Francois   SUI 8085   G   24.0 25.0 20.0 25.0 69.0001
28 FRA 7301   Frigerio Jean   Miller Clement   FRA 7301   FdeSA   29.0 31.0 29.0 21.0 79
29 FRA 7944   Chaffardon Christophe   Vincent Benjamin   FRA 7944   FdeSA   26.0 30.0 30.0 24.0 80
30 SUI 8022   Waser Chiara   Waser Urs   SUI 8022   Sem   23.0 27.0 35.0 [DNS] 35.0 [DNS] 85
31 SUI 7891   Hanhart Dorett   Schenk Dominik   SUI 7891   Bod   25.0 28.0 35.0 [DNS] 35.0 [DNS] 88
32 SUI 7571   HIRT Jean-Paul   Baumberger Maeva   SUI 7571   G   33.0 33.0 23.0 35.0 [DNS] 89
33 SUI 8098   Wasser Rudolf   Liniger Roland   SUI 8098   Sem   34.0 29.0 31.0 35.0 [DNS] 94
34 FRA 6779   Quenet Roger   Pecheur Antoine   FRA 6779   FdeSA   31.0 34.0 32.0 35.0 [DNF] 97

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)